banner

College Basketball

more stats

Portland Pilots vs. San Diego Toreros
 
Team12Score
Portland272350
San Diego273461
   
Officials:  Frank Harvey, Brett Nansel, Donald McAllister Attendance:  1851
PortlandMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Ryan Nicholas2741506353690303011
Thomas van der Mars285500227182202212
Derrick Rodgers33150025033334314
Korey Thieleke20130100022030112
David Carr25040222022041102
Bryce Pressley16240034112010007
Tanner Riley9030200101010000
Riley Barker25261100325000205
Oscars Reinfelds17361300022100107
Team0000000011000100
TEAM TOTALS20018512151218152035617514450
PERCENTAGESFG: 35.3%3PT: 13.3%FT: 66.7%  TOTAL TO: 14
 
San DiegoMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Chris Manresa303700343811220109
Ken Rancifer193612331122211010
Simi Fajemisin20230000101030114
Christopher Anderson314823450663324014
Johnny Dee29281533011120008
Mike Davis17260001101100104
Keith Stackhouse4010100011011000
Cameron Miles21131122101220005
John Sinis16141300112201003
Jito Kok12220001011010334
Dennis Kramer1010100000000000
Team0000000404000300
TEAM TOTALS200204961615191219311316514461
PERCENTAGESFG: 40.8%3PT: 37.5%FT: 78.9%  TOTAL TO: 14
 
TECHNICALS: Portland 0, San Diego 0

Other Stories

  • WGC: Bridgestone Invitational

    Saturday at 2:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • WGC: Bridgestone Invitational

    Sunday at 2:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • MiLB: Bulls vs. Toledo

    Tonight at 7:00 on 620am

  • MLB: NY Yankees at Boston

    Saturday at 4:00 pm on 99.9 The Fan

  • NFL: Buffalo at NY Giants

    Sunday at 8:00 pm on 99.9 The Fan

Scoreboard
Local
Final
DUR 11
TOL 10
 
7:05pm Tonight
DUR
TOL
 
Final
NYY 4
TOR 5
Final
CIN 2
WAS 4
Final
PHI 4
ARI 2
Final
TAM 2
BOS 3
Final
MIN 4
CWS 3
Final
KAN 3
CLE 10
Final
HOU 2
MIA 4
Final
MIL 0
NYM 2
Final
CHC 0
STL 1
Final
ANA 2
DET 1
Final
SEA 2
BAL 3
Final
COL 5
PIT 7
Final
ATL 8
SDP 3
Final
TEX 3
OAK 9
Final
SFG 3
LOS 4
12:10pm Today
ATL
SDP
 
7:10pm Tonight
CIN
ARI
 
7:10pm Tonight
TAM
MIL
 
7:10pm Tonight
NYM
PHI
 
7:10pm Tonight
BOS
TOR
 
7:10pm Tonight
MIA
WAS
 
8:05pm Tonight
CHC
COL
 
8:05pm Tonight
TEX
NYY
 
8:10pm Tonight
HOU
OAK
 
10:15pm Tonight
SFG
PIT
 
Final
DUR 11
TOL 10
 
7:05pm Tonight
DUR
TOL