banner

College Basketball

more stats

Toledo Rockets vs. Sam Houston State Bearkats
 
Team12Score
Toledo342559
Sam Houston St273158
   
Officials:  Kevin oConnell, Buddy Mayborg, Jim Schipper Attendance:  1055
ToledoMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Dominique Buckley30281411044313106
Rian Pearson2951401222571414012
Julius Brown3141025231568001012
Matt Smith24351200134040127
Richard Wonnell16000000011040100
A.J. Mathew2000000000110000
DeLino Dear14000003000010000
Reese Holliday236723010441401014
Curtis Dennis31490400011401008
Team0000000112000000
TEAM TOTALS200245361951052429181959259
PERCENTAGESFG: 45.3%3PT: 31.6%FT: 50%  TOTAL TO: 9
 
Sam Houston StMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Darius Gatson28160300011741202
DeMarcus Gatlin25370112246130407
Steven Werner28680025011111111014
Marcus James334800244590413110
Konner Tucker3661517110332210014
Marquel McKinney20222222000010008
Aaron Harwell18020000033510000
Antuan Bootle12140012112020003
Team0000000000000000
TEAM TOTALS2002352313916728351618410158
PERCENTAGESFG: 44.2%3PT: 23.1%FT: 56.3%  TOTAL TO: 10
 
TECHNICALS: Toledo 0, Sam Houston St 0

Other Stories

  • WGC: Bridgestone Invitational

    Today at 2:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • Manchester United vs Real Madrid

    Today at 4:00 pm on FOX50

  • WGC: Bridgestone Invitational

    Tomorrow at 2:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • MLB: NY Yankees at Boston

    Today at 4:00 pm on 99.9 The Fan

  • MiLB: Bulls at Lehigh Valley

    Tonight at 6:35 on 620am

  • NFL: Buffalo at NY Giants

    Tomorrow at 8:00 pm on 99.9 The Fan

Scoreboard
Local
Final
CHR 4
DUR 3
 
6:35pm Tonight
LEH
DUR
 
Final
WAS 1
PHI 2
Final
BAL 2
SEA 1
Final
CLE 12
TEX 2
Final
DET 4
COL 2
Final
MIA 2
CIN 5
Final
TAM 3
ANA 5
Final
BOS 4
NYY 3
Final
NYM 1
SFG 5
Final
CWS 10
MIN 8
Final
HOU 3
TOR 1
Final
STL 4
MIL 7
Final
OAK 0
KAN 1
Final
ARI 4
PIT 9
Final
SDP 10
ATL 1
Final
LOS 2
CHC 8
4:05pm Today
OAK
KAN
 
4:05pm Today
BOS
NYY
 
7:05pm Tonight
WAS
PHI
 
7:05pm Tonight
BAL
SEA
 
7:05pm Tonight
CLE
TEX
 
7:08pm Tonight
DET
COL
 
7:10pm Tonight
MIA
CIN
 
7:10pm Tonight
TAM
ANA
 
7:10pm Tonight
CWS
MIN
 
7:10pm Tonight
NYM
SFG
 
7:10pm Tonight
HOU
TOR
 
7:15pm Tonight
STL
MIL
 
8:10pm Tonight
ARI
PIT
 
8:40pm Tonight
SDP
ATL
 
9:10pm Tonight
LOS
CHC
 
Final
CHR 4
DUR 3
 
6:35pm Tonight
LEH
DUR