College Basketball

more stats

Gonzaga Bulldogs vs. West Virginia Mountaineers
 
Team12Score
Gonzaga354580
West Virginia393776
   
Officials:  Joe DeRosa, Mike Stuart, Kipp Kissinger Attendance:  9350
GonzagaMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Kevin Pangos3971748000334312018
Gary Bell364623561890220015
David Stockton27130134101851105
Przemek Karnowski32611007849130102219
Sam Dower194700342350402011
Gerard Coleman6240000123000304
Kyle Dranginis313101511246130108
Drew Barham10030300011010000
Team0000000112000000
TEAM TOTALS200276172019231231431319411280
PERCENTAGESFG: 44.3%3PT: 35%FT: 82.6%  TOTAL TO: 11
 
West VirginiaMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Juwan Staten4051402783693100017
Devin Williams313130014279031107
Eron Harris3881559231343001023
Terry Henderson275926332352501115
Kevin Noreen16000000112040100
Remi Dibo13251322134250007
Nathan Adrian16151400101012023
Gary Browne19160322112530104
Team0000000000000000
TEAM TOTALS20025679271722122436152235376
PERCENTAGESFG: 37.3%3PT: 33.3%FT: 77.3%  TOTAL TO: 5
 
TECHNICALS: Gonzaga 0, West Virginia 0

Other Stories

  • PGA: Zurich Classic of New Orleans

    Saturday at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NASCAR: Toyota Owner's 400 from Richmond

    Saturday at 7:00 pm on FOX50

  • PGA: Zurich Classic of New Orleans

    Sunday at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • MiLB: Bulls at Charlotte

    Tonight at 7:05 on 620am

  • MLB: LA Angels at NY Yankees

    Saturday at 1:05 pm on 99.9 The Fan

  • NBA: Oklahoma at Memphis

    Saturday at 9:30 pm on 99.9 The Fan

  • NBA: LA Clippers at Golden State

    Sunday at 3:30 am on 99.9 The Fan

Scoreboard
Local
7:05pm Tonight
CHR
DUR
 
Final
CLE 5
KAN 1
9th
PIT 1
CIN 2
 
7th
DET 3
CWS 2
 
6th
TAM 3
MIN 9
 
7th
NYM 2
STL 1
 
3rd
CHC 1
ARI 3
 
7:05pm Tonight
WAS
SDP
7:07pm Tonight
TOR
BAL
7:10pm Tonight
BOS
NYY
8:10pm Tonight
HOU
OAK
10:10pm Tonight
LOS
PHI
7:00pm Tonight
ATL
IND
8:00pm Tonight
MEM
OKC
10:30pm Tonight
GSW
LAC
8:00pm Tonight
DET
BOS
9:30pm Tonight
MIN
COL
10:30pm Tonight
LOS
SJS
7:05pm Tonight
CHR
DUR