banner

College Football

more stats

 
             *** 2014 NCAA FCS Individual Kickoff Returns Stats ***
                   (Complete through Saturday, November 22nd)
 
                             From The Sports Network
 
 KICKOFF RETURNS (Minimum: 1.2 Returns per Game)
 
 Rank        Player                       G Kret  Yds     Avg
  1. Jarrett Morgan, Valparaiso          10   12  419    34.9
  2. Devin Rahming, Duquesne             12   22  683    31.0
  3. Xavier Roberson, Southeastern La.   10   17  523    30.8
  4. Chandler Curtis, Mercer             12   17  506    29.8
  5. Johnta' Hebert, Prairie View        10   32  921    28.8
  6. Pokey Harris, Murray St.            12   32  920    28.8
  7. Kirby Schoenthaler, Dartmouth        9   18  514    28.6
  8. Darion Hall, Tennessee St.           9   16  455    28.4
  9. Peter Lloyd, Southeast Mo. St.      10   14  382    27.3
 10. Gunnar Brekke, Montana St.          12   24  651    27.1
 11. J.D. Williams, Jacksonville St.     11   14  378    27.0
 12. Ellis Onic, Northern Colo.          11   31  832    26.8
 13. Shaquille Hill, Eastern Wash.       10   15  401    26.7
 14. Detrez Newsome, Western Caro.       12   26  689    26.5
 15. Tay Willis, Southern Ill.           12   33  870    26.4
 16. Devin Brown, Coastal Caro.          12   25  656    26.2
 17. Willie Quinn, Southern U.           11   24  629    26.2
 18. Deno Montgomery, Eastern Ky.         9   21  545    26.0
 19. Bo Bolen, Weber St.                 11   22  568    25.8
 20. Drexler Dixon, Bethune-Cookman      10   12  303    25.3
 21. Marvante King, Ark.-Pine Bluff      11   26  649    25.0
 22. Dr? Nelson, Princeton               10   36  894    24.8
 23. Jatavious Wilson, Central Ark.      12   46 1140    24.8
 24. Martez Carter, Grambling            11   29  710    24.5
 25. Elijah Marks, Northern Ariz.        11   16  388    24.3
 26. Shamawn Wright, UC Davis            11   20  479    24.0
 27. Octayviu Miles, Alabama A&M         12   23  546    23.7
 28. Andrew Fischer, Harvard             10   15  356    23.7
 29. Matt Smalley, Lafayette             10   13  305    23.5
 30. Richard Hayes, Furman               11   21  490    23.3
 31. Darius Hammond, Charleston So.      12   25  582    23.3
 32. Derrick Joseph, Towson              12   37  861    23.3
 33. Ed Eagan, Northwestern St.          12   45 1045    23.2
 34. Lawrence Dickens, Marist            10   16  371    23.2
 35. Le'Tevin Wilcox, Texas Southern     10   17  394    23.2
 36. Isiah Hennie, Sacramento St.        11   31  718    23.2
 37. Marvin Hart, Stony Brook            12   18  416    23.1
 38. Damarr Aultman, Maine               11   28  645    23.0
 39. John Maddaluna, Colgate             12   24  552    23.0
 40. Justin Cornwall, Morehead St.       11   25  573    22.9
 41. Daniel Wright, Georgetown           10   32  733    22.9
 42. Jeremiah Hamlin, Richmond           11   21  481    22.9
 43. Orlando Johnson, Morgan St.         12   26  595    22.9
 44. Malik Boynton, Austin Peay          12   15  342    22.8
 45. Michael Johnson, Delaware           12   30  674    22.5
 46. Ladarius Vanlier, Tennessee Tech    12   25  557    22.3
 47. J. McKenzie, Alcorn                 12   21  467    22.2
 48. Aris Scott, Delaware St.            10   13  289    22.2
 49. Robert Mercer, Howard               12   15  328    21.9
 50. Myles Holmes, Rhode Island          12   35  764    21.8
 
 
 11/23 10:14:12 ET

Other Stories

  • HSFB: Football Friday with Tom Suiter

    Tonight at 11:35 on WRAL-TV

  • ACC: NC State at UNC

    Tomorrow at 12:58 pm on WRAL-TV

  • SEC: Mississippi State at Ole Miss

    Tomorrow at 3:30 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NFL: San Diego at Baltimore

    Sunday at 1:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • CFB: NC State at UNC

    Tomorrow at 12:30 pm on WRAL-FM

Scoreboard
Local
Final
NCCU 65
EILL 40
Final
NCSU 60
BSU 54
Final
PIT 2
CAR 4
Final
CHA 101
GSW 106
Final
UF 64
UNC 75
 
