banner

College Basketball

more stats

Toledo Rockets vs. Sam Houston State Bearkats
 
Team12Score
Toledo342559
Sam Houston St273158
   
Officials:  Kevin oConnell, Buddy Mayborg, Jim Schipper Attendance:  1055
ToledoMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Dominique Buckley30281411044313106
Rian Pearson2951401222571414012
Julius Brown3141025231568001012
Matt Smith24351200134040127
Richard Wonnell16000000011040100
A.J. Mathew2000000000110000
DeLino Dear14000003000010000
Reese Holliday236723010441401014
Curtis Dennis31490400011401008
Team0000000112000000
TEAM TOTALS200245361951052429181959259
PERCENTAGESFG: 45.3%3PT: 31.6%FT: 50%  TOTAL TO: 9
 
Sam Houston StMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Darius Gatson28160300011741202
DeMarcus Gatlin25370112246130407
Steven Werner28680025011111111014
Marcus James334800244590413110
Konner Tucker3661517110332210014
Marquel McKinney20222222000010008
Aaron Harwell18020000033510000
Antuan Bootle12140012112020003
Team0000000000000000
TEAM TOTALS2002352313916728351618410158
PERCENTAGESFG: 44.2%3PT: 23.1%FT: 56.3%  TOTAL TO: 10
 
TECHNICALS: Toledo 0, Sam Houston St 0

Other Stories

  • NFL: NY Giants at Washington

    Thursday at 8:25 pm on WRAL-TV

  • ACC: Western Michigan at Virginia Tech

    Saturday at 12:25 pm on WRAL-TV

  • SEC: Arkansas at Texas A&M

    Saturday at 3:30 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NFL: Chicago at NY Jets

    Tonight at 9:00 on 99.9 The Fan

Scoreboard
MLB
7:05pm Tonight
NYY
BAL
7:05pm Tonight
CLE
KAN
7:07pm Tonight
TOR
SEA
7:08pm Tonight
DET
CWS
7:10pm Tonight
ATL
PIT
8:05pm Tonight
TEX
HOU
8:05pm Tonight
CHC
STL
8:10pm Tonight
MIN
ARI
10:05pm Tonight
OAK
ANA
10:10pm Tonight
SDP
COL
10:10pm Tonight
LOS
SFG
1st Intermission
NYI 1
OTT 1
 
6:00pm Tonight
NYI
OTT
 
7:00pm Tonight
PIT
DET
 
7:00pm Tonight
NYR
NJD
 
7:00pm Tonight
PHI
TOR
 
7:00pm Tonight
PHI
WAS
 
8:00pm Tonight
WIN
MIN
 
8:30pm Tonight
DAL
STL
 
9:00pm Tonight
COL
ANA
 
10:00pm Tonight
ANA
COL
 
10:00pm Tonight
ARI
LOS
 
10:30pm Tonight
LOS
ARI
 
8:30pm Tonight
NYJ
CHI