banner

College Football

more stats

North Dakota State Bison Roster
 
NO. PLAYER POS HT WT Class
  Ian Gallagher P/K 6-3 175 FR
  Peder Olson LB 6-1 195 FR
  Justin Axelson TE 6-3 218 FR
  Bryce Bennot CB 5-10 165 FR
  Nate Nord SS 6-2 200 FR
  LJ Worthington K 6-3 195 FR
1 Chris Board S 6-1 205 FR
2 Shea DeJong DB 5-7 175 SO
3 Jaylaan Wimbush S 6-0 170 FR
3 Trevor Gebhart WR 6-1 193 SR
4 Tyler Wrice WR 5-7 162 FR
5 Colter Pritchard WR 5-6 163 FR
5 Jordan Champion CB 5-9 185 JR
6 C.J. Smith CB 5-11 183 JR
7 Zach Colvin CB 5-10 167 SR
8 Darius Anderson RB 5-7 184 JR
9 Esley Thornton LB 6-3 226 SR
10 Derek McGinnis QB 6-3 209 SO
11 Connor Wentz TE 6-3 238 FR
12 Easton Stick QB 6-2 205 FR
13 Eric Perkins WR 5-8 167 SO
14 Bo Liekhus FS 6-0 207 SO
15 Daniel Polansky WR 6-0 180 FR
16 RJ Urzendowski WR 6-0 191 FR
17 Adam Keller K 6-1 204 SR
18 Cole Davis QB 6-3 187 FR
19 Ben LeCompte P 5-10 200 JR
20 Darrius Shepherd WR 5-11 181 FR
20 Colten Heagle SS 5-11 202 SR
21 Demitrius Gray WR 6-3 178 SO
22 King Frazier RB 6-0 220 SO
23 John Crockett RB 6-0 202 SR
24 Tre Dempsey CB 5-10 165 FR
25 Chase Morlock RB 6-0 198 SO
26 Keenan Hodenfield DB 5-11 160 FR
27 Isaac Cenescar S 5-10 180 FR
28 Andrew Smith FS 6-0 201 SO
29 Eric Bachmeier S 6-2 179 FR
30 Jedre Cyr FB 6-0 240 JR
31 Tom Barneson K 6-4 206 SO
32 Dakota Reid CB 5-9 175 FR
33 Lance Dunn RB 5-9 200 FR
34 Anthony Ware RB 5-10 195 FR
35 Christian Dudzik S 5-10 188 SR
36 Jalen Allison CB 6-0 167 FR
37 Bennie Wilson FB 5-9 239 FR
38 Carlton Littlejohn LB 6-1 216 SR
39 Nate Jenson TE 6-6 229 FR
41 M.J. Stumpf LB 6-2 204 SO
42 Molick Scott S 6-0 180 FR
43 Marcus Colllins TE 6-4 210 FR
43 Kurt Mattox LB 6-1 215 FR
44 Matt Plank LB 6-0 222 FR
45 Levi Jordheim LB 6-2 188 FR
46 Andrew Bonnet FB 6-3 245 JR
47 Pierre Gee-Tucker LB 6-0 208 SO
48 Dan Marlette LB 6-2 194 FR
49 Nick DeLuca LB 6-3 237 SO
50 Joe Rotherham LS 6-0 210 FR
51 James Fisher LS 6-2 204 FR
52 Travis Beck LB 6-0 214 SR
53 Kyle Emanuel DE 6-3 246 JR
54 Jeremy Kelly OL 6-6 262 FR
55 Alex Hahn LB 6-1 215 FR
56 Caleb Butler DE 6-3 220 FR
58 James Gates LB 6-0 187 FR
59 Joe Haeg OT 6-6 293 JR
60 Max Polson OL 6-3 240 FR
60 D'Andre Gillins DE 5-10 245 FR
61 Brian Schaetz DL 6-1 283 JR
62 Bryce Messner DL 6-3 250 FR
63 Aaron Steidl DL 6-3 260 FR
64 Collin Conner OL 6-5 304 FR
65 Isaac Lashua TE 6-4 232 FR
65 Adam Schueller OG 6-3 300 SR
66 Zack Johnson OL 6-4 317 JR
67 Brock Russell OL 6-2 262 SO
68 Zac Johnson OL 6-2 292 SR
69 Blake Williams DL 6-4 248 FR
70 Jack Plankers OL 6-7 318 SO
71 Luke Bacon OL 6-5 281 FR
72 Erik Olson OL 6-6 230 FR
73 Zack Ziemer OT 6-4 288 FR
74 Tanner Volson OL 6-4 268 FR
75 Austin Kuhnert OG 6-4 301 FR
76 Jesse Hinz C 6-4 299 SR
77 Christian Triplett OL 6-4 305 FR
78 Landon Lechler OL 6-7 273 SO
80 Nate Moody WR 6-1 193 SR
81 Isaiah Fransden WR 6-2 193 FR
82 Zach Vraa WR 6-2 203 SR
83 Carey Woods WR 6-0 190 SO
84 DeSean Warren WR 5-10 156 SO
85 Kevin Vaadeland TE 6-4 245 SR
86 Jeff Illies TE 6-3 198 FR
87 Carson Wentz QB 6-5 222 JR
88 Luke Albers TE 6-5 244 JR
89 Khayvon Hawkins WR 6-1 207 FR
90 Grant Morgan DT 6-4 266 FR
91 Mike Hardie DE 6-5 254 SR
92 Dan Sargeant FB 6-2 235 FR
93 Jarrod Tuszka DE 6-3 237 FR
94 Stanley Jones DE 6-4 211 FR
96 Greg Menard DE 6-2 227 FR
97 Brad Ambrosius DE 6-4 235 SO
98 Austin Farnlof DT 6-1 264 SO
99 Nate Tanguay DT 6-4 288 FR

