banner

College Football

more stats

Grambling State Tigers Roster
 
NO. PLAYER POS HT WT Class
1 Anthony McGhee WR 6-0 175 SR
2 Verlon Hunter WR 6-3 200 SO
3 Dwight Amphy WR 5-10 180 JR
3 George Myers DB 5-6 165 SO
4 D.J. Williams QB 6-4 195 SR
5 DeShawn Morrison DB 5-11 202 JR
6 Mike Roach DB 5-11 185 SR
7 Johnathan Wallace K 5-11 175 SO
8 Dominique Leake WR 5-9 175 SO
8 Terrence Getret DB 5-10 180 JR
10 Chad Williams WR 6-3 196 SO
11 Ka'Jandre Domino WR 5-8 175 JR
13 Stephen Johnson QB 6-2 180 FR
14 Isiah Thomas QB 6-1 180 FR
15 Steve Orisakwe LB 6-0 219 SR
17 Johnathan Williams QB 6-0 190 JR
18 Jordan Stargell DB 6-2 190 SO
19 Nicholas Peoples DB 5-11 180 JR
20 Brenton Terrence WR 5-9 160 SO
21 Tyler Olivier DB 5-10 175 JR
23 Cedric Skinner RB 5-11 210 SR
24 Juwan Martin RB 5-11 200 SR
25 Jeremy Runner RB 5-10 205 SR
26 Marcus Perkins WR 5-9 165 FR
27 Tyree Hollins DB 5-10 192 SR
28 Jestin Kelly RB 5-11 233 SO
29 Damian Ward DB 6-0 185 JR
30 Randolph Giovanna DB 6-1 190 SR
31 Willand Cheatham DB 5-10 168 FR
32 David Smith DB 6-3 235 SR
33 Jameel Jackson DB 6-0 194 SO
34 Andre Gunn LB 5-11 247 JR
36 Derwin Butler LB 5-11 220 JR
37 LeAndre Vallot DB 5-10 195 SR
38 Sylvester Baisen RB 6-0 200 SR
39 Jaylon Terrell DB 6-0 190 FR
40 Martez Carter DB 5-7 174 SO
41 Marc Orozco K 5-10 184 FR
43 Rod Stevens LB 6-0 230 JR
44 Henry Taylor LB 5-11 215 JR
45 Kensley Septs FB 5-10 225 SO
46 Deontae Hatter DB 5-11 207 FR
48 Shawn Jackson DB 5-10 172 SR
49 Dre' Fusilier FB 5-10 231 SO
50 Christian Baily LB 5-10 211 FR
52 Trey Goins OL 6-1 306 SO
54 Arkez Cooper LB 6-3 233 SO
55 Angelo Eave DL 6-1 250 JR
55 Ryan Moore OL 6-1 280 FR
56 Troy Roach LB 5-11 220 JR
57 Byron Williams LS 6-3 283 SO
58 Michael Jolivette DE 6-3 215 JR
59 Aaron Breed LB 5-11 232 SR
62 Centerio Ford OL 6-2 330 JR
63 Phillip McClain DL 6-3 225 SR
64 Davante Brown OL 6-2 290 FR
65 Dwight Bazile OL 6-1 297 JR
66 Kimani Rush DL 6-0 270 SR
67 Marcus Gordon OL 6-3 315 SO
69 Gregory Oshotse DL 6-3 225 SR
72 Kenneth Milo OL 6-2 300 SR
73 Kevon Roy OL 6-0 364 JR
73 Myles Davis OL 6-6 320 FR
74 Justin Miller OL 6-3 287 SO
75 Anthony Cherry OL 6-3 290 SR
77 Jhory Jones OL 6-4 314 FR
78 Trent Scott OL 6-3 304 SO
79 Larry Stalling OL 6-4 260 JR
80 Chester Rogers WR 6-1 180 JR
81 Edward Cutnoe WR 6-2 220 SR
82 Devante Davis WR 6-2 185 FR
83 Brandon Byrdsong TE 6-2 230 JR
84 Chris Bazil TE 6-4 248 SR
85 Johnny Hedgemon TE 6-4 244 SR
87 Jordan Powell WR 6-3 190 FR
88 C.J. White DL 6-4 250 FR
89 Earl Williams TE 6-3 240 SR
90 Jamison Goins DE 6-2 279 JR
91 Donovan McCray DL 6-2 265 SO
92 Samuel Reese DL 6-2 251 SO
93 Jevonta Williams DL 6-3 262 JR
95 Andre Robinson DL 6-2 265 FR
96 DeVaughn Madise DL 6-1 270 JR
97 D'Angelo Butler-Gatson DL 6-2 248 FR

Other Stories

  • PGA: AT&T Byron Nelson Championship

    Saturday at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NASL: RailHawks at Jacksonville

    Saturday at 7:30 pm on WRAL-2

  • PGA: AT&T Byron Nelson Championship

    Sunday at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • MiLB: Bulls vs. Rochester

    Tomorrow at 12:50 pm on Buzz Sports Radio

  • NBA: Houston at Golden State

    Tomorrow at 9:00 pm on 99.9 The Fan

Scoreboard
Local
Final
ROC 1
DUR 2
 
1:05pm Wednesday
ROC
DUR
 
2:30pm Friday
STONYBROOK
NCSTATE
 
7:05pm Friday
SYR
DUR
 
6:35pm Saturday
SYR
DUR
 
Final
HOU 4
BAL 1
Final
KAN 1
NYY 5
Final
MIA 1
PIT 5
Final
WAS 2
CHC 3
Final
CWS 9
TOR 10
 
