banner

College Basketball

more stats

CS-Bakersfield Roadrunners Roster
 
NO. PLAYER POS HT WT Class Hometown High School
0 Matt Smith F 6-6 190 JR Jackson, TN Liberty Tech
1 Brent Wrapp G 6-3 175 FR Boulder, CO Fairview
2 Tyrell Corbin G 6-0 185 SR Salt Lake City, UT West
3 Javonte Maynor G 6-0 180 SR Atlanta, GA South Gwinnett
4 Matt Ratto G 5-11 160 SR Ripon, CA Ripon
4 Cortez Connors G 6-2 185 JR St. Louis, MO Webster Grove
5 Dashawn Richmond G 6-3 200 JR Staten Island, NY Curtis
10 Kevin Mays F 6-4 220 JR Queens, NY St. John's Military Academy
11 Jaylin Airington G 190 180 SO East Chicago, IN Bowman Leadership Academy
15 Kregg Jones F 6-8 235 SR St. Georges, Barbados Army-Navy Academy (CA)
23 Abdul Ahmed C 6-10 240 SR London, England Thomas Tallis Secondary/Canarias Basketball Academy (Spain)
25 Dee Wallace G 5-11 150 SR Oxford, MS Oxford
30 JJ Thomas F 6-5 215 SR Opelousas, LA Scotlandville Magnet
31 Brandon Morris F 6-7 215 JR Lithonia, GA Miller Grove
32 Bray Barnes F 6-5 180 FR Oxford, MS Bakersfield Liberty
42 Aly Ahmed C 6-9 250 JR Alexandria, Egypt Trent International (TX)

Other Stories

  • ACC: North Carolina at Virginia

    Tomorrow at 12:25 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NFL: Seattle at Carolina

    Sunday at 1:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NFL: Indianapolis at Pittsburgh

    Sunday at 4:25 pm on WRAL-TV

  • Logan Zone with Steve Logan

    Tomorrow at 10:00 am on 99.9 The Fan

  • NFL: Carolina Panthers vs. Seattle Seahawks

    Sunday at 1:00 pm on 99.9 The Fan

Scoreboard
Local
Final
ECU 31
UCONN 21
Final
CHA 79
IND 88
Final
CAL 5
CAR 0
9:30pm Tonight
EDM
CAR
 
8:07pm Tonight
SFG
KAN
Final
CHA 79
IND 88
Final
DET 109
PHI 103
Final
NOP 88
DAL 85
7:00pm Tonight
ORL
DAL
 
7:30pm Tonight
TOR
NYK
 
8:00pm Tonight
MEM
MIA
 
8:00pm Tonight
CHI
MIN
 
8:00pm Tonight
HOU
SAN
 
9:00pm Tonight
UTA
PHO
 
10:00pm Tonight
LAL
SAC
 
10:30pm Tonight
GSW
DEN
 
10:30pm Tonight
LAC
POR
 
Final
ECU 31
UCONN 21
Final
VT 6
MIAMI 30
7:00pm Tonight
CIN
SFLA
7:30pm Tonight
SALABAMA
TROY
9:00pm Tonight
BSU
BYU
10:00pm Tonight
CAL
OREG
Final
BOS 2
NYI 3
Final
DET 4
PIT 3
Final
MIN 2
ARI 0
Final
NAS 3
CHI 2
Final
STL 1
VAN 4
Final
CAL 5
CAR 0
Final
LOS 2
BUF 0
Final
SJS 4
CLB 5
7:00pm Tonight
NJD
DAL
 
8:00pm Tonight
WIN
TAM
 
9:00pm Tonight
COL
VAN
 
9:30pm Tonight
EDM
CAR
 
10:00pm Tonight
ANA
CLB
 
Final
DEN 35
SDC 21