banner

College Basketball

more stats

Minnesota Golden Gophers vs. Northwestern Wildcats
 
Team12Score
Minnesota282553
Northwestern362864
   
Officials:  Terry Wymer, Scott Thornley, Gerald Williams Attendance:  7522
MinnesotaMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Julian Welch34712510221455223021
Oto Osenieks21150225235341314
Austin Hollins22040200134221200
Rodney Williams344120112268110419
Ralph Sampson III18250000112020204
Andre Hollins13130200000141102
Joe Coleman296700002351102012
Maverick Ahanmisi4000000000010000
Chip Armelin11010012022101001
Andre Ingram1000000000010100
Eliott Eliason13010002325010010
Team0000000426000100
TEAM TOTALS20021505176131626421419619353
PERCENTAGESFG: 42%3PT: 29.4%FT: 46.2%  TOTAL TO: 19
 
NorthwesternMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Drew Crawford334826120003112011
Reggie Hearn32270322033220206
JerShon Cobb24030322145015202
John Shurna3771537121565230518
Dave Sobolewski3561045680111400022
Nick Fruendt1000000000000000
Davide Curletti20110002213210102
Alex Marcotullio18141400112140103
Team0000000112000100
TEAM TOTALS20021481028121861622141599564
PERCENTAGESFG: 43.8%3PT: 35.7%FT: 66.7%  TOTAL TO: 9
 
TECHNICALS: Minnesota 0, Northwestern 0

Other Stories

  • US Open Tennis: Mixed Double Championship & Women’s Singles Semi-Finals

    Friday at 12:30 pm on WRAL-TV

  • US Open Tennis: Men’s Singles Semi-Finals

    Saturday at 12:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NFL: Cleveland at Pittsburgh

    Sunday at 12:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • US Open Tennis: Women’s Championship

    Sunday at 4:30 pm on WRAL-TV

  • Carolina Hurricanes Fan Town Hall

    Tomorrow at 11:30 am on 99.9 The Fan

  • Dave Doeren Show

    Tomorrow at 7:00 pm on 99.9 The Fan

  • MiLB Playoffs: Bulls at Columbus

    Tomorrow at 7:00 pm on 620am

Scoreboard
Local
Final
DUR 5
NOR 1
 
Final
TAM 4
BOS 3
Final
MIA 9
NYM 6
Final
ATL 0
PHI 7
Final
BAL 4
MIN 6
Final
STL 5
PIT 4
Final
CHC 4
MIL 2
Final
CLE 1
DET 12
Final
OAK 6
SEA 1
Final
SDP 3
ARI 1
Final
COL 10
SFG 9
Final
KAN 4
TEX 3
Final
LOS 4
WAS 6
7:05pm Tonight
NYY
BOS
 
7:05pm Tonight
BAL
CIN
 
7:05pm Tonight
CLE
DET
 
7:10pm Tonight
MIA
NYM
 
7:10pm Tonight
ATL
PHI
 
7:10pm Tonight
TAM
TOR
 
8:05pm Tonight
CHC
MIL
 
8:10pm Tonight
MIN
CWS
 
8:10pm Tonight
HOU
ANA
 
8:10pm Tonight
KAN
TEX
 
8:15pm Tonight
STL
PIT
 
8:40pm Tonight
COL
SFG
10:05pm Tonight
OAK
SEA
 
10:10pm Tonight
SDP
ARI
 
10:10pm Tonight
LOS
WAS
 
Final
LOU 31
MIAMI 13
Final
DUR 5
NOR 1