College Basketball

more stats

Marquette Golden Eagles vs. St. John's Red Storm
 
Team12Score
Marquette203959
St Johns334174
   
Officials:  Mike Stephens, Lamar Simpson, Jeff Anderson Attendance:  N/A
MarquetteMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Jamil Wilson13050212134110001
Deonte Burton1751300124040512011
Chris Otule16120001202020002
JaJuan Johnson23390201033230106
Derrick Wilson295700472022212014
John Dawson11020100123010000
Todd Mayo12010000000021400
Juan Anderson17160200459230202
Jake Thomas204735000331101011
Steve Taylor Jr.19060122123021202
Davante Gardner234801223030001110
Team0000000347000100
TEAM TOTALS20023663141017212243822416159
PERCENTAGESFG: 34.8%3PT: 21.4%FT: 58.8%  TOTAL TO: 16
 
St JohnsMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Phil Greene IV25381200011120007
JaKarr Sampson243700492351212110
Chris Obekpa21330011347140177
Jamal Branch15220001022122104
D`Angelo Harrison33716611770663220227
God`sgift Achiuwa12110000123011202
Max Hooper5020200000010000
Sir`Dominic Pointer15350022022000128
Rysheed Jordan27170300033732302
Orlando Sanchez21351200134000307
Khadim Ndiaye1000000000000000
Tyler Walston1000000000000000
Team0000000325000000
TEAM TOTALS2002656820142010283814178131274
PERCENTAGESFG: 46.4%3PT: 40%FT: 70%  TOTAL TO: 13
 
TECHNICALS: Marquette 0, St Johns 0

Other Stories

  • ACC: NC State at Georgia Tech

    Saturday at 12:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • SEC: Arkansas at Florida

    Saturday at 2:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • PGA: Waste Management Phoenix Open

    Saturday at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • Big 10: Michigan at Michigan State

    Sunday at 1:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • SEC: Kentucky at Missouri

    Tonight at 9:00 on 99.9 The Fan

  • NHL: Hurricanes vs. St. Louis

    Tomorrow at 7:00 pm on 99.9 The Fan

  • ACC: NC State at Georgia Tech

    Saturday at 12:00 pm on WRAL-FM

  • NHL: Carolina Hurricanes at NY Rangers

    Saturday at 7:00 pm on 99.9 The Fan

Scoreboard
NBA
7:00pm Tonight
ORL
MIL
7:00pm Tonight
IND
NYK
8:00pm Tonight
MEM
DEN
10:30pm Tonight
LAL
CHI
2nd
PROV 54
DEP 39
 
6:00pm Tonight
RUTG
MSU
7:00pm Tonight
ARMY
BU
 
7:00pm Tonight
RFLSH
BRY
 
7:00pm Tonight
MERC
CHAT
 
7:00pm Tonight
LIU
CCST
 
7:00pm Tonight
TOWS
COC
 
7:00pm Tonight
UMASS
DAY
7:00pm Tonight
FUR
ETST
 
7:00pm Tonight
ODU
FIU
7:00pm Tonight
RMU
FD
 
7:00pm Tonight
CHAR
FATL
7:00pm Tonight
LIB
HIGH
 
7:00pm Tonight
UNF
KNST
 
7:00pm Tonight
FLGC
LIP
 
7:00pm Tonight
OSU
MD
7:00pm Tonight
Terriers
MNTER
 
7:00pm Tonight
STET
NKENTUCKY
 
7:00pm Tonight
WAGN
SHU
 
7:00pm Tonight
GMAS
STLU
7:00pm Tonight
JVU
USCU
 
7:00pm Tonight
VMI
WCU
 
7:00pm Tonight
LATU
WKENT
7:00pm Tonight
UNCG
WOFF
 
7:00pm Tonight
DET
YOUNG
 
7:30pm Tonight
GSOUT
APP
 
7:30pm Tonight
TENNM
EILL
 
7:30pm Tonight
GHND
HC
 
8:00pm Tonight
CIN
UCONN
8:00pm Tonight
NDST
DEN
 
8:00pm Tonight
SD
MAST
 
8:00pm Tonight
UWMIL
ILLCH
 
8:00pm Tonight
BEL
JVST
 
8:00pm Tonight
SMISS
MARS
8:00pm Tonight
TXSA
MTST
8:00pm Tonight
PETE
RIDE
 
8:00pm Tonight
SEMIZ
SIUE
 
8:00pm Tonight
TENST
TENT
 
8:00pm Tonight
NDAK
WEBER
 
8:05pm Tonight
SALA
LALAF
 
8:15pm Tonight
TXARL
UGST
 
8:30pm Tonight
ARKST
ARKLR
 
8:30pm Tonight
TROY
LAMON
 
9:00pm Tonight
MURST
EKENT
 
9:00pm Tonight
NCOL
IDST
 
9:00pm Tonight
MIZZ
KENT
9:00pm Tonight
GONZ
PORT
9:00pm Tonight
UTEP
UAB
9:00pm Tonight
GRCN
UMKC
 
9:05pm Tonight
WLVRN
CHIST
 
9:30pm Tonight
USC
COL
10:00pm Tonight
UCI
CPSL
 
10:00pm Tonight
CSNO
HAW
 
10:00pm Tonight
PAC
PEPP
 
10:00pm Tonight
SDU
SCU
 
10:00pm Tonight
UCD
UCSB
 
10:00pm Tonight
UCLA
UTAH
10:05pm Tonight
PORST
MONT
 
10:05pm Tonight
SACST
MNTST
 
10:30pm Tonight
CSFU
LBSU
 
10:30pm Tonight
GAELS
LMU
 
11:00pm Tonight
WASU
CAL
11:00pm Tonight
BYU
USF
 
7:00pm Tonight
NYI
BOS
7:00pm Tonight
NYR
MON
7:00pm Tonight
PHI
WIN
7:30pm Tonight
TOR
ARI
7:30pm Tonight
FLA
CLB
7:30pm Tonight
OTT
DAL
7:30pm Tonight
TAM
DET
8:00pm Tonight
STL
NAS
9:00pm Tonight
CAL
MIN
9:30pm Tonight
EDM
BUF
10:00pm Tonight
SJS
ANA