College Basketball

more stats

Stetson Hatters vs. Florida State Seminoles
 
Team12Score
Stetson343266
Florida State423779
   
Officials:  Bob Donato, J.B. Caldwell, James Barker Attendance:  6424
StetsonMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Liam McInerney22140100213030202
Adam Pegg29381300022140007
Aaron Graham2741728003254023010
Joel Naburgs33616210004154124014
Chris Perez273702575050201011
Dennis Diaz11121200000011103
Willie Green17130112178211303
Jermol Paul11221100101011205
Tyshawn Patterson13030100022311100
J.R. Weston104534001010000011
Team0000000202000000
TEAM TOTALS20025671033691915341414817066
PERCENTAGESFG: 37.3%3PT: 30.3%FT: 66.7%  TOTAL TO: 17
 
Florida StateMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Bernard James2878001229110201215
Okaro White2981101221231212018
Xavier Gibson14240122257002216
Luke Loucks22140024112312024
Michael Snaer27370133134210409
Deividas Dulkys296644000000113016
Jeff Peterson20140100011712102
Terrance Shannon11250003314111104
Terry Whisnant II8030200000010100
Jon Kreft12240011112120205
Team0000000022000000
TEAM TOTALS200325641011171125361512917579
PERCENTAGESFG: 57.1%3PT: 40%FT: 64.7%  TOTAL TO: 17
 
TECHNICALS: Stetson 0, Florida State 0

Other Stories

  • PGA: RBC Heritage

    Tomorrow at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • PGA: Zurich Classic of New Orleans

    Saturday at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • MiLB: Bulls at Norfolk

    Tomorrow at 1:05 pm on 620am

  • NBA: Bobcats at Miami

    Tomorrow at 3:30 pm on 99.9 The Fan

  • MLB: Baltimore Orioles at Boston Red Sox

    Tomorrow at 7:05 pm on 99.9 The Fan

  • MiLB: Bulls at Charlotte

    Monday at 7:00 pm on 620am

Scoreboard
Local
15th
NOR 1
DUR 1
 
Final
WAS 3
STL 4
Final
CLE 0
TOR 5
Final
DET 5
ANA 2
Final
BOS 4
BAL 2
Final
KAN 5
MIN 4
Final
CHC 8
CIN 4
Final
OAK 4
HOU 3
7th
PIT 7
MIL 5
 
7th
NYM 1
ATL 3
 
6th
TAM 10
NYY 1
 
8th
MIA 6
SEA 0
 
4th
TEX 2
CWS 1
 
4th
LOS 0
ARI 4
 
4th
COL 1
PHI 0
 
2nd
SDP 1
SFG 0
 
Final
TOR 87
BRK 94
Final
LAC 105
GSW 109
4th
IND 74
ATL 90
 
9:30pm Tonight
OKC
MEM
Final
STL 4
CHI 3
3rd
PIT 3
CLB 2
 
9:30pm Tonight
COL
MIN
15th
NOR 1
DUR 1