College Basketball

more stats

TCU Horned Frogs vs. Wyoming Cowboys
 
Team12Score
TCU293059
Wyoming393271
   
Officials:  Randy McCall, David Hall, Scott Thornley Attendance:  5174
TCUMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Connell Crossland13120022134120114
Craig Williams18380300022030006
Kyan Anderson293734121231202010
Hank Thorns3721127440112013010
J.R. Cadot294701382351200011
Amric Fields20370401033130006
Nate Butler Lind13120000112000002
Adrick McKinney16340000246020106
Chris Zurcher1000000000000000
Garlon Green24131312011130204
Team0000000213000000
TEAM TOTALS200215162211199213071719159
PERCENTAGESFG: 41.2%3PT: 27.3%FT: 57.9%  TOTAL TO: 9
 
WyomingMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Rob Watsabaugh3110000000000002
Adam Waddell285900491342410114
JayDee Luster26020022033822002
Arthur Bouedo20020100000110000
Francisco Cruz3381111220225200019
Shakir Smith1000000000000000
Leonard Washington26913124739120111223
Derrious Gilmore13010000011010000
Riley Grabau1000000000000000
Larry Nance, Jr.23450000145000008
Luke Martinez26181600033231003
Team0000000011000000
TEAM TOTALS2002852310122052631181451371
PERCENTAGESFG: 53.8%3PT: 30%FT: 60%  TOTAL TO: 1
 
TECHNICALS: TCU 0, Wyoming 0

Other Stories

  • PGA: RBC Heritage

    Tomorrow at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • PGA: Zurich Classic of New Orleans

    Saturday at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • MiLB: Bulls at Norfolk

    Tomorrow at 1:05 pm on 620am

  • NBA: Bobcats at Miami

    Tomorrow at 3:30 pm on 99.9 The Fan

  • MLB: Baltimore Orioles at Boston Red Sox

    Tomorrow at 7:05 pm on 99.9 The Fan

  • MiLB: Bulls at Charlotte

    Monday at 7:00 pm on 620am

Scoreboard
Local
Final
NOR 1
DUR 2
 
Final
WAS 3
STL 4
Final
CLE 0
TOR 5
Final
DET 5
ANA 2
Final
BOS 4
BAL 2
Final
KAN 5
MIN 4
Final
CHC 8
CIN 4
Final
OAK 4
HOU 3
Final
PIT 7
MIL 8
Final
NYM 5
ATL 7
Final
TAM 16
NYY 1
Final
MIA 7
SEA 0
Final
TEX 6
CWS 3
Final
LOS 8
ARI 6
Final
COL 3
PHI 1
Final
SDP 3
SFG 1
 
Final
TOR 87
BRK 94
Final
LAC 105
GSW 109
Final
IND 93
ATL 101
3rd
OKC 60
MEM 50
 
Final
STL 4
CHI 3
Final
PIT 3
CLB 4
2nd
COL 3
MIN 1
 
Final
NOR 1
DUR 2