banner

College Basketball

more stats

Marquette Golden Eagles vs. St. John's Red Storm
 
Team12Score
Marquette203959
St Johns334174
   
Officials:  Mike Stephens, Lamar Simpson, Jeff Anderson Attendance:  N/A
MarquetteMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Jamil Wilson13050212134110001
Deonte Burton1751300124040512011
Chris Otule16120001202020002
JaJuan Johnson23390201033230106
Derrick Wilson295700472022212014
John Dawson11020100123010000
Todd Mayo12010000000021400
Juan Anderson17160200459230202
Jake Thomas204735000331101011
Steve Taylor Jr.19060122123021202
Davante Gardner234801223030001110
Team0000000347000100
TEAM TOTALS20023663141017212243822416159
PERCENTAGESFG: 34.8%3PT: 21.4%FT: 58.8%  TOTAL TO: 16
 
St JohnsMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Phil Greene IV25381200011120007
JaKarr Sampson243700492351212110
Chris Obekpa21330011347140177
Jamal Branch15220001022122104
D`Angelo Harrison33716611770663220227
God`sgift Achiuwa12110000123011202
Max Hooper5020200000010000
Sir`Dominic Pointer15350022022000128
Rysheed Jordan27170300033732302
Orlando Sanchez21351200134000307
Khadim Ndiaye1000000000000000
Tyler Walston1000000000000000
Team0000000325000000
TEAM TOTALS2002656820142010283814178131274
PERCENTAGESFG: 46.4%3PT: 40%FT: 70%  TOTAL TO: 13
 
TECHNICALS: Marquette 0, St Johns 0

Other Stories

  • MiLB: Bulls vs. Rochester

    Tomorrow at 7:00 pm on METV 50.2

  • PGA Golf: RBC Canadian Open

    Saturday at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • PGA Golf: RBC Canadian Open

    Sunday at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • MiLB: Bulls vs. Rochester

    Tomorrow at 7:00 pm on 620am

  • CFB: Triangle Pigskin Preview

    Thursday at 1:00 pm on 99.9 The Fan

  • MLB: LA Dodgers at San Francisco

    Saturday at 4:00 pm on 99.9 The Fan

  • NASCAR: Brickyard 400

    Sunday at 1:00 pm on 99.9 The Fan

Scoreboard
Local
Final
DUR 0
ROC 4
 
8th
PIT 8
LOS 6
 
7th
PHI 5
SFG 4
 
10th
NYY 0
TEX 0
 
8th
TOR 7
BOS 1
 
8th
ATL 3
MIA 6
 
7th
CHC 3
SDP 0
 
6th
MIL 3
CIN 1
 
6th
MIN 1
CLE 4
 
5th
CWS 1
KAN 1
 
5th
STL 1
TAM 6
 
4th
COL 3
WAS 0
 
1st
ARI 1
DET 1
 
10:05pm Tonight
ANA
BAL
10:05pm Tonight
OAK
HOU
10:10pm Tonight
SEA
NYM
Final
DUR 0
ROC 4