College Basketball

more stats

Nebraska Omaha Mavericks vs. North Dakota State Bison
 
Team12Score
Nebraska Omaha254065
North Dakota St514798
   
Officials:  John Yorkovich, Chad Barlow, Lewis Garrison Attendance:  2103
Nebraska OmahaMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Alex Welhouse23141300156221103
John Karhoff2341000660333301014
C.J. Carter26481200112211109
Caleb Steffensmeier31060322224210012
Mitch Albers2531025330001101011
Jacques Coleman6020123022101002
Bill Freeman8240000112010004
Tyler Egli8131300011010103
Mitchell Farr14372501000010108
John Ring19340002112221326
Matt Hagerbaumer17110011145220103
Team0000000112000000
TEAM TOTALS20022597221418821291515410365
PERCENTAGESFG: 37.3%3PT: 31.8%FT: 77.8%  TOTAL TO: 10
 
North Dakota StMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
TrayVonn Wright2451412004592001211
Marshall Bjorklund185700024372110110
Dylan Hale16382600011432108
Lawrence Alexander2161111332134104116
Taylor Braun234723001674101010
Fred Newell6030200000120000
Mike Felt174735000332101011
Joel Lindberg29451200022020009
Drew Lundberg124433000330100011
Nate Zastrow12030100022310000
Jordan Aaberg223500673690202012
Team0000000303000000
TEAM TOTALS200387413259121732492215310498
PERCENTAGESFG: 51.4%3PT: 52%FT: 75%  TOTAL TO: 10
 
TECHNICALS: Nebraska Omaha 0, North Dakota St 0

Other Stories

  • PGA: RBC Heritage

    Today at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • PGA: RBC Heritage

    Tomorrow at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • PGA: Zurich Classic of New Orleans

    Saturday at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • MLB: Atlanta Braves at NY Mets

    Tonight at 7:05 on 99.9 The Fan

  • MLB: Baltimore Orioles at Boston Red Sox

    Tomorrow at 7:05 pm on 99.9 The Fan

Scoreboard
Local
Final
NOR 0
DUR 3
 
7:05pm Tonight
NOR
DUR
 
Final
CHC 1
CIN 4
Final
PIT 3
MIL 5
Final
WAS 3
STL 1
Final
CLE 2
TOR 3
Final
DET 6
ANA 11
Final
NYM 0
ATL 6
Final
BOS 4
BAL 8
Final
TAM 11
NYY 5
Final
MIA 8
SEA 4
Final
TEX 12
CWS 0
Final
KAN 5
MIN 0
Final
COL 12
PHI 1
Final
OAK 11
HOU 3
Final
LOS 2
ARI 4
Final
SDP 2
SFG 1
1:05pm Today
WAS
STL
 
1:05pm Today
CLE
TOR
 
1:08pm Today
DET
ANA
 
1:35pm Today
BOS
BAL
 
2:10pm Today
KAN
MIN
 
2:20pm Today
CHC
CIN
 
4:05pm Today
OAK
HOU
 
7:05pm Tonight
PIT
MIL
 
7:10pm Tonight
NYM
ATL
 
7:10pm Tonight
TAM
NYY
 
7:10pm Tonight
MIA
SEA
 
8:05pm Tonight
TEX
CWS
 
8:10pm Tonight
LOS
ARI
 
8:10pm Tonight
COL
PHI
 
8:40pm Tonight
SDP
SFG
 
12:30pm Today
TOR
BRK
3:30pm Today
LAC
GSW
7:00pm Tonight
IND
ATL
9:30pm Tonight
OKC
MEM
Final
TAM 1
MON 4
Final
BOS 0
DET 1
Final
ANA 3
DAL 2
3:00pm Today
STL
CHI
7:00pm Tonight
PIT
CLB
9:30pm Tonight
COL
MIN
Final
NOR 0
DUR 3
 
7:05pm Tonight
NOR
DUR