banner

College Basketball

more stats

Toledo Rockets vs. Sam Houston State Bearkats
 
Team12Score
Toledo342559
Sam Houston St273158
   
Officials:  Kevin oConnell, Buddy Mayborg, Jim Schipper Attendance:  1055
ToledoMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Dominique Buckley30281411044313106
Rian Pearson2951401222571414012
Julius Brown3141025231568001012
Matt Smith24351200134040127
Richard Wonnell16000000011040100
A.J. Mathew2000000000110000
DeLino Dear14000003000010000
Reese Holliday236723010441401014
Curtis Dennis31490400011401008
Team0000000112000000
TEAM TOTALS200245361951052429181959259
PERCENTAGESFG: 45.3%3PT: 31.6%FT: 50%  TOTAL TO: 9
 
Sam Houston StMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Darius Gatson28160300011741202
DeMarcus Gatlin25370112246130407
Steven Werner28680025011111111014
Marcus James334800244590413110
Konner Tucker3661517110332210014
Marquel McKinney20222222000010008
Aaron Harwell18020000033510000
Antuan Bootle12140012112020003
Team0000000000000000
TEAM TOTALS2002352313916728351618410158
PERCENTAGESFG: 44.2%3PT: 23.1%FT: 56.3%  TOTAL TO: 10
 
TECHNICALS: Toledo 0, Sam Houston St 0

Other Stories

  • World Series: Kansas City vs. San Francisco

    Tonight at 7:30 on FOX50

  • NFL: San Diego at Denver

    Tomorrow at 8:25 pm on WRAL-TV

  • ACC: North Carolina at Virginia

    Saturday at 12:25 pm on WRAL-TV

  • World Series: San Francisco Giants at Kansas City Royals

    Tonight at 8:00 on 99.9 The Fan

  • NFL: San Diego Chargers at Denver Broncos

    Tomorrow at 8:25 pm on 620am

  • NHL: Carolina Hurricanes at Calgary Flames

    Tomorrow at 8:30 pm on 99.9 The Fan

Scoreboard
Local
Final
WIN 3
CAR 1
Final
KAN 1
SFG 7
8:07pm Tonight
KAN
SFG
 
Final
MIA 90
HOU 85
Final
MIN 107
IND 89
Final
OKC 91
UTA 105
Final
DEN 75
POR 93
Final
LAL 108
PHO 114
Final
GSW 125
LAC 107
7:00pm Tonight
ORL
HOU
 
7:30pm Tonight
BOS
BRK
 
7:30pm Tonight
NYK
WAS
 
8:00pm Tonight
MEM
CLE
 
8:00pm Tonight
MIL
MIN
 
8:30pm Tonight
SAN
ATL
 
10:00pm Tonight
LAL
POR
 
10:30pm Tonight
LAC
PHO
 
Final
LALAF 55
ARKST 40
Final
NJD 3
NYR 4
Final
BOS 5
SJS 3
Final
NYI 2
TOR 5
Final
MON 2
DET 1
Final
NAS 4
ARI 3
Final
WIN 3
CAR 1
Final
CHI 4
PHI 0
Final
DAL 6
VAN 3
Final
COL 3
FLA 4
Final
CAL 1
TAM 2
7:00pm Tonight
OTT
TOR
 
8:00pm Tonight
PIT
PHI
 
9:30pm Tonight
EDM
WAS
 
10:30pm Tonight
ANA
BUF