College Basketball

more stats

Tennessee Volunteers vs. South Carolina Gamecocks
 
Team12Score
Tennessee323466
South Carolina293261
   
Officials:  Tony Greene, Anthony Jordan, Mike Nance Attendance:  10101
TennesseeMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Jarnell Stokes35690081355102206420
Kenny Hall11120000112030202
Josh Richardson33140256145542217
Armani Moore8000000011001210
Jordan McRae35171344044122107
Yemi Makenjuola4010022101020002
Derek Reese3010100011000000
Trae Golden2748028100111202016
Skylar McBee27372600000121108
Quinton Chievous11220000101051204
D`Montre Edwards6000002033010000
Team0000000123000000
TEAM TOTALS200184131427371022321023718666
PERCENTAGESFG: 43.9%3PT: 21.4%FT: 73%  TOTAL TO: 18
 
South CarolinaMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Michael Carrera2969016929110214018
Lakeem Jackson24140011213020103
Brian Richardson2561527351450322017
Bruce Ellington36190146022531206
Damien Leonard38160422022141104
Eric Smith21351222000130009
Mindaugas Kacinas9010100101110200
R.J. Slawson18220000101042114
Team0000000505000000
TEAM TOTALS20020513161825121830822713161
PERCENTAGESFG: 39.2%3PT: 18.8%FT: 72%  TOTAL TO: 13
 
TECHNICALS: Tennessee 0, South Carolina 0

Other Stories

  • PGA: Zurich Classic of New Orleans

    Saturday at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NASCAR: Toyota Owner's 400 from Richmond

    Saturday at 7:00 pm on FOX50

  • PGA: Zurich Classic of New Orleans

    Sunday at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • MiLB: Bulls at Charlotte

    Tomorrow at 7:05 pm on 620am

  • MLB: LA Angels at NY Yankees

    Saturday at 1:05 pm on 99.9 The Fan

Scoreboard
Local
Final
CHR 9
DUR 1
 
Final
MIA 101
CHA 97
Final
ATL 3
MIA 1
Final
CHC 5
ARI 7
Final
COL 10
SFG 12
Final
OAK 0
TEX 3
Final
SEA 5
HOU 3
9th
PIT 2
CIN 5
 
Final
CLE 5
KAN 3
 
9th
WAS 2
ANA 4
 
9th
TOR 8
BAL 10
 
Final
DET 4
CWS 6
 
8th
TAM 4
MIN 4
 
9th
BOS 5
NYY 1
 
9th
NYM 3
STL 1
 
7th
MIL 5
SDP 2
 
1st
LOS 0
PHI 0
 
Final
MIA 101
CHA 97
4th
SAN 81
DAL 101
 
2nd
HOU 31
POR 23
 
Final
CLB 4
PIT 3
 
3rd
DAL 3
ANA 2
 
1st
CHI 0
STL 0
 
Final
CHR 9
DUR 1