banner

College Basketball

more stats

Duquesne Dukes vs. Rhode Island Rams
 
Team12Score
Duquesne424183
Rhode Island343771
   
Officials:  Mark Schnur, Ed Crenshaw Jr., Garrick Shannon Attendance:  4112
DuquesneMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Ovie Soko317160257111121303019
Dominique McKoy305800123691210111
Jeremiah Jones20260200101110204
Derrick Colter243715781013202014
Micah Mason28121222011332105
Tra`Vaughn White8000000000100200
Jerry Jones23111100011230003
Desmond Ridenour16450002022212308
L.G. Gill207856000111310019
Team0000000011000000
TEAM TOTALS20030538181521623291518613183
PERCENTAGESFG: 56.6%3PT: 44.4%FT: 71.4%  TOTAL TO: 13
 
Rhode IslandMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Hassan Martin394500121910150139
Gilvydas Biruta22250134145331207
E.C. Matthews37111568470443202132
Xavier Munford3951336350006322016
T.J. Buchanan37251103011321505
Jarelle Reischel23010124000001202
Matthew Butler3010000011000000
Team0000000224000100
TEAM TOTALS200244510171325421251615515471
PERCENTAGESFG: 53.3%3PT: 58.8%FT: 52%  TOTAL TO: 15
 
TECHNICALS: Duquesne 0, Rhode Island 0

Other Stories

  • NASCAR: Ford City 500 at Bristol

    Today at 1:00 pm on FOX50

  • PGA: RBC Heritage

    Today at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • MLB: Cincinnati at St. Louis

    Tonight at 8:00 on 99.9 The Fan

Scoreboard
Local
Final
NOR 3
DUR 5
 
1:05pm Today
NOR
DUR
 
Final
WAS 3
PHI 5
Final
TOR 6
ATL 5
Final
DET 3
CWS 12
Final
MIN 2
CLE 4
Final
STL 5
CIN 2
Final
CHC 7
SDP 6
Final
BOS 1
BAL 4
Final
PIT 6
MIL 2
Final
HOU 4
ANA 0
Final
NYM 5
MIA 4
Final
TAM 0
NYY 9
Final
KAN 0
OAK 5
Final
SFG 4
ARI 1
Final
LOS 6
COL 3
Final
SEA 3
TEX 1
1:07pm Today
TOR
ATL
 
1:08pm Today
DET
CWS
 
1:10pm Today
NYM
MIA
 
1:10pm Today
TAM
NYY
 
1:35pm Today
BOS
BAL
 
1:35pm Today
PIT
MIL
 
1:35pm Today
WAS
PHI
 
2:10pm Today
MIN
CLE
 
2:10pm Today
HOU
ANA
 
2:10pm Today
KAN
OAK
 
2:20pm Today
CHC
SDP
 
4:05pm Today
SFG
ARI
 
4:10pm Today
LOS
COL
 
4:10pm Today
SEA
TEX
 
8:05pm Tonight
STL
CIN
 
Final
TOR 86
WAS 93
Final
GSW 106
NOP 99
Final
CHI 103
MIL 91
Final
HOU 118
DAL 108
3:00pm Today
CLE
BOS
 
5:30pm Tonight
ATL
BRK
 
8:00pm Tonight
MEM
POR
 
10:30pm Tonight
LAC
SAN
 
Final
TAM 5
DET 1
Final
STL 4
MIN 1
Final
NYR 3
PIT 4
3rd
ANA 0
WIN 1
 
12:00pm Today
NYI
WAS
 
3:00pm Today
CHI
NAS
 
7:00pm Tonight
OTT
MON
 
10:00pm Tonight
CAL
VAN
 
Final
NOR 3
DUR 5
 
1:05pm Today
NOR
DUR