banner

College Basketball

more stats

Nebraska Omaha Mavericks vs. North Dakota State Bison
 
Team12Score
Nebraska Omaha254065
North Dakota St514798
   
Officials:  John Yorkovich, Chad Barlow, Lewis Garrison Attendance:  2103
Nebraska OmahaMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Alex Welhouse23141300156221103
John Karhoff2341000660333301014
C.J. Carter26481200112211109
Caleb Stefensmeier31060322224210012
Mitch Albers2531025330001101011
Jacques Coleman6020123022101002
Bill Freeman8240000112010004
Tyler Egli8131300011010103
Mitchell Farr14372501000010108
John Ring19340002112221326
Matt Hagerbaumer17110011145220103
Team0000000112000000
TEAM TOTALS20022597221418821291515410365
PERCENTAGESFG: 37.3%3PT: 31.8%FT: 77.8%  TOTAL TO: 10
 
North Dakota StMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
TrayVonn Wright2451412004592001211
Marshall Bjorklund185700024372110110
Dylan Hale16382600011432108
Lawrence Alexander2161111332134104116
Taylor Braun234723001674101010
Fred Newell6030200000120000
Mike Felt174735000332101011
Joel Lindberg29451200022020009
Drew Lundberg124433000330100011
Nate Zastrow12030100022310000
Jordan Aaberg223500673690202012
Team0000000303000000
TEAM TOTALS200387413259121732492215310498
PERCENTAGESFG: 51.4%3PT: 52%FT: 75%  TOTAL TO: 10
 
TECHNICALS: Nebraska Omaha 0, North Dakota St 0

Other Stories

  • PGA: AT&T Byron Nelson Championship

    Tomorrow at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NASL: RailHawks at Jacksonville

    Tomorrow at 7:30 pm on WRAL-2

  • PGA: AT&T Byron Nelson Championship

    Sunday at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • MiLB: Bulls vs. Syracuse

    Tonight at 6:50 on Buzz Sports Radio

  • NBA: Golden State at Houston

    Tonight at 9:00 on 99.9 The Fan

  • MiLB: Bulls vs. Syracuse

    Tomorrow at 6:20 pm on Buzz Sports Radio

  • MLB: Detroit at LA Angels

    Sunday at 8:00 pm on 99.9 The Fan

Scoreboard
Local
3:30pm Today
STONYBROOK
NCSTATE
 
7:05pm Tonight
SYR
DUR
 
4:05pm Today
KAN
CHC
7:05pm Tonight
COL
PHI
7:05pm Tonight
TAM
BAL
7:10pm Tonight
MIA
NYM
7:10pm Tonight
WAS
CIN
8:05pm Tonight
BOS
TEX
8:10pm Tonight
ARI
MIL
8:10pm Tonight
CWS
HOU
8:10pm Tonight
TOR
MIN
8:15pm Tonight
LOS
STL
10:05pm Tonight
DET
ANA
10:05pm Tonight
NYY
OAK
10:10pm Tonight
CLE
SEA
10:10pm Tonight
PIT
SDP
10:15pm Tonight
ATL
SFG
8:00pm Tonight
TAM
NYR
7th
AUBURN 4
CHARLESTON 6
 
5th
CALIFORNIA 3
CCAROLINA 1
 
4th
COLUMBIA 1
ECAROLINA 0
 
5th
ORALROBRTS 2
ARKANSAS 1
 
3rd
SFLORIDA 3
FAU 2
 
5th
WRIGHTST 3
NOTREDAME 4
 
1st
MICHIGAN 0
BRADLEY 1
 
2nd
OREGON 0
IOWA 0
 
2:30pm Today
TEXAS
OREGONST
 
3:00pm Today
INDIANA
RADFORD
 
3:30pm Today
ULLAFAYETE
RICE
 
3:30pm Today
STONYBROOK
NCSTATE
 
4:00pm Today
LEHIGH
LSU
 
6:00pm Tonight
CLEMSON
ARIZONAST
 
6:00pm Tonight
MERCER
FLORIDAST
 
6:00pm Tonight
MOREHEADST
LOUISVILLE
 
6:00pm Tonight
VIRGINIA
USC
 
7:00pm Tonight
CANISIUS
SWMISSOURI
 
7:00pm Tonight
FIU
MIAFLA
 
7:00pm Tonight
FLAAM
FLORIDA
 
7:00pm Tonight
MARYLAND
MISS
 
7:00pm Tonight
STJOHNS
OKLAHOMAST
 
7:00pm Tonight
TSOUTHERN
TEXASAM
 
7:00pm Tonight
VCU
DALLASBAPT
 
8:00pm Tonight
HSTNBAPT
HOUSTON
 
8:00pm Tonight
LIPSCOMB
VANDERBILT
 
8:00pm Tonight
OHIO
ILLINOIS
 
8:00pm Tonight
SACREDHART
TCU
 
8:00pm Tonight
TULANE
NWILMINGTN
 
10:00pm Tonight
PEPPERDINE
FULLERTON
 
10:00pm Tonight
SANDIEGOST
CSANTABAR
 
11:00pm Tonight
CSBAKER
UCLA
 
7:05pm Tonight
SYR
DUR