banner

College Basketball

more stats

Minnesota Golden Gophers vs. Northwestern Wildcats
 
Team12Score
Minnesota282553
Northwestern362864
   
Officials:  Terry Wymer, Scott Thornley, Gerald Williams Attendance:  7522
MinnesotaMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Julian Welch34712510221455223021
Oto Osenieks21150225235341314
Austin Hollins22040200134221200
Rodney Williams344120112268110419
Ralph Sampson III18250000112020204
Andre Hollins13130200000141102
Joe Coleman296700002351102012
Maverick Ahanmisi4000000000010000
Chip Armelin11010012022101001
Andre Ingram1000000000010100
Eliott Eliason13010002325010010
Team0000000426000100
TEAM TOTALS20021505176131626421419619353
PERCENTAGESFG: 42%3PT: 29.4%FT: 46.2%  TOTAL TO: 19
 
NorthwesternMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Drew Crawford334826120003112011
Reggie Hearn32270322033220206
JerShon Cobb24030322145015202
John Shurna3771537121565230518
Dave Sobolewski3561045680111400022
Nick Fruendt1000000000000000
Davide Curletti20110002213210102
Alex Marcotullio18141400112140103
Team0000000112000100
TEAM TOTALS20021481028121861622141599564
PERCENTAGESFG: 43.8%3PT: 35.7%FT: 66.7%  TOTAL TO: 9
 
TECHNICALS: Minnesota 0, Northwestern 0

Other Stories

  • Football Friday with Tom Suiter

    Tomorrow at 11:35 pm on WRAL-TV

  • US Open Tennis: Men’s & Women’s Third Round

    Saturday at 11:00 am on WRAL-TV

  • ACC Football Kickoff Show

    Saturday at 7:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • US Open Tennis: Men’s Third Round & Women’s Fourth Round

    Sunday at 11:00 am on WRAL-TV

  • NFL: Panthers at Pittsburgh

    Tomorrow at 7:30 pm on 99.9 The Fan

  • CFB: NC State vs Georgia Southern

    Saturday at 12:30 pm on WRAL-FM

  • HSFB: Southern Durham at Hillside

    Saturday at 7:00 pm on 99.9 The Fan

  • High School Wrap Up Show

    Sunday at 9:00 am on 99.9 The Fan

  • Football Friday
Scoreboard
Local
7:05pm Tonight
NOR
DUR
 
7:30pm Tonight
PIT
CAR
12:35pm Today
CIN
CHC
1:08pm Today
DET
NYY
3:45pm Today
SFG
COL
7:05pm Tonight
BAL
TAM
7:10pm Tonight
NYM
ATL
8:10pm Tonight
CWS
CLE
8:10pm Tonight
KAN
MIN
8:10pm Tonight
HOU
TEX
10:05pm Tonight
ANA
OAK
6:00pm Tonight
SCAR
TEXAM
7:02pm Tonight
LAMON
WAKE
8:00pm Tonight
MISS
BSU
8:00pm Tonight
TULSA
TULA
9:15pm Tonight
VANDY
TEMPL
10:00pm Tonight
WASU
RUTG
10:30pm Tonight
ARST
WEBER
6:00pm Tonight
JAC
ATL
7:00pm Tonight
BUF
DET
7:00pm Tonight
CIN
IND
7:00pm Tonight
GBP
KAN
7:00pm Tonight
PHI
NYJ
7:00pm Tonight
MIA
STL
7:30pm Tonight
PIT
CAR
7:30pm Tonight
NYG
NEP
7:30pm Tonight
TAM
WAS
8:00pm Tonight
NOS
BAL
8:00pm Tonight
CLE
CHI
8:00pm Tonight
DAL
DEN
8:00pm Tonight
TEN
MIN
8:00pm Tonight
HOU
SFX
10:00pm Tonight
SDC
ARI
10:00pm Tonight
OAK
SEA
7:05pm Tonight
NOR
DUR