banner

College Basketball

more stats

Nebraska Omaha Mavericks vs. North Dakota State Bison
 
Team12Score
Nebraska Omaha254065
North Dakota St514798
   
Officials:  John Yorkovich, Chad Barlow, Lewis Garrison Attendance:  2103
Nebraska OmahaMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Alex Welhouse23141300156221103
John Karhoff2341000660333301014
C.J. Carter26481200112211109
Caleb Stefensmeier31060322224210012
Mitch Albers2531025330001101011
Jacques Coleman6020123022101002
Bill Freeman8240000112010004
Tyler Egli8131300011010103
Mitchell Farr14372501000010108
John Ring19340002112221326
Matt Hagerbaumer17110011145220103
Team0000000112000000
TEAM TOTALS20022597221418821291515410365
PERCENTAGESFG: 37.3%3PT: 31.8%FT: 77.8%  TOTAL TO: 10
 
North Dakota StMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
TrayVonn Wright2451412004592001211
Marshall Bjorklund185700024372110110
Dylan Hale16382600011432108
Lawrence Alexander2161111332134104116
Taylor Braun234723001674101010
Fred Newell6030200000120000
Mike Felt174735000332101011
Joel Lindberg29451200022020009
Drew Lundberg124433000330100011
Nate Zastrow12030100022310000
Jordan Aaberg223500673690202012
Team0000000303000000
TEAM TOTALS200387413259121732492215310498
PERCENTAGESFG: 51.4%3PT: 52%FT: 75%  TOTAL TO: 10
 
TECHNICALS: Nebraska Omaha 0, North Dakota St 0

Other Stories

  • NFL: Miami at Denver

    Today at 4:25 pm on WRAL-TV

  • CBB: NC State vs. South Florida

    Today at 4:00 pm on WRAL-FM

  • NFL: Washington at San Francisco

    Today at 4:15 pm on 99.9 The Fan

  • NFL: Dallas at NY Giants

    Tonight at 8:30 on 99.9 The Fan

Scoreboard
Local
4:00pm Today
CREI
NCCU
 
4:00pm Today
NCSU
SFLA
6:00pm Tonight
MIA
CHA
6:00pm Tonight
MIA
CHA
6:00pm Tonight
MEM
LAC
6:00pm Tonight
BOS
POR
7:00pm Tonight
OKC
GSW
9:30pm Tonight
LAL
DEN
Final
GMAS 60
COC 61
Final
FSU 69
UMASS 75
Final
SHSU 53
WOFF 64
Final
UNCG 67
YOUNG 76
Final
CMICH 75
ARKPB 43
 
Final
ILLCH 60
SILL 67
 
2nd
MORE 42
AMER 46
 
2nd
CORN 51
DREX 50
 
2nd
CCST 41
COOK 41
 
2nd
ARKLR 48
CSNO 49
 
2nd
LEH 35
CLMB 41
 
2nd
USB 52
MERMAR 31
 
2nd
NMU 32
TEXAM 26
 
2nd
STLU 34
TAMCC 26
 
Half
FAIR 29
SD 29
 
Half
EMICH 38
LONG 24
 
1st
ND 29
PROV 33
 
1st
RAD 11
CATAWBA 5
 
1st
DEN 7
COPST 7
 
1st
UAB 3
JST 5
 
1st
WICHS 14
NWM 10
 
1st
OKLA 12
NWST 8
 
3:30pm Today
PSU
USC
3:30pm Today
KSU
YALE
4:00pm Today
CREI
NCCU
 
4:00pm Today
NCSU
SFLA
4:00pm Today
UCR
STKAT
 
4:05pm Today
HC
NICHOLSCOL
 
4:30pm Today
BC
DAY
4:30pm Today
MON
TOWS
4:30pm Today
SAMF
UMKC
4:30pm Today
HOF
WAGN
 
5:00pm Tonight
CIN
EILL
5:00pm Tonight
UGA
FATL
5:00pm Tonight
BRAD
NCAT
 
5:00pm Tonight
LATU
PBY
5:00pm Tonight
RUTG
Terriers
 
5:30pm Tonight
NAVY
BING
6:00pm Tonight
SHU
GWEBB
6:00pm Tonight
UNT
IONA
6:00pm Tonight
KENT
MNTST
6:00pm Tonight
FORD
MLOWELL
 
6:00pm Tonight
UCF
USCU
 
6:30pm Tonight
SCAR
AKR
6:30pm Tonight
WVU
UCONN
7:00pm Tonight
CALST
DEL
 
7:00pm Tonight
HOW
HOOD
 
7:00pm Tonight
OSU
SHU
7:00pm Tonight
VANDY
TENST
8:00pm Tonight
NE
MAN
8:00pm Tonight
COLST
MERC
8:00pm Tonight
MISS
NARZ
8:00pm Tonight
WASH
PAC
8:00pm Tonight
LMU
SDCHR
 
9:00pm Tonight
CHAR
MIAMI
9:00pm Tonight
ILLST
ODU
9:00pm Tonight
GAELS
UCI
10:00pm Tonight
UCLA
LBSU
10:30pm Tonight
SEAT
MONT
 
4:30pm Today
WIN
STL
7:00pm Tonight
NYR
MON
8:00pm Tonight
ANA
ARI
9:30pm Tonight
VAN
CHI
4th
HOU 13
CIN 16
 
3rd
ATL 14
CLE 23
 
3rd
NEP 27
DET 6
 
3rd
MIN 13
GBP 17
 
3rd
IND 20
JAC 3
 
3rd
CHI 7
TAM 10
 
3rd
PHI 34
TEN 17
 
4:05pm Today
SEA
ARI
4:05pm Today
SDC
STL
4:25pm Today
DEN
MIA
4:25pm Today
SFX
WAS
8:30pm Tonight
NYG
DAL