College Basketball

more stats

Utah Valley U Wolverines vs. Seattle Redhawks
 
Team12Score
Utah Valley U424284
Seattle373774
   
Officials:  Mike Reed, Tony Padilla, Newton Chelette; Attendance:  2363
Utah Valley UMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Geddes Robinson3349003567131102011
Keith Thompson2871324231672211118
Ben Aird363800682792414412
Isiah Williams40820310002135014019
Holton Hunsaker342724460226331010
Alfonzo Hubbard1961100241670122114
Taylor Brown6000000000010000
Rory Fannon4000000202010000
Team0000000235000000
TEAM TOTALS200306871817261632481613814684
PERCENTAGESFG: 44.1%3PT: 38.9%FT: 65.4%  TOTAL TO: 14
 
SeattleMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Aaron Broussard34621296894132320120
Clarence Trent12150200235143102
Eric Wallace2651100003251201110
Cervante Burrell274600221455121010
Sterling Carter24413310000111331011
Prince Obasi15161400011322003
Allen Tate15010000101011200
Louis Green3110000011110112
Chad Rasmussen15363600011200409
Tidjane Diop13120000044020122
Gavin Gilmore3010000000000000
Jarell Flora13251200134110105
Team0000000224000000
TEAM TOTALS2002878103381019264517201313574
PERCENTAGESFG: 35.9%3PT: 30.3%FT: 80%  TOTAL TO: 13
 
TECHNICALS: Utah Valley U 0, Seattle 0

Other Stories

  • NASL: RailHawks vs. Ft. Lauderdale

    Saturday at 7:30 am on WRAL-2

  • PGA: RBC Heritage

    Saturday at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • PGA: RBC Heritage

    Sunday at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • PGA: Zurich Classic of New Orleans

    Saturday at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • MLB: Atlanta Braves at NY Mets

    Saturday at 7:05 pm on 99.9 The Fan

  • MLB: Baltimore Orioles at Boston Red Sox

    Sunday at 7:05 pm on 99.9 The Fan

Scoreboard
Local
12th
DUR 2
NOR 2
 
Final
PHI 1
ATL 0
Final
DET 7
CLE 5
Final
MIN 7
TOR 0
Final
TEX 8
SEA 6
Final
SFG 1
LOS 2
Final
SDP 1
COL 3
 
7th
PIT 2
MIL 2
 
7th
WAS 0
STL 7
 
7th
TAM 1
NYY 7
 
6th
MIN 3
TOR 5
 
5th
CWS 0
BOS 0
 
4th
HOU 0
KAN 4
 
3rd
NYR 3
PHI 1
 
2nd
STL 2
CHI 3
 
9:30pm Tonight
COL
MIN
10:30pm Tonight
SJS
LOS
12th
DUR 2
NOR 2