College Basketball

more stats

Tennessee Volunteers vs. South Carolina Gamecocks
 
Team12Score
Tennessee323466
South Carolina293261
   
Officials:  Tony Greene, Anthony Jordan, Mike Nance Attendance:  10101
TennesseeMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Jarnell Stokes35690081355102206420
Kenny Hall11120000112030202
Josh Richardson33140256145542217
Armani Moore8000000011001210
Jordan McRae35171344044122107
Yemi Makenjuola4010022101020002
Derek Reese3010100011000000
Trae Golden2748028100111202016
Skylar McBee27372600000121108
Quinton Chievous11220000101051204
D`Montre Edwards6000002033010000
Team0000000123000000
TEAM TOTALS200184131427371022321023718666
PERCENTAGESFG: 43.9%3PT: 21.4%FT: 73%  TOTAL TO: 18
 
South CarolinaMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Michael Carrera2969016929110214018
Lakeem Jackson24140011213020103
Brian Richardson2561527351450322017
Bruce Ellington36190146022531206
Damien Leonard38160422022141104
Eric Smith21351222000130009
Mindaugas Kacinas9010100101110200
R.J. Slawson18220000101042114
Team0000000505000000
TEAM TOTALS20020513161825121830822713161
PERCENTAGESFG: 39.2%3PT: 18.8%FT: 72%  TOTAL TO: 13
 
TECHNICALS: Tennessee 0, South Carolina 0

Other Stories

  • PGA: Zurich Classic of New Orleans

    Saturday at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NASCAR: Toyota Owner's 400 from Richmond

    Saturday at 7:00 pm on FOX50

  • PGA: Zurich Classic of New Orleans

    Sunday at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NBA: Bobcats at Miami

    Today at 3:30 pm on 99.9 The Fan

  • MLB: Baltimore Orioles at Boston Red Sox

    Tonight at 7:05 on 99.9 The Fan

  • MiLB: Bulls at Charlotte

    Tomorrow at 7:00 pm on 620am

Scoreboard
Local
12th
NOR 1
DUR 1
 
3:30pm Today
MIA
CHA
6th
CLE 2
TOR 4
 
6th
DET 1
ANA 1
 
6th
NYM 2
ATL 3
 
7th
MIA 1
SEA 2
 
5th
PIT 1
MIL 0
 
5th
WAS 0
STL 2
 
6th
TAM 0
NYY 1
 
3rd
KAN 0
MIN 2
 
3rd
CHC 0
CIN 0
 
3:05pm Today
TEX
CWS
4:05pm Today
OAK
HOU
4:10pm Today
LOS
ARI
4:10pm Today
COL
PHI
4:10pm Today
SDP
SFG
7:05pm Tonight
BOS
BAL
4th
SAN 67
DAL 73
 
3:30pm Today
MIA
CHA
7:00pm Tonight
CHI
WAS
9:30pm Tonight
HOU
POR
Final
NYR 2
PHI 4
 
3:00pm Today
BOS
DET
7:00pm Tonight
MON
TAM
10:00pm Tonight
SJS
LOS
12th
NOR 1
DUR 1