banner

College Basketball

more stats

Marquette Golden Eagles vs. St. John's Red Storm
 
Team12Score
Marquette203959
St Johns334174
   
Officials:  Mike Stephens, Lamar Simpson, Jeff Anderson Attendance:  N/A
MarquetteMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Jamil Wilson13050212134110001
Deonte Burton1751300124040512011
Chris Otule16120001202020002
JaJuan Johnson23390201033230106
Derrick Wilson295700472022212014
John Dawson11020100123010000
Todd Mayo12010000000021400
Juan Anderson17160200459230202
Jake Thomas204735000331101011
Steve Taylor Jr.19060122123021202
Davante Gardner234801223030001110
Team0000000347000100
TEAM TOTALS20023663141017212243822416159
PERCENTAGESFG: 34.8%3PT: 21.4%FT: 58.8%  TOTAL TO: 16
 
St JohnsMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Phil Greene IV25381200011120007
JaKarr Sampson243700492351212110
Chris Obekpa21330011347140177
Jamal Branch15220001022122104
D`Angelo Harrison33716611770663220227
God`sgift Achiuwa12110000123011202
Max Hooper5020200000010000
Sir`Dominic Pointer15350022022000128
Rysheed Jordan27170300033732302
Orlando Sanchez21351200134000307
Khadim Ndiaye1000000000000000
Tyler Walston1000000000000000
Team0000000325000000
TEAM TOTALS2002656820142010283814178131274
PERCENTAGESFG: 46.4%3PT: 40%FT: 70%  TOTAL TO: 13
 
TECHNICALS: Marquette 0, St Johns 0

Other Stories

  • NFL: Tampa Bay at Atlanta

    Tomorrow at 8:25 pm on WRAL-TV

  • Football Friday with Tom Suiter

    Friday at 11:35 pm on WRAL-TV

  • CFB: Maryland at Syracuse

    Saturday at 12:25 pm on WRAL-TV

  • SEC: Florida at Alabama

    Saturday at 3:30 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NFL: Tampa Bay at Atlanta

    Tomorrow at 8:25 pm on 99.9 The Fan

  • High School Wrap Up Show

    Saturday at 9:00 am on 99.9 The Fan

  • CFB: NC State vs. Presbyterian

    Saturday at 6:00 pm on WRAL-FM

  • Football Friday

    Friday at 11:35 pm

Scoreboard
MLB
Final
COL 16
LOS 2
Final
ARI 2
SFG 4
7th
PIT 9
BOS 1
 
7th
BAL 4
TOR 1
 
8th
NYM 2
MIA 4
 
8th
TAM 2
NYY 3
 
8th
ATL 3
WAS 1
 
6th
CHC 2
CIN 1
 
5th
KAN 5
CWS 1
 
6th
HOU 0
CLE 2
 
4th
MIN 3
DET 4
 
5th
STL 0
MIL 0
 
10:05pm Tonight
ANA
SEA
10:05pm Tonight
OAK
TEX
10:10pm Tonight
SDP
PHI