banner

College Football

more stats

North Dakota State Bison Roster
 
NO. PLAYER POS HT WT Class
  Ian Gallagher P/K 6-3 175 FR
  Peder Olson LB 6-1 195 FR
  Bryce Bennot CB 5-10 165 FR
  Nate Nord SS 6-2 200 FR
  LJ Worthington K 6-3 195 FR
  Justin Axelson TE 6-3 218 FR
1 Chris Board S 6-1 205 FR
2 Shea DeJong DB 5-7 175 SO
3 Jaylaan Wimbush S 6-0 170 FR
3 Trevor Gebhart WR 6-1 193 SR
4 Tyler Wrice WR 5-7 162 FR
5 Colter Pritchard WR 5-6 163 FR
5 Jordan Champion CB 5-9 185 JR
6 C.J. Smith CB 5-11 183 JR
7 Zach Colvin CB 5-10 167 SR
8 Darius Anderson RB 5-7 184 JR
9 Esley Thorton LB 6-3 226 SR
10 Derek McGinnis QB 6-3 209 SO
11 Connor Wentz TE 6-3 238 FR
12 Easton Stick QB 6-2 205 FR
13 Eric Perkins WR 5-8 167 SO
14 Bo Liekhus FS 6-0 207 SO
15 Daniel Polansky WR 6-0 180 FR
16 RJ Urzendowski WR 6-0 191 FR
17 Adam Keller K 6-1 204 SR
18 Cole Davis QB 6-3 187 FR
19 Ben LeCompte P 5-10 200 JR
20 Darrius Shepherd WR 5-11 181 FR
20 Colten Heagle SS 5-11 202 SR
21 Demitrius Gray WR 6-3 178 SO
22 King Frazier RB 6-0 220 SO
23 John Crockett RB 6-0 202 SR
24 Tre Dempsey CB 5-10 165 FR
25 Chase Morlock RB 6-0 198 SO
26 Keenan Hodenfield DB 5-11 160 FR
27 Isaac Cenescar S 5-10 180 FR
28 Andrew Smith FS 6-0 201 SO
29 Eric Bachmeier S 6-2 179 FR
30 Jedre Cyr FB 6-0 240 JR
31 Tom Barneson K 6-4 206 SO
32 Dakota Reid CB 5-9 175 FR
33 Lance Dunn RB 5-9 200 FR
34 Anthony Ware RB 5-10 195 FR
35 Christian Dudzik S 5-10 188 SR
36 Jalen Allison CB 6-0 167 FR
37 Bennie Wilson FB 5-9 239 FR
38 Carlton Littlejohn LB 6-1 216 SR
39 Nate Jenson TE 6-6 229 FR
41 M.J. Stumpf LB 6-2 204 SO
42 Molick Scott S 6-0 180 FR
43 Marcus Colllins TE 6-4 210 FR
43 Kurt Mattox LB 6-1 215 FR
44 Matt Plank LB 6-0 222 FR
45 Levi Jordheim LB 6-2 188 FR
46 Andrew Bonnet FB 6-3 245 JR
47 Pierre Gee-Tucker LB 6-0 208 SO
48 Dan Marlette LB 6-2 194 FR
49 Nick DeLuca LB 6-3 237 SO
50 Joe Rotherham LS 6-0 210 FR
51 James Fisher LS 6-2 204 FR
52 Travis Beck LB 6-0 214 SR
53 Kyle Emanuel DE 6-3 246 SR
54 Jeremy Kelly OL 6-6 262 FR
55 Alex Hahn LB 6-1 215 FR
56 Caleb Butler DE 6-3 220 FR
58 James Gates LB 6-0 187 FR
59 Joe Haeg OT 6-6 293 JR
60 Max Polson OL 6-3 240 FR
60 D'Andre Gillins DE 5-10 245 FR
61 Brian Schaetz DL 6-1 283 JR
62 Bryce Messner DL 6-3 250 FR
63 Aaron Steidl DL 6-3 260 FR
64 Collin Conner OL 6-5 304 FR
65 Isaac Lashua TE 6-4 232 FR
65 Adam Schueller OG 6-3 300 SR
66 Zack Johnson OL 6-4 317 JR
67 Brock Russell OL 6-2 262 SO
68 Zac Johnson OL 6-2 292 SR
69 Blake Williams DL 6-4 248 FR
70 Jack Plankers OL 6-7 318 SO
71 Luke Bacon OL 6-5 281 FR
72 Erik Olson OL 6-6 230 FR
73 Zack Ziemer OT 6-4 288 FR
74 Tanner Volson OL 6-4 268 FR
75 Austin Kuhnert OG 6-4 301 FR
76 Jesse Hinz C 6-4 299 SR
77 Christian Triplett OL 6-4 305 FR
78 Landon Lechler OL 6-7 273 SO
80 Nate Moody WR 6-1 193 SR
81 Isaiah Fransden WR 6-2 193 FR
82 Zach Vraa WR 6-2 203 SR
83 Carey Woods WR 6-0 190 SO
84 DeSean Warren WR 5-10 156 SO
85 Kevin Vaadeland TE 6-4 245 SR
86 Jeff Illies TE 6-3 198 FR
87 Carson Wentz QB 6-5 222 JR
88 Luke Albers TE 6-5 244 JR
89 Khayvon Hawkins WR 6-1 207 FR
90 Grant Morgan DT 6-4 266 FR
91 Mike Hardie DE 6-5 254 SR
92 Dan Sargeant FB 6-2 235 FR
93 Jarrod Tuszka DE 6-3 237 FR
94 Stanley Jones DE 6-4 211 FR
96 Greg Menard DE 6-2 227 FR
97 Brad Ambrosius DE 6-4 235 SO
98 Austin Farnlof DT 6-1 264 SO
99 Nate Tanguay DT 6-4 288 FR