3rd
TULSA 17
ECU 21
 
Final
BOS 102
CHI 109
Final
CHA 101
GSW 106
Final
TOR 102
DAL 106
 
Final
DET 88
MIL 104
 
Final
ATL 100
NOP 91
 
Final
HOU 85
LAC 102
 
Final
OKC 105
NYK 78
 
Final
IND 98
ORL 83
 
4th
SAN 107
SAC 94
 
3rd
DEN 88
PHO 61
 
2nd
POR 30
MEM 30
 
1st
LAL 5
MIN 3
 
Final
WMICH 21
NILL 31
Final
SMU 9
HOU 35
Final
IOWA 34
NEB 37
Final
SFLA 0
UCF 16
Final
MARS 66
WKENT 67
Final
KSU 27
AKR 24
Final
BGU 24
BST 41
Final
UMASS 21
BUF 41
Final
EMICH 16
TOL 52
Final
MIZZ 21
ARK 14
Final
SALABAMA 40
NAVY 42
Final
ARZ 42
ARST 35
Final
AFA 27
COLST 24
Final
UCLA 10
STAN 31
3rd
VT 10
UVA 13
 
3rd
TULSA 17
ECU 21
 
Final
NCCU 65
EILL 40
Final
KU 82
TENN 67
Final
TEXAM 87
NO 65
 
Final
NCAT 57
RAD 65
 
Final
GEOR 58
BUT 64
Final
BRO 81
PVU 71
Final
RIU 66
SCU 44
Final
NARZ 70
SOUTH 63
Final
DART 68
MAST 67
Final
WRST 59
FIU 61
Final
XAV 73
UTEP 77
Final
OSU 73
JMU 56
Final
TXSOU 71
LAM 59
 
Final
TAMCC 75
MVSU 66
 
Final
AKAN 51
MIZST 55
Final
BUCK 80
PSU 88
 
Final
PROV 72
YALE 66
Final
UGA 62
MINN 66
Final
WISC 69
OKLA 56
Final
Terriers 70
NORST 72
 
Final
PEAY 62
STEPH 83
Final
FSU 58
CSOU 47
 
Final
VALPO 66
DRAK 46
Final
CIN 69
MTST 51
Final
SDU 75
PRIN 65
Final
WASU 76
RICE 74
Final
CSFU 64
USCU 79
Final
GT 61
RIDE 54
 
Final
TXPA 79
ALAST 91
Final
NCSU 60
BSU 54
Final
TCU 57
BRAD 49
 
Final
WAKE 65
DELST 72
 
Final
HART 83
EMERSON 50
 
Final
STJ 66
GONZ 73
 
Final
CLEM 62
HIGH 59
 
Final
SYR 72
HC 48
 
Final
MD 61
MON 56
Final
JVST 74
SAV 71
 
Final
MIAMI 87
SALA 75
Final
RUTG 68
VANDY 65
 
Final
PETE 66
TENST 58
 
Final
MARS 59
CLST 68
 
Final
JST 56
HOF 86
 
Final
INDST 62
MEM 72
 
Final
UF 64
UNC 75
 
Final
LATU 77
SAMF 64
 
Final
TULA 71
SELA 61
 
Final
NEB 75
TENNM 64
 
Final
MISS 75
CREI 68
 
Final
PORT 64
MURST 61
 
2nd
MARQ 55
MSU 65
 
2nd
ARK 67
UNT 58
 
2nd
NCOL 76
STET 57
 
2nd
IND 75
UNCG 66
 
2nd
SJST 47
WMICH 72
 
2nd
MNTST 84
TXARL 63
 
2nd
UVA 39
LAS 24
 
Half
STLU 27
MSST 37
 
2nd
COLST 43
PAC 29
 
1st
UTAH 26
NDAK 15
 
10:30pm Tonight
ILL
BAY
1st
UAB 3
UCLA 11
 
11:30pm Tonight
WASH
LBSU
11:59pm Tonight
UCSB
MERC
Final
PHI 0
NYR 3
Final
ANA 1
CHI 4
Final
WAS 5
NYI 2
Final
PIT 2
CAR 4
Final
NJD 4
DET 5
 
Final
BUF 2
MON 1
 
Final
CLB 0
VAN 5
 
Final
BOS 2
WIN 1
 
Final
FLA 3
OTT 2
 
1st OT
STL 3
EDM 3
 
3rd
DAL 3
MIN 3