banner

College Basketball

more stats

Nebraska Omaha Mavericks vs. North Dakota State Bison
 
Team12Score
Nebraska Omaha254065
North Dakota St514798
   
Officials:  John Yorkovich, Chad Barlow, Lewis Garrison Attendance:  2103
Nebraska OmahaMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Alex Welhouse23141300156221103
John Karhoff2341000660333301014
C.J. Carter26481200112211109
Caleb Stefensmeier31060322224210012
Mitch Albers2531025330001101011
Jacques Coleman6020123022101002
Bill Freeman8240000112010004
Tyler Egli8131300011010103
Mitchell Farr14372501000010108
John Ring19340002112221326
Matt Hagerbaumer17110011145220103
Team0000000112000000
TEAM TOTALS20022597221418821291515410365
PERCENTAGESFG: 37.3%3PT: 31.8%FT: 77.8%  TOTAL TO: 10
 
North Dakota StMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
TrayVonn Wright2451412004592001211
Marshall Bjorklund185700024372110110
Dylan Hale16382600011432108
Lawrence Alexander2161111332134104116
Taylor Braun234723001674101010
Fred Newell6030200000120000
Mike Felt174735000332101011
Joel Lindberg29451200022020009
Drew Lundberg124433000330100011
Nate Zastrow12030100022310000
Jordan Aaberg223500673690202012
Team0000000303000000
TEAM TOTALS200387413259121732492215310498
PERCENTAGESFG: 51.4%3PT: 52%FT: 75%  TOTAL TO: 10
 
TECHNICALS: Nebraska Omaha 0, North Dakota St 0

Other Stories

  • PGA: Zurich Classic of New Orleans

    Today at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • CBSB: Duke vs. Virginia Tech

    Today at 1:00 pm on 99.9 The Fan

Scoreboard
Local
5:05pm Saturday
DUR 0
GWI 0
 
1:05pm Today
DUR
GWI
 
4:05pm Today
DUR
GWI
 
Final
DET 4
CLE 1
1:10pm Saturday
CIN 0
CHC 0
2:10pm Saturday
CWS 0
KAN 0
 
Final
OAK 3
HOU 9
Final
NYY 2
NYM 8
Final
MIA 8
WAS 0
Final
TAM 4
TOR 2
Final
PHI 2
ATL 5
Final
BAL 5
BOS 4
Final
MIL 3
STL 5
Final
ARI 1
PIT 2
Final
COL 4
SFG 5
Final
SDP 8
LOS 11
Final
ANA 4
TEX 1
Final
SEA 5
MIN 8
1:08pm Today
DET
CLE
 
1:10pm Today
CIN
CHC
 
1:10pm Today
TAM
TOR
 
1:10pm Today
MIA
WAS
 
1:35pm Today
PHI
ATL
 
1:35pm Today
BAL
BOS
 
2:10pm Today
MIL
STL
 
3:10pm Today
CWS
KAN
 
3:35pm Today
ANA
TEX
 
4:05pm Today
OAK
HOU
 
4:10pm Today
SDP
LOS
 
4:10pm Today
SEA
MIN
 
4:10pm Today
ARI
PIT
 
4:10pm Today
COL
SFG
 
8:05pm Tonight
NYY
NYM
 
Final
BRK 91
ATL 83
Final
MIL 92
CHI 90
Final
NOP 98
GSW 109
Final
POR 109
MEM 115
1:00pm Today
BOS
CLE
 
3:30pm Today
SAN
LAC
 
6:30pm Tonight
WAS
TOR
 
9:00pm Tonight
DAL
HOU
 
Final
NYI 3
WAS 1
Final
TAM 0
DET 4
Final
CHI 4
NAS 3
Final
CAL 7
VAN 4
3:00pm Today
MIN
STL
 
6:00pm Tonight
OTT
MON
 
5:05pm Saturday
DUR 0
GWI 0
 
1:05pm Today
DUR
GWI
 
4:05pm Today
DUR
GWI