banner

College Football

more stats

Grambling State Tigers Roster
 
NO. PLAYER POS HT WT Class
1 Anthony McGhee WR 6-0 175 SR
2 Verlon Hunter WR 6-3 200 SO
3 Dwight Amphy WR 5-10 180 JR
3 George Myers DB 5-6 165 SO
4 D.J. Williams QB 6-4 195 SR
5 DeShawn Morrison DB 5-11 202 JR
6 Mike Roach DB 5-11 185 SR
7 Johnathan Wallace K 5-11 175 SO
8 Dominique Leake WR 5-9 175 SO
8 Terrence Getret DB 5-10 180 JR
10 Chad Williams WR 6-3 196 SO
11 Ka'Jandre Domino WR 5-8 175 JR
13 Stephen Johnson QB 6-2 180 FR
14 Isiah Thomas QB 6-1 180 FR
15 Steve Orisakwe LB 6-0 219 SR
17 Johnathan Williams QB 6-0 190 JR
18 Jordan Stargell DB 6-2 190 SO
19 Nicholas Peoples DB 5-11 180 JR
20 Brenton Terrence WR 5-9 160 SO
21 Tyler Olivier DB 5-10 175 JR
23 Cedric Skinner RB 5-11 210 SR
24 Juwan Martin RB 5-11 200 SR
25 Jeremy Runner RB 5-10 205 SR
26 Marcus Perkins WR 5-9 165 FR
27 Tyree Hollins DB 5-10 192 SR
28 Jestin Kelly RB 5-11 233 SO
29 Damian Ward DB 6-0 185 JR
30 Randolph Giovanna DB 6-1 190 SR
31 Willand Cheatham DB 5-10 168 FR
32 David Smith DB 6-3 235 SR
33 Jameel Jackson DB 6-0 194 SO
34 Andre Gunn LB 5-11 247 JR
36 Derwin Butler LB 5-11 220 JR
37 LeAndre Vallot DB 5-10 195 SR
38 Sylvester Baisen RB 6-0 200 SR
39 Jaylon Terrell DB 6-0 190 FR
40 Martez Carter DB 5-7 174 SO
41 Marc Orozco K 5-10 184 FR
43 Rod Stevens LB 6-0 230 JR
44 Henry Taylor LB 5-11 215 JR
45 Kensley Septs FB 5-10 225 SO
46 Deontae Hatter DB 5-11 207 FR
48 Shawn Jackson DB 5-10 172 SR
49 Dre' Fusilier FB 5-10 231 SO
50 Christian Baily LB 5-10 211 FR
52 Trey Goins OL 6-1 306 SO
54 Arkez Cooper LB 6-3 233 SO
55 Angelo Eave DL 6-1 250 JR
55 Ryan Moore OL 6-1 280 FR
56 Troy Roach LB 5-11 220 JR
57 Byron Williams LS 6-3 283 SO
58 Michael Jolivette DE 6-3 215 JR
59 Aaron Breed LB 5-11 232 SR
62 Centerio Ford OL 6-2 330 JR
63 Phillip McClain DL 6-3 225 SR
64 Davante Brown OL 6-2 290 FR
65 Dwight Bazile OL 6-1 297 JR
66 Kimani Rush DL 6-0 270 SR
67 Marcus Gordon OL 6-3 315 SO
69 Gregory Oshotse DL 6-3 225 SR
72 Kenneth Milo OL 6-2 300 SR
73 Kevon Roy OL 6-0 364 JR
73 Myles Davis OL 6-6 320 FR
74 Justin Miller OL 6-3 287 SO
75 Anthony Cherry OL 6-3 290 SR
77 Jhory Jones OL 6-4 314 FR
78 Trent Scott OL 6-3 304 SO
79 Larry Stalling OL 6-4 260 JR
80 Chester Rogers WR 6-1 180 JR
81 Edward Cutnoe WR 6-2 220 SR
82 Devante Davis WR 6-2 185 FR
83 Brandon Byrdsong TE 6-2 230 JR
84 Chris Bazil TE 6-4 248 SR
85 Johnny Hedgemon TE 6-4 244 SR
87 Jordan Powell WR 6-3 190 FR
88 C.J. White DL 6-4 250 FR
89 Earl Williams TE 6-3 240 SR
90 Jamison Goins DE 6-2 279 JR
91 Donovan McCray DL 6-2 265 SO
92 Samuel Reese DL 6-2 251 SO
93 Jevonta Williams DL 6-3 262 JR
95 Andre Robinson DL 6-2 265 FR
96 DeVaughn Madise DL 6-1 270 JR
97 D'Angelo Butler-Gatson DL 6-2 248 FR

