banner

College Basketball

more stats

Nebraska Omaha Mavericks vs. North Dakota State Bison
 
Team12Score
Nebraska Omaha254065
North Dakota St514798
   
Officials:  John Yorkovich, Chad Barlow, Lewis Garrison Attendance:  2103
Nebraska OmahaMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Alex Welhouse23141300156221103
John Karhoff2341000660333301014
C.J. Carter26481200112211109
Caleb Steffensmeier31060322224210012
Mitch Albers2531025330001101011
Jacques Coleman6020123022101002
Bill Freeman8240000112010004
Tyler Egli8131300011010103
Mitchell Farr14372501000010108
John Ring19340002112221326
Matt Hagerbaumer17110011145220103
Team0000000112000000
TEAM TOTALS20022597221418821291515410365
PERCENTAGESFG: 37.3%3PT: 31.8%FT: 77.8%  TOTAL TO: 10
 
North Dakota StMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
TrayVonn Wright2451412004592001211
Marshall Bjorklund185700024372110110
Dylan Hale16382600011432108
Lawrence Alexander2161111332134104116
Taylor Braun234723001674101010
Fred Newell6030200000120000
Mike Felt174735000332101011
Joel Lindberg29451200022020009
Drew Lundberg124433000330100011
Nate Zastrow12030100022310000
Jordan Aaberg223500673690202012
Team0000000303000000
TEAM TOTALS200387413259121732492215310498
PERCENTAGESFG: 51.4%3PT: 52%FT: 75%  TOTAL TO: 10
 
TECHNICALS: Nebraska Omaha 0, North Dakota St 0

Other Stories

  • NFL: Oakland at Green Bay

    Friday at 8:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • PGA: The Barclays

    Saturday at 12:30 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NFL: New Orleans at Indianapolis

    Saturday at 8:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NFL: Panthers at New England

    Friday at 7:30 pm on 99.9 The Fan

  • HighSchoolOT.com Wrap-up Show

    Saturday at 9:00 am on 99.9 The Fan

Scoreboard
Local
Final
DUR 3
NOR 2
 
Final
MIA 4
TEX 5
Final
PHI 4
SEA 3
Final
MIL 5
TOR 9
Final
OAK 5
NYM 8
9th
WAS 2
ARI 2
 
Final
PIT 3
ATL 2
9th
NYY 2
HOU 5
 
Final
TAM 0
DET 6
8th
BOS 3
ANA 7
 
8th
STL 5
CIN 0
 
7th
CHC 2
SFG 8
 
8th
CWS 3
BAL 4
 
7th
MIN 0
CLE 3
 
6th
COL 1
KAN 2
 
2nd
LOS 0
SDP 0
 
Final
DUR 3
NOR 2