College Basketball

more stats

Toledo Rockets vs. Sam Houston State Bearkats
 
Team12Score
Toledo342559
Sam Houston St273158
   
Officials:  Kevin oConnell, Buddy Mayborg, Jim Schipper Attendance:  1055
ToledoMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Dominique Buckley30281411044313106
Rian Pearson2951401222571414012
Julius Brown3141025231568001012
Matt Smith24351200134040127
Richard Wonnell16000000011040100
A.J. Mathew2000000000110000
DeLino Dear14000003000010000
Reese Holliday236723010441401014
Curtis Dennis31490400011401008
Team0000000112000000
TEAM TOTALS200245361951052429181959259
PERCENTAGESFG: 45.3%3PT: 31.6%FT: 50%  TOTAL TO: 9
 
Sam Houston StMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Darius Gatson28160300011741202
DeMarcus Gatlin25370112246130407
Steven Werner28680025011111111014
Marcus James334800244590413110
Konner Tucker3661517110332210014
Marquel McKinney20222222000010008
Aaron Harwell18020000033510000
Antuan Bootle12140012112020003
Team0000000000000000
TEAM TOTALS2002352313916728351618410158
PERCENTAGESFG: 44.2%3PT: 23.1%FT: 56.3%  TOTAL TO: 10
 
TECHNICALS: Toledo 0, Sam Houston St 0

Other Stories

  • NASL: RailHawks vs. Ft. Lauderdale

    Tomorrow at 7:30 am on WRAL-2

  • PGA: RBC Heritage

    Tomorrow at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • PGA: RBC Heritage

    Sunday at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • PGA: Zurich Classic of New Orleans

    Saturday at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • MLB: Atlanta Braves at NY Mets

    Tomorrow at 7:05 pm on 99.9 The Fan

  • MLB: Baltimore Orioles at Boston Red Sox

    Sunday at 7:05 pm on 99.9 The Fan

Scoreboard
Local
2nd
NOR 0
DUR 0
 
Final
CHC 1
CIN 4
2nd
PIT 1
MIL 0
 
2nd
WAS 0
STL 0
 
2nd
CLE 0
TOR 0
 
1st
DET 0
ANA 0
 
2nd
NYM 0
ATL 0
 
1st
BOS 0
BAL 1
 
1st
TAM 0
NYY 0
 
1st
MIA 0
SEA 0
 
8:05pm Tonight
TEX
CWS
8:10pm Tonight
KAN
MIN
8:40pm Tonight
COL
PHI
10:05pm Tonight
OAK
HOU
10:10pm Tonight
LOS
ARI
10:10pm Tonight
SDP
SFG
1st
TAM 0
MON 0
 
7:30pm Tonight
BOS
DET
10:00pm Tonight
ANA
DAL
2nd
NOR 0
DUR 0