banner

College Football

more stats

South Dakota State Jackrabbits Roster
 
NO. PLAYER POS HT WT Class
1 Melvin Tavares DB 5-11 185 SR
2 Isaac Rodriguez RB 5-8 180 SO
3 Brandon Andrews WR 6-1 190 JR
4 Tom Peitz LB 6-0 225 SO
5 Larves Jones WR 6-4 215 JR
6 Austin Sumner QB 6-5 225 SR
7 Jesse Bobbit LB 6-1 205 SO
8 Cody Hazelett LB 6-2 200 SO
8 Dalton Douglas QB 6-4 195 FR
9 Jordan Brown WR 6-1 175 FR
9 Ethan Sawyer P 6-2 205 SR
10 Dom Wright WR 6-1 185 SR
11 Tyler Finnes QB 6-4 200 JR
12 Trey Carr DB 5-11 175 FR
12 Jacob Menage QB 6-0 180 FR
13 Mark Pickerel DB 6-0 200 JR
14 Chris Little QB 6-4 280 FR
15 Dallas Brown DB 5-11 190 FR
16 Zach Lujan QB 6-2 195 SO
17 Patrick Schuster LB 6-1 225 JR
18 Connor Landberg WR 6-3 190 SO
19 Jake Wieneke WR 6-4 205 FR
20 Freeman Simmons DB 5-9 175 FR
21 Ezekiel Herndon DB 5-11 185 SO
22 Je Ryan Butler DB 5-11 180 JR
23 Makiah Slade LB 6-1 200 FR
24 Nick Farina DB 6-0 190 FR
25 Jimmie Forsythe DB 5-10 190 JR
26 Drew Kreutzfeldt DB 5-11 200 JR
27 Tyler Lindsey CB 5-9 180 FR
28 Chris Balster DB 5-10 175 FR
29 Charles Elmore LB 6-1 225 JR
30 Reggie Gandy RB 5-9 195 JR
31 Zach Zenner FB 6-0 220 SR
32 Kyle Paris RB 6-1 210 SO
33 T.J. Lally LB 6-0 230 JR
34 Malik Bondon LB 6-0 215 FR
35 Isaac Wallace RB 6-1 195 FR
36 Jackson Love RB 5-10 215 FR
36 Jack Sherlock DL 6-4 240 SR
37 Keith Wolverton DB 6-1 185 FR
38 Jake Gentile DB 6-1 195 SR
39 Chad Strehlow FB 6-3 235 JR
40 A.J. Westrude FB 6-1 210 FR
41 Kane Louscher LB 6-2 230 FR
42 Nick Mears DB 5-11 190 SO
43 Auston LaBlance DL 6-3 255 SR
44 Brady Mengarelli RB 5-10 185 FR
45 Kevin Kloeck LB 6-3 220 SR
46 Ron Pavlik P 6-0 190 JR
47 Alex Romenesko S 5-11 190 FR
48 Emmanuel Ehrich LB 6-0 200 FR
49 Justin Syrovatka PK 5-9 200 SR
50 Matt Romano LB 6-3 230 SO
51 J.T. Hassell LB 5-11 195 FR
52 Austin Benson LB 6-1 215 FR
53 Dalton Cox LB 6-1 195 FR
54 Cole Langer LB 6-2 255 SO
55 Travis Zimmerman OL 6-4 285 JR
56 Thayer Trenhaile LS 5-10 200 SO
58 Chase Kern DE 6-3 225 FR
59 Caleb Lang DL 6-3 250 FR
60 Bryce Siverling OL 6-3 285 JR
61 Dylan Seiter OL 6-3 270 JR
62 Jacob Ohnesorge OL 6-3 260 FR
63 Mike Shoff OL 6-6 325 SO
65 Jacob VanderHeiden OL 6-4 290 FR
66 Trevor Greger OL 6-5 305 SR
67 Zach Morehead OL 6-4 270 FR
68 Charlie Harmon OL 6-6 250 FR
69 Christian Banasiak DE 6-3 230 FR
70 Jason Van Wilke DL 6-4 240 FR
70 Tyler Weir OL 6-4 280 FR
71 Nick Purcell OL 6-3 295 SR
72 Taylor Bloom OL 6-4 280 JR
73 Ryan Ode OL 6-6 280 SR
74 Tywan Ramsey DL 6-4 280 FR
75 Seth Lansman OL 6-7 275 SO
76 Joe Carbis OL 6-6 260 FR
77 Andrew Mueller OL 6-4 275 SR
78 Thor Riemer OL 6-5 275 FR
79 Nick Carr OL 6-8 300 SO
80 Trevor Wesley WR 5-11 175 SO
81 Matt Raymond WR 5-9 170 JR
82 Case Wiarda WR 6-2 190 FR
83 Jason Schneider WR 6-5 220 SR
84 Quinten Hunt WR 6-2 185 FR
85 Cam Jones TE 6-5 250 JR
86 Dallas Goedert TE 6-5 230 FR
87 Mitch Vejvoda TE 6-4 250 SO
88 Connor Orgill WR 6-4 195 FR
89 Zach Zanello TE 6-6 215 FR
90 Eric Tuschen DL 6-5 240 SR
91 J.R. Plote DL 6-3 235 JR
92 Jay Carlson PK 6-1 200 JR
93 Landon Schultz DE 6-2 250 JR
94 Kellen Soulek DL 6-5 300 FR
95 Mason Leiseth DE 6-3 240 FR
97 Tiano Pupungatoa DL 6-5 265 FR
98 Shayne Gottlob DL 6-4 250 SO
99 Dakota Thorstenson DE 6-5 200 FR

