banner

College Football

more stats

Western Kentucky Hilltoppers Roster
 
NO. PLAYER POS HT WT Class
1 Nacarius Fant WR 5-9 170 FR
2 Taywan Taylor WR 6-1 190 SO
3 Lonnie Turner WR 5-11 180 SR
4 Drew Eckels QB 6-4 205 FR
4 Joel Iyiegbuniwe LB 6-2 210 FR
5 Troy Jones QB 6-2 210 JR
5 Wonderful Terry DB 5-10 180 JR
6 Joel German WR 6-0 185 SR
6 Devante Duclos LB 6-1 220 SO
7 Joe Brown RB 5-10 180 FR
7 DeVante Thomas DB 5-10 190 SR
8 Todd Porter QB 6-4 195 SO
8 Marcus Ward DB 6-3 204 SO
9 Daqual Randall LB 6-0 245 JR
9 Nelson Fishback QB 6-2 215 JR
10 Willie McNeal WR 5-10 180 SR
10 Nick Holt LB 6-1 230 JR
11 Evan Tinsley DL 6-3 230 FR
11 Devin Scott TE 6-4 251 JR
12 Brandon Doughty QB 6-3 210 SR
13 Nick Newton LB 6-3 230 JR
13 Antwane Grant WR 6-1 195 JR
14 Juwan Gardner DB 6-1 200 FR
15 Nicholas Norris WR 5-10 175 SO
15 Joseph Occhipinti K 6-3 190 SO
16 Parker McLeod QB 6-3 195 FR
16 T.J. Smith DL 6-2 240 SR
17 Stephon Brown WR 5-8 184 JR
17 Dejon Brown LB 6-3 225 JR
18 Shaquille Johnson LB 6-4 223 SO
19 Cam Thomas DB 6-1 190 SR
20 Nathan Roush DB 6-2 180 FR
20 Anthony Wales RB 5-10 190 SO
21 Jared Dangerfield WR 6-3 200 JR
22 DeAndre Farris WR 5-10 180 FR
22 Forrest Coleman DB 6-2 175 JR
24 Dalton Patterson DB 6-3 188 JR
25 Masai Whyte LB 6-0 210 FR
25 Blair Vaughn RB 6-1 240 SO
26 Darmontre Warr RB 5-9 190 SO
27 Martavius Mims DB 6-1 180 FR
28 Rico Brown DB 5-11 185 SR
29 Leverick Johnson DB 6-1 190 FR
30 Prince Charles Iworah DB 5-11 193 JR
31 Terran Williams LB 6-2 222 SR
32 Ryan Duvall LB 6-5 230 FR
33 Leon Allen RB 6-0 235 JR
34 Drew Davis LB 6-1 215 SO
35 Demetrius Coley FB 6-2 254 SR
37 De'Vonta Moffitt WR 6-0 180 FR
38 Ricardo Singh DB 5-11 190 SR
39 Mike Mugler K 5-10 185 SR
40 Isaac Tanner LB 6-0 220 FR
41 De'Andre Simmons DB 5-11 180 FR
42 Jalen Sleet DB 5-11 180 SO
44 Gunnar Scholato RB 6-2 219 FR
44 Jordan Tyler LB 6-0 201 FR
45 Branden Leston LB 6-3 215 SO
46 Derek Mahaffey DL 6-2 265 FR
47 Nolan Dowling LS 6-3 206 SO
48 Kalvin Robinson LB 6-5 233 SO
51 Brandon Ray OL 6-3 285 FR
52 Cameron Clemmons OL 6-6 305 SR
53 Julian Leslie DL 6-3 237 SO
54 Daeshawn Bertram LB 6-0 220 FR
55 Evan Sayner DL 6-3 265 FR
56 Garrett Schwettman K 5-11 160 JR
57 Derrell Young LB 6-1 205 SO
58 Derik Overstreet DL 6-2 250 FR
59 Tanner Reeves DL 6-4 230 FR
61 Matt Boston OL 6-2 270 FR
62 Darrell Williams OL 6-6 310 SO
64 Dennis Edwards OL 6-1 310 FR
65 Scott Liebert OL 6-3 265 FR
67 Derrick Stark OL 6-2 295 SR
68 Chandler McPherson OL 6-2 265 FR
69 Matt Nord OL 6-6 309 SO
70 Max Halpin OL 6-3 295 SO
71 Justin Martinez OL 6-3 275 FR
72 Connor Popeck OL 6-4 295 SR
73 Kyle Jones OL 6-4 300 FR
75 Jimmie Sims OL 6-5 285 FR
76 Forrest Lamp OL 6-4 296 SO
77 Donald Rocker OL 6-4 296 FR
78 Maurice Bennett OL 6-2 300 JR
79 Joe Manley OL 6-6 320 SO
80 Mitchell Henry TE 6-4 245 SR
81 Kylen Towner WR 5-9 180 FR
82 Tyler Higbee TE 6-5 233 JR
83 Will Bush WR 5-11 190 FR
85 Nick True TE 6-5 250 FR
86 Tim Gorski TE 6-7 253 JR
87 Donte DeSalle WR 6-0 175 FR
88 Gavin Rocker DL 6-2 230 JR
90 Marquez Pride DL 6-1 247 SO
91 Trae Jones DL 6-1 290 FR
92 Ge'Monee Brown DL 6-2 305 JR
93 DeMarcus Glover DL 6-4 240 SO
94 Bryan Shorter DL 6-2 285 JR
95 Raphael Cox DL 6-3 270 SR
96 Julien Lewis DL 6-3 285 FR
97 Byron Carver DL 6-3 240 FR
98 Devante Terrell DL 6-0 318 SO
99 D'Von Isaac DL 6-4 275 SO

