banner

College Football

more stats

Alabama A&M Bulldogs Roster
 
NO. PLAYER POS HT WT Class
1 Brandon Eldemire RB 5-8 175 SO
2 Tajze Battle DB 5-10 175 FR
3 Damion May QB 6-1 190 FR
4 Montaurius Smith WR 6-0 170 SR
5 Brandon Wells QB 6-3 190 SO
6 Justin Lucas DB 5-8 170 FR
7 Danny Johnson DB 6-2 185 FR
8 A.J. Clark DB 6-2 185 JR
9 Tevin McKenzie WR 5-10 185 JR
10 Jaymason Lee QB 6-1 215 SR
11 William Pritchett LB 6-0 200 FR
12 Roderick Randolph WR 6-1 210 FR
13 Devone Johnson WR 6-1 180 FR
14 Cesar Diaz-Ramon K 5-10 165 SO
15 Cody Lui-Yuen QB 6-3 225 FR
15 Dominique Jones WR 6-1 215 SO
16 Rashad Anderson DB 5-10 160 FR
17 Chris Leachman QB 6-3 180 JR
18 Corey Cockrell DB 5-9 181 FR
19 O'Darius Williams WR 6-0 170 FR
20 Dexter Reese DB 5-9 150 FR
21 Marcus Dozier DB 5-9 187 JR
23 Harvey Harris RB 5-9 165 FR
24 Justin Brown DB 6-0 245 FR
25 Nick Carden K 6-3 190 FR
26 Austin Jones DB 6-0 175 FR
27 Ja'mel Morris DB 5-9 160 JR
28 Vernon Moland LB 6-1 215 FR
29 Antonio Carey DB 5-10 150 FR
30 Brendan Johnson RB 5-7 180 JR
31 Bryan Brower RB 5-10 210 FR
32 Byran Brower LB 5-10 210 FR
33 Darrin Graham LB 6-1 200 SO
34 Devonte Simon LB 5-11 170 FR
35 Juaquin Davis RB 5-6 160 FR
36 Charles Buchannon LB 5-10 225 FR
37 Marceles Clash RB 5-10 185 FR
39 Dominique Goodwin DB 5-11 175 FR
40 Ladarion Heath WR 6-4 195 FR
41 Lorenzo Jackson WR 6-2 195 FR
42 Kevin Atwood LB 6-3 245 FR
43 Daveon Dillard LB 5-10 205 FR
44 Alvintae Kirksey RB 6-1 226 FR
45 Tavion Thompson TE 6-5 245 FR
46 Jemel Harper TE 6-1 210 FR
47 Diondre Lewis LB 6-1 215 SO
49 Virgin Johnson LB 5-10 220 FR
51 Devin Andrews LS 6-2 255 FR
52 Kenneth Davis LB 5-10 225 FR
53 Germaine Calmes LB 6-1 230 SO
54 Conard Johnson LB 6-0 230 FR
56 Embrel Vaughn LB 6-0 228 SO
57 Cedric Tigner DL 5-11 250 FR
58 David Dagrin DL 6-3 200 SO
59 Chazz Wilson OL 6-2 285 SO
60 Tyler Davis OL 6-2 290 FR
61 Courtney Brown OL 6-0 290 FR
62 Akeem Samuels OL 6-2 280 FR
63 Jawanza Vickers DL 6-0 310 JR
64 Baron Hobbs Jr OL 6-2 290 JR
65 Austin Boyd OL 6-1 300 SO
66 Adrian Saterfield OL 6-3 290 JR
68 Alan Cruz OL 6-5 328 JR
70 Devin Dobbins OL 6-1 310 FR
71 James Driver OL 6-6 314 SO
74 Winston Hunt OL 6-7 310 JR
76 Austin Simmons OL 6-7 350 FR
78 Malcolm Johnson OL 6-2 300 FR
81 Clarence Jones TE 6-2 220 SO
82 Justin Jackson WR 6-3 185 SO
83 Derrick Square WR 6-3 181 SO
84 Kalias Robertson WR 6-4 187 FR
85 Raener Ayers-Fleming TE 6-3 230 JR
87 Jonathan Dorsey TE 6-6 215 JR
88 Octayvius Miles WR 5-7 165 FR
90 Anthony Lanier DL 6-6 260 SO
92 Dominique Wright DL 6-2 220 JR
93 Areka Jackson DL 6-3 300 SO
94 Ricky Clarke DL 6-2 325 FR
98 Jordan Puente PK 6-1 215 SO
99 Corey Johnson DL 6-3 205 SO

Other Stories

  • PGA: AT&T Byron Nelson Championship

    Saturday at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NASL: RailHawks at Jacksonville

    Saturday at 7:30 pm on WRAL-2

  • PGA: AT&T Byron Nelson Championship

    Sunday at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • MiLB: Bulls vs. Rochester

    Tomorrow at 12:50 pm on Buzz Sports Radio

  • NBA: Houston at Golden State

    Tomorrow at 9:00 pm on 99.9 The Fan

  • MiLB: Bulls vs. Syracuse

    Friday at 6:50 pm on Buzz Sports Radio

  • NBA: Golden State at Houston

    Friday at 9:00 pm on 99.9 The Fan

Scoreboard
Local
Final
ROC 1
DUR 2
 
1:05pm Wednesday
ROC
DUR
 
2:30pm Friday
STONYBROOK
NCSTATE
 
7:05pm Friday
SYR
DUR
 
6:35pm Saturday
SYR
DUR
 
Final
HOU 4
BAL 1
Final
KAN 1
NYY 5
Final
MIA 1
PIT 5
Final
WAS 2
CHC 3
Final
CWS 9
TOR 10
Final
COL 1
CIN 2
Final
PHI 4
NYM 5
Final
SEA 7
TAM 6
Final
TEX 4
CLE 3
8th
BOS 1
MIN 2
 