Other Stories

  • NFL: Chicago at Detroit

    Today at 12:30 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NFL: Philadelphia at Dallas

    Today at 4:00 pm on FOX50

  • SEC: Arkansas at Missouri

    Tomorrow at 2:30 pm on WRAL-TV

  • HSFB: Football Friday with Tom Suiter

    Tomorrow at 11:35 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NFL: Chicago Bears at Detroit Lions

    Today at 12:30 pm on 99.9 The Fan

Scoreboard
Local
Final
UNC 66
BUT 74
Final
ECU 73
HAW 75
Final
DUKE 93
FUR 54
Final
CHA 97
POR 105
Final
NCSU 84
RICH 72
Final
FLA 1
CAR 0
7:00pm Tonight
UNC
UCLA
 
Final
PHI 91
BRK 99
Final
ORL 96
GSW 111
Final
CHA 97
POR 105
Final
CLE 113
WAS 87
Final
DET 98
LAC 104
Final
DAL 109
NYK 102
Final
ATL 115
TOR 126
Final
MIN 86
MIL 103
Final
HOU 102
SAC 89
Final
OKC 97
UTA 82
Final
SAN 106
IND 100
Final
PHO 120
DEN 112
Final
LAL 93
MEM 99
7:30pm Tonight
TEXAM
LSU
7:30pm Tonight
TEX
TCU
Final
UNC 66
BUT 74
Final
FRES 64
MAR 68
Final
CHAT 61
RMU 46
Final
EMICH 68
ROCH 35
 
Final
MRGST 51
LIB 50
 
Final
HAMP 60
AMER 64
 
Final
BEL 78
DEN 57
Final
UMASS 79
NE 54
Final
JMU 79
SHU 72
 
Final
KNST 84
SAMF 71
 
Final
ECU 73
HAW 75
Final
CHAM 60
MIZZ 74
Final
CCAR 61
LAMON 48
Final
OKLA 75
UCLA 65
Final
ELON 65
UNF 72
 
Final
UWMIL 66
ORU 69
Final
WCU 66
CHIST 61
Final
DUKE 93
FUR 54
Final
BYU 85
PURD 87
Final
EVAN 79
USF 72
Final
COL 71
GTDNS 75
 
