banner

College Basketball

more stats

Minnesota Golden Gophers vs. Northwestern Wildcats
 
Team12Score
Minnesota282553
Northwestern362864
   
Officials:  Terry Wymer, Scott Thornley, Gerald Williams Attendance:  7522
MinnesotaMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Julian Welch34712510221455223021
Oto Osenieks21150225235341314
Austin Hollins22040200134221200
Rodney Williams344120112268110419
Ralph Sampson III18250000112020204
Andre Hollins13130200000141102
Joe Coleman296700002351102012
Maverick Ahanmisi4000000000010000
Chip Armelin11010012022101001
Andre Ingram1000000000010100
Eliott Eliason13010002325010010
Team0000000426000100
TEAM TOTALS20021505176131626421419619353
PERCENTAGESFG: 42%3PT: 29.4%FT: 46.2%  TOTAL TO: 19
 
NorthwesternMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Drew Crawford334826120003112011
Reggie Hearn32270322033220206
JerShon Cobb24030322145015202
John Shurna3771537121565230518
Dave Sobolewski3561045680111400022
Nick Fruendt1000000000000000
Davide Curletti20110002213210102
Alex Marcotullio18141400112140103
Team0000000112000100
TEAM TOTALS20021481028121861622141599564
PERCENTAGESFG: 43.8%3PT: 35.7%FT: 66.7%  TOTAL TO: 9
 
TECHNICALS: Minnesota 0, Northwestern 0

Other Stories

  • NFL: Tampa Bay at Atlanta

    Tonight at 8:25 on WRAL-TV

  • Football Friday with Tom Suiter

    Tomorrow at 11:35 pm on WRAL-TV

  • CFB: Maryland at Syracuse

    Saturday at 12:25 pm on WRAL-TV

  • SEC: Florida at Alabama

    Saturday at 3:30 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NFL: Tampa Bay at Atlanta

    Tonight at 8:25 on 99.9 The Fan

  • High School Wrap Up Show

    Saturday at 9:00 am on 99.9 The Fan

  • CFB: NC State vs. Presbyterian

    Saturday at 6:00 pm on WRAL-FM

  • Football Friday

    Tomorrow at 11:35 pm

Scoreboard
MLB
Final
COL 16
LOS 2
Final
ARI 2
SFG 4
Final
PIT 9
BOS 1
Final
BAL 6
TOR 1
Final
NYM 3
MIA 4
Final
TAM 2
NYY 3
Final
ATL 3
WAS 1
Final
CHC 3
CIN 1
Final
KAN 6
CWS 2
Final
HOU 0
CLE 2
Final
MIN 8
DET 4
Final
STL 2
MIL 0
Final
ANA 5
SEA 0
Final
OAK 1
TEX 6
Final
SDP 2
PHI 5
3:35pm Today
OAK
TEX
 
7:05pm Tonight
PIT
BOS
 
7:05pm Tonight
NYY
TOR
 
7:10pm Tonight
MIA
WAS
 
8:05pm Tonight
CHC
LOS
 
8:10pm Tonight
HOU
CLE
 
8:15pm Tonight
STL
MIL
 
8:40pm Tonight
COL
ARI
 
9:10pm Tonight
SDP
PHI
 
10:05pm Tonight
ANA
SEA
 
7:30pm Tonight
KST
AUB
8:25pm Tonight
ATL
TAM