banner

College Basketball

more stats

Lipscomb Bison vs. Fla Gulf Coast Eagles
 
Team12OTScore
Lipscomb33371787
Fla Gulf Coast3832878
   
Officials:  Chuck Jones, Valdimir Voyard-Tadal, Tony Henderson Attendance:  1960
LipscombMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Malcolm Smith354600890222401016
Martin Smith413711460551042111
Stephen Hurt33611004948123212016
Khion Sankey405924120337205013
Deonte Alexander361119611130440423029
Carter Sanderson5010100011000100
J.J. Butler17120100000431102
Talbott Denny6000000011021000
Chad Johnson4000000000101000
Oscar Garcia8000000011000000
Team0000002123000000
TEAM TOTALS225305591818315273218171015187
PERCENTAGESFG: 54.5%3PT: 50%FT: 58.1%  TOTAL TO: 15
 
Fla Gulf CoastMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Eric McKnight16230012112050115
Chase Fieler30811143566123520520
Brett Comer3441113131347325010
Bernard Thompson363112700033242408
Sherwood Brown38915260037103307020
Christophe Varidel12151500000010103
Filip Cvjeticanin16171600224021103
Eddie Murray26130034314101105
Dajuan Graf17130122011100004
Team0000000134000000
TEAM TOTALS225306983210161727441723820678
PERCENTAGESFG: 43.5%3PT: 25%FT: 62.5%  TOTAL TO: 20
 
TECHNICALS: Lipscomb 0, Fla Gulf Coast 0

Other Stories

  • ACC: Syracuse at NC State

    Tomorrow at 12:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • Big East: Seaton Hall at Georgetown

    Tomorrow at 12:00 pm on FOX50

  • SEC: Florida at Kentucky

    Tomorrow at 2:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • Pac 12: Stanford at Arizona

    Tomorrow at 4:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • ACC: NC State vs. Syracuse

    Tomorrow at 12:00 pm on WRAL-FM

  • ACC Women: Duke vs. Notre Dame

    Tomorrow at 12:00 pm on Buzz Sports Radio

  • HSBB: Class 4A Regional Final: Teams TBD

    Tomorrow at 2:00 pm on 99.9 The Fan

  • ACC: Duke at UNC

    Tomorrow at 9:00 pm on Buzz Sports Radio

Scoreboard
Local
Final
CAR 1
MIN 3
Final
CHA 103
TOR 94
Final
STL 5
HOU 2
 
Final
BOS 3
MIA 5
 
Final
TAM 2
MIN 1
 
Final
PHI 1
NYY 4
 
Final
ATL 8
WAS 9
 
Final
TOR 5
BAL 4
 
Final
NYM 5
DET 4
Final
SDP 5
CWS 0
 
Final
CHC 2
CIN 5
 
Final
CLE 9
KAN 11
 
Final
MIL 1
LOS 10
 
Final
TEX 3
SFG 12
 
Final
LOS 7
SEA 4
 
Final
ANA 3
COL 0
 
Final
ARI 2
OAK 7
 
Final
NYY 1
PIT 3
 
Final
IND 98
CHI 84
Final
WAS 99
MIA 97
Final
ORL 119
SAC 114
Final
CHA 103
TOR 94
Final
PHI 83
UTA 89
Final
ATL 106
CLE 97
Final
NOP 98
BOS 104
Final
HOU 103
DET 93
Final
MEM 97
LAL 90
Final
BRK 100
PHO 108
Final
SAN 120
DEN 111
Half
GSW 52
DAL 40
 
Final
MVSU 75
ARKPB 94
 
Final
CSOU 60
LONG 68
 
Final
WICHS 56
SILL 45
Final
RAD 66
WINT 67
 
Final
ILLST 71
EVAN 67
Final
HIGH 71
GWEBB 72
 
Final
UNCG 81
SAMF 76
Final
ELON 74
TOWS 69
Final
KSU 79
AKR 77
 
Final
BUF 77
BGU 75
 
Final
DART 75
BRO 69
 
Final
WMICH 74
CMICH 62
 
Final
PENN 54
CLMB 46
 
Final
PRIN 66
CORN 53
 
Final
OU 69
ILLCH 72
Final
OHIO 95
UMO 65
 
Final
BST 67
NILL 71
 
Final
EMICH 85
TOL 59
 
Final
NIOWA 71
BRAD 46
Final
MURST 80
MORE 77
Final
HARV 52
YALE 62
 
Final
DREX 48
COC 56
Final
CITA 56
FUR 73
Final
CCAR 74
UNCA 57
 
Final
USF 62
PAC 58
Final
BAY 77
TTU 74
Final
INDST 53
LOYC 81
 
Final
CLST 70
DET 53
 
2nd
EKENT 48
BEL 48
 
1st
SCU 20
LMU 8
 
Final
NJD 2
CLB 3
Final
CAR 1
MIN 3
Final
OTT 3
BUF 2
Final
DET 2
CAL 5
Final
CHI 2
EDM 1
 
2nd Intermission
ANA 0
PIT 3