banner

College Basketball

more stats

Marquette Golden Eagles vs. St. John's Red Storm
 
Team12Score
Marquette203959
St Johns334174
   
Officials:  Mike Stephens, Lamar Simpson, Jeff Anderson Attendance:  N/A
MarquetteMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Jamil Wilson13050212134110001
Deonte Burton1751300124040512011
Chris Otule16120001202020002
JaJuan Johnson23390201033230106
Derrick Wilson295700472022212014
John Dawson11020100123010000
Todd Mayo12010000000021400
Juan Anderson17160200459230202
Jake Thomas204735000331101011
Steve Taylor Jr.19060122123021202
Davante Gardner234801223030001110
Team0000000347000100
TEAM TOTALS20023663141017212243822416159
PERCENTAGESFG: 34.8%3PT: 21.4%FT: 58.8%  TOTAL TO: 16
 
St JohnsMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Phil Greene IV25381200011120007
JaKarr Sampson243700492351212110
Chris Obekpa21330011347140177
Jamal Branch15220001022122104
D`Angelo Harrison33716611770663220227
God`sgift Achiuwa12110000123011202
Max Hooper5020200000010000
Sir`Dominic Pointer15350022022000128
Rysheed Jordan27170300033732302
Orlando Sanchez21351200134000307
Khadim Ndiaye1000000000000000
Tyler Walston1000000000000000
Team0000000325000000
TEAM TOTALS2002656820142010283814178131274
PERCENTAGESFG: 46.4%3PT: 40%FT: 70%  TOTAL TO: 13
 
TECHNICALS: Marquette 0, St Johns 0

Other Stories

  • ACC: North Carolina vs. Miami

    Tomorrow at 12:25 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NFL: San Diego vs. Miami

    Tomorrow at 1:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • SEC: Florida vs. Georgia

    Tomorrow at 3:30 pm on WRAL-TV

  • CFB: Notre Dame vs. Navy

    Tomorrow at 8:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • ACC: Duke at Pittsburgh

    Tomorrow at 12:00 pm on 620am

  • ACC: NC State at Syracuse

    Tomorrow at 3:00 pm on WRAL-FM

  • NHL: Carolina Hurricanes vs Arizona Coyotes

    Tomorrow at 7:00 pm on 99.9 The Fan

  • Football Friday with Tom Suiter

    Tonight at 11:35

Scoreboard
NBA
7:00pm Tonight
IND
MEM
8:00pm Tonight
CHI
CLE
8:30pm Tonight
MIL
PHI
10:00pm Tonight
SAC
POR
10:00pm Tonight
PHO
SAN
10:30pm Tonight
LAL
LAC
8:00pm Tonight
TULA
CIN
8:02pm Tonight
MEM
TULSA
7:00pm Tonight
CLB
TOR
7:30pm Tonight
DET
LOS
8:30pm Tonight
DAL
ANA
9:00pm Tonight
CAL
NAS