Other Stories

  • PGA: AT&T Byron Nelson Championship

    Saturday at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NASL: RailHawks at Jacksonville

    Saturday at 7:30 pm on WRAL-2

  • PGA: AT&T Byron Nelson Championship

    Sunday at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NBA: Houston at Golden State

    Tonight at 9:00 on 99.9 The Fan

  • MiLB: Bulls vs. Syracuse

    Friday at 6:50 pm on Buzz Sports Radio

  • NBA: Golden State at Houston

    Friday at 9:00 pm on 99.9 The Fan

  • MiLB: Bulls vs. Syracuse

    Saturday at 6:20 pm on Buzz Sports Radio

Scoreboard
Local
Final
ROC 8
DUR 2
 
2:30pm Friday
STONYBROOK
NCSTATE
 
7:05pm Friday
SYR
DUR
 
6:35pm Saturday
SYR
DUR
 
5:05pm Sunday
SYR
DUR
 
Final
TEX 3
CLE 12
Final
COL 6
CIN 4
Final
MIA 2
PIT 5
Final
CWS 5
TOR 3
Final
KAN 2
NYY 4
Final
BOS 4
MIN 6
Final
PHI 0
NYM 7
Final
SEA 3
TAM 0
Final
SFG 3
MIL 1
Final
DET 3
OAK 2
Final
HOU 4
BAL 5
 