Final
SFG 6
MIL 3
Final
ARI 4
STL 6
6th
DET 1
OAK 0
 
6th
SDP 0
ANA 0
 
6th
ATL 0
LOS 8
 
12:10pm Wednesday
TEX
CLE
 
12:35pm Wednesday
COL
CIN
 
12:35pm Wednesday
MIA
PIT
 
12:37pm Wednesday
CWS
TOR
 
1:05pm Wednesday
KAN
NYY
 
1:10pm Wednesday
BOS
MIN
 
1:10pm Wednesday
PHI
NYM
 
1:10pm Wednesday
SEA
TAM
 
1:40pm Wednesday
SFG
MIL
 
3:35pm Wednesday
DET
OAK
 
4:35pm Wednesday
HOU
BAL
 
8:05pm Wednesday
WAS
CHC
 
8:15pm Wednesday
ARI
STL
 
10:05pm Wednesday
SDP
ANA
 
10:10pm Wednesday
ATL
LOS
 
1:05pm Thursday
CWS
BAL
 
4:35pm Thursday
CWS
BAL
 
8:05pm Thursday
BOS
TEX
 
10:05pm Thursday
DET
ANA
 
10:05pm Thursday
NYY
OAK
 
10:10pm Thursday
CLE
SEA
 
10:10pm Thursday
PIT
SDP
 
10:15pm Thursday
ATL
SFG
 
4:05pm Friday
KAN
CHC
 
7:05pm Friday
COL
PHI
 
7:05pm Friday
TAM
BAL
 
7:10pm Friday
MIA
NYM
 
7:10pm Friday
WAS
CIN
 
8:05pm Friday
BOS
TEX
 
8:10pm Friday
ARI
MIL
 
8:10pm Friday
CWS
HOU
 
8:10pm Friday
TOR
MIN
 
8:15pm Friday
LOS
STL
 
10:05pm Friday
DET
ANA
 
10:05pm Friday
NYY
OAK
 
10:10pm Friday
CLE
SEA
 
10:10pm Friday
PIT
SDP
 
10:15pm Friday
ATL
SFG
 
2:10pm Saturday
TOR
MIN
 
3:05pm Saturday
COL
PHI
 
4:05pm Saturday
TAM
BAL
 
4:10pm Saturday
ARI
MIL
 
4:10pm Saturday
CWS
HOU
 
4:10pm Saturday
MIA
NYM
 
4:10pm Saturday
WAS
CIN
 
7:15pm Saturday
BOS
TEX
 
7:15pm Saturday
KAN
CHC
 
7:15pm Saturday
LOS
STL
 
10:05pm Saturday
ATL
SFG
 
10:05pm Saturday
DET
ANA
 
10:05pm Saturday
NYY
OAK
 
10:10pm Saturday
CLE
SEA
 
10:10pm Saturday
PIT
SDP
 
Final
ATL 88
CLE 118
9:00pm Wednesday
HOU
GSW
 
8:30pm Thursday
CLE
ATL
 
9:00pm Friday
GSW
HOU
 
8:30pm Saturday
ATL
CLE
 
Final
NYR 7
TAM 3
8:00pm Wednesday
ANA
CHI
 
8:00pm Friday
TAM
NYR
 
8:00pm Saturday
CHI
ANA
 
12:00pm Friday
AUBURN
CHARLESTON
 
1:00pm Friday
CALIFORNIA
CCAROLINA
 
1:00pm Friday
COLUMBIA
ECAROLINA
 
1:00pm Friday
ORALROBRTS
ARKANSAS
 
1:00pm Friday
OREGON
IOWA
 
1:00pm Friday
SFLORIDA
FAU
 
1:00pm Friday
WRIGHTST
NOTREDAME
 
2:00pm Friday
MICHIGAN
BRADLEY
 
2:30pm Friday
STONYBROOK
NCSTATE
 
2:30pm Friday
TEXAS
OREGONST
 
3:00pm Friday
INDIANA
RADFORD
 
3:30pm Friday
ULLAFAYETE
RICE
 
4:00pm Friday
LEHIGH
LSU
 
6:00pm Friday
CANISIUS
SWMISSOURI
 
6:00pm Friday
CLEMSON
ARIZONAST
 
6:00pm Friday
MERCER
FLORIDAST
 
6:00pm Friday
MOREHEADST
LOUISVILLE
 
6:00pm Friday
VIRGINIA
USC
 
7:00pm Friday
FIU
MIAFLA
 
7:00pm Friday
FLAAM
FLORIDA
 
7:00pm Friday
MARYLAND
MISS
 
7:00pm Friday
SACREDHART
TCU
 
7:00pm Friday
STJOHNS
OKLAHOMAST
 
7:00pm Friday
TSOUTHERN
TEXASAM
 
7:00pm Friday
VCU
DALLASBAPT
 
8:00pm Friday
HSTNBAPT
HOUSTON
 
8:00pm Friday
LIPSCOMB
VANDERBILT
 
8:00pm Friday
OHIO
ILLINOIS
 
8:00pm Friday
TULANE
NWILMINGTN
 
10:00pm Friday
PEPPERDINE
FULLERTON
 
10:00pm Friday
SANDIEGOST
CSANTABAR
 
11:00pm Friday
CSBAKER
UCLA
 
Final
ROC 1
DUR 2
 
1:05pm Wednesday
ROC
DUR
 
7:05pm Friday
SYR
DUR
 
6:35pm Saturday
SYR
DUR