banner

College Football

more stats

North Carolina Central Eagles Roster
 
NO. PLAYER POS HT WT Class
  Greg Roper DB 5-10 180 SR
  Ramone Simpson RB 5-11 185 FR
1 Michael Jones DB 5-10 180 SO
2 Ryan Smith DB 6-0 185 JR
3 Quentin Atkinson WR 6-1 200 JR
4 Jazz King WR 5-11 195 SR
5 Andre Clarke RB 5-10 230 SR
6 Ty Brown DL 6-4 235 SR
7 Jeremy Thompson LB 6-1 225 SO
8 Quinn Billerman QB 6-3 210 JR
9 Anas Hasic WR 6-0 215 JR
10 Jordan Miles LB 5-11 225 SO
11 Nathan Scruggs TE 6-2 235 JR
12 Tony Tate WR 6-0 170 SO
13 Delgwan Jackson WR 6-1 180 JR
14 Kevin Thompson RB 5-10 180 JR
15 Malcolm Bell QB 6-1 190 SO
16 Jarrod Neal QB 5-11 175 FR
17 Cameron Hughes DB 6-0 185 SR
18 Mykael Martin DB 6-0 170 FR
19 Nathaniel Tilque P 6-2 190 FR
20 Jamarcus Johnson DB 5-10 170 FR
21 Adrian Wilkins WR 5-8 175 JR
22 Shaheed Swinson RB 5-8 160 SO
23 Theo Livingston DB 5-10 205 JR
24 Haki Dennis DB 5-8 185 JR
25 Idreis Augustus RB 5-9 190 JR
26 Kevin Staton TE 6-2 245 SR
27 Hakiem Swann DB 5-9 185 SO
28 Deyonta Wright RB 5-9 180 JR
29 Neil Williams LB 6-1 225 JR
30 Brandon McLaren PK 5-9 175 SO
31 Tre Smith LB 6-3 215 SO
32 C.J. Moore DB 6-2 200 SR
33 Ronald Conyers DB 5-11 190 SO
34 Dorrel McClain RB 5-11 190 FR
35 Michael Gray LB 6-1 220 FR
36 Nolan Corpening DB 5-10 175 FR
37 Tony Williams IV DB 6-0 190 JR
38 Wallace Cooper LB 5-9 210 SR
39 Sayyid Muhammad DB 6-1 195 SR
40 Davanta Reynolds DB 5-10 190 FR
41 Jonathan (Petey) Williams RB 5-8 160 FR
42 Felix Small DL 6-2 255 SR
43 Eric Fenton P/PK 6-1 215 FR
44 Daryl Campbell-Pierre DB 5-11 205 FR
45 Demontray Ryland LB 6-2 245 SR
46 Josh Wade DL 6-1 260 JR
47 Kelvon Davis RB 5-9 180 SO
48 Mike Robinson DB 6-0 170 FR
50 Ja'Quan Smith DL 6-2 300 FR
51 Darius Spruill DL 6-1 260 SO
52 Reggie Hunter LB 6-0 220 SO
53 Ty Gatson OL 6-3 270 SO
54 Keiton Burgess OL 6-4 300 SO
55 Carl Jones OL 6-1 285 SO
56 Clevonne Davis OL 6-2 305 JR
57 Phillip Mitchell DL 6-5 295 SO
58 Frederick Henry-Ajudua DL 6-2 250 SO
59 Emmanuel Henry-Ajudua LB 6-1 240 SO
61 Zachary Giles OL 6-1 320 JR
64 Steven Perry OL 6-0 285 FR
65 Sterlin Houston OL 6-4 320 FR
66 D'Andre Ellis DL 6-1 265 SO
69 Darius James OL 6-3 310 JR
70 Jayson Black OL 6-3 320 SO
71 Desmond Cooper OL 6-6 330 SO
74 Jamaal Symmonett OL 6-3 315 SO
78 Christopher Pressley OL 6-5 340 SR
80 Derrick Mason WR 5-10 160 FR
81 Andre Dickson TE 6-4 200 SO
82 Armani Lanier WR 6-1 205 FR
83 Brandon Galloway WR 6-1 190 FR
84 Jalen Thorpe WR 6-1 195 FR
85 Chris Murphy WR 6-0 175 SO
86 Micah Martin LS 6-2 230 JR
87 Darius Williams WR 5-10 175 SO
88 Jvon Simmons TE 6-2 230 FR
89 Daniel Rhodes DL 6-1 245 SO
90 Antonio Brown DL 6-3 250 FR
91 Richard Mitchell DL 6-5 275 JR
92 Michael Riley DL 6-2 260 SO
93 JaCory Fitzgerald DL 6-0 260 FR
94 George McGue DL 6-0 270 FR
95 Daquan Herring DL 6-3 245 FR
96 Roderick "Dee" Harris DL 6-1 270 SO
98 Justin Williams DL 6-0 280 SO

Other Stories

  • PGA: AT&T Byron Nelson Championship

    Saturday at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NASL: RailHawks at Jacksonville

    Saturday at 7:30 pm on WRAL-2

  • PGA: AT&T Byron Nelson Championship

    Sunday at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NBA: Houston at Golden State

    Tonight at 9:00 on 99.9 The Fan

  • MiLB: Bulls vs. Syracuse

    Friday at 6:50 pm on Buzz Sports Radio

  • NBA: Golden State at Houston

    Friday at 9:00 pm on 99.9 The Fan

  • MiLB: Bulls vs. Syracuse

    Saturday at 6:20 pm on Buzz Sports Radio

Scoreboard
Local
Final
ROC 8
DUR 2
 
2:30pm Friday
STONYBROOK
NCSTATE
 
7:05pm Friday
SYR
DUR
 
6:35pm Saturday
SYR
DUR
 
5:05pm Sunday
SYR
DUR
 
Final
TEX 3
CLE 12
Final
COL 6
CIN 4
Final
MIA 2
PIT 5
Final
CWS 5
TOR 3
Final
KAN 2
NYY 4
Final
BOS 4
MIN 6
Final
PHI 0
NYM 7
Final
SEA 3
TAM 0
Final
SFG 3
MIL 1
Final
DET 3
OAK 2
Final
HOU 4
BAL 5
3rd
WAS 0
CHC 0
 
