College Basketball

more stats

Toledo Rockets vs. Sam Houston State Bearkats
 
Team12Score
Toledo342559
Sam Houston St273158
   
Officials:  Kevin oConnell, Buddy Mayborg, Jim Schipper Attendance:  1055
ToledoMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Dominique Buckley30281411044313106
Rian Pearson2951401222571414012
Julius Brown3141025231568001012
Matt Smith24351200134040127
Richard Wonnell16000000011040100
A.J. Mathew2000000000110000
DeLino Dear14000003000010000
Reese Holliday236723010441401014
Curtis Dennis31490400011401008
Team0000000112000000
TEAM TOTALS200245361951052429181959259
PERCENTAGESFG: 45.3%3PT: 31.6%FT: 50%  TOTAL TO: 9
 
Sam Houston StMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Darius Gatson28160300011741202
DeMarcus Gatlin25370112246130407
Steven Werner28680025011111111014
Marcus James334800244590413110
Konner Tucker3661517110332210014
Marquel McKinney20222222000010008
Aaron Harwell18020000033510000
Antuan Bootle12140012112020003
Team0000000000000000
TEAM TOTALS2002352313916728351618410158
PERCENTAGESFG: 44.2%3PT: 23.1%FT: 56.3%  TOTAL TO: 10
 
TECHNICALS: Toledo 0, Sam Houston St 0

Other Stories

  • NC State at Wake Forest

    Tuesday at 8:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • ACC: Duke vs. Notre Dame

    Saturday at 1:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • ACC: UNC at Boston College

    Saturday at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • PGA: Farmers Insurance Open

    Saturday at 5:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • Super Bowl: Seattle vs. New England

    Tonight at 6:30 on 99.9 The Fan

  • ACC Women: Louisville at Duke

    Tomorrow at 7:00 pm on 620am

  • ACC: NC State at Wake Forest

    Tuesday at 8:00 pm on WRAL-FM

  • NHL: Carolina Hurricanes at Anaheim

    Tuesday at 10:00 pm on 99.9 The Fan

Scoreboard
Local
Final
ECU 50
CIN 46
Final
BOS 75
MIA 83
Final
NYK 92
LAL 80
Final
FSU 55
MIAMI 54
Final
YOUNG 80
OU 96
 
Final
ECU 50
CIN 46
Final
MSU 76
MICH 66
Final
DAY 101
FORD 77
Final
MON 76
MAN 87
 
Final
CAN 67
MAR 75
 
Final
NIAG 105
QUIN 100
 
Final
USC 39
UTAH 67
Final
WASH 88
CAL 90
Final
HOU 70
UCONN 68
Final
WILL 62
NDST 64
 
Final
MON 2
ARI 3
Final
WAS 3
STL 4
Final
PIT 0
NAS 4
Final
VAN 2
MIN 4
6:30pm Tonight
SEA
NEP