banner

College Football

more stats

Hampton Pirates Roster
 
NO. PLAYER POS HT WT Class
1 Khambrel McGee DB 5-10 180 SR
2 Jorrian Washington WR 5-9 180 SR
3 Jerrell Antoine QB 6-1 170 FR
4 Darius Banks WR 5-9 175 FR
5 Twarn Mixson WR 5-10 170 SO
6 Breon Key DB 6-2 185 JR
7 Bryan Bailey QB 6-2 190 SO
8 Miles Grooms DE 6-4 245 JR
9 Dwayne Garrett RB 6-0 185 JR
11 Rayshad Riddick WR 5-9 180 JR
12 Jaylian Williamson QB 5-10 175 JR
14 Jordan Hill DB 5-11 175 JR
15 Rashawn Proctor WR 5-11 195 SO
16 Derrick Bailey Jr QB 6-2 210 FR
17 Leon Shorter WR 6-3 210 JR
18 LaMarte Outing DB 6-0 180 JR
19 Trayshante Ashby-Phan WR 5-7 150 FR
20 Myles Morris DB 5-9 180 SO
21 Eric Carter Jr RB 5-10 215 FR
22 Christopher Dukes RB 5-9 205 JR
23 Andre Fils DB 5-11 180 JR
24 Lorenzo Fields DB 5-10 185 JR
25 Marcus Wade DB 5-10 175 SR
27 Jaylen Sanders DB 5-10 175 FR
28 Ibn Wallace DB 5-10 180 FR
29 Brendan Cole DB 6-3 215 SO
31 Keith McAfee LB 6-0 240 JR
32 Tyrell Jordan DB 5-9 190 FR
33 Benjamin Mesadieu RB 5-9 189 SO
34 Chaka Diarrassouba DB 6-1 205 FR
35 Marcus Hampton FB 6-2 235 SO
36 JaMari Cord LB 6-1 205 SO
37 Kurtis Coleman S 5-11 190 SO
38 Donzel Peace DB 6-0 195 JR
39 Thomas Allen FB 5-11 240 FR
40 Justin Gilchrist LB 6-3 240 JR
41 Christian Faber-Kinney K/P 6-1 205 SO
42 Treshawn Council LB 6-0 245 JR
43 Anthony Prevost K 5-6 160 SO
45 Tyrone Ward LB 6-0 234 JR
46 William Drew FB 6-0 240 FR
47 Kadeem Russell FB 5-9 225 SR
48 Dylan Kerns LS 5-11 205 SR
49 Morris Brailsford FB 6-1 235 SR
50 Alhaji Koroma LB 5-11 215 SR
51 Frank Morlock LB 6-1 220 JR
53 Owen Obasuyi DL 6-5 270 FR
54 Joshua Thorne LB 6-1 220 JR
55 Marcus Haynes OL 6-4 300 JR
56 Michael Young OL 6-1 285 FR
57 Hayden Gregory LB 6-0 224 FR
58 Thomas Houston LB 6-2 188 SO
59 Blake Porter OL 6-2 295 SO
60 Kenyetta Wells LB 6-0 230 FR
61 Kory Alpichi OL 6-2 280 SR
62 Ronnie Screen OL 6-1 334 SO
63 Spencer Wiegand LS 5-8 184 SO
64 Adam Brown K 5-9 170 SO
65 Tyreek Bailey OL 6-1 290 FR
66 Nigel Cawthon DT 6-5 295 JR
67 Khaleel Artis RB 5-10 180 SO
68 Ryan Gould OL 6-2 315 FR
69 Phillip Hogan RB 5-8 170 JR
70 Charles Arnold RB 5-11 185 JR
71 Devin Mayo DB 5-10 162 SO
72 Jaime Colon OL 6-2 280 FR
73 Johnny Cruz OL 6-4 285 SO
76 Donovan Johnson OL 6-4 300 SO
78 Ronald Rose OL 6-4 275 SR
80 LaMont Chaney WR 6-0 180 FR
81 Tikeem Platt WR 6-1 215 JR
82 Drakar Harvell WR 5-11 200 SO
83 Brice Queener WR 5-11 175 JR
84 Kendrick Sanker WR 6-3 190 JR
85 Marvin Fanfan TE 6-2 250 SO
86 Brandon Harvey WR 5-11 180 FR
87 Kevin Kisedu WR 6-2 205 JR
88 SeQuan Gooding WR 6-1 285 JR
89 Miles Gordon TE 6-0 200 JR
90 Jonathan Black DL 6-5 200 JR
91 Bryson Jones DL 6-5 225 FR
92 Robert Copeland DE 6-3 235 SR
93 Keito Jordon LB 6-4 228 FR
94 Travaughn Lincoln DL 6-2 245 SR
95 Michael Bolin DL 6-1 220 FR
96 Charles Owens DL 6-2 295 SR
97 James-Nii Lartey DL 6-0 320 FR
98 Silas Stewart LB 6-2 210 FR
99 Alveron Wright DL 6-2 257 SR

