banner

College Basketball

more stats

Duquesne Dukes vs. Rhode Island Rams
 
Team12Score
Duquesne424183
Rhode Island343771
   
Officials:  Mark Schnur, Ed Crenshaw Jr., Garrick Shannon Attendance:  4112
DuquesneMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Ovie Soko317160257111121303019
Dominique McKoy305800123691210111
Jeremiah Jones20260200101110204
Derrick Colter243715781013202014
Micah Mason28121222011332105
Tra`Vaughn White8000000000100200
Jerry Jones23111100011230003
Desmond Ridenour16450002022212308
L.G. Gill207856000111310019
Team0000000011000000
TEAM TOTALS20030538181521623291518613183
PERCENTAGESFG: 56.6%3PT: 44.4%FT: 71.4%  TOTAL TO: 13
 
Rhode IslandMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Hassan Martin394500121910150139
Gilvydas Biruta22250134145331207
E.C. Matthews37111568470443202132
Xavier Munford3951336350006322016
T.J. Buchanan37251103011321505
Jarelle Reischel23010124000001202
Matthew Butler3010000011000000
Team0000000224000100
TEAM TOTALS200244510171325421251615515471
PERCENTAGESFG: 53.3%3PT: 58.8%FT: 52%  TOTAL TO: 15
 
TECHNICALS: Duquesne 0, Rhode Island 0

Other Stories

  • MiLB: Bulls vs. Rochester

    Tonight at 7:00 on METV 50.2

  • PGA Golf: RBC Canadian Open

    Saturday at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • PGA Golf: RBC Canadian Open

    Sunday at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • CFB: Triangle Pigskin Preview

    Thursday at 1:00 pm on 99.9 The Fan

  • MLB: LA Dodgers at San Francisco

    Saturday at 4:00 pm on 99.9 The Fan

Scoreboard
Local
Final
DUR 5
ROC 1
 
7:05pm Tonight
DUR
ROC
 
Final
PIT 2
LOS 5
Final
PHI 4
SFG 7
Final
NYY 2
TEX 4
Final
TOR 1
BOS 14
Final
ATL 1
MIA 3
Final
MIL 5
CIN 2
Final
MIN 4
CLE 3
Final
CWS 3
KAN 1
Final
COL 2
WAS 7
Final
ARI 3
DET 4
Final
ANA 2
BAL 4
Final
SEA 5
NYM 2
7:05pm Tonight
PIT
LOS
 
7:05pm Tonight
PHI
SFG
 
7:05pm Tonight
NYY
TEX
 
7:07pm Tonight
TOR
BOS
 
7:10pm Tonight
ATL
MIA
 
8:05pm Tonight
CHC
SDP
 
8:10pm Tonight
MIL
CIN
 
8:10pm Tonight
MIN
CLE
 
8:10pm Tonight
CWS
KAN
 
8:15pm Tonight
STL
TAM
 
8:40pm Tonight
COL
WAS
 
9:40pm Tonight
ARI
DET
 
10:05pm Tonight
ANA
BAL
 
10:05pm Tonight
OAK
HOU
 
10:10pm Tonight
SEA
NYM
 
Final
DUR 5
ROC 1
 
7:05pm Tonight
DUR
ROC