College Basketball

more stats

Richmond Spiders vs. Saint Josephs Hawks
 
Team12Score
Richmond361955
Saint Josephs273461
   
Officials:  Earl Walton, Bill McCarthy, Ray Styons Attendance:  3651
RichmondMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Greg Robbins21160000000340122
Alonzo Nelson-Ododa23140236101020015
Derrick Williams21141222022110105
Cedrick Lindsay3051214110331101012
Darien Brothers292130422123021006
Kendall Anthony2351135000220421013
Wayne Sparrow18340135358113109
Trey Davis13020100202010100
Deion Taylor9000000101030010
Terry Allen13131102202131013
Team0000000415000000
TEAM TOTALS2001959620111814152972276555
PERCENTAGESFG: 32.2%3PT: 30%FT: 61.1%  TOTAL TO: 6
 
Saint JosephsMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
C.J. Aiken364601232790102410
Ronald Roberts Jr.3158006755101302016
Langston Galloway30262200011242006
Chris Wilson32160134044312005
Carl Jones3951215690442103217
Evan Maschmeyer5030122112010102
Daryus Quarles7010000000000100
Halil Kanacevic20230013156240325
Team0000000336000100
TEAM TOTALS200194531020281230421015413861
PERCENTAGESFG: 42.2%3PT: 30%FT: 71.4%  TOTAL TO: 13
 
TECHNICALS: Richmond 0, Saint Josephs 0

Other Stories

  • NASL: RailHawks vs. Ft. Lauderdale

    Saturday at 7:30 am on WRAL-2

  • PGA: RBC Heritage

    Saturday at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • PGA: RBC Heritage

    Sunday at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • Canes head coach Kirk Muller presser

    Today at 11:00 am on 99.9 The Fan

Scoreboard
Local
Final
CHR 2
DUR 9
 
7:00pm Tonight
CHA
CHI
 
7:05pm Tonight
DUR
NOR
 
7:05pm Tuesday
PHI 0
ATL 0
7:05pm Tuesday
NYY 0
CHC 0
7:05pm Tuesday
BAL 0
TAM 0
7:08pm Tuesday
DET 0
CLE 0
Final
CIN 7
PIT 5
Final
MIA 11
WAS 2
Final
TEX 5
SEA 0
Final
CWS 2
BOS 1
Final
HOU 2
KAN 4
Final
MIL 1
STL 6
Final
MIN 3
TOR 9
Final
ARI 0
NYM 9
Final
ANA 9
OAK 10
Final
SDP 2
COL 3
Final
SFG 3
LOS 2
12:35pm Today
CIN
PIT
12:35pm Today
BAL
TAM
 
1:05pm Today
NYY
CHC
 
1:10pm Today
MIL
STL
 
3:40pm Today
ARI
NYM
 
7:05pm Tonight
PHI
ATL
 
7:05pm Tonight
NYY
CHC
 
7:08pm Tonight
DET
CLE
 
7:10pm Tonight
MIA
WAS
 
8:05pm Tonight
TEX
SEA
 
8:10pm Tonight
CWS
BOS
 
8:10pm Tonight
HOU
KAN
 
8:10pm Tonight
MIN
TOR
 
10:05pm Tonight
ANA
OAK
 
10:10pm Tonight
SDP
COL
 
10:15pm Tonight
SFG
LOS
 
Final
BRK 98
NYK 109
Final
LAC 117
DEN 105
7:00pm Tonight
CHA
CHI
 
7:00pm Tonight
ORL
IND
 
8:00pm Tonight
MIL
ATL
 
8:00pm Tonight
CLE
BRK
 
8:00pm Tonight
MEM
DAL
 
8:00pm Tonight
OKC
DET
 
8:00pm Tonight
NOP
HOU
 
8:00pm Tonight
SAN
LAL
 
8:00pm Tonight
MIA
PHI
 
8:00pm Tonight
NYK
TOR
 
8:00pm Tonight
MIN
UTA
 
8:00pm Tonight
BOS
WAS
 
10:30pm Tonight
DEN
GSW
 
10:30pm Tonight
POR
LAC
 
10:30pm Tonight
SAC
PHO
 
7:00pm Tonight
TAM
MON
7:30pm Tonight
PIT
CLB
10:00pm Tonight
ANA
DAL
Final
CHR 2
DUR 9
 
7:05pm Tonight
DUR
NOR