banner

College Basketball

more stats

Minnesota Golden Gophers vs. Northwestern Wildcats
 
Team12Score
Minnesota282553
Northwestern362864
   
Officials:  Terry Wymer, Scott Thornley, Gerald Williams Attendance:  7522
MinnesotaMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Julian Welch34712510221455223021
Oto Osenieks21150225235341314
Austin Hollins22040200134221200
Rodney Williams344120112268110419
Ralph Sampson III18250000112020204
Andre Hollins13130200000141102
Joe Coleman296700002351102012
Maverick Ahanmisi4000000000010000
Chip Armelin11010012022101001
Andre Ingram1000000000010100
Eliott Eliason13010002325010010
Team0000000426000100
TEAM TOTALS20021505176131626421419619353
PERCENTAGESFG: 42%3PT: 29.4%FT: 46.2%  TOTAL TO: 19
 
NorthwesternMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Drew Crawford334826120003112011
Reggie Hearn32270322033220206
JerShon Cobb24030322145015202
John Shurna3771537121565230518
Dave Sobolewski3561045680111400022
Nick Fruendt1000000000000000
Davide Curletti20110002213210102
Alex Marcotullio18141400112140103
Team0000000112000100
TEAM TOTALS20021481028121861622141599564
PERCENTAGESFG: 43.8%3PT: 35.7%FT: 66.7%  TOTAL TO: 9
 
TECHNICALS: Minnesota 0, Northwestern 0

Other Stories

  • CBB: Georgetown at St. John's

    Tomorrow at 12:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • ACC: UNC at Miami

    Tomorrow at 2:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • SEC: Arkansas at Kentucky

    Tomorrow at 4:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NASCAR: Folds of Honor 500 in Atlanta

    Sunday at 1:00 pm on FOX50

  • NHL: Carolina Hurricanes vs Washington Capitols

    Tonight at 7:00 on 99.9 The Fan

  • ACC: NC State at Boston College

    Tomorrow at 6:00 pm on WRAL-FM

Scoreboard
Local
7:00pm Tonight
CAR
WAS
 
7:30pm Tonight
BOS
CHA
Final
CLE 110
GSW 99
Final
PHO 117
OKC 113
7:00pm Tonight
IND
CLE
7:00pm Tonight
PHI
WAS
7:30pm Tonight
BOS
CHA
7:30pm Tonight
TOR
GSW
7:30pm Tonight
DET
NYK
 
7:30pm Tonight
ATL
ORL
8:00pm Tonight
HOU
BRK
 
8:00pm Tonight
MEM
LAC
8:00pm Tonight
NOP
MIA
 
8:00pm Tonight
CHI
MIN
 
9:00pm Tonight
DEN
UTA
 
10:00pm Tonight
SAC
SAN
 
10:30pm Tonight
LAL
MIL
 
10:30pm Tonight
POR
OKC
 
Final
KNST 53
NKENTUCKY 78
 
Final
CITA 74
ETST 73
 
Final
GWEBB 91
CSOU 81
 
Final
VMI 82
CHAT 86
 
Final
BRY 77
CCST 69
 
Final
PBY 80
CCAR 69
 
Final
DREX 44
DEL 58
 
Final
UNCA 71
HIGH 75
 
Final
TEMPL 66
HOU 54
Final
EKENT 63
JVST 57
 
Final
WRST 58
UWMIL 61
 
Final
MSU 90
MINN 96
Final
RFLSH 63
MNTER 60
 
Final
OSU 81
NEB 57
Final
MAST 67
NEOM 73
 
Final
ELON 72
NE 65
 
Final
LIB 80
RAD 69
 
Final
FD 85
SHU 90
 
Final
UNCG 81
SAMF 67
 
Final
LIU 69
Terriers 74
 
Final
TENN 65
VANDY 73
Final
RMU 91
WAGN 59
 
Final
FUR 53
WCU 49
 
Final
IUPUI 71
WILL 66
 
Final
CAMP 65
WINT 50
 
Final
MERC 72
WOFF 76
 
Final
APP 58
GSOUT 77
 
Final
UNT 81
CHAR 65
Final
MURST 65
EILL 57
 
Final
MARS 87
FIU 69
Final
WKENT 71
FATL 68
Final
ILLCH 67
UWGB 72
 
Final
ORU 74
NDST 58
 
Final
NDAK 75
NARZ 85
 
Final
RICE 54
ODU 63
Final
MON 60
RIDE 63
 
Final
PEAY 64
SIUE 61
 
Final
LATU 77
UTEP 60
Final
SMISS 70
TXSA 66
Final
TENST 52
TENNM 69
 
Final
CHIST 74
GRCN 70
 
Final
UMKC 69
WLVRN 50
 
Final
SALA 57
LAMON 75
 
Final
ARKST 81
TXARL 80
 
Final
ARKLR 92
UGST 83
 
Final
TXST 67
TROY 61
 
Final
COL 54
ARZ 82
Final
PURD 92
RUTG 85
Final
MEM 57
SMU 66
Final
NCOL 77
SUTAH 67
 
Final
MORE 86
TENT 73
 
Final
EWASH 92
MNTST 68
 
Final
PORT 69
BYU 82
 
Final
CSNO 82
CSFU 72
 
Final
IDAHO 92
MONT 87
 
Final
SCU 57
PAC 64
 
Final
UCSB 74
UCD 60
 
Final
CPSL 56
UCI 63
 
Final
UTAH 83
ARST 41
Final
STAN 75
ORST 48
Final
GONZ 59
SDU 39
Final
USF 53
GAELS 84
 
Final
HAW 78
LBSU 59
 
6:00pm Tonight
QUIN
SIENA
 
6:30pm Tonight
CORN
HARV
 
7:00pm Tonight
CAN
FAIR
 
7:00pm Tonight
IONA
MAN
 
7:00pm Tonight
BRO
PENN
 
7:00pm Tonight
YALE
PRIN
 
7:00pm Tonight
MAR
PETE
 
8:00pm Tonight
CLMB
DART
 
8:00pm Tonight
AKR
OHIO
 
10:00pm Tonight
CLST
VALPO
 
Final
NYR 4
ARI 3
Final
CLB 2
MON 5
Final
BUF 6
VAN 3
Final
TOR 3
PHI 2
Final
WIN 1
STL 2
Final
NAS 2
MIN 4
Final
SJS 2
DET 3
7:00pm Tonight
NJD
BOS
 
7:00pm Tonight
NYI
CAL
 
7:00pm Tonight
CAR
WAS
 
7:30pm Tonight
TAM
CHI
 
8:30pm Tonight
DAL
COL
 
10:00pm Tonight
ANA
LOS