College Basketball

more stats

Marquette Golden Eagles vs. St. John's Red Storm
 
Team12Score
Marquette203959
St Johns334174
   
Officials:  Mike Stephens, Lamar Simpson, Jeff Anderson Attendance:  N/A
MarquetteMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Jamil Wilson13050212134110001
Deonte Burton1751300124040512011
Chris Otule16120001202020002
JaJuan Johnson23390201033230106
Derrick Wilson295700472022212014
John Dawson11020100123010000
Todd Mayo12010000000021400
Juan Anderson17160200459230202
Jake Thomas204735000331101011
Steve Taylor Jr.19060122123021202
Davante Gardner234801223030001110
Team0000000347000100
TEAM TOTALS20023663141017212243822416159
PERCENTAGESFG: 34.8%3PT: 21.4%FT: 58.8%  TOTAL TO: 16
 
St JohnsMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Phil Greene IV25381200011120007
JaKarr Sampson243700492351212110
Chris Obekpa21330011347140177
Jamal Branch15220001022122104
D`Angelo Harrison33716611770663220227
God`sgift Achiuwa12110000123011202
Max Hooper5020200000010000
Sir`Dominic Pointer15350022022000128
Rysheed Jordan27170300033732302
Orlando Sanchez21351200134000307
Khadim Ndiaye1000000000000000
Tyler Walston1000000000000000
Team0000000325000000
TEAM TOTALS2002656820142010283814178131274
PERCENTAGESFG: 46.4%3PT: 40%FT: 70%  TOTAL TO: 13
 
TECHNICALS: Marquette 0, St Johns 0

Other Stories

  • NASL: RailHawks vs. Ft. Lauderdale

    Saturday at 7:30 am on WRAL-2

  • PGA: RBC Heritage

    Saturday at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • PGA: RBC Heritage

    Sunday at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • PGA: Zurich Classic of New Orleans

    Saturday at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • MiLB: Durham Bulls vs. Norfolk Tides

    Tonight at 7:05 on 620am

  • MLB: Atlanta Braves at NY Mets

    Saturday at 7:05 pm on 99.9 The Fan

  • MLB: Baltimore Orioles at Boston Red Sox

    Sunday at 7:05 pm on 99.9 The Fan

Scoreboard
Local
7:05pm Tonight
DUR
NOR
 
1:05pm Today
PHI
ATL
1:08pm Today
DET
CLE
1:10pm Today
MIN
TOR
2:05pm Today
TEX
SEA
3:45pm Today
SFG
LOS
6:40pm Tonight
SDP
COL
7:05pm Tonight
PIT
MIL
7:05pm Tonight
WAS
STL
7:10pm Tonight
TAM
NYY
7:10pm Tonight
MIN
TOR
8:10pm Tonight
CWS
BOS
8:10pm Tonight
HOU
KAN
7:00pm Tonight
NYR
PHI
8:00pm Tonight
STL
CHI
9:30pm Tonight
COL
MIN
10:30pm Tonight
SJS
LOS
7:05pm Tonight
DUR
NOR