banner

College Basketball

more stats

Minnesota Golden Gophers vs. Northwestern Wildcats
 
Team12Score
Minnesota282553
Northwestern362864
   
Officials:  Terry Wymer, Scott Thornley, Gerald Williams Attendance:  7522
MinnesotaMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Julian Welch34712510221455223021
Oto Osenieks21150225235341314
Austin Hollins22040200134221200
Rodney Williams344120112268110419
Ralph Sampson III18250000112020204
Andre Hollins13130200000141102
Joe Coleman296700002351102012
Maverick Ahanmisi4000000000010000
Chip Armelin11010012022101001
Andre Ingram1000000000010100
Eliott Eliason13010002325010010
Team0000000426000100
TEAM TOTALS20021505176131626421419619353
PERCENTAGESFG: 42%3PT: 29.4%FT: 46.2%  TOTAL TO: 19
 
NorthwesternMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Drew Crawford334826120003112011
Reggie Hearn32270322033220206
JerShon Cobb24030322145015202
John Shurna3771537121565230518
Dave Sobolewski3561045680111400022
Nick Fruendt1000000000000000
Davide Curletti20110002213210102
Alex Marcotullio18141400112140103
Team0000000112000100
TEAM TOTALS20021481028121861622141599564
PERCENTAGESFG: 43.8%3PT: 35.7%FT: 66.7%  TOTAL TO: 9
 
TECHNICALS: Minnesota 0, Northwestern 0

Other Stories

  • NFL: Minnesota at Green Bay

    Tonight at 8:25 on WRAL-TV

  • Football Friday with Tom Suiter

    Tomorrow at 11:35 pm on WRAL-TV

  • ACC: Virginia Tech at UNC

    Saturday at 12:25 pm on WRAL-TV

  • SEC: Alabama at Ole Miss

    Saturday at 3:30 pm on WRAL-TV

  • Football Friday with Tom Suiter

    Tomorrow at 11:35 pm

Scoreboard
Local
Final
CLB 6
CAR 3
Final
PIT 0
SFG 8
5:37pm Tonight
BAL
DET
9:07pm Tonight
ANA
KAN
7:00pm Tonight
FIU
FATL
7:00pm Tonight
HOU
UCF
10:30pm Tonight
OREG
ARZ
Final
CLB 6
CAR 3
Final
BUF 6
WAS 1
Final
DET 0
PIT 2
Final
CHI 1
MON 3
Final
EDM 3
ARI 2
7:00pm Tonight
NJD
NYI
 
7:00pm Tonight
WAS
PHI
 
7:30pm Tonight
FLA
TAM
 
8:00pm Tonight
STL
MIN
 
9:00pm Tonight
COL
LOS
 
9:00pm Tonight
EDM
VAN
 
9:00pm Tonight
CAL
WIN
 
8:25pm Tonight
GBP
MIN