banner

College Basketball

more stats

Minnesota Golden Gophers vs. Northwestern Wildcats
 
Team12Score
Minnesota282553
Northwestern362864
   
Officials:  Terry Wymer, Scott Thornley, Gerald Williams Attendance:  7522
MinnesotaMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Julian Welch34712510221455223021
Oto Osenieks21150225235341314
Austin Hollins22040200134221200
Rodney Williams344120112268110419
Ralph Sampson III18250000112020204
Andre Hollins13130200000141102
Joe Coleman296700002351102012
Maverick Ahanmisi4000000000010000
Chip Armelin11010012022101001
Andre Ingram1000000000010100
Eliott Eliason13010002325010010
Team0000000426000100
TEAM TOTALS20021505176131626421419619353
PERCENTAGESFG: 42%3PT: 29.4%FT: 46.2%  TOTAL TO: 19
 
NorthwesternMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Drew Crawford334826120003112011
Reggie Hearn32270322033220206
JerShon Cobb24030322145015202
John Shurna3771537121565230518
Dave Sobolewski3561045680111400022
Nick Fruendt1000000000000000
Davide Curletti20110002213210102
Alex Marcotullio18141400112140103
Team0000000112000100
TEAM TOTALS20021481028121861622141599564
PERCENTAGESFG: 43.8%3PT: 35.7%FT: 66.7%  TOTAL TO: 9
 
TECHNICALS: Minnesota 0, Northwestern 0

Other Stories

Scoreboard
Local
Final
DUR 4
GWI 2
 
11th
DUR 0
GWI 3
 
Final
DET 8
CLE 6
Final
CIN 2
CHC 5
Final
TAM 5
TOR 1
Final
MIA 6
WAS 2
Final
PHI 5
ATL 4
Final
BAL 18
BOS 7
 
Final
MIL 6
STL 3
 
7th
CWS 5
KAN 3
 
5th
ANA 0
TEX 2
 
4th
OAK 2
HOU 3
 
4th
SDP 1
LOS 0
 
4th
SEA 0
MIN 2
 
3rd
ARI 0
PIT 2
 
4:10pm Today
COL 0
SFG 0
8:05pm Tonight
NYY
NYM
Final
BOS 93
CLE 101
3rd
SAN 68
LAC 67
 
6:30pm Tonight
WAS
TOR
9:00pm Tonight
DAL
HOU
3rd
MIN 2
STL 1
 
6:00pm Tonight
OTT
MON
Final
DUR 4
GWI 2
 
11th
DUR 0
GWI 3