banner

College Football

more stats

Wake Forest Demon Deacons Roster
 
NO. PLAYER POS HT WT Class
2 Matt James WR 6-5 220 SR
4 Tyler Cameron QB 6-3 220 SO
5 Orville Reynolds RB 5-9 175 SR
6 Desmond Floyd DE 6-5 250 JR
7 Merrill Noel CB 5-10 175 SR
7 Maddox Stamey FL 6-0 180 SO
8 Marquel Lee LB 6-3 235 SO
8 Kevin Sousa QB 6-3 220 JR
9 Kevin Johnson CB 6-1 175 SR
10 Zack Wary LB 6-4 220 FR
10 John Wolford QB 6-1 205 FR
11 Anthony Wooding Jr SS 6-2 185 SR
11 Airyn Willis WR 6-2 180 JR
12 Tyree Harris WR 6-3 185 SO
13 Jalen Latter CB 6-0 185 SO
13 Travis Smith QB 6-1 200 FR
14 Dominique Gibson TB 5-10 220 SO
14 Wendell Dunn DE 6-3 240 FR
15 Allen Ramsey CB 6-0 195 JR
15 Kyle Driscoll QB 6-1 190 FR
17 E.J. Scott WR 5-11 180 GR
17 Patrick Long QB 6-2 205 JR
18 Mike Weaver P/PK 6-1 180 FR
18 John Armstrong TB 5-9 160 SO
20 Chuck Schlegel CB 5-11 195 SR
21 Josh M. Harris CB 6-0 200 JR
21 Isaiah Robinson RB 5-10 225 FR
22 Ryan Janvion SS 5-11 190 SO
23 James Ward CB 5-10 195 JR
23 Cameron Glenn DB 6-1 185 FR
24 Dezmond Wortham TB 6-0 200 FR
24 Josh Okonye CB 6-0 195 FR
24 Tyler Henderson RB 5-9 180 FR
25 Brad Watson CB 6-0 185 SO
26 Thomas Brown SS 6-3 215 SO
27 Chad Hedlund PK 6-0 180 JR
28 Teddy Matthews LB 6-3 240 SO
28 Christopher Pearcey RB 5-11 195 FR
29 Deonte Davis CB 5-10 185 SO
29 Griffin Stamey WR 5-11 170 FR
30 Hunter Williams LB 6-0 230 JR
32 Charles Argenzio FB 6-0 250 SO
32 DaiQuan Lawrence DB 6-0 180 FR
34 Demetrius Kemp DB 6-1 185 FR
35 Zachary Allen LB 6-2 245 SR
36 Tylor Harris DE 6-4 280 JR
37 Thomas Dillon DB 5-10 170 FR
38 Alexander Kinal P 6-4 205 JR
39 Jaboree Williams LB 6-0 235 FR
41 Devin Pike TE 6-6 225 FR
42 Julian Thomas-Jackson LB 6-4 215 FR
43 Jordan Garside FB 5-10 230 SR
44 Kalin McNeil LB 6-1 190 FR
45 Zach Gordon TE 6-5 245 SO
46 Steve Donatell LB 6-6 230 SO
48 Brandon Chubb LB 6-1 245 JR
49 Spencer Stone TE 6-3 235 FR
49 Lance Virgiile LB 6-2 230 FR
50 Grant Dawson LB 6-1 225 FR
51 Cory Helms C 6-4 305 SO
52 Logan Feimster LS 6-5 250 SR
53 Duke Ejiofor LB 6-4 255 FR
54 Britt Cherry LB 6-1 225 JR
55 A'Lique Terry OL 6-1 300 FR
56 Harry Warner OL 6-3 290 FR
57 Ali Lamot LB 6-2 260 FR
58 Josh Banks DE 6-4 260 SO
58 Vincent Paolucci LB 6-0 215 FR
59 Antonio Ford OG 6-4 295 SR
60 Nick Luedeke OL 6-5 260 FR
61 Ryan Bauder LS 6-2 250 JR
62 Reid Althoff OG 6-4 255 FR
63 Dylan Intemann OT 6-5 305 JR
64 Chase Wilson LS 6-2 225 FR
65 Josh T. Harris OG 6-4 310 SO
66 Rocco Esposito OG 6-5 320 FR
67 Tayler Chambers OT 6-8 300 FR
68 Patrick Osterhage OL 6-4 285 FR
70 Ryan Anderson OL 6-6 290 FR
71 Hunter Goodwin OT 6-6 310 JR
72 Cody Preble C 6-5 295 JR
75 Justin Herron OL 6-5 285 FR
76 Joel Suggs OT 6-6 310 SO
77 Will Smith OT 6-5 290 SO
78 Tyler Hayworth OG 6-4 325 SO
79 Cameron Gardner OT 6-5 300 FR
80 Malcolm Nunley WR 6-0 190 SR
81 Cortez Lewis WR 6-1 190 FR
82 P.J. Howard IV WR 6-1 185 JR
83 Jonathan Williams WR 6-4 185 SO
84 Brendan O'Neil TE 6-4 235 FR
85 Cam Serigne TE 6-3 235 FR
86 Brandon Terry WR 6-5 210 SR
88 Jared Crump WR 6-3 195 SO
89 Neil Basford TE 6-4 260 JR
90 Rashawn Shaw DL 6-3 230 FR
91 Johnny Garcia NG 6-4 270 SR
92 Willie Yarbary DL 6-2 270 FR
93 Zeek Rodney DL 6-1 190 FR
95 Shelldon Lewinson NG 6-2 255 SO
97 Austin Iglehart PK 5-11 165 FR
98 Adam Centers PK 6-0 195 FR
99 Andre Chiles DL 5-11 230 FR

