banner

College Basketball

more stats

Toledo Rockets vs. Sam Houston State Bearkats
 
Team12Score
Toledo342559
Sam Houston St273158
   
Officials:  Kevin oConnell, Buddy Mayborg, Jim Schipper Attendance:  1055
ToledoMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Dominique Buckley30281411044313106
Rian Pearson2951401222571414012
Julius Brown3141025231568001012
Matt Smith24351200134040127
Richard Wonnell16000000011040100
A.J. Mathew2000000000110000
DeLino Dear14000003000010000
Reese Holliday236723010441401014
Curtis Dennis31490400011401008
Team0000000112000000
TEAM TOTALS200245361951052429181959259
PERCENTAGESFG: 45.3%3PT: 31.6%FT: 50%  TOTAL TO: 9
 
Sam Houston StMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Darius Gatson28160300011741202
DeMarcus Gatlin25370112246130407
Steven Werner28680025011111111014
Marcus James334800244590413110
Konner Tucker3661517110332210014
Marquel McKinney20222222000010008
Aaron Harwell18020000033510000
Antuan Bootle12140012112020003
Team0000000000000000
TEAM TOTALS2002352313916728351618410158
PERCENTAGESFG: 44.2%3PT: 23.1%FT: 56.3%  TOTAL TO: 10
 
TECHNICALS: Toledo 0, Sam Houston St 0

Other Stories

  • NASCAR: Ford City 500 at Bristol

    Today at 1:00 pm on FOX50

  • PGA: RBC Heritage

    Today at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • MLB: Cincinnati at St. Louis

    Tonight at 8:00 on 99.9 The Fan

Scoreboard
Local
Final
NOR 3
DUR 5
 
1:05pm Today
NOR
DUR
 
Final
WAS 3
PHI 5
Final
TOR 6
ATL 5
Final
DET 3
CWS 12
Final
MIN 2
CLE 4
Final
STL 5
CIN 2
Final
CHC 7
SDP 6
Final
BOS 1
BAL 4
Final
PIT 6
MIL 2
Final
HOU 4
ANA 0
Final
NYM 5
MIA 4
Final
TAM 0
NYY 9
Final
KAN 0
OAK 5
Final
SFG 4
ARI 1
Final
LOS 6
COL 3
Final
SEA 3
TEX 1
1:07pm Today
TOR
ATL
 
1:08pm Today
DET
CWS
 
1:10pm Today
NYM
MIA
 
1:10pm Today
TAM
NYY
 
1:35pm Today
BOS
BAL
 
1:35pm Today
PIT
MIL
 
1:35pm Today
WAS
PHI
 
2:10pm Today
MIN
CLE
 
2:10pm Today
HOU
ANA
 
2:10pm Today
KAN
OAK
 
2:20pm Today
CHC
SDP
 
4:05pm Today
SFG
ARI
 
4:10pm Today
LOS
COL
 
4:10pm Today
SEA
TEX
 
8:05pm Tonight
STL
CIN
 
Final
TOR 86
WAS 93
Final
GSW 106
NOP 99
Final
CHI 103
MIL 91
Final
HOU 118
DAL 108
3:00pm Today
CLE
BOS
 
5:30pm Tonight
ATL
BRK
 
8:00pm Tonight
MEM
POR
 
10:30pm Tonight
LAC
SAN
 
Final
TAM 5
DET 1
Final
STL 4
MIN 1
Final
NYR 3
PIT 4
Final
ANA 2
WIN 1
12:00pm Today
NYI
WAS
 
3:00pm Today
CHI
NAS
 
7:00pm Tonight
OTT
MON
 
10:00pm Tonight
CAL
VAN
 
Final
NOR 3
DUR 5
 
1:05pm Today
NOR
DUR