Other Stories

  • NFL: Chicago at Detroit

    Today at 12:30 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NFL: Philadelphia at Dallas

    Today at 4:00 pm on FOX50

  • SEC: Arkansas at Missouri

    Tomorrow at 2:30 pm on WRAL-TV

  • HSFB: Football Friday with Tom Suiter

    Tomorrow at 11:35 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NFL: Chicago Bears at Detroit Lions

    Today at 12:30 pm on 99.9 The Fan

Scoreboard
Local
Final
UNC 66
BUT 74
Final
ECU 73
HAW 75
Final
DUKE 93
FUR 54
Final
CHA 97
POR 105
Final
NCSU 84
RICH 72
Final
FLA 1
CAR 0
7:00pm Tonight
UNC
UCLA
 
Final
PHI 91
BRK 99
Final
ORL 96
GSW 111
Final
CHA 97
POR 105
Final
CLE 113
WAS 87
Final
DET 98
LAC 104
Final
DAL 109
NYK 102
Final
ATL 115
TOR 126
Final
MIN 86
MIL 103
Final
HOU 102
SAC 89
Final
OKC 97
UTA 82
Final
SAN 106
IND 100
Final
PHO 120
DEN 112
Final
LAL 93
MEM 99
7:30pm Tonight
TEXAM
LSU
7:30pm Tonight
TEX
TCU
Final
UNC 66
BUT 74
Final
FRES 64
MAR 68
Final
CHAT 61
RMU 46
Final
EMICH 68
ROCH 35
 
Final
MRGST 51
LIB 50
 
Final
HAMP 60
AMER 64
 
Final
BEL 78
DEN 57
Final
UMASS 79
NE 54
Final
JMU 79
SHU 72
 
Final
KNST 84
SAMF 71
 
Final
ECU 73
HAW 75
Final
CHAM 60
MIZZ 74
Final
CCAR 61
LAMON 48
Final
OKLA 75
UCLA 65
Final
ELON 65
UNF 72
 
Final
UWMIL 66
ORU 69
Final
WCU 66
CHIST 61
Final
DUKE 93
FUR 54
Final
BYU 85
PURD 87
Final
EVAN 79
USF 72
Final
COL 71
GTDNS 75
 
