banner

College Basketball

more stats

Rider Broncs Roster
 
NO. PLAYER POS HT WT Class Hometown High School
0 Kahlil Thomas F 6-7 204 FR Parkway, FL Blanche Ely
2 Zedric Sadler G 6-2 195 SO Detroit, MI South Kent
3 Jimmie Taylor G 6-3 180 FR Suwannee, FL Suwannee
5 Teddy Okereafor G 6-4 191 JR London, England Christchurch School
10 Anthony Myles G 6-5 205 SR Dover, DE Poly-Tech
11 Xavier Lundy F 6-7 220 FR Paulsboro, NJ Paulsboro
12 Brandon Channer G 6-3 215 FR Manchester, Jamaica Strawberry Crest (FL)
13 Daniel Stewart F 6-7 215 SR Philadelphia, PA Neumann-Goretti
14 Shawn Valentine F 6-7 190 SO Sicklerville, NJ The Phelps School (PA)
15 Khalil Alford G 6-4 200 SO Raleigh, NC Fishburne Military
20 Emerson Bursis F 6-5 200 JR Scotrun, PA Pocono Mountain East
24 Davis Graham G 6-1 170 FR Cinnaminson, NJ Doane Academy
25 Junior Fortunat F/C 6-9 235 JR Montreal, QC, Canada Roman Catholic (PA)
32 Tommy Pereira G 6-2 190 SR Nottingham, England Canarias Basketball Academy
33 Skylar Scrivano C 6-10 230 JR Doylestown, PA Central Bucks East
35 Matt Lopez C 7-0 245 JR Erial, NJ Washington Township

Other Stories

  • NFL: NY Giants at Washington

    Thursday at 8:25 pm on WRAL-TV

  • ACC: Western Michigan at Virginia Tech

    Saturday at 12:25 pm on WRAL-TV

  • SEC: Arkansas at Texas A&M

    Saturday at 3:30 pm on WRAL-TV

  • Larry Fedora Press Conference

    Tomorrow at 11:45 am on 99.9 The Fan

  • NFL: Chicago at NY Jets

    Tomorrow at 9:00 pm on 99.9 The Fan

Scoreboard
Local
Final
CAR 3
CLB 4
1st
CAR 0
PIT 0
 
Final
NYY 5
TOR 2
Final
MIA 1
WAS 2
Final
BAL 2
BOS 3
Final
PIT 1
MIL 0
Final
ATL 2
NYM 10
Final
TAM 5
CWS 10
Final
MIN 2
CLE 7
Final
KAN 5
DET 2
Final
HOU 8
SEA 3
Final
CHC 5
LOS 8
Final
ANA 1
TEX 2
Final
OAK 8
PHI 6
Final
COL 8
ARI 3
Final
SDP 8
SFG 2
3rd
STL 0
CIN 0
 
Final
CAR 3
CLB 4
Final
WAS 1
BUF 0
3rd
CLB 3
STL 3
 
8:00pm Tonight
EDM
CAL
 
1st Intermission
CAL 0
EDM 0
 
Final
CLE 21
BAL 23
Final
STL 31
DAL 34
Final
DET 19
GBP 7
Final
NYG 30
HOU 17
Final
JAC 17
IND 44
Final
NOS 20
MIN 9
Final
NEP 16
OAK 9
Final
BUF 10
SDC 22
Final
CIN 33
TEN 7
Final
PHI 37
WAS 34
Final
ARI 23
SFX 14
Final
SEA 26
DEN 20
 
Final
MIA 15
KAN 34
1st
CAR 0
PIT 0