banner

College Football

more stats

 
          *** Final 2014 NCAA FCS Individual Receiving Yards Stats ***
                    (Complete through Saturday, January 10th)
 
                             From The Sports Network
 
 RECEIVING YARDS PER GAME
 
 Rank        Player                      G  Ct  Yds TD  YdsGm
  1. Grant Wallace, Yale                10  81 1139  5  113.9
  2. Madison Mangum, Idaho St.          11  83 1234 10  112.2
  3. R.J. Harris, New Hampshire         14 100 1551 15  110.8
  4. Deandre Carter, Sacramento St.     12  99 1321 17  110.1
  4. Adam Drake, Eastern Ill.           12  93 1321 12  110.1
  6. Cooper Kupp, Eastern Wash.         13 104 1431 16  110.1
  7. Chris King, Duquesne               11  68 1127 14  102.5
  8. William Morris, Davidson           12  98 1224  7  102.0
  9. Jake Wieneke, South Dakota St.     14  73 1404 16  100.3
 10. Darrin Peterson, Liberty           14  85 1379 12   98.5
 11. Mark Roberts, Lamar                12  46 1157 13   96.4
 12. Nnamdi Agude, Sacramento St.       12  70 1156 10   96.3
 13. Will Carter, Bucknell              10  53  959  9   95.9
 14. Julian Stafford, Mississippi Val.  11  67 1037  9   94.3
 15. Deon Randall, Yale                 10  73  929  6   92.9
 16. Neal Sterling, Monmouth            10  55  905  6   90.5
 17. Brian Wetzel, Fordham              14  89 1247 11   89.1
 18. Spencer Kulcsar, Penn              10  83  889  4   88.9
 19. Andrew Williams, Youngstown St.    11  54  976  6   88.7
 20. Ryan McManus, Dartmouth            10  68  879  8   87.9
 21. Montarius Smith, Alabama A&M       12  67 1035  6   86.3
 22. Tebucky Jones, Jr., Fordham        14  78 1202 12   85.9
 23. Lance Lenoir, Western Ill.         12  75 1030  7   85.8
 24. Reggie Diggs, Richmond             14  85 1157  7   82.6
 25. Daniel Williams, Jackson St.       12  72  990  9   82.5
 26. Devante Scott, Southeastern La.    13  50 1064  6   81.8
 27. Shaydon Kehano, Weber St.          12  82  976  8   81.3
 28. Tyler Dube, Sacred Heart           12  79  960 16   80.0
 29. Karel Hamilton, Samford            11  55  877  6   79.7
 30. Dimitri Stimphil, Northern Colo.   11  60  870  7   79.1
 31. Dezmin Lewis, Central Ark.         12  64  945  9   78.8
 32. Tanner Kuramata, Valparaiso        11  67  864  2   78.5
 33. Sam Ajala, Fordham                 13  62 1016  3   78.2
 34. Brian Brown, Richmond              14  79 1089  4   77.8
 35. K.W. Williams, Idaho St.           12  65  922 10   76.8
 36. Josh Barge, Jacksonville St.       12  56  919  4   76.6
 37. Kenny Cook, Gardner-Webb           10  64  758  5   75.8
 38. Janawski Davis, Murray St.         12  63  909 13   75.8
 39. Ed Eagan, Northwestern St.         12  73  908  6   75.7
 40. Jeremy Harness, Murray St.         12  81  907  6   75.6
 41. Aaron Sanders, VMI                 12  58  901  4   75.1
 42. Jamaal Jones, Montana              14  67 1044  8   74.6
 43. Lechein Neblett, Illinois St.      14  55 1039  8   74.2
 44. Troy Pelletier, Lehigh             11  49  815  7   74.1
 45. Tre McBride, William & Mary        11  64  809  4   73.5
 46. Christopher Robinson, S. Utah      12  60  880  8   73.3
 47. Weldon Garlington, Tennessee St.   12  58  879  7   73.3
 48. Mycole Pruitt, Southern Ill.       12  81  861 13   71.8
 49. Reggie Begelton, Lamar             12  67  860  6   71.7
 50. Cameron Livingston, Weber St.      12  57  856  1   71.3
 
 
 01/11 11:13:54 ET

Other Stories

  • PGA: AT&T Byron Nelson Championship

    Saturday at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NASL: RailHawks at Jacksonville

    Saturday at 7:30 pm on WRAL-2

  • PGA: AT&T Byron Nelson Championship

    Sunday at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • MiLB: Bulls vs. Syracuse

    Tomorrow at 6:50 pm on Buzz Sports Radio

  • NBA: Golden State at Houston

    Tomorrow at 9:00 pm on 99.9 The Fan

  • MiLB: Bulls vs. Syracuse

    Saturday at 6:20 pm on Buzz Sports Radio

Scoreboard
Local
Final
ROC 8
DUR 2
 
2:30pm Friday
STONYBROOK
NCSTATE
 
7:05pm Friday
SYR
DUR
 
6:35pm Saturday
SYR
DUR
 
5:05pm Sunday
SYR
DUR
 
Final
TEX 3
CLE 12
Final
COL 6
CIN 4
Final
MIA 2
PIT 5
Final
CWS 5
TOR 3
Final
KAN 2
NYY 4
Final
BOS 4
MIN 6
Final
PHI 0
NYM 7
Final
SEA 3
TAM 0
Final
SFG 3
MIL 1
Final
DET 3
OAK 2
Final
HOU 4
BAL 5
Final
WAS 3
CHC 0
Final
ARI 3
STL 4
Final
SDP 5
ANA 4
Final
ATL 3
LOS 2
1:05pm Today
CWS
BAL
 
