College Basketball

more stats

Gonzaga Bulldogs vs. West Virginia Mountaineers
 
Team12Score
Gonzaga354580
West Virginia393776
   
Officials:  Joe DeRosa, Mike Stuart, Kipp Kissinger Attendance:  9350
GonzagaMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Kevin Pangos3971748000334312018
Gary Bell364623561890220015
David Stockton27130134101851105
Przemek Karnowski32611007849130102219
Sam Dower194700342350402011
Gerard Coleman6240000123000304
Kyle Dranginis313101511246130108
Drew Barham10030300011010000
Team0000000112000000
TEAM TOTALS200276172019231231431319411280
PERCENTAGESFG: 44.3%3PT: 35%FT: 82.6%  TOTAL TO: 11
 
West VirginiaMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Juwan Staten4051402783693100017
Devin Williams313130014279031107
Eron Harris3881559231343001023
Terry Henderson275926332352501115
Kevin Noreen16000000112040100
Remi Dibo13251322134250007
Nathan Adrian16151400101012023
Gary Browne19160322112530104
Team0000000000000000
TEAM TOTALS20025679271722122436152235376
PERCENTAGESFG: 37.3%3PT: 33.3%FT: 77.3%  TOTAL TO: 5
 
TECHNICALS: Gonzaga 0, West Virginia 0

Other Stories

  • PGA: RBC Heritage

    Tomorrow at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • PGA: Zurich Classic of New Orleans

    Saturday at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • MiLB: Bulls at Norfolk

    Tonight at 7:00 on 620am

  • MLB: Atlanta Braves at NY Mets

    Tonight at 7:05 on 99.9 The Fan

  • MLB: Baltimore Orioles at Boston Red Sox

    Tomorrow at 7:05 pm on 99.9 The Fan

Scoreboard
Local
7:05pm Tonight
NOR
DUR
 
Final
WAS 3
STL 4
Final
CLE 0
TOR 5
Final
DET 5
ANA 2
Final
BOS 4
BAL 2
Final
KAN 5
MIN 4
Final
CHC 8
CIN 4
9th
OAK 1
HOU 3
 
7:05pm Tonight
PIT
MIL
7:10pm Tonight
NYM
ATL
7:10pm Tonight
TAM
NYY
7:10pm Tonight
MIA
SEA
8:05pm Tonight
TEX
CWS
8:10pm Tonight
LOS
ARI
8:10pm Tonight
COL
PHI
8:40pm Tonight
SDP
SFG
Final
TOR 87
BRK 94
Final
LAC 105
GSW 109
7:00pm Tonight
IND
ATL
9:30pm Tonight
OKC
MEM
Final
STL 4
CHI 3
7:00pm Tonight
PIT
CLB
9:30pm Tonight
COL
MIN
7:05pm Tonight
NOR
DUR