banner

College Basketball

more stats

Toledo Rockets vs. Sam Houston State Bearkats
 
Team12Score
Toledo342559
Sam Houston St273158
   
Officials:  Kevin oConnell, Buddy Mayborg, Jim Schipper Attendance:  1055
ToledoMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Dominique Buckley30281411044313106
Rian Pearson2951401222571414012
Julius Brown3141025231568001012
Matt Smith24351200134040127
Richard Wonnell16000000011040100
A.J. Mathew2000000000110000
DeLino Dear14000003000010000
Reese Holliday236723010441401014
Curtis Dennis31490400011401008
Team0000000112000000
TEAM TOTALS200245361951052429181959259
PERCENTAGESFG: 45.3%3PT: 31.6%FT: 50%  TOTAL TO: 9
 
Sam Houston StMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Darius Gatson28160300011741202
DeMarcus Gatlin25370112246130407
Steven Werner28680025011111111014
Marcus James334800244590413110
Konner Tucker3661517110332210014
Marquel McKinney20222222000010008
Aaron Harwell18020000033510000
Antuan Bootle12140012112020003
Team0000000000000000
TEAM TOTALS2002352313916728351618410158
PERCENTAGESFG: 44.2%3PT: 23.1%FT: 56.3%  TOTAL TO: 10
 
TECHNICALS: Toledo 0, Sam Houston St 0

Other Stories

  • NFL: Minnesota at Green Bay

    Tomorrow at 8:25 pm on WRAL-TV

  • Football Friday with Tom Suiter

    Friday at 11:35 pm on WRAL-TV

  • ACC: Virginia Tech at UNC

    Saturday at 12:25 pm on WRAL-TV

  • SEC: Alabama at Ole Miss

    Saturday at 3:30 pm on WRAL-TV

  • MLB: San Francisco at Pittsburgh

    Tonight at 8:00 on 620am

  • Football Friday with Tom Suiter

    Friday at 11:35 pm

Scoreboard
Local
Final
STL 3
CAR 1
7:00pm Tonight
CLB
CAR
 
Final
KAN 9
OAK 8
8:07pm Tonight
PIT
SFG
 
Final
BOS 3
NYI 5
Final
PHI 4
NYR 2
Final
STL 3
CAR 1
Final
WIN 2
OTT 1
Final
DAL 1
TAM 5
Final
CAL 2
COL 0
Final
SJS 1
LOS 4
7:00pm Tonight
CLB
CAR
 
7:00pm Tonight
BUF
WAS
 
7:30pm Tonight
DET
PIT
 
8:30pm Tonight
CHI
MON
 
9:00pm Tonight
EDM
ARI