banner

College Basketball

more stats

Marquette Golden Eagles vs. St. John's Red Storm
 
Team12Score
Marquette203959
St Johns334174
   
Officials:  Mike Stephens, Lamar Simpson, Jeff Anderson Attendance:  N/A
MarquetteMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Jamil Wilson13050212134110001
Deonte Burton1751300124040512011
Chris Otule16120001202020002
JaJuan Johnson23390201033230106
Derrick Wilson295700472022212014
John Dawson11020100123010000
Todd Mayo12010000000021400
Juan Anderson17160200459230202
Jake Thomas204735000331101011
Steve Taylor Jr.19060122123021202
Davante Gardner234801223030001110
Team0000000347000100
TEAM TOTALS20023663141017212243822416159
PERCENTAGESFG: 34.8%3PT: 21.4%FT: 58.8%  TOTAL TO: 16
 
St JohnsMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Phil Greene IV25381200011120007
JaKarr Sampson243700492351212110
Chris Obekpa21330011347140177
Jamal Branch15220001022122104
D`Angelo Harrison33716611770663220227
God`sgift Achiuwa12110000123011202
Max Hooper5020200000010000
Sir`Dominic Pointer15350022022000128
Rysheed Jordan27170300033732302
Orlando Sanchez21351200134000307
Khadim Ndiaye1000000000000000
Tyler Walston1000000000000000
Team0000000325000000
TEAM TOTALS2002656820142010283814178131274
PERCENTAGESFG: 46.4%3PT: 40%FT: 70%  TOTAL TO: 13
 
TECHNICALS: Marquette 0, St Johns 0

Other Stories

  • NFL: Detroit at Atlanta

    Tomorrow at 9:30 am on FOX50

  • NFL: Seattle at Carolina

    Tomorrow at 1:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NFL: Indianapolis at Pittsburgh

    Tomorrow at 4:25 pm on WRAL-TV

  • World Series: Kansas City at San Francisco

    Tomorrow at 7:30 pm on FOX50

  • NFL: Detroit at Atlanta

    Tomorrow at 9:30 am on 99.9 The Fan

  • NFL: Carolina Panthers vs. Seattle Seahawks

    Tomorrow at 1:00 pm on 99.9 The Fan

  • World Series: Kansas City at San Francisco

    Tomorrow at 7:30 pm on 99.9 The Fan

  • NFL: Green Bay at New Orleans

    Tomorrow at 8:25 pm on 99.9 The Fan

Scoreboard
Local
Final
UVA 27
UNC 28
Final
NCCU 42
SAVST 14
 
8:07pm Tonight
SFG
KAN
Final
WISC 52
MD 7
Final
SMU 10
MEM 48
Final
ILL 28
MINN 24
 
Final
RICE 41
UNT 21
Final
NEB 42
RUTG 24
Final
KST 23
TEX 0
Final
ARK 45
UAB 17
Final
UVA 27
UNC 28
Final
EMICH 17
NILL 28
Final
NAVY 41
SJST 31
Final
BST 35
AKR 21
 
Final
GASTATE 31
GASO 69
 
Final
TOL 42
UMASS 35
 
Final
WMICH 42
OHIO 21
 
Final
COL 37
UCLA 40
 
Final
UMO 10
KSU 3
 
4th
WAKE 3
BC 23
 
4th
BUF 14
CMICH 14
 
3rd
MARS 21
FATL 16
 
3rd
PITT 21
GT 35
 
3rd
SMISS 10
LATU 17
 
3rd
MSU 28
MICH 3
 
3rd
KENT 17
MSST 24
 
4th
STAN 35
ORST 7
 
3rd
TCU 40
TTU 20
 
4th
OKST 10
WVU 17
 
3rd
WKENT 42
ODU 30
 
3rd
UTST 17
UNLV 13
 
3rd
MIZZ 10
VANDY 7
 
2nd
UCF 17
TEMPL 7
 
6:00pm Tonight
WASU
ARZ
7:00pm Tonight
CLEM
SYR
7:00pm Tonight
LAMON
TXST
7:00pm Tonight
TXSANANTO
UTEP
7:00pm Tonight
COLST
WYO
7:15pm Tonight
LSU
MISS
7:30pm Tonight
TENN
ALA
7:30pm Tonight
AUB
SCAR
8:00pm Tonight
PSU
OSU
10:00pm Tonight
UTAH
USC
10:45pm Tonight
WASH
ARST
11:59pm Tonight
HAW
NEV
3rd
SJS 1
BUF 2
 
7:00pm Tonight
TOR
BOS
7:00pm Tonight
NYI
DAL
7:00pm Tonight
PHI
DET
7:00pm Tonight
OTT
NJD
7:00pm Tonight
MON
NYR
8:00pm Tonight
STL
CHI
8:00pm Tonight
NAS
PIT
8:00pm Tonight
MIN
TAM
9:00pm Tonight
ARI
FLA
10:00pm Tonight
CAL
WAS
Final
NCCU 42
SAVST 14