Final
VERM 73
BRY 47
 
Final
OSU 91
CAMP 64
Final
LOU 45
CLST 33
Final
UCF 69
DAVID 95
Final
IONA 126
DELST 76
 
Final
OU 78
UGST 83
Final
TOWS 97
GOUCHER 43
 
Final
ND 81
GRAM 54
 
Final
YALE 82
LAF 60
 
Final
GWU 91
LONG 66
 
Final
VT 78
UMO 63
Final
WAKE 83
MNTER 49
 
Final
NAVY 67
PSUHARRIS 42
 
Final
NCSU 84
RICH 72
Final
MINN 61
STJ 70
Final
JVU 69
TRINBAPT 57
 
Final
YOUNG 66
UMKC 63
 
Final
UAB 43
WISC 72
Final
CORN 67
CAN 60
Final
WVU 103
VMI 72
Final
DEP 74
LEH 86
 
Final
UNT 67
MVSU 52
 
Final
MARS 68
MORE 77
Final
TCU 74
RAD 50
 
Final
SELA 86
TENT 65
 
Final
SMU 72
TXSOU 59
 
Final
UTAH 85
TXPA 48
Final
LMU 66
UCR 62
Final
SCAR 89
UNCA 75
 
Final
SD 86
WAYNEST 69
 
Final
PITT 70
KYST 47
Final
UWGB 59
FLGC 45
Final
IOWA 70
NILL 49
Final
ORST 69
AUB 71
Final
MONT 75
CARROLLMT 52
 
Final
SUTAH 64
EKENT 73
Final
NMST 78
FAM 33
 
Final
WYO 65
STET 41
 
Final
EWASH 81
NKENTUCKY 60
 
Final
IDST 57
WLVRN 60
 
Final
GEOR 66
UF 65
Final
GONZ 88
UGA 76
Final
NIOWA 61
NW 42
Final
CAL 72
CPSL 52
Final
UCD 77
UTST 70
Final
SDST 59
ARZ 61
Final
NDAK 75
ALAST 68
Final
CSNO 55
PORST 63
Final
AKAN 62
PAC 71
Final
OKST 73
TULSA 58
Half
COLST 29
MIZST 19
 
12:00pm Today
TENN
SCU
 
12:00pm Today
RMU
LAMON
 
1:00pm Today
BUT
OKLA
 
2:00pm Today
BRO
PEAY
 
2:00pm Today
UTEP
PRIN
 
2:30pm Today
CHAT
CCAR
 
2:30pm Today
RIU
KU
 
3:30pm Today
USCU
FIU
 
3:30pm Today
GEOR
WISC
 
4:00pm Today
USB
LIU
 
4:30pm Today
XAV
SDU
 
5:00pm Tonight
INDST
ILL
 
6:00pm Tonight
WRST
CSFU
 
6:00pm Tonight
STJOE
WKENT
 
6:30pm Tonight
RIDE
MSU
 
7:00pm Tonight
UNC
UCLA
 
8:30pm Tonight
WMICH
LBSU
 
8:30pm Tonight
GT
MARQ
 
9:00pm Tonight
PVU
STEPH
 
9:30pm Tonight
MERC
RICE
 
9:30pm Tonight
UF
UAB
 
11:00pm Tonight
WASH
SJST
 
11:59pm Tonight
MEM
BAY
 
11:59pm Tonight
UCSB
WASU
 
Final
NYI 3
WAS 2
Final
BUF 1
WIN 2
Final
FLA 1
CAR 0
Final
TAM 4
NYR 3
Final
DET 5
PHI 2
Final
PIT 4
TOR 3
Final
MIN 0
LOS 4
Final
COL 2
CHI 3
Final
SJS 0
CAL 2
8:00pm Tonight
NAS
EDM
 
12:30pm Today
DET
CHI
4:30pm Today
DAL
PHI
8:30pm Tonight
SFX
SEA