banner

College Basketball

more stats

Marquette Golden Eagles vs. St. John's Red Storm
 
Team12Score
Marquette203959
St Johns334174
   
Officials:  Mike Stephens, Lamar Simpson, Jeff Anderson Attendance:  N/A
MarquetteMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Jamil Wilson13050212134110001
Deonte Burton1751300124040512011
Chris Otule16120001202020002
JaJuan Johnson23390201033230106
Derrick Wilson295700472022212014
John Dawson11020100123010000
Todd Mayo12010000000021400
Juan Anderson17160200459230202
Jake Thomas204735000331101011
Steve Taylor Jr.19060122123021202
Davante Gardner234801223030001110
Team0000000347000100
TEAM TOTALS20023663141017212243822416159
PERCENTAGESFG: 34.8%3PT: 21.4%FT: 58.8%  TOTAL TO: 16
 
St JohnsMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Phil Greene IV25381200011120007
JaKarr Sampson243700492351212110
Chris Obekpa21330011347140177
Jamal Branch15220001022122104
D`Angelo Harrison33716611770663220227
God`sgift Achiuwa12110000123011202
Max Hooper5020200000010000
Sir`Dominic Pointer15350022022000128
Rysheed Jordan27170300033732302
Orlando Sanchez21351200134000307
Khadim Ndiaye1000000000000000
Tyler Walston1000000000000000
Team0000000325000000
TEAM TOTALS2002656820142010283814178131274
PERCENTAGESFG: 46.4%3PT: 40%FT: 70%  TOTAL TO: 13
 
TECHNICALS: Marquette 0, St Johns 0

Other Stories

  • PGA: AT&T Byron Nelson Championship

    Saturday at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NASL: RailHawks at Jacksonville

    Saturday at 7:30 pm on WRAL-2

  • PGA: AT&T Byron Nelson Championship

    Sunday at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NBA: Golden State at Houston

    Tonight at 9:00 on 99.9 The Fan

Scoreboard
Local
15th
ROC 2
DUR 5
 
Final
KAN 1
NYY 14
Final
COL 5
CIN 4
Final
PHI 3
NYM 6
Final
HOU 3
BAL 4
Final
BOS 2
MIN 7
Final
SFG 8
MIL 4
Final
WAS 2
CHC 1
Final
DET 0
OAK 4
9th
TEX 10
CLE 8
 
Final
ARI 2
STL 3
 
2nd
MIA 1
PIT 3
 
2nd
CWS 0
TOR 4
 
2nd
SEA 2
TAM 0
 
8:10pm Tonight
ATL
LOS
9:05pm Tonight
SDP
ANA
9:00pm Tonight
GSW
HOU
9:00pm Tonight
CHI
ANA
15th
ROC 2
DUR 5