Other Stories

  • PGA: AT&T Byron Nelson Championship

    Saturday at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NASL: RailHawks at Jacksonville

    Saturday at 7:30 pm on WRAL-2

  • PGA: AT&T Byron Nelson Championship

    Sunday at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • MiLB: Bulls vs. Rochester

    Today at 12:50 pm on Buzz Sports Radio

  • NBA: Houston at Golden State

    Tonight at 9:00 on 99.9 The Fan

  • MiLB: Bulls vs. Syracuse

    Friday at 6:50 pm on Buzz Sports Radio

  • NBA: Golden State at Houston

    Friday at 9:00 pm on 99.9 The Fan

Scoreboard
Local
Final
ROC 1
DUR 2
 
1:05pm Today
ROC
DUR
 
2:30pm Friday
STONYBROOK
NCSTATE
 
7:05pm Friday
SYR
DUR
 
6:35pm Saturday
SYR
DUR
 
5:05pm Sunday
SYR
DUR
 
Final
HOU 4
BAL 1
Final
KAN 1
NYY 5
Final
MIA 1
PIT 5
Final
WAS 2
CHC 3
Final
CWS 9
TOR 10
Final
COL 1
CIN 2
Final
PHI 4
NYM 5
Final
SEA 7
TAM 6
Final
TEX 4
CLE 3
Final
BOS 1
MIN 2
Final
SFG 6
MIL 3
Final
ARI 4
STL 6
Final
DET 1
OAK 0
Final
SDP 4
ANA 0
Final
ATL 0
LOS 8
12:10pm Today
TEX
CLE
 
