banner

College Football

more stats

Murray State Racers Roster
 
NO. PLAYER POS HT WT Class
1 Shawn Samuels-Connell CB 5-10 200 JR
2 KD Humphries QB 6-3 205 SO
3 Jeremy Harness WR 5-8 171 JR
4 Cadarious Sanders CB 6-0 189 SR
5 Pokey Harris RB 5-10 165 JR
6 Marcus Holliday RB 5-9 185 SO
7 Anthony Hayes LB 6-0 211 SR
8 C.J. Bennett QB 6-0 200 SR
9 Janawski Davis WR 5-7 150 JR
12 Mitch Stults QB 5-9 170 SO
13 Quincy Williams DB 6-0 205 FR
14 Parks Frazier QB 6-3 210 SR
15 DeQuinten Spraggins DB 6-2 185 JR
16 Jordon Gandy WR 6-4 195 FR
17 DeQavius Walker WR 6-1 180 FR
18 Hayden Sphire QB 6-2 200 FR
19 Houston Hartz QB 6-2 195 FR
20 Roman Clay RB 5-11 215 SO
21 Bernard Thomas CB 6-0 185 JR
22 Dylan Boone DB 5-11 187 FR
23 DeAndre Cooper CB 5-10 170 FR
24 Deion Jackson CB 5-10 160 FR
25 Paul Rice WR 5-10 173 JR
26 Demetric Johnson RB 6-0 185 FR
27 Greg Willard CB 5-9 170 FR
28 Nick Taylor WR 5-8 160 FR
29 Cedric Jones CB 6-0 192 FR
30 Marcus Farria DL 6-4 235 SO
31 Lance Poole CB 6-0 175 JR
32 Jonathan Jackson LB 5-11 211 SO
33 Ethon Felton LB 6-0 195 FR
34 D'Montre Wade DB 6-0 180 FR
35 Chris Allen DB 5-10 180 SR
36 Garian Bradley RB 6-0 235 FR
37 Gavin Wilson K 6-1 175 FR
38 Mike Martz DB 6-1 185 FR
39 Jordan Troutman RB 5-10 205 FR
40 Travis Taylor LB 6-3 227 SR
42 Jalen Harrington RB 6-2 245 JR
43 Cody Therrell CB 6-2 170 SO
44 Claiborne Holmes DB 6-1 185 FR
44 John Morris WR 5-10 165 FR
45 Perry Cooper LB 6-3 230 SR
46 T-Ray Malone LB 6-2 218 JR
47 Doug McWhorter DE 6-2 233 JR
48 St. Pierre Anilus LB 5-11 210 JR
49 Carson Greifenkamp K 6-0 170 JR
50 Tyler Hall LS 6-2 230 FR
51 Lamont Crittendon LB 5-10 208 FR
52 Joey Cicoria LB 6-1 230 JR
53 Corey Gammon OL 6-2 265 JR
54 Reid Lucas LB 5-11 185 FR
55 Kamalie Matthews OL 6-2 295 SR
56 Arbre Jones OL 6-6 310 FR
58 Zach Dean DE 6-4 250 JR
59 Dylan Padilla OL 6-3 295 JR
60 Zach Bogard P 6-0 190 FR
61 Brandon Jones OL 6-3 280 JR
62 Trevor Glover LS 6-3 250 FR
63 Zach Littlefield OL 6-4 275 SR
64 Tyler Stepney LB 5-11 215 FR
65 Evan McCombs K 5-10 160 FR
66 Bill Rose K 6-0 165 FR
68 John Welsh DB 5-10 165 FR
73 Robert Olive OL 6-3 280 JR
74 Landon Stratton K 6-0 160 FR
75 Hunter Kingston OL 6-1 280 JR
77 Drew Kelley OL 6-4 295 SR
78 Joe Irby OL 6-4 315 FR
79 Koty Hix OL 6-3 290 FR
80 Kendarian Jennings WR 6-2 185 JR
82 Zach Shipley WR 5-10 170 FR
83 Grant Lowrance WR 6-1 160 FR
84 Jordan Brown WR 5-8 155 FR
85 Jesse Blackburn WR 6-3 240 SO
86 Nevar Griffin WR 6-2 205 SR
87 Marqavius King WR 5-9 170 FR
88 Felton Collins DL 6-4 252 SR
89 Carson Beyer WR 5-9 181 SR
90 Demetrius Mason DT 6-4 280 JR
91 Bishop Woods DL 6-2 265 FR
92 Troy Marshall DL 6-4 275 FR
97 Warren Conway DL 6-2 240 SR
98 Thomas Chapman DT 6-4 301 SO
99 Jerrold Frazier DT 6-1 270 JR

Other Stories

  • HSFB: Football Friday with Tom Suiter

    Tonight at 11:35 on WRAL-TV

  • ACC: NC State at UNC

    Tomorrow at 12:58 pm on WRAL-TV

  • SEC: Mississippi State at Ole Miss

    Tomorrow at 3:30 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NFL: San Diego at Baltimore

    Sunday at 1:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NHL: Hurricanes at Pittsburgh