2nd
ARI 0
STL 1
 
10:05pm Tonight
SDP
ANA
10:10pm Tonight
ATL
LOS
1:05pm Thursday
CWS
BAL
 
4:35pm Thursday
CWS
BAL
 
8:05pm Thursday
BOS
TEX
 
10:05pm Thursday
DET
ANA
 
10:05pm Thursday
NYY
OAK
 
10:10pm Thursday
CLE
SEA
 
10:10pm Thursday
PIT
SDP
 
10:15pm Thursday
ATL
SFG
 
4:05pm Friday
KAN
CHC
 
7:05pm Friday
COL
PHI
 
7:05pm Friday
TAM
BAL
 
7:10pm Friday
MIA
NYM
 
7:10pm Friday
WAS
CIN
 
8:05pm Friday
BOS
TEX
 
8:10pm Friday
ARI
MIL
 
8:10pm Friday
CWS
HOU
 
8:10pm Friday
TOR
MIN
 
8:15pm Friday
LOS
STL
 
10:05pm Friday
DET
ANA
 
10:05pm Friday
NYY
OAK
 
10:10pm Friday
CLE
SEA
 
10:10pm Friday
PIT
SDP
 
10:15pm Friday
ATL
SFG
 
2:10pm Saturday
TOR
MIN
 
3:05pm Saturday
COL
PHI
 
4:05pm Saturday
TAM
BAL
 
4:10pm Saturday
ARI
MIL
 
4:10pm Saturday
CWS
HOU
 
4:10pm Saturday
MIA
NYM
 
4:10pm Saturday
WAS
CIN
 
7:15pm Saturday
BOS
TEX
 
7:15pm Saturday
KAN
CHC
 
7:15pm Saturday
LOS
STL
 
10:05pm Saturday
ATL
SFG
 
10:05pm Saturday
DET
ANA
 
10:05pm Saturday
NYY
OAK
 
10:10pm Saturday
CLE
SEA
 
10:10pm Saturday
PIT
SDP
 
1:10pm Sunday
MIA
NYM
 
1:10pm Sunday
WAS
CIN
 
1:35pm Sunday
COL
PHI
 
1:35pm Sunday
TAM
BAL
 
2:10pm Sunday
ARI
MIL
 
2:10pm Sunday
CWS
HOU
 
2:10pm Sunday
TOR
MIN
 
2:15pm Sunday
LOS
STL
 
2:20pm Sunday
KAN
CHC
 
3:05pm Sunday
BOS
TEX
 
4:05pm Sunday
ATL
SFG
 
4:05pm Sunday
NYY
OAK
 
4:10pm Sunday
CLE
SEA
 
8:05pm Sunday
DET
ANA
 
9:10pm Sunday
PIT
SDP
 
9:00pm Tonight
HOU
GSW
9:00pm Friday
GSW
HOU
 
9:00pm Sunday
HOU
GSW
 
1st
ANA 0
CHI 0
 
8:00pm Friday
TAM
NYR
 
8:00pm Saturday
CHI
ANA
 
12:00pm Friday
AUBURN
CHARLESTON
 
1:00pm Friday
CALIFORNIA
CCAROLINA
 
1:00pm Friday
COLUMBIA
ECAROLINA
 
1:00pm Friday
ORALROBRTS
ARKANSAS
 
1:00pm Friday
OREGON
IOWA
 
1:00pm Friday
SFLORIDA
FAU
 
1:00pm Friday
WRIGHTST
NOTREDAME
 
2:00pm Friday
MICHIGAN
BRADLEY
 
2:30pm Friday
STONYBROOK
NCSTATE
 
2:30pm Friday
TEXAS
OREGONST
 
3:00pm Friday
INDIANA
RADFORD
 
3:30pm Friday
ULLAFAYETE
RICE
 
4:00pm Friday
LEHIGH
LSU
 
6:00pm Friday
CANISIUS
SWMISSOURI
 
6:00pm Friday
CLEMSON
ARIZONAST
 
6:00pm Friday
MERCER
FLORIDAST
 
6:00pm Friday
MOREHEADST
LOUISVILLE
 
6:00pm Friday
VIRGINIA
USC
 
7:00pm Friday
FIU
MIAFLA
 
7:00pm Friday
FLAAM
FLORIDA
 
7:00pm Friday
MARYLAND
MISS
 
7:00pm Friday
SACREDHART
TCU
 
7:00pm Friday
STJOHNS
OKLAHOMAST
 
7:00pm Friday
TSOUTHERN
TEXASAM
 
7:00pm Friday
VCU
DALLASBAPT
 
8:00pm Friday
HSTNBAPT
HOUSTON
 
8:00pm Friday
LIPSCOMB
VANDERBILT
 
8:00pm Friday
OHIO
ILLINOIS
 
8:00pm Friday
TULANE
NWILMINGTN
 
10:00pm Friday
PEPPERDINE
FULLERTON
 
10:00pm Friday
SANDIEGOST
CSANTABAR
 
11:00pm Friday
CSBAKER
UCLA
 
Final
ROC 8
DUR 2
 
7:05pm Friday
SYR
DUR
 
6:35pm Saturday
SYR
DUR
 
5:05pm Sunday
SYR
DUR