College Football

more stats

Miss Valley St Delta Devils Roster
 
NO. PLAYER POS HT WT Class
1 Quantavius Peterson QB 6-1 180 JR
2 Dontrinell Scott QB 6-2 200 SO
3 Jarrell Walker DB 6-2 205 JR
4 Carl Davis QB 6-1 180 SR
5 Keenan Daniels WR 5-9 170 JR
6 Demarius Howard WR 5-9 170 JR
7 Avery Boykin DB 6-0 190 SR
8 Cherchen Galon K/P 5-10 168 SR
9 Patrick Ivy QB 6-4 215 SR
11 Tyrik Scott DB 5-11 190 JR
12 Jerrell Moore WR 5-11 185 JR
13 Lindzell Rhodes LB 6-2 210 JR
14 Kendall Bruton DB 5-10 188 JR
15 Grant Simms WR 6-2 178 FR
16 Trey Ford WR 5-10 170 SR
17 Marcus Key QB 5-11 169 FR
19 Keith Gipson DB 6-1 160 FR
20 O'Brian Anderson RB 6-0 173 FR
21 Emory Ireland DB 5-10 175 FR
22 Davon Jones LB 6-3 226 SR
23 Devan McAllister DB 5-11 160 FR
24 Charlie Crenshaw RB 5-8 165 FR
25 Demarius Peques DB 6-0 205 SR
26 Virgil Studdard RB 5-8 180 FR
27 Jeremy Johnson DB 5-9 175 SR
28 Zachry Grissett DB 5-10 170 FR
29 Terrance Hudson DB 5-9 180 SR
30 Kevin Haymore DB 5-9 175 JR
31 Le'Trey Jones DB 5-9 180 JR
32 John Johnson RB 5-8 190 JR
33 Mark Peques DB 5-11 166 FR
34 Charles Moore DB 5-10 180 JR
35 Jeremy Dobson RB 5-10 185 SO
36 Dwayne Springs RB 5-8 220 SO
37 Brandon Powe LB 6-1 230 SR
38 Zack Brooks DB 5-9 160 SR
39 Tre Price DB 5-9 175 SO
40 Alfred Price LB 6-1 225 JR
41 Gabriel Jackson FB 6-1 270 FR
42 Antonio Benson LB 6-1 220 SR
43 Fezelle Price LB 6-1 215 JR
46 Tevin Lakes DB 6-1 180 JR
47 Treikell Jones DL 6-2 255 FR
48 Ruben Piraquive K 5-9 160 FR
49 Jo'Nathan Davis FB 5-6 249 SR
50 Sean Brown OL 6-4 310 JR
51 DeShawn Davis LB 6-2 235 SR
52 Demarcus Peques LB 6-0 230 SR
53 Lawrence Schuster DL 6-3 305 JR
54 Tristan Long DL 6-4 220 FR
55 LeRandel Allen LB 5-10 220 FR
57 Tracy Newton LS 6-4 188 SO
58 LaDerius Hooker LB 5-11 255 JR
59 Timothy Salter LB 5-10 230 FR
60 Michael Zinnerman OL 6-4 275 FR
61 Joshua Price OL 6-4 282 FR
63 Ben Lyda OL 6-1 250 FR
64 Jordan Stoutamire OL 6-1 285 FR
65 Granderson Givens OL 6-1 345 SR
67 Alvin Solomon OL 6-2 305 FR
70 Golden Ukonu OL 6-4 380 JR
74 Christopher Burns DL 6-3 360 FR
75 Jacorey Lee OL 6-4 340 JR
76 Jarrod Lewis OT 6-7 315 SR
77 Trevin Wallace OL 6-6 315 JR
78 Markese Cole OL 6-5 310 FR
80 Joshua Banks WR 6-4 235 FR
81 ShaQurick Willis WR 6-0 180 FR
82 Alontae Johnson WR 5-11 185 FR
83 Tavis James WR 5-11 185 FR
84 Jessie Bryant WR 6-1 160 FR
85 Julian Stafford WR 5-10 180 SR
86 Natron Brooks TE 6-3 210 SO
87 Joshua Rice WR 5-10 165 FR
89 Chris Wilson TE 6-2 250 SR
90 Robert Armstrong DL 6-2 300 FR
91 Maurice Moss LB 6-1 230 FR
92 Jeremiah Russell DL 6-3 255 SR
93 Kyle Wiseman DL 6-1 277 SO
94 Byron Scott DL 6-3 247 JR
96 Sean Fugate DL 6-2 240 SR
97 Khalil Young DL 6-5 241 SO
98 Nelson Hale DL 6-1 265 FR
99 D'Ondre Jackson DL 6-4 340 JR

Other Stories

  • ACC: NC State at Georgia Tech

    Tomorrow at 12:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • SEC: Arkansas at Florida

    Tomorrow at 2:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • PGA: Waste Management Phoenix Open

    Tomorrow at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • Big 10: Michigan at Michigan State

    Sunday at 1:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NHL: Hurricanes vs. St. Louis

