banner

College Basketball

more stats

Providence Friars Roster
 
NO. PLAYER POS HT WT Class Hometown High School
1 Brandon Austin G 6-6 185 FR Philadelphia, PA Imhotep Charter
3 Kris Dunn G 6-3 197 SO New London, CT New London
4 Josh Fortune G 6-5 205 SO Hampton, VA Kecoughtan
5 Rodney Bullock F 6-7 215 FR Hampton, VA Kecoughtan
10 Kadeem Batts F 6-9 245 SR Powder Springs, GA John McEachern
11 Bryce Cotton G 6-1 165 SR Tucson, AZ Palo Verde
12 Casey Woodring G 6-2 180 FR Darien, CT Cushing Academy
13 Brice Kofane F 6-8 210 JR Yaounde, Cameroon The Miller School
21 Lee Goldsbrough F 6-9 230 SR Newcastle, England Loreto Sixth Form College
22 Ted Bancroft G 6-6 215 SR Marion, MA Bishop Stang
23 LaDontae Henton F 6-6 215 JR Lansing, MI Eastern
25 Tyler Harris F 6-9 215 SO Dix Hills, NY St. Benedicts
32 Junior Lomomba G 6-5 195 SO Montreal, QC, Canada Madison Memorial
33 Carson Desrosiers F 7-0 250 JR Windham, NH Central Catholic (MA)

Other Stories

  • Football Friday with Tom Suiter

    Tomorrow at 11:35 pm on WRAL-TV

  • US Open Tennis: Men’s & Women’s Third Round

    Saturday at 11:00 am on WRAL-TV

  • ACC Football Kickoff Show

    Saturday at 7:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • US Open Tennis: Men’s Third Round & Women’s Fourth Round

    Sunday at 11:00 am on WRAL-TV

  • NFL: Panthers at Pittsburgh

    Tomorrow at 7:30 pm on 99.9 The Fan

  • CFB: NC State vs Georgia Southern

    Saturday at 12:30 pm on WRAL-FM

  • HSFB: Southern Durham at Hillside

    Saturday at 7:00 pm on 99.9 The Fan

  • High School Wrap Up Show

    Sunday at 9:00 am on 99.9 The Fan

  • Football Friday
Scoreboard
Local
Final
GWI 8
DUR 1
 
7:05pm Tonight
NOR
DUR
 
7:30pm Tonight
PIT
CAR
Final
PIT 3
STL 1
Final
SEA 4
TEX 12
Final
BAL 1
TAM 3
Final
PHI 8
WAS 4
Final
TOR 5
BOS 2
Final
DET 4
NYY 8
Final
NYM 2
ATL 3
Final
CIN 7
CHC 5
Final
CWS 3
CLE 2
Final
KAN 6
MIN 1
Final
HOU 4
OAK 5
Final
SDP 3
MIL 2
Final
ARI 1
LOS 3
Final
ANA 6
MIA 1
9th
SFG 2
COL 2
 
12:35pm Today
CIN
CHC
 
1:08pm Today
DET
NYY
 
3:45pm Today
SFG
COL
 
7:05pm Tonight
BAL
TAM
 
7:10pm Tonight
NYM
ATL
 
8:10pm Tonight
CWS
CLE
 
8:10pm Tonight
KAN
MIN
 
8:10pm Tonight
HOU
TEX
 
10:05pm Tonight
ANA
OAK
 
6:00pm Tonight
SCAR
TEXAM
7:02pm Tonight
LAMON
WAKE
8:00pm Tonight
MISS
BSU
8:00pm Tonight
TULSA
TULA
9:15pm Tonight
VANDY
TEMPL
10:00pm Tonight
WASU
RUTG
10:30pm Tonight
ARST
WEBER
6:00pm Tonight
JAC
ATL
7:00pm Tonight
BUF
DET
7:00pm Tonight
CIN
IND
7:00pm Tonight
GBP
KAN
7:00pm Tonight
PHI
NYJ
7:00pm Tonight
MIA
STL
7:30pm Tonight
PIT
CAR
7:30pm Tonight
NYG
NEP
7:30pm Tonight
TAM
WAS
8:00pm Tonight
NOS
BAL
8:00pm Tonight
CLE
CHI
8:00pm Tonight
DAL
DEN
8:00pm Tonight
TEN
MIN
8:00pm Tonight
HOU
SFX
10:00pm Tonight
SDC
ARI
10:00pm Tonight
OAK
SEA
Final
GWI 8
DUR 1
 
7:05pm Tonight
NOR
DUR