banner

College Basketball

more stats

Toledo Rockets vs. Sam Houston State Bearkats
 
Team12Score
Toledo342559
Sam Houston St273158
   
Officials:  Kevin oConnell, Buddy Mayborg, Jim Schipper Attendance:  1055
ToledoMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Dominique Buckley30281411044313106
Rian Pearson2951401222571414012
Julius Brown3141025231568001012
Matt Smith24351200134040127
Richard Wonnell16000000011040100
A.J. Mathew2000000000110000
DeLino Dear14000003000010000
Reese Holliday236723010441401014
Curtis Dennis31490400011401008
Team0000000112000000
TEAM TOTALS200245361951052429181959259
PERCENTAGESFG: 45.3%3PT: 31.6%FT: 50%  TOTAL TO: 9
 
Sam Houston StMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Darius Gatson28160300011741202
DeMarcus Gatlin25370112246130407
Steven Werner28680025011111111014
Marcus James334800244590413110
Konner Tucker3661517110332210014
Marquel McKinney20222222000010008
Aaron Harwell18020000033510000
Antuan Bootle12140012112020003
Team0000000000000000
TEAM TOTALS2002352313916728351618410158
PERCENTAGESFG: 44.2%3PT: 23.1%FT: 56.3%  TOTAL TO: 10
 
TECHNICALS: Toledo 0, Sam Houston St 0

Other Stories

  • NFL: Oakland at Green Bay

    Tomorrow at 8:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • PGA: The Barclays

    Saturday at 12:30 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NFL: New Orleans at Indianapolis

    Saturday at 8:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NFL: Panthers at New England

    Tomorrow at 7:30 pm on 99.9 The Fan

  • HighSchoolOT.com Wrap-up Show

    Saturday at 9:00 am on 99.9 The Fan

Scoreboard
Local
Final
DUR 3
NOR 2
 
7:05pm Tonight
DUR
NOR
 
Final
MIA 4
TEX 5
Final
PHI 4
SEA 3
Final
MIL 5
TOR 9
Final
OAK 5
NYM 8
Final
WAS 3
ARI 2
Final
PIT 3
ATL 2
Final
NYY 2
HOU 5
Final
TAM 0
DET 6
Final
BOS 3
ANA 8
Final
STL 7
CIN 3
Final
CHC 3
SFG 8
Final
CWS 3
BAL 4
Final
MIN 0
CLE 5
Final
COL 5
KAN 2
Final
LOS 1
SDP 4
1:05pm Today
NYY
HOU
 
1:10pm Today
MIN
CLE
 
1:10pm Today
TAM
DET
 
4:05pm Today
WAS
ARI
 
7:10pm Tonight
CIN
ATL
 
7:10pm Tonight
BOS
ANA
 
8:05pm Tonight
CHC
SFG
 
10:10pm Tonight
LOS
SDP
 
7:30pm Tonight
PHI
PIT
Final
DUR 3
NOR 2
 
7:05pm Tonight
DUR
NOR