banner

College Basketball

more stats

Nebraska Omaha Mavericks vs. North Dakota State Bison
 
Team12Score
Nebraska Omaha254065
North Dakota St514798
   
Officials:  John Yorkovich, Chad Barlow, Lewis Garrison Attendance:  2103
Nebraska OmahaMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Alex Welhouse23141300156221103
John Karhoff2341000660333301014
C.J. Carter26481200112211109
Caleb Steffensmeier31060322224210012
Mitch Albers2531025330001101011
Jacques Coleman6020123022101002
Bill Freeman8240000112010004
Tyler Egli8131300011010103
Mitchell Farr14372501000010108
John Ring19340002112221326
Matt Hagerbaumer17110011145220103
Team0000000112000000
TEAM TOTALS20022597221418821291515410365
PERCENTAGESFG: 37.3%3PT: 31.8%FT: 77.8%  TOTAL TO: 10
 
North Dakota StMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
TrayVonn Wright2451412004592001211
Marshall Bjorklund185700024372110110
Dylan Hale16382600011432108
Lawrence Alexander2161111332134104116
Taylor Braun234723001674101010
Fred Newell6030200000120000
Mike Felt174735000332101011
Joel Lindberg29451200022020009
Drew Lundberg124433000330100011
Nate Zastrow12030100022310000
Jordan Aaberg223500673690202012
Team0000000303000000
TEAM TOTALS200387413259121732492215310498
PERCENTAGESFG: 51.4%3PT: 52%FT: 75%  TOTAL TO: 10
 
TECHNICALS: Nebraska Omaha 0, North Dakota St 0

Other Stories

  • MiLB: Bulls vs. Rochester

    Tonight at 7:00 on METV 50.2

  • PGA Golf: RBC Canadian Open

    Saturday at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • PGA Golf: RBC Canadian Open

    Sunday at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • MiLB: Bulls vs. Rochester

    Tonight at 7:00 on 620am

  • CFB: Triangle Pigskin Preview

    Tomorrow at 1:00 pm on 99.9 The Fan

  • MLB: LA Dodgers at San Francisco

    Saturday at 4:00 pm on 99.9 The Fan

  • NASCAR: Brickyard 400

    Sunday at 1:00 pm on 99.9 The Fan

Scoreboard
Local
7:05pm Tonight
DUR
ROC
 
Final
MIN 3
CLE 1
Final
MIL 5
CIN 1
Final
CWS 1
KAN 2
9th
COL 6
WAS 4
 
8th
ARI 5
DET 11
 
9th
SEA 2
NYM 3
 
7:05pm Tonight
PIT
LOS
7:05pm Tonight
PHI
SFG
7:05pm Tonight
NYY
TEX
7:07pm Tonight
TOR
BOS
7:10pm Tonight
ATL
MIA
7:15pm Tonight
STL
TAM
8:05pm Tonight
CHC
SDP
10:05pm Tonight
ANA
BAL
10:05pm Tonight
OAK
HOU
7:05pm Tonight
DUR
ROC