banner

College Football

more stats

 
               *** 2014 NCAA FCS Individual All-Purpose Stats ***
                   (Complete through Saturday, November 22nd)
 
                             From The Sports Network
 
 ALL-PURPOSE RUNNING
 
 Rank        Player                          G Rush  Rec  PR  KOR  Yds  Yds/Gm
  1. Johnta' Hebert, Prairie View           10 1063  269   0  921 2253  225.30
  2. Ed Eagan, Northwestern St.             12    7  908 209 1045 2169  180.75
  3. David Johnson, UNI                     12 1353  422   0  332 2107  175.58
  4. Ross Scheuerman, Lafayette             11 1191  521   0  156 1868  169.82
  5. Malcolm Cyrus, Alabama St.             11 1500  350  14    0 1864  169.45
  6. Khairi Dickson, Saint Francis (PA)     11 1708  133   0    0 1841  167.36
  7. Rob Hollomon, Central Conn. St.        11 1116  317  22  373 1828  166.18
  8. Chase Edmonds, Fordham                 12 1539   97   0  350 1986  165.50
  9. Jonah Hodges, San Diego                11 1194  154   0  409 1757  159.73
 10. Zach Zenner, South Dakota St.          12 1634  256   0    0 1890  157.50
 11. Marshaun Coprich, Illinois St.         11 1683   33   0    0 1716  156.00
 12. Tyler Varga, Yale                      10 1423  107   0   15 1545  154.50
 13. Jorrian Washington, Hampton            11  834  325   0  520 1679  152.64
 14. Connor Kacsor, Dayton                  11 1547  122   0    0 1669  151.73
 15. Ricardo McCray, Bryant                 10  814  366   0  325 1505  150.50
 16. Gus Johnson, Stephen F. Austin         12 1601  128   0    0 1729  144.08
 17. John Crockett, North Dakota St.        12 1425  301   0    0 1726  143.83
 18. Tarik Cohen, N.C. A&T                  11 1340  237   0    0 1577  143.36
 19. Jatavious Wilson, Central Ark.         12  150  415   3 1140 1708  142.33
 20. Michael Johnson, Delaware              12  107  830  91  674 1702  141.83
 21. Willie Quinn, Southern U.              11   -9  755 172  629 1547  140.64
 22. Dy'Shawn Mobley, Eastern Ky.           12 1395  271   0    0 1666  138.83
 23. Pokey Harris, Murray St.               12  627  114   0  920 1661  138.42
 24. Keshawn Hill, Sam Houston St.          11  999  229   0  281 1509  137.18
 25. Devin Rahming, Duquesne                12   75  727 146  683 1631  135.92
 26. Herb Walker Jr., Morgan St.            11 1288  207   0    0 1495  135.91
 27. Lavon Chaney, Monmouth                 11  835  359   0  292 1486  135.09
 28. Xavier Finney, Idaho St.               12 1495  119   0    0 1614  134.50
 29. Tay Willis, Southern Ill.              12   98  624   0  870 1592  132.67
 30. Tre McBride, William & Mary            11   53  809  63  518 1443  131.18
 30. Julian Stafford, Mississippi Val.      11    1 1037   0  405 1443  131.18
 32. Andrew Fischer, Harvard                10  137  677 128  356 1298  129.80
 33. Ulysses Bryant, Jacksonville           11 1005  349   4   48 1406  127.82
 34. De'Angelo Henderson, Coastal Caro.     12 1257  264   0    0 1521  126.75
 35. Mikal Abdual-Saboor, William & Mary    11 1266  115   0    0 1381  125.55
 36. Spencer Kulcsar, Penn                  10   80  889  96  168 1233  123.30
 37. Paul Stanton, Jr., Harvard              9  990  115   0    0 1105  122.78
 38. Gabe Manzanares, UC Davis               9  831  271   0    0 1102  122.44
 39. J.C. Baker, Western Ill.               12 1265  198   0    0 1463  121.92
 40. Martin Ruiz, Youngstown St.            12 1320  138   0    0 1458  121.50
 41. Keenan Canty, Nicholls St.             12    3  216 152 1085 1456  121.33
 42. Cooper Kupp, Eastern Wash.             11   10 1160 162    0 1332  121.09
 43. Adam Drake, Eastern Ill.               12   16 1321  89    9 1435  119.58
 44. Chandler Curtis, Mercer                12   92  564 271  506 1433  119.42
 45. Ladarius Vanlier, Tennessee Tech       12  494  130 245  557 1426  118.83
 46. Lance Lenoir, Western Ill.             12    9 1030  13  373 1425  118.75
 47. R.J. Harris, New Hampshire             11   61 1220   0    0 1281  116.45
 48. Deandre Carter, Sacramento St.         12    4 1321  69    0 1394  116.17
 49. Daniel Wright, Georgetown              10  365   58   0  733 1156  115.60
 50. Michael Henry, Nicholls St.            11 1005  253   0    0 1258  114.36
 
 
 11/23 10:16:48 ET

Other Stories

  • NFL: Chicago at Detroit

    Today at 12:30 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NFL: Philadelphia at Dallas

    Today at 4:00 pm on FOX50

  • SEC: Arkansas at Missouri

    Tomorrow at 2:30 pm on WRAL-TV

  • HSFB: Football Friday with Tom Suiter

    Tomorrow at 11:35 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NFL: Chicago Bears at Detroit Lions