Other Stories

  • ACC: Syracuse at NC State

    Tomorrow at 12:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • Big East: Seaton Hall at Georgetown

    Tomorrow at 12:00 pm on FOX50

  • SEC: Florida at Kentucky

    Tomorrow at 2:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • Pac 12: Stanford at Arizona

    Tomorrow at 4:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • ACC: NC State vs. Syracuse

    Tomorrow at 12:00 pm on WRAL-FM

  • ACC Women: Duke vs. Notre Dame

    Tomorrow at 12:00 pm on Buzz Sports Radio

  • HSBB: Class 4A Regional Final: Teams TBD

    Tomorrow at 2:00 pm on 99.9 The Fan

  • ACC: Duke at UNC

    Tomorrow at 9:00 pm on Buzz Sports Radio

Scoreboard
Local
3rd
CAR 1
MIN 3
 
4th
CHA 97
TOR 81
 
Final
STL 5
HOU 2
 
Final
BOS 3
MIA 5
 
Final
TAM 2
MIN 1
 
Final
PHI 1
NYY 4
 
Final
ATL 8
WAS 9
 
Final
TOR 5
BAL 4
 
Final
NYM 5
DET 4
Final
SDP 5
CWS 0
 
Final
CHC 2
CIN 5
 
Final
CLE 9
KAN 11
 
Final
MIL 1
LOS 10
 
Final
TEX 3
SFG 12
 
Final
LOS 7
SEA 4
 
Final
ANA 3
COL 0
 
Final
ARI 2
OAK 7
 
7th
NYY 0
PIT 3
 
4th
IND 87
CHI 76
 
4th
WAS 96
MIA 89
 
4th
ORL 108
SAC 105
 
4th
CHA 97
TOR 81
 
4th
PHI 63
UTA 75
 
3rd
ATL 65
CLE 66
 
Half
NOP 47
BOS 47
 
Half
HOU 54
DET 46
 
Half
MEM 43
LAL 46
 
Half
BRK 46
PHO 50
 
2nd
SAN 32
DEN 31
 
10:30pm Tonight
GSW
DAL
Final
MVSU 75
ARKPB 94
 
Final
CSOU 60
LONG 68
 
Final
WICHS 56
SILL 45
Final
RAD 66
WINT 67
 
Final
ILLST 71
EVAN 67
Final
HIGH 71
GWEBB 72
 
Final
UNCG 81
SAMF 76
 
Final
ELON 74
TOWS 69
 
2nd
KSU 77
AKR 77
 
2nd
BUF 71
BGU 73
 
Final
DART 75
BRO 69
 
2nd
WMICH 67
CMICH 57
 
2nd
PENN 52
CLMB 46
 
Final
PRIN 66
CORN 53
 
Final
OU 69
ILLCH 72
 
Final
OHIO 95
UMO 65
 
2nd
BST 52
NILL 56
 
Final
EMICH 85
TOL 59
 
Final
NIOWA 71
BRAD 46
 
2nd
MURST 57
MORE 62
 
2nd
HARV 21
YALE 31
 
1st
DREX 15
COC 10
 
1st
CITA 20
FUR 29
 
1st
CCAR 13
UNCA 11
 
1st
USF 3
PAC 8
 
1st
BAY 0
TTU 0
 
9:30pm Tonight
EKENT
BEL
9:30pm Tonight
CLST
DET
9:35pm Tonight
INDST
LOYC
11:30pm Tonight
SCU
LMU
3rd
NJD 1
CLB 3
 
3rd
CAR 1
MIN 3
 
2nd Intermission
OTT 1
BUF 2
 
2nd Intermission
DET 2
CAL 3
 
1st
CHI 0
EDM 1
 
10:00pm Tonight
ANA
PIT