banner

College Basketball

more stats

Portland Pilots vs. San Diego Toreros
 
Team12Score
Portland272350
San Diego273461
   
Officials:  Frank Harvey, Brett Nansel, Donald McAllister Attendance:  1851
PortlandMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Ryan Nicholas2741506353690303011
Thomas van der Mars285500227182202212
Derrick Rodgers33150025033334314
Korey Thieleke20130100022030112
David Carr25040222022041102
Bryce Pressley16240034112010007
Tanner Riley9030200101010000
Riley Barker25261100325000205
Oscars Reinfelds17361300022100107
Team0000000011000100
TEAM TOTALS20018512151218152035617514450
PERCENTAGESFG: 35.3%3PT: 13.3%FT: 66.7%  TOTAL TO: 14
 
San DiegoMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Chris Manresa303700343811220109
Ken Rancifer193612331122211010
Simi Fajemisin20230000101030114
Christopher Anderson314823450663324014
Johnny Dee29281533011120008
Mike Davis17260001101100104
Keith Stackhouse4010100011011000
Cameron Miles21131122101220005
John Sinis16141300112201003
Jito Kok12220001011010334
Dennis Kramer1010100000000000
Team0000000404000300
TEAM TOTALS200204961615191219311316514461
PERCENTAGESFG: 40.8%3PT: 37.5%FT: 78.9%  TOTAL TO: 14
 
TECHNICALS: Portland 0, San Diego 0

Other Stories

  • US Open Tennis: Mixed Double Championship & Women’s Singles Semi-Finals

    Friday at 12:30 pm on WRAL-TV

  • US Open Tennis: Men’s Singles Semi-Finals

    Saturday at 12:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NFL: Cleveland at Pittsburgh

    Sunday at 12:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • US Open Tennis: Women’s Championship

    Sunday at 4:30 pm on WRAL-TV

  • Carolina Hurricanes Fan Town Hall

    Tomorrow at 11:30 am on 99.9 The Fan

  • Dave Doeren Show

    Tomorrow at 7:00 pm on 99.9 The Fan

  • MiLB Playoffs: Bulls at Columbus

    Tomorrow at 7:00 pm on 620am

Scoreboard
MLB
7:05pm Tonight
NYY
BOS
7:05pm Tonight
BAL
CIN
7:05pm Tonight
CLE
DET
7:10pm Tonight
MIA
NYM
7:10pm Tonight
ATL
PHI
7:10pm Tonight
TAM
TOR
8:05pm Tonight
CHC
MIL
8:10pm Tonight
MIN
CWS
8:10pm Tonight
HOU
ANA
8:10pm Tonight
KAN
TEX
8:15pm Tonight
STL
PIT
8:40pm Tonight
COL
SFG
10:05pm Tonight
OAK
SEA
10:10pm Tonight
SDP
ARI
10:10pm Tonight
LOS
WAS