College Basketball

more stats

Jacksonville Dolphins vs. Missouri State Bears
 
Team12Score
Jacksonville303464
Missouri State263258
   
Officials:  John Hughes, Kelly Self, Larry Spaulding Attendance:  5046
JacksonvilleMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Javon Dawson14230022033041306
Glenn Powell335600000882113010
Russell Powell26260112101300105
Jarvis Haywood17140022011031004
Keith McDougald2861124340550312017
Evin Graham15020000011100000
Marcellous Bell12262500011031106
Dylan Fritsch24251300033030105
Kordario Fleming25230034055530407
Tyler Alderman6230000101000004
Team0000000112000000
TEAM TOTALS20024495131114328311120515064
PERCENTAGESFG: 49%3PT: 38.5%FT: 78.6%  TOTAL TO: 15
 
Missouri StateMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Keith Pickens232711662242321011
Drew Wilson28260002459110114
Christian Kirk235700033140200010
Anthony Downing3731229790552121015
Dorrian Williams29131112202530504
Michael Simpson9130100000000012
Tomie Aromona6121200000020003
Marcus Marshall15010000112031200
Gavin Thurman223111600044000207
Nathan Scheer5130102000000002
Bruce Marshall3000000011000000
Team0000000213000000
TEAM TOTALS200195562114241420341015512258
PERCENTAGESFG: 34.5%3PT: 28.6%FT: 58.3%  TOTAL TO: 12
 
TECHNICALS: Jacksonville 0, Missouri State 1
Missouri State: Keith Pickens

Other Stories

  • NASL: RailHawks vs. Ft. Lauderdale

    Saturday at 7:30 am on WRAL-2

  • PGA: RBC Heritage

    Saturday at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • PGA: RBC Heritage

    Sunday at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • PGA: Zurich Classic of New Orleans

    Saturday at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • MiLB: Durham Bulls vs. Norfolk Tides

    Tonight at 7:05 on 620am

  • MLB: Atlanta Braves at NY Mets

    Saturday at 7:05 pm on 99.9 The Fan

  • MLB: Baltimore Orioles at Boston Red Sox

    Sunday at 7:05 pm on 99.9 The Fan

Scoreboard
Local
Final
CHA 91
CHI 86
Final
DUR 6
NOR 9
 
7:05pm Tonight
DUR
NOR
 
Final
CIN 4
PIT 0
Final
BAL 3
TAM 0
Final
NYY 3
CHC 0
Final
MIL 5
STL 1
Final
ARI 2
NYM 5
Final
PHI 0
ATL 1
Final
NYY 2
CHC 0
Final
DET 2
CLE 3
Final
MIA 3
WAS 6
Final
TEX 3
SEA 2
Final
CWS 4
BOS 6
Final
HOU 4
KAN 6
8:10pm Wednesday
MIN 0
TOR 0
Final
ANA 5
OAK 4
Final
SDP 4
COL 2
Final
SFG 2
LOS 1
1:05pm Today
PHI
ATL
 
1:08pm Today
DET
CLE
 
1:10pm Today
MIN
TOR
 
2:05pm Today
TEX
SEA
 
3:45pm Today
SFG
LOS
 
6:40pm Tonight
SDP
COL
 
7:05pm Tonight
PIT
MIL
 
7:05pm Tonight
WAS
STL
 
7:10pm Tonight
TAM
NYY
 
7:10pm Tonight
MIN
TOR
 
8:10pm Tonight
CWS
BOS
 
8:10pm Tonight
HOU
KAN
 
Final
CHA 91
CHI 86
Final
ORL 86
IND 101
Final
MIL 103
ATL 111
Final
CLE 114
BRK 85
Final
MEM 106
DAL 105
Final
OKC 112
DET 111
Final
NOP 105
HOU 100
Final
SAN 100
LAL 113
Final
MIA 87
PHI 100
Final
NYK 95
TOR 92
Final
MIN 130
UTA 136
Final
BOS 102
WAS 118
Final
DEN 112
GSW 116
Final
POR 110
LAC 104
Final
SAC 99
PHO 104
Final
TAM 4
MON 5
Final
PIT 4
CLB 3
Final
ANA 4
DAL 3
7:00pm Tonight
NYR
PHI
8:00pm Tonight
STL
CHI
9:30pm Tonight
COL
MIN
10:30pm Tonight
SJS
LOS
Final
DUR 6
NOR 9
 
7:05pm Tonight
DUR
NOR