4:35pm Today
CWS
BAL
 
8:05pm Tonight
BOS
TEX
 
10:05pm Tonight
DET
ANA
 
10:05pm Tonight
NYY
OAK
 
10:10pm Tonight
CLE
SEA
 
10:10pm Tonight
PIT
SDP
 
10:15pm Tonight
ATL
SFG
 
4:05pm Friday
KAN
CHC
 
7:05pm Friday
COL
PHI
 
7:05pm Friday
TAM
BAL
 
7:10pm Friday
MIA
NYM
 
7:10pm Friday
WAS
CIN
 
8:05pm Friday
BOS
TEX
 
8:10pm Friday
ARI
MIL
 
8:10pm Friday
CWS
HOU
 
8:10pm Friday
TOR
MIN
 
8:15pm Friday
LOS
STL
 
10:05pm Friday
DET
ANA
 
10:05pm Friday
NYY
OAK
 
10:10pm Friday
CLE
SEA
 
10:10pm Friday
PIT
SDP
 
10:15pm Friday
ATL
SFG
 
2:10pm Saturday
TOR
MIN
 
3:05pm Saturday
COL
PHI
 
4:05pm Saturday
TAM
BAL
 
4:10pm Saturday
ARI
MIL
 
4:10pm Saturday
CWS
HOU
 
4:10pm Saturday
MIA
NYM
 
4:10pm Saturday
WAS
CIN
 
7:15pm Saturday
BOS
TEX
 
7:15pm Saturday
KAN
CHC
 
7:15pm Saturday
LOS
STL
 
10:05pm Saturday
ATL
SFG
 
10:05pm Saturday
DET
ANA
 
10:05pm Saturday
NYY
OAK
 
10:10pm Saturday
CLE
SEA
 
10:10pm Saturday
PIT
SDP
 
1:10pm Sunday
MIA
NYM
 
1:10pm Sunday
WAS
CIN
 
1:35pm Sunday
COL
PHI
 
1:35pm Sunday
TAM
BAL
 
2:10pm Sunday
ARI
MIL
 
2:10pm Sunday
CWS
HOU
 
2:10pm Sunday
TOR
MIN
 
2:15pm Sunday
LOS
STL
 
2:20pm Sunday
KAN
CHC
 
3:05pm Sunday
BOS
TEX
 
4:05pm Sunday
ATL
SFG
 
4:05pm Sunday
NYY
OAK
 
4:10pm Sunday
CLE
SEA
 
8:05pm Sunday
DET
ANA
 
9:10pm Sunday
PIT
SDP
 
7:05pm Monday
TOR
WAS
 
7:10pm Monday
CHC
MIA
 
7:10pm Monday
MIN
BOS
 
8:10pm Monday
BAL
HOU
 
8:10pm Monday
MIL
STL
 
8:40pm Monday
LOS
COL
 
9:40pm Monday
ATL
ARI
 
10:05pm Monday
TAM
ANA
 
10:10pm Monday
NYM
SDP
 
10:10pm Monday
NYY
SEA
 
10:15pm Monday
PIT
SFG
 
Final
HOU 90
GSW 104
Final
ANA 2
CHI 5
8:00pm Friday
TAM
NYR
 
8:00pm Saturday
CHI
ANA
 
12:00pm Friday
AUBURN
CHARLESTON
 
1:00pm Friday
CALIFORNIA
CCAROLINA
 
1:00pm Friday
COLUMBIA
ECAROLINA
 
1:00pm Friday
ORALROBRTS
ARKANSAS
 
1:00pm Friday
OREGON
IOWA
 
1:00pm Friday
SFLORIDA
FAU
 
1:00pm Friday
WRIGHTST
NOTREDAME
 
2:00pm Friday
MICHIGAN
BRADLEY
 
2:30pm Friday
STONYBROOK
NCSTATE
 
2:30pm Friday
TEXAS
OREGONST
 
3:00pm Friday
INDIANA
RADFORD
 
3:30pm Friday
ULLAFAYETE
RICE
 
4:00pm Friday
LEHIGH
LSU
 
6:00pm Friday
CANISIUS
SWMISSOURI
 
6:00pm Friday
CLEMSON
ARIZONAST
 
6:00pm Friday
MERCER
FLORIDAST
 
6:00pm Friday
MOREHEADST
LOUISVILLE
 
6:00pm Friday
VIRGINIA
USC
 
7:00pm Friday
FIU
MIAFLA
 
7:00pm Friday
FLAAM
FLORIDA
 
7:00pm Friday
MARYLAND
MISS
 
7:00pm Friday
SACREDHART
TCU
 
7:00pm Friday
STJOHNS
OKLAHOMAST
 
7:00pm Friday
TSOUTHERN
TEXASAM
 
7:00pm Friday
VCU
DALLASBAPT
 
8:00pm Friday
HSTNBAPT
HOUSTON
 
8:00pm Friday
LIPSCOMB
VANDERBILT
 
8:00pm Friday
OHIO
ILLINOIS
 
8:00pm Friday
TULANE
NWILMINGTN
 
10:00pm Friday
PEPPERDINE
FULLERTON
 
10:00pm Friday
SANDIEGOST
CSANTABAR
 
11:00pm Friday
CSBAKER
UCLA
 
Final
ROC 8
DUR 2
 
7:05pm Friday
SYR
DUR
 
6:35pm Saturday
SYR
DUR
 
5:05pm Sunday
SYR
DUR