banner

College Basketball

more stats

Minnesota Golden Gophers vs. Northwestern Wildcats
 
Team12Score
Minnesota282553
Northwestern362864
   
Officials:  Terry Wymer, Scott Thornley, Gerald Williams Attendance:  7522
MinnesotaMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Julian Welch34712510221455223021
Oto Osenieks21150225235341314
Austin Hollins22040200134221200
Rodney Williams344120112268110419
Ralph Sampson III18250000112020204
Andre Hollins13130200000141102
Joe Coleman296700002351102012
Maverick Ahanmisi4000000000010000
Chip Armelin11010012022101001
Andre Ingram1000000000010100
Eliott Eliason13010002325010010
Team0000000426000100
TEAM TOTALS20021505176131626421419619353
PERCENTAGESFG: 42%3PT: 29.4%FT: 46.2%  TOTAL TO: 19
 
NorthwesternMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Drew Crawford334826120003112011
Reggie Hearn32270322033220206
JerShon Cobb24030322145015202
John Shurna3771537121565230518
Dave Sobolewski3561045680111400022
Nick Fruendt1000000000000000
Davide Curletti20110002213210102
Alex Marcotullio18141400112140103
Team0000000112000100
TEAM TOTALS20021481028121861622141599564
PERCENTAGESFG: 43.8%3PT: 35.7%FT: 66.7%  TOTAL TO: 9
 
TECHNICALS: Minnesota 0, Northwestern 0

Other Stories

Scoreboard
Local
Final
CAR 1
BOS 2
Final
DUKE 66
GONZ 52
7:00pm Tonight
CHA
BOS
 
Final
PHI 4
DET 4
Final
WAS 11
MIA 7
Final
BAL 5
MIN 6
Final
STL 2
NYM 3
Final
HOU 0
NYY 7
Final
ATL 2
PIT 4
Final
BOS 3
TAM 2
Final
TOR 2
BAL 4
Final
ANA 6
CIN 8
Final
KAN 0
CHC 7
Final
CLE 1
CWS 4
Final
SFG 11
LOS 9
Final
OAK 7
MIL 0
Final
SDP 8
SEA 5
Final
LOS 10
TEX 5
Final
COL 2
ARI 1
Final
ARI 10
COL 11
1:05pm Today
DET
ATL
 
1:05pm Today
TAM
BAL
 
1:05pm Today
PIT
PHI
 
1:05pm Today
STL
WAS
 
1:10pm Today
NYM
MIA
 
4:05pm Today
CWS
CLE
 
4:05pm Today
OAK
COL
 
4:05pm Today
TEX
KAN
 
4:05pm Today
SEA
ANA
 
4:05pm Today
CIN
SDP
 
4:05pm Today
CHC
SFG
 
4:10pm Today
ARI
LOS
 
6:05pm Tonight
HOU
TOR
 
7:05pm Tonight
BOS
MIN
 
Final
WAS 91
HOU 99
Final
BRK 107
LAL 99
Final
NOP 110
MIN 88
Final
CLE 87
PHI 86
Final
MIA 109
DET 102
Final
BOS 106
LAC 119
Final
IND 104
DAL 99
Final
SAN 103
MEM 89
Final
PHO 97
OKC 109
7:00pm Tonight
CHA
BOS
 
7:00pm Tonight
PHI
LAL
 
7:30pm Tonight
TOR
HOU
 
7:30pm Tonight
ATL
MIL
 
8:00pm Tonight
MEM
SAC
 
8:00pm Tonight
MIN
UTA
 
10:00pm Tonight
POR
PHO
 
Final
LOU 70
MSU 76
Final
DUKE 66
GONZ 52
8:00pm Tonight
LOYC
LAMON
 
Final
NYR 2
WAS 5
Final
CAR 1
BOS 2
Final
NAS 2
CAL 5
Final
NYI 5
DET 4
Final
OTT 2
FLA 4
Final
NJD 1
ANA 2
Final
WIN 3
CHI 4
Final
PIT 3
SJS 2
7:30pm Tonight
MON
TAM
 
8:00pm Tonight
STL
VAN
 
8:30pm Tonight
DAL
CAL
 
8:30pm Tonight
CHI
LOS
 
9:00pm Tonight
COL
EDM
 
10:00pm Tonight
ARI
BUF