    Tonight at 7:00 on 99.9 The Fan

  • ACC: NC State at Georgia Tech

    Tomorrow at 12:00 pm on WRAL-FM

  • NHL: Carolina Hurricanes at NY Rangers

    Tomorrow at 7:00 pm on 99.9 The Fan

Scoreboard
Local
7:00pm Tonight
CAR
STL
 
Final
ORL 100
MIL 115
Final
IND 103
NYK 82
Final
MEM 99
DEN 69
Final
LAL 123
CHI 118
 
7:00pm Tonight
PHI
MIN
 
7:30pm Tonight
BOS
HOU
 
7:30pm Tonight
ATL
POR
 
7:30pm Tonight
CLE
SAC
 
7:30pm Tonight
BRK
TOR
 
8:00pm Tonight
MIA
DAL
 
8:00pm Tonight
NOP
LAC
 
9:00pm Tonight
UTA
GSW
 
10:30pm Tonight
PHO
CHI
 
Final
PROV 83
DEP 72
Final
RUTG 51
MSU 71
Final
ARMY 71
BU 67
 
Final
RFLSH 75
BRY 68
 
Final
MERC 75
CHAT 72
 
Final
LIU 67
CCST 55
 
Final
TOWS 74
COC 70
 
Final
UMASS 66
DAY 64
Final
FUR 59
ETST 55
 
Final
ODU 71
FIU 56
Final
RMU 87
FD 65
 
Final
CHAR 86
FATL 61
Final
LIB 53
HIGH 72
 
Final
UNF 86
KNST 67
 
Final
FLGC 78
LIP 62
 
Final
OSU 80
MD 56
Final
Terriers 73
MNTER 67
 
Final
STET 85
NKENTUCKY 75
 
Final
WAGN 75
SHU 64
 
Final
GMAS 68
STLU 60
Final
JVU 65
USCU 78
 
Final
VMI 70
WCU 85
 
Final
LATU 69
WKENT 56
Final
UNCG 42
WOFF 58
 
Final
DET 93
YOUNG 87
 
Final
GSOUT 83
APP 46
 
Final
TENNM 81
EILL 51
 
Final
GHND 64
HC 54
 
Final
CIN 70
UCONN 58
Final
NDST 61
DEN 54
 
Final
SD 55
MAST 66
 
Final
UWMIL 71
ILLCH 65
 
Final
BEL 103
JVST 82
 
Final
SMISS 54
MARS 69
Final
TXSA 69
MTST 58
Final
PETE 49
RIDE 58
 
Final
SEMIZ 61
SIUE 75
 
Final
TENST 64
TENT 56
 
Final
NDAK 60
WEBER 67
 
Final
SALA 89
LALAF 85
 
Final
ARKST 65
ARKLR 75
 
Final
TROY 55
LAMON 58
 
Final
TXARL 74
UGST 88
 
Final
MURST 85
EKENT 78
 
Final
NCOL 79
IDST 76
 
Final
MIZZ 53
KENT 69
Final
GONZ 64
PORT 46
Final
UTEP 71
UAB 69
Final
GRCN 78
UMKC 57
 
Final
WLVRN 78
CHIST 62
 
Final
USC 94
COL 98
 
Final
UCI 67
CPSL 57
 
Final
CSNO 73
HAW 84
 
Final
PAC 43
PEPP 50
 
Final
SDU 69
SCU 64
 
Final
UCD 70
UCSB 64
 
Final
UCLA 69
UTAH 59
Final
PORST 54
MONT 73
 
Final
SACST 75
MNTST 59
 
Final
CSFU 85
LBSU 91
 
Final
GAELS 68
LMU 54
 
Final
WASU 67
CAL 76
Final
BYU 78
USF 74
 
6:00pm Tonight
PRIN
HARV
 
7:00pm Tonight
CORN
BRO
 
7:00pm Tonight
PENN
DART
 
7:00pm Tonight
NIAG
MAR
 
7:00pm Tonight
CAN
QUIN
 
7:00pm Tonight
MAN
SIENA
 
8:00pm Tonight
WILL
IUPUI
 
8:00pm Tonight
FAIR
MON
 
8:00pm Tonight
ARST
OREG
 
8:00pm Tonight
CLMB
YALE
 
10:00pm Tonight
BUF
KSU
 
10:00pm Tonight
ARZ
ORST
 
Final
NYI 2
BOS 5
Final
NYR 0
MON 1
Final
PHI 5
WIN 2
Final
TOR 1
ARI 3
Final
FLA 3
CLB 2
Final
TAM 5
DET 1
Final
STL 5
NAS 4
Final
CAL 0
MIN 1
Final
EDM 3
BUF 2
Final
SJS 6
ANA 3
7:00pm Tonight
NJD
PIT
 
7:00pm Tonight
CAR
STL
 
9:00pm Tonight
COL
NAS
 
10:00pm Tonight
VAN
BUF
 
10:00pm Tonight
ANA
CHI