Other Stories

  • CBB: North Carolina vs. Ohio State

    Saturday at 1:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • CBB: UCLA vs Kentucky

    Saturday at 3:30 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NFL: San Diego at San Francisco

    Saturday at 8:25 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NFL: Panthers vs. Cleveland

    Monday at 1:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NHL: Hurricanes vs. Toronto

    Tonight at 7:00 on 99.9 The Fan

  • CBB: Duke vs. UConn

    Tonight at 8:00 on 620am

  • WBB: Duke vs. UMass Lowell

    Tomorrow at 6:30 pm on 620am

Scoreboard
Local
Final
NCCU 108
BASC 52
 
Final
CHA 106
PHO 111
Final
NCSU 83
TENN 72
7:00pm Tonight
CAR
TOR
 
8:00pm Tonight
DUKE
UCONN
 
Final
CLE 98
ATL 127
Final
CHA 106
PHO 111
Final
DET 106
DAL 117
Final
BOS 109
ORL 92
Final
MIA 87
UTA 105
Final
TOR 105
BRK 89
Final
SAN 116
MEM 117
Final
POR 104
MIL 97
Final
DEN 111
HOU 115
Final
LAC 102
IND 100
8:00pm Tonight
CHI
NYK
 
8:30pm Tonight
HOU
NOP
 
10:00pm Tonight
SAC
MIL
 
10:30pm Tonight
GSW
OKC
 
Final
UNT 78
LANG 65
 
Final
Terriers 64
DELST 72
 
Final
MSST 55
ARKST 69
Final
NCCU 108
BASC 52
 
Final
GMAS 99
CATAWBA 69
 
Final
WOFF 64
CSOU 58
 
Final
HIGH 106
FERR 48
 
Final
JVU 68
GWEBB 65
 
Final
ILL 73
HAMP 55
 
Final
BST 52
JMU 72
 
Final
YOUNG 84
KNST 90
 
Final
UMO 71
LONG 60
 
Final
PITT 65
MAN 56
Final
OSU 97
NCAT 55
Final
FSU 93
UNF 77
 
Final
TOL 83
RMU 57
 
Final
CAMP 70
SIUE 65
 
Final
DUQ 52
RFLSH 67
 
Final
NCSU 83
TENN 72
Final
UCF 75
DET 70
Final
UNCW 73
LIB 70
 
Final
LOYC 83
ABCHRIST 44
 
Final
MURST 94
ALCOR 56
 
Final
HOU 56
ARKPB 61
 
Final
NW 67
CMICH 80
Final
WKENT 75
CHIST 60
 
Final
ODU 58
UGST 54
Final
SMU 67
ILLCH 46
Final
LALAF 115
MLGN 76
 
Final
TULSA 74
MIZST 70
Final
UWGB 66
MORE 50
 
Final
NEOM 92
NCOL 82
 
Final
TTU 101
SCST 39
 
Final
DEN 83
TAMCC 73
 
Final
STEPH 66
TXST 60
 
Final
STLU 75
TXPA 69
 
Final
MEM 83
USCU 73
 
Final
ILLST 64
TENNM 54
 
Final
MSU 66
EMICH 46
Final
GRCN 80
INCWORD 82
 
Final
STAN 67
LMU 58
Final
BAY 66
NMST 55
 
Final
CIN 71
SDST 62
Final
AUB 80
WINT 62
 
Final
NMU 76
CARK 55
 
Final
PEPP 53
HOW 45
 
Final
CPSL 60
NE 58
 
Final
UNLV 75
PORT 73
Final
OREG 79
CSNO 56
Final
WASH 86
GRAM 38
12:30pm Today
RICE
STTHOMASTX
 
7:00pm Tonight
UVA
CLST
 
7:00pm Tonight
LIU
FIU
 
7:00pm Tonight
STET
GSOUT
 
7:00pm Tonight
QUIN
LEH
 
7:00pm Tonight
SFLA
SHU
 
7:00pm Tonight
RICH
SALA
 
7:00pm Tonight
CAN
USB
 
7:00pm Tonight
DEL
TEMPL
 
7:00pm Tonight
WCU
WRST
 
7:00pm Tonight
VERM
YALE
 
7:30pm Tonight
SDKST
IDST
 
7:30pm Tonight
RIDE
MRGST
 
7:30pm Tonight
LATU
NICST
 
8:00pm Tonight
CHAR
APP
 
8:00pm Tonight
MISS
CCAR
 
8:00pm Tonight
DUKE
UCONN
 
8:00pm Tonight
BRAD
EUREK
 
8:00pm Tonight
PEAY
OAKC
 
8:00pm Tonight
JST
SMISS
 
8:30pm Tonight
SD
MNTST
 
9:00pm Tonight
UAB
LSU
 
9:05pm Tonight
EVAN
OHIO
 
10:00pm Tonight
CSFU
CSDH
 
10:00pm Tonight
ORST
DEP
 
10:00pm Tonight
PAC
NEV
 
10:00pm Tonight
USF
PORST
 
10:00pm Tonight
IDAHO
WALLA
 
10:05pm Tonight
UTST
CALST
 
Final
NJD 0
OTT 2
Final
MIN 2
BOS 3
Final
VAN 0
DAL 2
7:00pm Tonight
PIT
COL
 
7:00pm Tonight
PHI
FLA
 
7:00pm Tonight
CAR
TOR
 
7:00pm Tonight
CLB
WAS
 
7:30pm Tonight
MON
ANA
 
10:30pm Tonight
SJS
EDM
 
10:30pm Tonight
LOS
STL
 
8:25pm Tonight
JAC
TEN