banner

College Basketball

more stats

Nebraska Omaha Mavericks vs. North Dakota State Bison
 
Team12Score
Nebraska Omaha254065
North Dakota St514798
   
Officials:  John Yorkovich, Chad Barlow, Lewis Garrison Attendance:  2103
Nebraska OmahaMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Alex Welhouse23141300156221103
John Karhoff2341000660333301014
C.J. Carter26481200112211109
Caleb Steffensmeier31060322224210012
Mitch Albers2531025330001101011
Jacques Coleman6020123022101002
Bill Freeman8240000112010004
Tyler Egli8131300011010103
Mitchell Farr14372501000010108
John Ring19340002112221326
Matt Hagerbaumer17110011145220103
Team0000000112000000
TEAM TOTALS20022597221418821291515410365
PERCENTAGESFG: 37.3%3PT: 31.8%FT: 77.8%  TOTAL TO: 10
 
North Dakota StMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
TrayVonn Wright2451412004592001211
Marshall Bjorklund185700024372110110
Dylan Hale16382600011432108
Lawrence Alexander2161111332134104116
Taylor Braun234723001674101010
Fred Newell6030200000120000
Mike Felt174735000332101011
Joel Lindberg29451200022020009
Drew Lundberg124433000330100011
Nate Zastrow12030100022310000
Jordan Aaberg223500673690202012
Team0000000303000000
TEAM TOTALS200387413259121732492215310498
PERCENTAGESFG: 51.4%3PT: 52%FT: 75%  TOTAL TO: 10
 
TECHNICALS: Nebraska Omaha 0, North Dakota St 0

Other Stories

  • WGC: Bridgestone Invitational

    Saturday at 2:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • WGC: Bridgestone Invitational

    Sunday at 2:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • MLB: NY Yankees at Boston

    Saturday at 4:00 pm on 99.9 The Fan

  • NFL: Buffalo at NY Giants

    Sunday at 8:00 pm on 99.9 The Fan

Scoreboard
Local
14th
CHR 1
DUR 4
 
Final
TAM 0
MIL 5
Final
NYM 11
PHI 2
Final
CIN 4
ARI 5
Final
MIA 3
WAS 4
Final
HOU 8
OAK 1
Final
SFG 7
PIT 5
8th
BAL 4
ANA 3
 
Final
CLE 2
SEA 0
 
7th
DET 6
CWS 1
 
8th
BOS 1
TOR 6
 
6th
CHC 1
COL 3
 
5th
TEX 3
NYY 2
 
5th
KAN 0
MIN 1
 
10:10pm Tonight
LOS
ATL
10:10pm Tonight
SDP
STL
14th
CHR 1
DUR 4