banner

College Basketball

more stats

Niagara Purple Eagles Roster
 
NO. PLAYER POS HT WT Class Hometown High School
1 Cameron Fowler G 6-0 165 SO Detroit, MI U-D Jesuit
2 Emile Blackman G 6-4 195 SO Dix Hills, NY LIU Post
4 Rayvon Harris G/F 6-5 215 JR Raleigh, NC Flora MacDonald Academy
5 DayJar Dickson F 6-9 205 FR Washington, DC Potomac
10 Wesley Myers G 6-2 180 SO Brooklyn, NY Boys and Girls
11 Ramone Snowden F 6-5 210 SO Virginia Beach, VA Kellam
12 Karonn Davis G 6-2 185 FR Philadelphia, PA Friends Central
13 Matt Scott G 6-4 170 FR Brooklyn, NY Brooklyn Law and Tech
14 James Suber F 6-6 210 FR Philadelphia, PA Philadelphia Electric and Tech Charter
15 Julian Richardson G 6-3 180 FR Woodland Hills, CA El Camino Real
21 Anders Skou Hansen G 6-3 180 FR Brondby, Denmark Horsholm 79ers
22 Dominique Reid F 6-8 200 FR Erial, NJ Timber Creek
24 David Varoli G 6-0 175 SO Katonah, NY Salisbury
31 Thomas Fleming G 6-4 195 SO Dobbs Ferry, NY Dobbs Ferry

Other Stories

Scoreboard
Local
Final
DUR 4
GWI 2
 
Final
DUR 1
GWI 3
 
7:05pm Tonight
LEH
DUR
 
Final
DET 8
CLE 6
Final
CIN 2
CHC 5
Final
TAM 5
TOR 1
Final
MIA 6
WAS 2
Final
PHI 5
ATL 4
Final
BAL 18
BOS 7
Final
MIL 6
STL 3
Final
CWS 5
KAN 3
Final
ANA 4
TEX 5
Final
OAK 6
HOU 7
Final
SDP 3
LOS 1
Final
SEA 2
MIN 4
Final
ARI 0
PIT 8
4:10pm Sunday
COL 0
SFG 0
Final
NYY 6
NYM 4
6:10pm Tonight
CLE
KAN
6:10pm Tonight
BOS
TOR
 
7:05pm Tonight
BAL
CWS
 
7:05pm Tonight
NYY
TAM
 
7:10pm Tonight
CIN
MIL
 
7:10pm Tonight
MIA
NYM
 
7:10pm Tonight
ATL
WAS
 
8:05pm Tonight
CHC
PIT
 
8:05pm Tonight
TEX
SEA
 
8:10pm Tonight
MIN
DET
 
8:15pm Tonight
STL
PHI
 
9:40pm Tonight
ARI
COL
 
10:10pm Tonight
SDP
HOU
 
10:10pm Tonight
LOS
SFG
 
Final
BOS 93
CLE 101
Final
SAN 105
LAC 114
Final
WAS 125
TOR 94
Final
DAL 121
HOU 109
7:00pm Tonight
BRK
ATL
 
8:00pm Tonight
CHI
MIL
 
10:30pm Tonight
POR
MEM
 
Final
MIN 4
STL 1
Final
OTT 0
MON 2
7:00pm Tonight
DET
TAM
 
7:30pm Tonight
WAS
NYI
 
Final
DUR 4
GWI 2
 
Final
DUR 1
GWI 3
 
7:05pm Tonight
LEH
DUR