    Tonight at 7:00 on 99.9 The Fan

  • CBB: NC State vs. Boise State

    Tonight at 7:00 on WRAL-FM

  • HSFB: Millbrook at Wake Forest

    Tonight at 7:30 on 620am

  • CFB: NC State at UNC

    Tomorrow at 12:30 pm on WRAL-FM

Scoreboard
Local
Final
NCCU 65
EILL 40
 
7:00pm Tonight
NCSU
BSU
7:00pm Tonight
PIT
CAR
7:00pm Tonight
CHA
GSW
8:00pm Tonight
UF
UNC
8:30pm Tonight
TULSA
ECU
Final
BOS 102
CHI 109
7:00pm Tonight
CHA
GSW
7:30pm Tonight
TOR
DAL
7:30pm Tonight
DET
MIL
7:30pm Tonight
ATL
NOP
8:00pm Tonight
HOU
LAC
8:00pm Tonight
OKC
NYK
8:00pm Tonight
IND
ORL
8:30pm Tonight
SAN
SAC
9:00pm Tonight
DEN
PHO
10:00pm Tonight
POR
MEM
10:30pm Tonight
LAL
MIN
Final
WMICH 21
NILL 31
Final
SMU 9
HOU 35
Final
IOWA 34
NEB 37
Final
SFLA 0
UCF 16
Final
MARS 66
WKENT 67
Final
KSU 27
AKR 24
 
Final
BGU 24
BST 41
 
Final
UMASS 21
BUF 41
 
Final
EMICH 16
TOL 52
 
4th
MIZZ 21
ARK 14
 
4th
SALABAMA 27
NAVY 42
 
3rd
ARZ 35
ARST 21
 
3rd
AFA 17
COLST 10
 
4th
UCLA 10
STAN 28
 
8:00pm Tonight
VT
UVA
8:30pm Tonight
TULSA
ECU
Final
NCCU 65
EILL 40
 
Final
KU 82
TENN 67
Final
TEXAM 87
NO 65
 
Final
NCAT 57
RAD 65
 
Final
GEOR 58
BUT 64
Final
BRO 81
PVU 71
 
Final
RIU 66
SCU 44
Final
NARZ 70
SOUTH 63
Final
DART 68
MAST 67
 
Final
WRST 59
FIU 61
 
Final
XAV 73
UTEP 77
 
2nd
OSU 73
JMU 54
 
2nd
TXSOU 71
LAM 56
 
Final
TAMCC 75
MVSU 66
 
Final
AKAN 51
MIZST 55
 
2nd
BUCK 78
PSU 84
 
2nd
PROV 68
YALE 58
 
2nd
UGA 34
MINN 46
 
2nd
WISC 50
OKLA 37
 
Half
Terriers 33
NORST 24
 
Half
PEAY 28
STEPH 44
 
6:00pm Tonight
FSU
CSOU
 
6:00pm Tonight
VALPO
DRAK
6:00pm Tonight
CIN
MTST
6:00pm Tonight
SDU
PRIN
6:00pm Tonight
CSFU
USCU
6:15pm Tonight
WASU
RICE
6:30pm Tonight
GT
RIDE
7:00pm Tonight
TXPA
ALAST
7:00pm Tonight
NCSU
BSU
7:00pm Tonight
TCU
BRAD
7:00pm Tonight
WAKE
DELST
 
7:00pm Tonight
HART
EMERSON
 
7:00pm Tonight
STJ
GONZ
7:00pm Tonight
CLEM
HIGH
 
7:00pm Tonight
SYR
HC
 
7:00pm Tonight
MD
MON
7:00pm Tonight
JVST
SAV
 
7:00pm Tonight
MIAMI
SALA
7:00pm Tonight
RUTG
VANDY
7:30pm Tonight
PETE
TENST
8:00pm Tonight
MARS
CLST
8:00pm Tonight
JST
HOF
 
8:00pm Tonight
INDST
MEM
8:00pm Tonight
UF
UNC
8:00pm Tonight
LATU
SAMF
8:00pm Tonight
TULA
SELA
 
8:00pm Tonight
NEB
TENNM
8:30pm Tonight
MISS
CREI
8:30pm Tonight
PORT
MURST
9:00pm Tonight
MARQ
MSU
9:00pm Tonight
ARK
UNT
9:00pm Tonight
NCOL
STET
 
9:00pm Tonight
IND
UNCG
9:00pm Tonight
SJST
WMICH
9:05pm Tonight
MNTST
TXARL
9:30pm Tonight
UVA
LAS
9:30pm Tonight
STLU
MSST
9:30pm Tonight
COLST
PAC
10:00pm Tonight
UTAH
NDAK
10:30pm Tonight
ILL
BAY
10:30pm Tonight
UAB
UCLA
11:30pm Tonight
WASH
LBSU
11:59pm Tonight
UCSB
MERC
Final
PHI 0
NYR 3
3rd
ANA 1
CHI 3
 
1st Intermission
WAS 2
NYI 2
 
7:00pm Tonight
PIT
CAR
7:00pm Tonight
NJD
DET
7:00pm Tonight
BUF
MON
7:00pm Tonight
CLB
VAN
7:00pm Tonight
BOS
WIN
7:30pm Tonight
FLA
OTT
8:00pm Tonight
STL
EDM
8:30pm Tonight
DAL
MIN