banner

College Basketball

more stats

Nebraska Omaha Mavericks vs. North Dakota State Bison
 
Team12Score
Nebraska Omaha254065
North Dakota St514798
   
Officials:  John Yorkovich, Chad Barlow, Lewis Garrison Attendance:  2103
Nebraska OmahaMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Alex Welhouse23141300156221103
John Karhoff2341000660333301014
C.J. Carter26481200112211109
Caleb Stefensmeier31060322224210012
Mitch Albers2531025330001101011
Jacques Coleman6020123022101002
Bill Freeman8240000112010004
Tyler Egli8131300011010103
Mitchell Farr14372501000010108
John Ring19340002112221326
Matt Hagerbaumer17110011145220103
Team0000000112000000
TEAM TOTALS20022597221418821291515410365
PERCENTAGESFG: 37.3%3PT: 31.8%FT: 77.8%  TOTAL TO: 10
 
North Dakota StMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
TrayVonn Wright2451412004592001211
Marshall Bjorklund185700024372110110
Dylan Hale16382600011432108
Lawrence Alexander2161111332134104116
Taylor Braun234723001674101010
Fred Newell6030200000120000
Mike Felt174735000332101011
Joel Lindberg29451200022020009
Drew Lundberg124433000330100011
Nate Zastrow12030100022310000
Jordan Aaberg223500673690202012
Team0000000303000000
TEAM TOTALS200387413259121732492215310498
PERCENTAGESFG: 51.4%3PT: 52%FT: 75%  TOTAL TO: 10
 
TECHNICALS: Nebraska Omaha 0, North Dakota St 0

Other Stories

  • ACC: North Carolina vs. Miami

    Saturday at 12:25 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NFL: San Diego vs. Miami

    Saturday at 1:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • SEC: Florida vs. Georgia

    Saturday at 3:30 pm on WRAL-TV

  • CFB: Notre Dame vs. Navy

    Saturday at 8:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NFL: Carolina Panthers vs New Orleans Saints

    Tonight at 8:25 on 99.9 The Fan

  • ACC: Duke at Pittsburgh

    Saturday at 12:00 pm on 620am

  • ACC: NC State at Syracuse

    Saturday at 3:00 pm on WRAL-FM

  • Football Friday with Tom Suiter

    Tomorrow at 11:35 pm

Scoreboard
Local
8:25pm Tonight
CAR
NOS
7:00pm Tonight
ORL
WAS
8:00pm Tonight
MIN
DET
8:00pm Tonight
CLE
NYK
8:30pm Tonight
DAL
UTA
10:30pm Tonight
LAC
OKC
7:30pm Tonight
LOU
FSU
7:30pm Tonight
GASO
TROY
7:00pm Tonight
BUF
BOS
7:00pm Tonight
PIT
LOS
7:00pm Tonight
NJD
WIN
7:30pm Tonight
FLA
ARI
7:30pm Tonight
OTT
CHI
7:30pm Tonight
TAM
PHI
8:00pm Tonight
STL
ANA
8:00pm Tonight
MIN
SJS
9:00pm Tonight
COL
NYI
10:00pm Tonight
VAN
MON
8:25pm Tonight
CAR
NOS