12:35pm Today
COL
CIN
 
12:35pm Today
MIA
PIT
 
12:37pm Today
CWS
TOR
 
1:05pm Today
KAN
NYY
 
1:10pm Today
BOS
MIN
 
1:10pm Today
PHI
NYM
 
1:10pm Today
SEA
TAM
 
1:40pm Today
SFG
MIL
 
3:35pm Today
DET
OAK
 
4:35pm Today
HOU
BAL
 
8:05pm Tonight
WAS
CHC
 
8:15pm Tonight
ARI
STL
 
10:05pm Tonight
SDP
ANA
 
10:10pm Tonight
ATL
LOS
 
1:05pm Thursday
CWS
BAL
 
4:35pm Thursday
CWS
BAL
 
8:05pm Thursday
BOS
TEX
 
10:05pm Thursday
DET
ANA
 
10:05pm Thursday
NYY
OAK
 
10:10pm Thursday
CLE
SEA
 
10:10pm Thursday
PIT
SDP
 
10:15pm Thursday
ATL
SFG
 
4:05pm Friday
KAN
CHC
 
7:05pm Friday
COL
PHI
 
7:05pm Friday
TAM
BAL
 
7:10pm Friday
MIA
NYM
 
7:10pm Friday
WAS
CIN
 
8:05pm Friday
BOS
TEX
 
8:10pm Friday
ARI
MIL
 
8:10pm Friday
CWS
HOU
 
8:10pm Friday
TOR
MIN
 
8:15pm Friday
LOS
STL
 
10:05pm Friday
DET
ANA
 
10:05pm Friday
NYY
OAK
 
10:10pm Friday
CLE
SEA
 
10:10pm Friday
PIT
SDP
 
10:15pm Friday
ATL
SFG
 
2:10pm Saturday
TOR
MIN
 
3:05pm Saturday
COL
PHI
 
4:05pm Saturday
TAM
BAL
 
4:10pm Saturday
ARI
MIL
 
4:10pm Saturday
CWS
HOU
 
4:10pm Saturday
MIA
NYM
 
4:10pm Saturday
WAS
CIN
 
7:15pm Saturday
BOS
TEX
 
7:15pm Saturday
KAN
CHC
 
7:15pm Saturday
LOS
STL
 
10:05pm Saturday
ATL
SFG
 
10:05pm Saturday
DET
ANA
 
10:05pm Saturday
NYY
OAK
 
10:10pm Saturday
CLE
SEA
 
10:10pm Saturday
PIT
SDP
 
1:10pm Sunday
MIA
NYM
 
1:10pm Sunday
WAS
CIN
 
1:35pm Sunday
COL
PHI
 
1:35pm Sunday
TAM
BAL
 
2:10pm Sunday
ARI
MIL
 
2:10pm Sunday
CWS
HOU
 
2:10pm Sunday
TOR
MIN
 
2:15pm Sunday
LOS
STL
 
2:20pm Sunday
KAN
CHC
 
3:05pm Sunday
BOS
TEX
 
4:05pm Sunday
ATL
SFG
 
4:05pm Sunday
NYY
OAK
 
4:10pm Sunday
CLE
SEA
 
8:05pm Sunday
DET
ANA
 
9:10pm Sunday
PIT
SDP
 
Final
ATL 88
CLE 118
9:00pm Tonight
HOU
GSW
 
9:00pm Friday
GSW
HOU
 
9:00pm Sunday
HOU
GSW
 
Final
NYR 7
TAM 3
8:00pm Tonight
ANA
CHI
 
8:00pm Friday
TAM
NYR
 
8:00pm Saturday
CHI
ANA
 
12:00pm Friday
AUBURN
CHARLESTON
 
1:00pm Friday
CALIFORNIA
CCAROLINA
 
1:00pm Friday
COLUMBIA
ECAROLINA
 
1:00pm Friday
ORALROBRTS
ARKANSAS
 
1:00pm Friday
OREGON
IOWA
 
1:00pm Friday
SFLORIDA
FAU
 
1:00pm Friday
WRIGHTST
NOTREDAME
 
2:00pm Friday
MICHIGAN
BRADLEY
 
2:30pm Friday
STONYBROOK
NCSTATE
 
2:30pm Friday
TEXAS
OREGONST
 
3:00pm Friday
INDIANA
RADFORD
 
3:30pm Friday
ULLAFAYETE
RICE
 
4:00pm Friday
LEHIGH
LSU
 
6:00pm Friday
CANISIUS
SWMISSOURI
 
6:00pm Friday
CLEMSON
ARIZONAST
 
6:00pm Friday
MERCER
FLORIDAST
 
6:00pm Friday
MOREHEADST
LOUISVILLE
 
6:00pm Friday
VIRGINIA
USC
 
7:00pm Friday
FIU
MIAFLA
 
7:00pm Friday
FLAAM
FLORIDA
 
7:00pm Friday
MARYLAND
MISS
 
7:00pm Friday
SACREDHART
TCU
 
7:00pm Friday
STJOHNS
OKLAHOMAST
 
7:00pm Friday
TSOUTHERN
TEXASAM
 
7:00pm Friday
VCU
DALLASBAPT
 
8:00pm Friday
HSTNBAPT
HOUSTON
 
8:00pm Friday
LIPSCOMB
VANDERBILT
 
8:00pm Friday
OHIO
ILLINOIS
 
8:00pm Friday
TULANE
NWILMINGTN
 
10:00pm Friday
PEPPERDINE
FULLERTON
 
10:00pm Friday
SANDIEGOST
CSANTABAR
 
11:00pm Friday
CSBAKER
UCLA
 
Final
ROC 1
DUR 2
 
1:05pm Today
ROC
DUR
 
7:05pm Friday
SYR
DUR
 
6:35pm Saturday
SYR
DUR
 
5:05pm Sunday
SYR
DUR