banner

College Basketball

more stats

Portland Pilots vs. San Diego Toreros
 
Team12Score
Portland272350
San Diego273461
   
Officials:  Frank Harvey, Brett Nansel, Donald McAllister Attendance:  1851
PortlandMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Ryan Nicholas2741506353690303011
Thomas van der Mars285500227182202212
Derrick Rodgers33150025033334314
Korey Thieleke20130100022030112
David Carr25040222022041102
Bryce Pressley16240034112010007
Tanner Riley9030200101010000
Riley Barker25261100325000205
Oscars Reinfelds17361300022100107
Team0000000011000100
TEAM TOTALS20018512151218152035617514450
PERCENTAGESFG: 35.3%3PT: 13.3%FT: 66.7%  TOTAL TO: 14
 
San DiegoMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Chris Manresa303700343811220109
Ken Rancifer193612331122211010
Simi Fajemisin20230000101030114
Christopher Anderson314823450663324014
Johnny Dee29281533011120008
Mike Davis17260001101100104
Keith Stackhouse4010100011011000
Cameron Miles21131122101220005
John Sinis16141300112201003
Jito Kok12220001011010334
Dennis Kramer1010100000000000
Team0000000404000300
TEAM TOTALS200204961615191219311316514461
PERCENTAGESFG: 40.8%3PT: 37.5%FT: 78.9%  TOTAL TO: 14
 
TECHNICALS: Portland 0, San Diego 0

Other Stories

  • NFL: Oakland at Green Bay

    Tomorrow at 8:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • PGA: The Barclays

    Saturday at 12:30 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NFL: New Orleans at Indianapolis

    Saturday at 8:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NFL: Panthers at New England

    Tomorrow at 7:30 pm on 99.9 The Fan

  • HighSchoolOT.com Wrap-up Show

    Saturday at 9:00 am on 99.9 The Fan

Scoreboard
Local
Final
DUR 3
NOR 2
 
7:05pm Tonight
DUR
NOR
 
Final
MIA 4
TEX 5
Final
PHI 4
SEA 3
Final
MIL 5
TOR 9
Final
OAK 5
NYM 8
Final
WAS 3
ARI 2
Final
PIT 3
ATL 2
Final
NYY 2
HOU 5
Final
TAM 0
DET 6
Final
BOS 3
ANA 8
Final
STL 7
CIN 3
Final
CHC 3
SFG 8
Final
CWS 3
BAL 4
Final
MIN 0
CLE 5
Final
COL 5
KAN 2
Final
LOS 1
SDP 4
1:05pm Today
NYY
HOU
 
1:10pm Today
MIN
CLE
 
1:10pm Today
TAM
DET
 
4:05pm Today
WAS
ARI
 
7:10pm Tonight
CIN
ATL
 
7:10pm Tonight
BOS
ANA
 
8:05pm Tonight
CHC
SFG
 
10:10pm Tonight
LOS
SDP
 
7:30pm Tonight
PHI
PIT
Final
DUR 3
NOR 2
 
7:05pm Tonight
DUR
NOR