    Today at 12:30 pm on 99.9 The Fan

Scoreboard
Local
Final
UNC 66
BUT 74
Final
ECU 73
HAW 75
Final
DUKE 93
FUR 54
Final
CHA 97
POR 105
Final
NCSU 84
RICH 72
Final
FLA 1
CAR 0
7:00pm Tonight
UNC
UCLA
 
Final
PHI 91
BRK 99
Final
ORL 96
GSW 111
Final
CHA 97
POR 105
Final
CLE 113
WAS 87
Final
DET 98
LAC 104
Final
DAL 109
NYK 102
Final
ATL 115
TOR 126
Final
MIN 86
MIL 103
Final
HOU 102
SAC 89
Final
OKC 97
UTA 82
Final
SAN 106
IND 100
Final
PHO 120
DEN 112
Final
LAL 93
MEM 99
7:30pm Tonight
TEXAM
LSU
7:30pm Tonight
TEX
TCU
Final
UNC 66
BUT 74
Final
FRES 64
MAR 68
Final
CHAT 61
RMU 46
Final
EMICH 68
ROCH 35
 
Final
MRGST 51
LIB 50
 
Final
HAMP 60
AMER 64
 
Final
BEL 78
DEN 57
Final
UMASS 79
NE 54
Final
JMU 79
SHU 72
 
Final
KNST 84
SAMF 71
 
Final
ECU 73
HAW 75
Final
CHAM 60
MIZZ 74
Final
CCAR 61
LAMON 48
Final
OKLA 75
UCLA 65
Final
ELON 65
UNF 72
 
Final
UWMIL 66
ORU 69
Final
WCU 66
CHIST 61
Final
DUKE 93
FUR 54
Final
BYU 85
PURD 87
Final
EVAN 79
USF 72
Final
COL 71
GTDNS 75
 
Final
VERM 73
BRY 47
 
Final
OSU 91
CAMP 64
Final
LOU 45
CLST 33
Final
UCF 69
DAVID 95
Final
IONA 126
DELST 76
 
Final
OU 78
UGST 83
Final
TOWS 97
GOUCHER 43
 
Final
ND 81
GRAM 54
 
Final
YALE 82
LAF 60
 
Final
GWU 91
LONG 66
 
Final
VT 78
UMO 63
Final
WAKE 83
MNTER 49
 
Final
NAVY 67
PSUHARRIS 42
 
Final
NCSU 84
RICH 72
Final
MINN 61
STJ 70
Final
JVU 69
TRINBAPT 57
 
Final
YOUNG 66
UMKC 63
 
Final
UAB 43
WISC 72
Final
CORN 67
CAN 60
Final
WVU 103
VMI 72
Final
DEP 74
LEH 86
 
Final
UNT 67
MVSU 52
 
Final
MARS 68
MORE 77
Final
TCU 74
RAD 50
 
Final
SELA 86
TENT 65
 
Final
SMU 72
TXSOU 59
 
Final
UTAH 85
TXPA 48
Final
LMU 66
UCR 62
Final
SCAR 89
UNCA 75
 
Final
SD 86
WAYNEST 69
 
Final
PITT 70
KYST 47
Final
UWGB 59
FLGC 45
Final
IOWA 70
NILL 49
Final
ORST 69
AUB 71
Final
MONT 75
CARROLLMT 52
 
Final
SUTAH 64
EKENT 73
Final
NMST 78
FAM 33
 
Final
WYO 65
STET 41
 
Final
EWASH 81
NKENTUCKY 60
 
Final
IDST 57
WLVRN 60
 
Final
GEOR 66
UF 65
Final
GONZ 88
UGA 76
Final
NIOWA 61
NW 42
Final
CAL 72
CPSL 52
Final
UCD 77
UTST 70
Final
SDST 59
ARZ 61
Final
NDAK 75
ALAST 68
Final
CSNO 55
PORST 63
Final
AKAN 62
PAC 71
Final
OKST 73
TULSA 58
Final
COLST 76
MIZST 61
12:00pm Today
TENN
SCU
 
12:00pm Today
RMU
LAMON
 
1:00pm Today
BUT
OKLA
 
2:00pm Today
BRO
PEAY
 
2:00pm Today
UTEP
PRIN
 
2:30pm Today
CHAT
CCAR
 
2:30pm Today
RIU
KU
 
3:30pm Today
USCU
FIU
 
3:30pm Today
GEOR
WISC
 
4:00pm Today
USB
LIU
 
4:30pm Today
XAV
SDU
 
5:00pm Tonight
INDST
ILL
 
6:00pm Tonight
WRST
CSFU
 
6:00pm Tonight
STJOE
WKENT
 
6:30pm Tonight
RIDE
MSU
 
7:00pm Tonight
UNC
UCLA
 
8:30pm Tonight
WMICH
LBSU
 
8:30pm Tonight
GT
MARQ
 
9:00pm Tonight
PVU
STEPH
 
9:30pm Tonight
MERC
RICE
 
9:30pm Tonight
UF
UAB
 
11:00pm Tonight
WASH
SJST
 
11:59pm Tonight
MEM
BAY
 
11:59pm Tonight
UCSB
WASU
 
Final
NYI 3
WAS 2
Final
BUF 1
WIN 2
Final
FLA 1
CAR 0
Final
TAM 4
NYR 3
Final
DET 5
PHI 2
Final
PIT 4
TOR 3
Final
MIN 0
LOS 4
Final
COL 2
CHI 3
Final
SJS 0
CAL 2
8:00pm Tonight
NAS
EDM
 
12:30pm Today
DET
CHI
4:30pm Today
DAL
PHI
8:30pm Tonight
SFX
SEA