College Football

more stats

Boston College Eagles Roster
 
NO. PLAYER POS HT WT Class
2 Tyler Murphy QB 6-2 213 GR
3 Harrison Jackson WR 6-2 205 JR
4 Darius Wade QB 6-0 201 FR
5 Ty-Meer Brown DB 6-0 201 GR
6 Sherman Alston WR 5-6 163 FR
7 Marcus Outlow RB 5-10 207 FR
8 Harold Landry DL 6-3 257 FR
8 Josh Bordner WR 6-4 230 GR
9 Dominique Williams DB 6-0 220 GR
10 Bobby Swigert WR 6-0 197 SR
11 Shakim Phillips WR 6-3 206 GR
13 Connor Strachan LB 6-2 231 FR
14 Gabriel McClary WR 6-3 185 FR
16 Troy Flutie QB 6-0 182 FR
17 Bryce Jones DB 6-0 178 JR
18 Dan Crimmins WR 6-5 237 JR
19 Sean Sylvia DB 6-0 210 GR
20 Isaac Yiadom DB 6-1 170 FR
21 Manny Asprilla DB 5-11 183 SR
23 Myles Willis RB 5-9 203 SO
24 Allen Dawson DB 6-0 193 FR
25 Josh Keyes LB 6-2 223 SR
26 David Dudeck RB 5-11 196 JR
27 Justin Simmons DB 6-3 198 JR
28 Matt Milano LB 6-0 220 SO
29 Joel Karim Zoungrana WR 6-0 197 JR
30 Mike Strizak LB 6-2 229 JR
30 Joey Launceford K 5-10 190 SR
32 Jon Hillman RB 6-0 215 FR
33 Tim Joy LB 6-1 229 JR
34 Sean Duggan LB 6-4 250 SR
35 Tyler Rouse RB 5-8 194 SO
36 Bobby Wolford LB 6-2 248 JR
37 Will Mahar PK 6-1 185 FR
37 Kamrin Moore DB 5-11 186 FR
38 Griff Rogan WR 6-1 184 SR
38 Richard Wilson RB 5-10 212 FR
39 Atem Ntantang CB 5-11 188 FR
41 Austin Stevens DL 6-3 256 FR
42 Austin Brown DB 6-0 165 SO
42 Alex Howell K/P 6-5 206 SR
43 John Johnson CB 6-0 194 SO
44 Ty Schwab LB 6-1 212 FR
45 Mehdi Abdesmad DL 6-7 297 SR
46 E.J. Fortenberry DB 5-9 163 SO
46 Joel Rich TE 6-3 255 FR
46 Sean Burke TE 5-11 234 JR
47 Cameron Seward DB 6-0 219 FR
48 Jake Wilhelm K 5-8 146 JR
48 Nick Lifka DL 6-2 284 SR
49 Cameron Croteau TE 6-4 230 SO
49 Kevin Bletzer LB 6-2 198 FR
50 Frank Taylor OL 6-3 297 JR
52 Steven Daniels LB 6-0 257 JR
53 Leonard Skubal LS 5-10 201 JR
55 Christian Lezzer LB 6-0 210 FR
56 Michael Fischer LS 6-0 217 JR
56 Hunter Forte LB 5-11 200 FR
57 Jack Cottrell DL 6-4 235 FR
58 James Hendren OL 6-7 287 FR
59 Andy Gallik C 6-3 304 GR
61 A.J. Caruso LB 6-1 220 JR
63 Austin Chapman TE 6-3 235 FR
64 Harris Williams OL 6-3 299 GR
66 Noah Penders LB 6-6 208 FR
67 Seth Betancourt OL 6-6 300 GR
69 Paul Gaughan C 6-6 302 SR
70 Aaron Kramer OL 6-7 293 GR
72 Jim Cashman OL 6-7 301 JR
73 Sam Schmal OL 6-6 287 FR
74 Dave Bowen OL 6-7 291 SR
75 Ian Silberman OL 6-5 294 GR
76 Bobby Vardaro OL 6-5 299 GR
77 Jon Baker OL 6-3 281 FR
80 Drew Barksdale WR 5-11 195 SO
81 Louie Addazio TE 6-3 256 JR
82 Jarrett Darmstatter TE 6-2 251 GR
83 Charlie Callinan WR 6-4 220 FR
84 Nat Dixon WR 6-3 172 FR
85 Thaddius Smith WR 5-9 167 FR
86 Jeffrey Jay WR 6-2 197 SR
87 Malachi Moore DE 6-7 274 JR
88 Michael Giacone TE 6-5 262 JR
89 Tommy Sweeney TE 6-5 239 FR
90 Connor Wujciak DL 6-3 304 SR
91 Joseph Vitiello DL 6-4 250 FR
92 Kevin Cohee DL 6-2 245 FR
93 Kevin Kavalec DE 6-2 256 SO
94 Noa Merritt DL 6-0 268 FR
97 Truman Gutapfel DT 6-3 289 SO
98 Jack Kenny DL 6-3 226 FR
98 Mike Knoll K/P 6-3 226 FR
99 Brian Mihalik DE 6-9 295 SR