Other Stories

  • The Logan Zone

    Tomorrow at 11:30 am on WRAL-TV

  • NHL: Hurricanes at Colorado

    Tonight at 9:00 on 99.9 The Fan

  • CBB: Duke vs. Stanford

    Tonight at 9:30 on 620am

Scoreboard
Local
Final
NCCU 21
NCA 14
 
Final
DAVID 72
UNC 90
Final
ECU 34
TULA 6
 
9:00pm Tonight
COL
CAR
9:30pm Tonight
DUKE
STAN
3rd
ORL 51
MIA 51
 
3rd
IND 53
PHO 64
 
2nd
NYK 40
PHI 29
 
2nd
CLE 45
TOR 40
 
1st
HOU 22
DAL 23
 
1st
MIN 20
SAC 18
 
8:30pm Tonight
SAN
BRK
8:30pm Tonight
MIL
WAS
9:00pm Tonight
UTA
NOP
Final
UGA 55
CHSO 9
 
Final
UF 52
EKU 3
Final
OSU 42
IND 27
Final
OKLA 44
KU 7
 
Final
UAB 18
MARS 23
Final
NEB 24
MINN 28
 
Final
PURD 14
NW 38
 
Final
ILL 16
PSU 14
Final
MSU 45
RUTG 3
 
Final
UCF 53
SMU 7
 
Final
SCAR 37
SALABAMA 12
Final
WKENT 45
TXSANANTO 7
 
Final
WAKE 6
VT 3
 
Final
ODU 30
LATU 27
 
Final
ARST 52
WASU 31
 
Final
CMICH 20
WMICH 32
 
Final
COLST 58
NMU 20
Final
LALAF 16
APPST 35
 
Final
BST 45
EMICH 30
 
Final
HOU 38
TULSA 28
Final
UTAH 10
ARZ 42
 
Final
FSU 20
BC 17
 
Final
UNT 17
FIU 14
 
Final
CLEM 28
GASTATE 0
 
Final
ND 28
LOU 31
 
Final
MICH 16
MD 23
 
Final
ARK 30
MISS 0
 
Final
PITT 30
SYR 7
 
Final
ISU 31
TTU 34
 
Final
ECU 34
TULA 6
 
Final
IOWA 24
WISC 26
 
Final
MEM 31
SFLA 20
 
Final
CAL 17
STAN 38
 
Final
NMST 17
LAMON 30
 
Final
ALA 48
WCAR 14
 
Final
OREG 44
COL 10
 
Half
MTST 14
FATL 17
 
2nd
UVA 10
MIAMI 7
 
2nd
AUB 10
SAMF 7
 
2nd
TENN 3
MIZZ 7
 
2nd
BAY 21
OKST 7
 
2nd
MSST 13
VANDY 0
 
1st
UCONN 0
CIN 0
 
1st
UCLA 0
USC 7
 
10:15pm Tonight
WYO
BSU
10:30pm Tonight
NEV
FRES
10:30pm Tonight
WASH
ORST
11:00pm Tonight
HAW
UNLV
Final
PRIN 68
INCWORD 79
 