Final
VERM 73
BRY 47
 
Final
OSU 91
CAMP 64
Final
LOU 45
CLST 33
Final
UCF 69
DAVID 95
Final
IONA 126
DELST 76
 
Final
OU 78
UGST 83
Final
TOWS 97
GOUCHER 43
 
Final
ND 81
GRAM 54
 
Final
YALE 82
LAF 60
 
Final
GWU 91
LONG 66
 
Final
VT 78
UMO 63
Final
WAKE 83
MNTER 49
 
Final
NAVY 67
PSUHARRIS 42
 
Final
NCSU 84
RICH 72
Final
MINN 61
STJ 70
Final
JVU 69
TRINBAPT 57
 
Final
YOUNG 66
UMKC 63
 
Final
UAB 43
WISC 72
Final
CORN 67
CAN 60
Final
WVU 103
VMI 72
Final
DEP 74
LEH 86
 
Final
UNT 67
MVSU 52
 
Final
MARS 68
MORE 77
Final
TCU 74
RAD 50
 
Final
SELA 86
TENT 65
 
Final
SMU 72
TXSOU 59
 
Final
UTAH 85
TXPA 48
Final
LMU 66
UCR 62
Final
SCAR 89
UNCA 75
 
Final
SD 86
WAYNEST 69
 
Final
PITT 70
KYST 47
Final
UWGB 59
FLGC 45
Final
IOWA 70
NILL 49
Final
ORST 69
AUB 71
Final
MONT 75
CARROLLMT 52
 
Final
SUTAH 64
EKENT 73
Final
NMST 78
FAM 33
 
Final
WYO 65
STET 41
 
Final
EWASH 81
NKENTUCKY 60
 
Final
IDST 57
WLVRN 60
 
Final
GEOR 66
UF 65
Final
GONZ 88
UGA 76
Final
NIOWA 61
NW 42
Final
CAL 72
CPSL 52
Final
UCD 77
UTST 70
Final
SDST 59
ARZ 61
Final
NDAK 75
ALAST 68
Final
CSNO 55
PORST 63
Final
AKAN 62
PAC 71
Final
OKST 73
TULSA 58
Final
COLST 76
MIZST 61
12:00pm Today
TENN
SCU
 
12:00pm Today
RMU
LAMON
 
1:00pm Today
BUT
OKLA
 
2:00pm Today
BRO
PEAY
 
2:00pm Today
UTEP
PRIN
 
2:30pm Today
CHAT
CCAR
 
2:30pm Today
RIU
KU
 
3:30pm Today
USCU
FIU
 
3:30pm Today
GEOR
WISC
 
4:00pm Today
USB
LIU
 
4:30pm Today
XAV
SDU
 
5:00pm Tonight
INDST
ILL
 
6:00pm Tonight
WRST
CSFU
 
6:00pm Tonight
STJOE
WKENT
 
6:30pm Tonight
RIDE
MSU
 
7:00pm Tonight
UNC
UCLA
 
8:30pm Tonight
WMICH
LBSU
 
8:30pm Tonight
GT
MARQ
 
9:00pm Tonight
PVU
STEPH
 
9:30pm Tonight
MERC
RICE
 
9:30pm Tonight
UF
UAB
 
11:00pm Tonight
WASH
SJST
 
11:59pm Tonight
MEM
BAY
 
11:59pm Tonight
UCSB
WASU
 
Final
NYI 3
WAS 2
Final
BUF 1
WIN 2
Final
FLA 1
CAR 0
Final
TAM 4
NYR 3
Final
DET 5
PHI 2
Final
PIT 4
TOR 3
Final
MIN 0
LOS 4
Final
COL 2
CHI 3
Final
SJS 0
CAL 2
8:00pm Tonight
NAS
EDM
 
12:30pm Today
DET
CHI
4:30pm Today
DAL
PHI
8:30pm Tonight
SFX
SEA