College Basketball

more stats

Lamar Cardinals vs. Central Arkansas Bears
 
Team12Score
Lamar306292
Central Arkansas294978
   
Officials:  Kelly Davis, Byron Jarrett, Rob Wolff Attendance:  2227
LamarMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Anthony Miles3691503472354321022
Charlie Harper329160045311143311222
Mike James2741012782024432016
Devon Lamb30450011066212209
Stanford Brown21340036134100019
Brandon Davis255825000112101012
Osas Ebomwonyi8110000011011022
Nikko Acosta4000000000000100
Donley Minor6010000022010000
Vincenzo Nelson11000000011440100
Team0000000123000100
TEAM TOTALS20035603101927930392018910592
PERCENTAGESFG: 58.3%3PT: 30%FT: 70.4%  TOTAL TO: 10
 
Central ArkansasMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Robert Crawford2871147002351201118
LaQuentin Miles30614004106172223016
Mark Rutledge3341201241122521010
Dewan Clayborn27371312033310108
Anthony Borden19460001145150128
Jarvis Garner17490200268020208
Carlin Bremner10241300101100005
Terry Tidwell8110012112000013
Jordan Harks12150000112020202
Chris Henson2010000101000000
Oliver Wells5000000000010000
Ryan Williams9030000000100000
Team0000000314000000
TEAM TOTALS20032736168191921401120411478
PERCENTAGESFG: 43.8%3PT: 37.5%FT: 42.1%  TOTAL TO: 11
 
TECHNICALS: Lamar 0, Central Arkansas 0

Other Stories

  • PGA: Zurich Classic of New Orleans

    Saturday at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NASCAR: Toyota Owner's 400 from Richmond

    Saturday at 7:00 pm on FOX50

  • PGA: Zurich Classic of New Orleans

    Sunday at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • MLB: Baltimore Orioles at Boston Red Sox

    Tonight at 7:05 on 99.9 The Fan

  • MiLB: Bulls at Norfolk

    Tomorrow at 7:00 pm on 620am

  • MiLB: Bulls at Charlotte

    Tuesday at 7:00 pm on 620am

  • MLB: LA Angels at NY Yankees

    Saturday at 1:05 pm on 99.9 The Fan

Scoreboard
Local
Final
NOR 6
DUR 3
 
4th
MIA 95
CHA 82
 
Final
CLE 6
TOR 4
Final
DET 2
ANA 1
14th
NYM 3
ATL 3
 
Final
MIA 3
SEA 2
14th
PIT 2
MIL 3
 
Final
WAS 3
STL 2
12th
TAM 1
NYY 1
 
Final
KAN 3
MIN 8
8th
CHC 2
CIN 8
 
8th
TEX 2
CWS 9
 
5th
OAK 2
HOU 1
 
6th
LOS 0
ARI 0
 
5th
COL 4
PHI 3
 
6th
SDP 2
SFG 4
 
7:05pm Tonight
BOS
BAL
Final
SAN 90
DAL 85
4th
MIA 95
CHA 82
 
7:00pm Tonight
CHI
WAS
9:30pm Tonight
HOU
POR
Final
NYR 2
PHI 4
3rd
BOS 4
DET 1
 
7:00pm Tonight
MON
TAM
10:00pm Tonight
SJS
LOS
Final
NOR 6
DUR 3