Final
COL 1
CIN 2
10th
PHI 4
NYM 4
 
9th
SEA 6
TAM 3
 
8th
TEX 3
CLE 3
 
4th
BOS 1
MIN 2
 
7th
SFG 6
MIL 3
 
7th
ARI 4
STL 6
 
2nd
DET 1
OAK 0
 
1st
SDP 0
ANA 0
 
2nd
ATL 0
LOS 0
 
12:10pm Wednesday
TEX
CLE
 
12:35pm Wednesday
COL
CIN
 
12:35pm Wednesday
MIA
PIT
 
12:37pm Wednesday
CWS
TOR
 
1:05pm Wednesday
KAN
NYY
 
1:10pm Wednesday
BOS
MIN
 
1:10pm Wednesday
PHI
NYM
 
1:10pm Wednesday
SEA
TAM
 
1:40pm Wednesday
SFG
MIL
 
3:35pm Wednesday
DET
OAK
 
4:35pm Wednesday
HOU
BAL
 
8:05pm Wednesday
WAS
CHC
 
8:15pm Wednesday
ARI
STL
 
10:05pm Wednesday
SDP
ANA
 
10:10pm Wednesday
ATL
LOS
 
1:05pm Thursday
CWS
BAL
 
4:35pm Thursday
CWS
BAL
 
8:05pm Thursday
BOS
TEX
 
10:05pm Thursday
DET
ANA
 
10:05pm Thursday
NYY
OAK
 
10:10pm Thursday
CLE
SEA
 
10:10pm Thursday
PIT
SDP
 
10:15pm Thursday
ATL
SFG
 
4:05pm Friday
KAN
CHC
 
7:05pm Friday
COL
PHI
 
7:05pm Friday
TAM
BAL
 
7:10pm Friday
MIA
NYM
 
7:10pm Friday
WAS
CIN
 
8:05pm Friday
BOS
TEX
 
8:10pm Friday
ARI
MIL
 
8:10pm Friday
CWS
HOU
 
8:10pm Friday
TOR
MIN
 
8:15pm Friday
LOS
STL
 
10:05pm Friday
DET
ANA
 
10:05pm Friday
NYY
OAK
 
10:10pm Friday
CLE
SEA
 
10:10pm Friday
PIT
SDP
 
10:15pm Friday
ATL
SFG
 
2:10pm Saturday
TOR
MIN
 
3:05pm Saturday
COL
PHI
 
4:05pm Saturday
TAM
BAL
 
4:10pm Saturday
ARI
MIL
 
4:10pm Saturday
CWS
HOU
 
4:10pm Saturday
MIA
NYM
 
4:10pm Saturday
WAS
CIN
 
7:15pm Saturday
BOS
TEX
 
7:15pm Saturday
KAN
CHC
 
7:15pm Saturday
LOS
STL
 
10:05pm Saturday
ATL
SFG
 
10:05pm Saturday
DET
ANA
 
10:05pm Saturday
NYY
OAK
 
10:10pm Saturday
CLE
SEA
 
10:10pm Saturday
PIT
SDP
 
4th
ATL 68
CLE 92
 
9:00pm Wednesday
HOU
GSW
 
8:30pm Thursday
CLE
ATL
 
9:00pm Friday
GSW
HOU
 
8:30pm Saturday
ATL
CLE
 
3rd
NYR 5
TAM 1
 
8:00pm Wednesday
ANA
CHI
 
8:00pm Friday
TAM
NYR
 
8:00pm Saturday
CHI
ANA
 
12:00pm Friday
AUBURN
CHARLESTON
 
1:00pm Friday
CALIFORNIA
CCAROLINA
 
1:00pm Friday
COLUMBIA
ECAROLINA
 
1:00pm Friday
ORALROBRTS
ARKANSAS
 
1:00pm Friday
OREGON
IOWA
 
1:00pm Friday
SFLORIDA
FAU
 
1:00pm Friday
WRIGHTST
NOTREDAME
 
2:00pm Friday
MICHIGAN
BRADLEY
 
2:30pm Friday
STONYBROOK
NCSTATE
 
2:30pm Friday
TEXAS
OREGONST
 
3:00pm Friday
INDIANA
RADFORD
 
3:30pm Friday
ULLAFAYETE
RICE
 
4:00pm Friday
LEHIGH
LSU
 
6:00pm Friday
CANISIUS
SWMISSOURI
 
6:00pm Friday
CLEMSON
ARIZONAST
 
6:00pm Friday
MERCER
FLORIDAST
 
6:00pm Friday
MOREHEADST
LOUISVILLE
 
6:00pm Friday
VIRGINIA
USC
 
7:00pm Friday
FIU
MIAFLA
 
7:00pm Friday
FLAAM
FLORIDA
 
7:00pm Friday
MARYLAND
MISS
 
7:00pm Friday
SACREDHART
TCU
 
7:00pm Friday
STJOHNS
OKLAHOMAST
 
7:00pm Friday
TSOUTHERN
TEXASAM
 
7:00pm Friday
VCU
DALLASBAPT
 
8:00pm Friday
HSTNBAPT
HOUSTON
 
8:00pm Friday
LIPSCOMB
VANDERBILT
 
8:00pm Friday
OHIO
ILLINOIS
 
8:00pm Friday
TULANE
NWILMINGTN
 
10:00pm Friday
PEPPERDINE
FULLERTON
 
10:00pm Friday
SANDIEGOST
CSANTABAR
 
11:00pm Friday
CSBAKER
UCLA
 
Final
ROC 1
DUR 2
 
1:05pm Wednesday
ROC
DUR
 
7:05pm Friday
SYR
DUR
 
6:35pm Saturday
SYR
DUR