Other Stories

  • ACC: Clemson at NC State

    Tomorrow at 9:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • ACC: NC State at Georgia Tech

    Saturday at 12:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • SEC: Arkansas at Florida

    Saturday at 2:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • PGA: Waste Management Phoenix Open

    Saturday at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • HSBB: Broughton at Leesville Road

    Tonight at 7:00 on 620am

  • NHL: Hurricanes vs. Tampa Bay

    Tonight at 7:30 on 99.9 The Fan

  • ACC: Duke at Notre Dame

    Tomorrow at 7:30 pm on 620am

  • ACC: NC State vs. Clemson

    Tomorrow at 9:00 pm on WRAL-FM

Scoreboard
Local
Final
NCCU 55
DELST 54
 
Final
UNC 93
SYR 83
7:30pm Tonight
CAR
TAM
 
7:30pm Monday
BRK 0
POR 0
7:30pm Monday
NYK 0
SAC 0
Final
OKC 92
MIN 84
Final
MEM 103
ORL 94
Final
NOP 99
PHI 74
Final
UTA 90
BOS 99
Final
LAC 102
DEN 98
7:00pm Tonight
IND
TOR
 
7:30pm Tonight
DET
CLE
 
7:30pm Tonight
MIA
MIL
 
8:30pm Tonight
DAL
MEM
 
10:30pm Tonight
GSW
CHI
 
10:30pm Tonight
LAL
WAS
 
Final
AMER 66
ARMY 68
 
Final
OU 59
CLST 56
 
Final
NCCU 55
DELST 54
 
Final
PBY 54
HIGH 63
 
Final
UNC 93
SYR 83
Final
DET 53
WRST 64
 
Final
NCAT 71
COPST 84
 
Final
SCST 65
HAMP 56
 
Final
COOK 42
HOW 45
 
Final
NWST 80
NICST 51
 
Final
NO 87
CARK 67
 
Final
CAMP 78
GWEBB 59
 
Final
FAM 65
MDES 72
 
Final
INCWORD 86
MCNST 84
 
Final
SAV 54
NORST 70
 
Final
ABCHRIST 63
SHSU 80
 
Final
LAM 65
STEPH 82
 
Final
SELA 61
TAMCC 70
 
Final
VALPO 73
UWMIL 48
 
Final
ALAAM 78
ALCOR 66
 
Final
ALAST 63
SOUTH 59
 
Final
ARKPB 105
PVU 68
 
Final
ISU 89
TEX 86
Final
MVSU 84
TXSOU 85
 
7:00pm Tonight
AKR
BST
 
7:00pm Tonight
KSU
CMICH
 
7:00pm Tonight
VCU
GWU
 
7:00pm Tonight
TOL
UMO
 
7:00pm Tonight
MICH
NEB
 
7:00pm Tonight
BGU
NILL
 
7:00pm Tonight
EMICH
OHIO
 
7:00pm Tonight
VT
PITT
 
7:00pm Tonight
LAS
STJOE
 
7:00pm Tonight
TULA
TULSA
 
7:00pm Tonight
UGA
VANDY
 
7:00pm Tonight
KYST
WVU
 
7:00pm Tonight
BUF
WMICH
 
7:00pm Tonight
GEOR
XAV
 
8:00pm Tonight
EVAN
INDST
 
8:00pm Tonight
ORU
TABOR
 
9:00pm Tonight
OKST
BAY
 
9:00pm Tonight
PROV 0
DEP 0
 
9:00pm Tonight
ALA
UF
 
9:00pm Tonight
RUTG 0
MSU 0
 
9:00pm Tonight
ARK
TENN
 
9:00pm Tonight
AUB
TEXAM
 
9:00pm Tonight
UTST
WYO
 
9:05pm Tonight
SDST
FRES
 
10:00pm Tonight
CALST
SDCHR
 
10:00pm Tonight
NEV
UNLV
 
11:00pm Tonight
BSU
COLST
 
7:00pm Tonight
PHI
ARI
 
7:00pm Tonight
NYI
NYR
 
7:00pm Tonight
CLB
WAS
 
7:00pm Tonight
PIT
WIN
 
7:30pm Tonight
MON
DAL
 
7:30pm Tonight
FLA
DET
 
7:30pm Tonight
CAR
TAM
 
8:00pm Tonight
NAS
COL
 
9:00pm Tonight
CAL
BUF
 
9:30pm Tonight
EDM
MIN
 
10:00pm Tonight
VAN
ANA