banner

College Basketball

more stats

Minnesota Golden Gophers vs. Northwestern Wildcats
 
Team12Score
Minnesota282553
Northwestern362864
   
Officials:  Terry Wymer, Scott Thornley, Gerald Williams Attendance:  7522
MinnesotaMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Julian Welch34712510221455223021
Oto Osenieks21150225235341314
Austin Hollins22040200134221200
Rodney Williams344120112268110419
Ralph Sampson III18250000112020204
Andre Hollins13130200000141102
Joe Coleman296700002351102012
Maverick Ahanmisi4000000000010000
Chip Armelin11010012022101001
Andre Ingram1000000000010100
Eliott Eliason13010002325010010
Team0000000426000100
TEAM TOTALS20021505176131626421419619353
PERCENTAGESFG: 42%3PT: 29.4%FT: 46.2%  TOTAL TO: 19
 
NorthwesternMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Drew Crawford334826120003112011
Reggie Hearn32270322033220206
JerShon Cobb24030322145015202
John Shurna3771537121565230518
Dave Sobolewski3561045680111400022
Nick Fruendt1000000000000000
Davide Curletti20110002213210102
Alex Marcotullio18141400112140103
Team0000000112000100
TEAM TOTALS20021481028121861622141599564
PERCENTAGESFG: 43.8%3PT: 35.7%FT: 66.7%  TOTAL TO: 9
 
TECHNICALS: Minnesota 0, Northwestern 0

Other Stories

  • NFL: Chicago at Detroit

    Thursday at 12:30 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NFL: Philadelphia at Dallas

    Thursday at 4:00 pm on FOX50

  • SEC: Arkansas at Missouri

    Friday at 2:30 pm on WRAL-TV

  • HSFB: Football Friday with Tom Suiter

    Friday at 11:35 pm on WRAL-TV

  • CBB: Duke vs. Furman

    Tomorrow at 5:00 pm on 620am

  • CBB: NC State vs. Richmond

    Tomorrow at 7:00 pm on WRAL-FM

  • NHL: Hurricanes at Florida

    Tomorrow at 7:30 pm on 99.9 The Fan

  • NFL: Chicago Bears at Detroit Lions

    Thursday at 12:30 pm on 99.9 The Fan

Scoreboard
Local
Final
ECU 58
FRES 52
7:00pm Tonight
CIN
NCCU
 
7:00pm Tonight
WAS
ATL
7:30pm Tonight
MIA
GSW
8:00pm Tonight
MIL
DET
8:00pm Tonight
NOP
SAC
9:00pm Tonight
DEN
CHI
7:00pm Tonight
UMO
OHIO
Final
ECU 58
FRES 52
Final
ELON 74
MRGST 73
 
2nd
MIZZ 54
PURD 72
 
2nd
MAR 38
HAW 43
 
4:00pm Today
UNF
LIB
 
4:30pm Today
CHAM
BYU
4:30pm Today
BUCK
MDES
4:30pm Today
UGST
WCU
6:00pm Tonight
UWGB
EVAN
7:00pm Tonight
ARST
ALA
7:00pm Tonight
OHIO
ARKPB
 
7:00pm Tonight
UNH
BU
 
7:00pm Tonight
OU
CHIST
7:00pm Tonight
TOL
DET
7:00pm Tonight
CLMB
FD
 
7:00pm Tonight
QUIN
HART
 
7:00pm Tonight
SFLA
HOF
7:00pm Tonight
HARV
HOU
7:00pm Tonight
BONA
JST
 
7:00pm Tonight
STJOE
LIU
 
7:00pm Tonight
SYR
GHND
 
7:00pm Tonight
MLOWELL
MTIDA
 
7:00pm Tonight
CIN
NCCU
 
7:00pm Tonight
VT
NIOWA
7:00pm Tonight
WOFF
OHVALLEY
 
7:00pm Tonight
TEMPL
PENN
7:00pm Tonight
RUTG
PETE
7:00pm Tonight
BGU
SEMIZ
7:00pm Tonight
LAS
Terriers
 
7:00pm Tonight
UVA
TENST
7:00pm Tonight
KENT
TXARL
7:00pm Tonight
FSU
CITA
7:00pm Tonight
PBY
TOCC
 
7:00pm Tonight
COOK
TENNM
 
7:00pm Tonight
WMARY
WILL
7:00pm Tonight
USB
WKENT
 
7:00pm Tonight
HIGH
WMPEACE
 
7:30pm Tonight
PSU
AKR
7:30pm Tonight
SMU
ARK
7:30pm Tonight
ARMY
BING
 
7:30pm Tonight
CSOU
CARK
 
7:30pm Tonight
UMBC
HOW
 
7:30pm Tonight
ARZ
KYST
7:30pm Tonight
OREG
VCU
8:00pm Tonight
SCST
CIU
 
8:00pm Tonight
CREI
EILL
8:00pm Tonight
ALAAM
JVST
 
8:00pm Tonight
ABCHRIST
JCHR
 
8:00pm Tonight
TXSA
LOYC
8:00pm Tonight
NDST
MNCROOK
 
8:00pm Tonight
NEB
NEOM
8:00pm Tonight
VANDY
NORST
 
8:00pm Tonight
STLU
NCAT
 
8:00pm Tonight
MTST
NARZ
8:00pm Tonight
TTU
NWST
 
8:00pm Tonight
TULA
SOUTH
 
8:00pm Tonight
ILLCH
STXAVIER
 
8:00pm Tonight
TEX
RFLSH
8:00pm Tonight
BRAD
TAMCC
 
8:00pm Tonight
SMISS
TROY
8:05pm Tonight
DRAK
IUPUI
8:05pm Tonight
ARKST
LAM
 
8:30pm Tonight
FLGC
USF
9:00pm Tonight
COL
AFA
9:00pm Tonight
IDAHO
BSU
9:00pm Tonight
GRCN
BUF
 
9:00pm Tonight
ORU
LALAF
9:00pm Tonight
CHAR
MIAMI
9:30pm Tonight
ISU
MD
9:30pm Tonight
UMO
NW
10:00pm Tonight
SDST
PITT
10:00pm Tonight
MICH
VILL
10:05pm Tonight
SACST
BRISTOL
 
11:00pm Tonight
USC
CSFU
11:00pm Tonight
STAN
DEL
7:00pm Tonight
CLB
WIN
8:00pm Tonight
NAS
LOS
8:00pm Tonight
STL
OTT
8:30pm Tonight
DAL
EDM
9:00pm Tonight
ARI
COL
10:00pm Tonight
ANA
CAL
10:00pm Tonight
VAN
NJD