Final
UMASS 68
ND 81
Final
GEOR 80
RMU 66
 
Final
LAS 59
PETE 50
Final
VT 63
APP 65
 
Final
IUPUI 71
BST 69
 
Final
WMICH 91
DRAK 75
 
Final
RICH 80
HIGH 56
 
Final
MSST 71
UTST 63
Final
CAMP 48
COL 53
 
Final
DAVID 72
UNC 90
Final
NIOWA 66
UNF 49
 
Final
CSNO 79
SAMF 72
 
Final
YALE 61
MLOWELL 63
 
Final
NEV 50
CLEM 59
 
Final
PROV 80
FSU 54
 
Final
MARQ 89
NEOM 97
Final
DET 66
SALA 53
 
Final
TXSA 80
TXST 67
 
Final
CHIST 75
TRINCHRIS 52
 
Final
UMO 63
LIB 52
 
Final
BONA 59
CAN 53
 
Final
SAV 87
CLST 83
 
Final
NW 68
ELON 67
 
Final
RFLSH 57
MDES 53
 
Final
CARK 68
SEMIZ 74
 
Final
AFA 90
WSCO 60
 
Final
YOUNG 82
LONG 72
 
Final
MTST 66
SOUTH 48
 
Final
ARKLR 73
UMKC 68
 
Final
ABCHRIST 81
DUQ 102
 
Final
WEBER 58
LSU 72
 
Final
BUT 80
GHND 39
 
Final
CSFU 70
SJST 66
 
Final
WOFF 72
SD 68
 
Final
NORST 76
TXSOU 66
 
Final
COOK 42
TOWS 63
 
Final
SILL 46
YALE 53
 
Final
KNST 83
ALCOR 80
 
Final
MAN 78
BING 63
 
Final
JVST 88
MILES 71
 
Final
CSOU 79
WRST 86
 
Final
CITA 81
BOBJONES 50
 
Final
INDST 78
BRO 66
 
Final
WYO 56
COL 33
 
Final
GSOUT 97
FCCOL 41
 
Final
CCAR 76
PIED 33
 
2nd
LATU 50
AMER 36
 
2nd
MAR 48
ARMY 49
 
2nd
TENT 35
CHAT 48
 
2nd
EKENT 80
CLERMONT 28
 
2nd
SMU 60
EWASH 48
 
2nd
NIAG 37
HART 33
 
2nd
PENN 48
LAF 60
 
2nd
UCSB 74
MASTERS 38
 
2nd
BUCK 54
MNTER 48
 
2nd
VMI 63
UNCW 73
 
2nd
RIU 34
NEB 33
 
2nd
NKENTUCKY 78
OHMWSTRN 34
 
2nd
GTDNS 42
QUIN 38
 
2nd
EMICH 39
UNCG 32
 
2nd
ETST 63
UNCA 52
 
2nd
TEMPL 34
UNLV 37
 
2nd
STJOE 39
VERM 26
 
2nd
MON 31
CCST 25
 
Half
KSU 47
ILLCH 29
 
Half
FAIR 33
SHSU 35
 
Half
LIP 34
TRANSYLVAN 24
 
Half
FUR 27
UCD 30
 
1st
WKENT 16
BEL 18
 
8:00pm Tonight
NDST
HAMP
 
1st
IND 30
LAM 20
 
1st
TTU 18
MIZST 14
 
1st
HOU 14
MRGST 8
 
1st
NAVY 17
NE 15
 
1st
ALAAM 2
OAKW 2
 
1st
WILL 11
SELA 8
 
1st
TULA 24
SONO 11
 
1st
TXPA 27
A 23
 
1st
RICE 13
WMARY 20
 
8:30pm Tonight
TXARL
HOUB
 
8:30pm Tonight
MINN
UMBC
 
1st
UTEP 0
NMST 0
 
9:00pm Tonight
GONZ
STTHOM
9:00pm Tonight
SUTAH
WLVRN
 
9:30pm Tonight
PBY
MORE
9:30pm Tonight
DUKE
STAN
10:00pm Tonight
WISC
BSU
10:00pm Tonight
PORT
SIUE
Final
OTT 2
STL 3
 
2nd
WAS 0
BUF 1
 
2nd
PHI 2
CLB 1
 
2nd
TOR 1
DET 0
 
2nd
TAM 1
MIN 1
 
2nd
BOS 0
MON 1
 
2nd
NYI 0
PIT 1
 
1st
NAS 0
FLA 0
 
1st
DAL 0
LOS 0
 
9:00pm Tonight
COL
CAR
10:00pm Tonight
EDM
CHI
10:00pm Tonight
CAL
NJD
10:30pm Tonight
SJS
ARI
Final
NCCU 21
NCA 14