1st
WAS 0
CHC 0
 
1st
ARI 0
STL 0
 
10:05pm Tonight
SDP
ANA
10:10pm Tonight
ATL
LOS
1:05pm Thursday
CWS
BAL
 
4:35pm Thursday
CWS
BAL
 
8:05pm Thursday
BOS
TEX
 
10:05pm Thursday
DET
ANA
 
10:05pm Thursday
NYY
OAK
 
10:10pm Thursday
CLE
SEA
 
10:10pm Thursday
PIT
SDP
 
10:15pm Thursday
ATL
SFG
 
4:05pm Friday
KAN
CHC
 
7:05pm Friday
COL
PHI
 
7:05pm Friday
TAM
BAL
 
7:10pm Friday
MIA
NYM
 
7:10pm Friday
WAS
CIN
 
8:05pm Friday
BOS
TEX
 
8:10pm Friday
ARI
MIL
 
8:10pm Friday
CWS
HOU
 
8:10pm Friday
TOR
MIN
 
8:15pm Friday
LOS
STL
 
10:05pm Friday
DET
ANA
 
10:05pm Friday
NYY
OAK
 
10:10pm Friday
CLE
SEA
 
10:10pm Friday
PIT
SDP
 
10:15pm Friday
ATL
SFG
 
2:10pm Saturday
TOR
MIN
 
3:05pm Saturday
COL
PHI
 
4:05pm Saturday
TAM
BAL
 
4:10pm Saturday
ARI
MIL
 
4:10pm Saturday
CWS
HOU
 
4:10pm Saturday
MIA
NYM
 
4:10pm Saturday
WAS
CIN
 
7:15pm Saturday
BOS
TEX
 
7:15pm Saturday
KAN
CHC
 
7:15pm Saturday
LOS
STL
 
10:05pm Saturday
ATL
SFG
 
10:05pm Saturday
DET
ANA
 
10:05pm Saturday
NYY
OAK
 
10:10pm Saturday
CLE
SEA
 
10:10pm Saturday
PIT
SDP
 
1:10pm Sunday
MIA
NYM
 
1:10pm Sunday
WAS
CIN
 
1:35pm Sunday
COL
PHI
 
1:35pm Sunday
TAM
BAL
 
2:10pm Sunday
ARI
MIL
 
2:10pm Sunday
CWS
HOU
 
2:10pm Sunday
TOR
MIN
 
2:15pm Sunday
LOS
STL
 
2:20pm Sunday
KAN
CHC
 
3:05pm Sunday
BOS
TEX
 
4:05pm Sunday
ATL
SFG
 
4:05pm Sunday
NYY
OAK
 
4:10pm Sunday
CLE
SEA
 
8:05pm Sunday
DET
ANA
 
9:10pm Sunday
PIT
SDP
 
9:00pm Tonight
HOU
GSW
9:00pm Friday
GSW
HOU
 
9:00pm Sunday
HOU
GSW
 
1st
ANA 0
CHI 0
 
8:00pm Friday
TAM
NYR
 
8:00pm Saturday
CHI
ANA
 
12:00pm Friday
AUBURN
CHARLESTON
 
1:00pm Friday
CALIFORNIA
CCAROLINA
 
1:00pm Friday
COLUMBIA
ECAROLINA
 
1:00pm Friday
ORALROBRTS
ARKANSAS
 
1:00pm Friday
OREGON
IOWA
 
1:00pm Friday
SFLORIDA
FAU
 
1:00pm Friday
WRIGHTST
NOTREDAME
 
2:00pm Friday
MICHIGAN
BRADLEY
 
2:30pm Friday
STONYBROOK
NCSTATE
 
2:30pm Friday
TEXAS
OREGONST
 
3:00pm Friday
INDIANA
RADFORD
 
3:30pm Friday
ULLAFAYETE
RICE
 
4:00pm Friday
LEHIGH
LSU
 
6:00pm Friday
CANISIUS
SWMISSOURI
 
6:00pm Friday
CLEMSON
ARIZONAST
 
6:00pm Friday
MERCER
FLORIDAST
 
6:00pm Friday
MOREHEADST
LOUISVILLE
 
6:00pm Friday
VIRGINIA
USC
 
7:00pm Friday
FIU
MIAFLA
 
7:00pm Friday
FLAAM
FLORIDA
 
7:00pm Friday
MARYLAND
MISS
 
7:00pm Friday
SACREDHART
TCU
 
7:00pm Friday
STJOHNS
OKLAHOMAST
 
7:00pm Friday
TSOUTHERN
TEXASAM
 
7:00pm Friday
VCU
DALLASBAPT
 
8:00pm Friday
HSTNBAPT
HOUSTON
 
8:00pm Friday
LIPSCOMB
VANDERBILT
 
8:00pm Friday
OHIO
ILLINOIS
 
8:00pm Friday
TULANE
NWILMINGTN
 
10:00pm Friday
PEPPERDINE
FULLERTON
 
10:00pm Friday
SANDIEGOST
CSANTABAR
 
11:00pm Friday
CSBAKER
UCLA
 
Final
ROC 8
DUR 2
 
7:05pm Friday
SYR
DUR
 
6:35pm Saturday
SYR
DUR
 
5:05pm Sunday
SYR
DUR