banner

College Football

more stats

 
              *** Final 2014 NCAA FCS Individual Punting Stats ***
                    (Complete through Saturday, January 10th)
 
                             From The Sports Network
 
 PUNTING (Minimum: 3.6 Punts per Game)
 
 Rank        Player                        G  Pnt  Yds    Avg
  1. Kyle Loomis, Portland St.            12   75 3450   46.0
  2. Ben LeCompte, North Dakota St.       16   59 2671   45.3
  3. Cory Carter, Texas Southern          11   55 2474   45.0
  4. Eric Enderson, Delaware              12   54 2424   44.9
  5. Jake Miller, Eastern Wash.           14   52 2333   44.9
  6. Blake O'Neill, Weber St.             12   62 2737   44.1
  7. Christian Guzman, Houston Baptist    11   67 2957   44.1
  8. Lachian Edwards, Sam Houston St.     13   80 3525   44.1
  9. Matthew Spencer, Central Ark.        11   45 1978   44.0
 10. Tate Lewis, Southern Utah            12   71 3079   43.4
 11. Brad Prasky, New Hampshire           14   56 2412   43.1
 12. Christian Faber-Kinney, Hampton      12   52 2233   42.9
 13. Greg Peranich, Samford               11   52 2229   42.9
 14. Colby Wadman, UC Davis               11   54 2282   42.3
 15. Austin Devine, Lehigh                11   47 1984   42.2
 16. Harry McCollum, Georgetown           11   67 2819   42.1
 17. Miles Bergner, South Dakota          12   67 2804   41.9
 18. Chris Fraser, Cornell                10   62 2587   41.7
 19. Nick Pollard, Chattanooga            14   67 2792   41.7
 20. CJ Laros, Illinois St.               14   61 2540   41.6
 21. Jonathan King, Tennessee Tech        12   79 3279   41.5
 22. Trey Turner, Liberty                 14   56 2322   41.5
 23. Ryan Giaratano, Jacksonville         11   47 1944   41.4
 24. Dylan Shaddix, Norfolk St.           12   73 3012   41.3
 25. Connor Fitzgerald, Holy Cross        10   40 1649   41.2
 26. Logan Bieghler, UNI                  14   90 3708   41.2
 27. Colby Blanton, Florida A&M           12   65 2671   41.1
 28. Nick Carden, Alabama A&M             12   67 2745   41.0
 29. John Fleck, Howard                   12   56 2292   40.9
 30. Chris Sullens, Missouri St.          12   81 3309   40.9
 31. C.J. Reyes, Idaho St.                12   62 2528   40.8
 32. Paul Randle Soden, Southern U.       13   63 2564   40.7
 33. Jean Breaux, McNeese St.             11   54 2197   40.7
 34. Ryan Mohr, Monmouth                  11   61 2460   40.3
 35. Joey Cejudo, Youngstown St.          12   51 2039   40.0
 36. Cherchen Galon, Mississippi Val.     11   80 3198   40.0
 37. Jeffrey Ondish, Maine                11   78 3118   40.0
 38. Adam Lutz, Campbell                  12   68 2718   40.0
 39. Luke Allen, Stony Brook              12   83 3316   40.0
 40. Travis Jatzlau, Prairie View          8   43 1717   39.9
 41. Darcy Williamson, Jackson St.        12   57 2274   39.9
 42. James Satterfield, UT Martin         11   54 2151   39.8
 43. Destry Barnwell, Western Caro.       11   53 2110   39.8
 44. Kyle Pignatiello, Dayton             11   61 2428   39.8
 45. Jon Croft Hollingsworth, Furman      12   64 2537   39.6
 46. Nikko Armiento, Colgate              12   53 2099   39.6
 47. Smith Heath, Sacramento St.          12   49 1938   39.6
 48. Nick Bruno, Stephen F. Austin        13   64 2530   39.5
 49. Will Vanvick, Citadel                11   40 1580   39.5
 50. John Hinchen, Villanova              14   53 2090   39.4
 
 
 01/11 11:30:05 ET

Other Stories

  • ACC: Syracuse at NC State

    Tomorrow at 12:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • Big East: Seaton Hall at Georgetown

    Tomorrow at 12:00 pm on FOX50

  • SEC: Florida at Kentucky

    Tomorrow at 2:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • Pac 12: Stanford at Arizona

    Tomorrow at 4:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • ACC: NC State vs. Syracuse

    Tomorrow at 12:00 pm on WRAL-FM

  • ACC Women: Duke vs. Notre Dame

    Tomorrow at 12:00 pm on Buzz Sports Radio

  • HSBB: Class 4A Regional Final: Teams TBD

    Tomorrow at 2:00 pm on 99.9 The Fan

  • ACC: Duke at UNC

    Tomorrow at 9:00 pm on Buzz Sports Radio

Scoreboard
Local
Final
CAR 1
MIN 3
Final
CHA 103
TOR 94
Final
STL 5
HOU 2
 
Final
BOS 3
MIA 5
 
Final
TAM 2
MIN 1
 
Final
PHI 1
NYY 4
 
Final
ATL 8
WAS 9
 
Final
TOR 5
BAL 4
 
Final
NYM 5
DET 4
Final
SDP 5
CWS 0
 
Final
CHC 2
CIN 5
 
Final
CLE 9
KAN 11
 
Final
MIL 1
LOS 10
 
Final
TEX 3
SFG 12
 
Final
LOS 7
SEA 4
 
Final
ANA 3
COL 0
 
Final
ARI 2
OAK 7
 
Final
NYY 1
PIT 3
 
Final
IND 98
CHI 84
Final
WAS 99
MIA 97
Final
ORL 119
SAC 114
Final
CHA 103
TOR 94
Final
PHI 83
UTA 89
Final
ATL 106
CLE 97
Final
NOP 98
BOS 104
Final
HOU 103
DET 93
Final
MEM 97
LAL 90
Final
BRK 100
PHO 108
Final
SAN 120
DEN 111
2nd
GSW 41
DAL 35
 
Final
MVSU 75
ARKPB 94
 
Final
CSOU 60
LONG 68
 
Final
WICHS 56
SILL 45
Final
RAD 66
WINT 67
 
Final
ILLST 71
EVAN 67
Final
HIGH 71
GWEBB 72
 
Final
UNCG 81
SAMF 76
Final
ELON 74
TOWS 69
Final
KSU 79
AKR 77
 
Final
BUF 77
BGU 75
 
Final
DART 75
BRO 69
 
Final
WMICH 74
CMICH 62
 
Final
PENN 54
CLMB 46
 
Final
PRIN 66
CORN 53
 
Final
OU 69
ILLCH 72
Final
OHIO 95
UMO 65
 
Final
BST 67
NILL 71
 
Final
EMICH 85
TOL 59
 
Final
NIOWA 71
BRAD 46
Final
MURST 80
MORE 77
Final
HARV 52
YALE 62
 
Final
DREX 48
COC 56
Final
CITA 56
FUR 73
Final
CCAR 74
UNCA 57
 
Final
USF 62
PAC 58
Final
BAY 77
TTU 74
2nd
INDST 49
LOYC 74
 
2nd
CLST 65
DET 48
 
2nd
EKENT 42
BEL 37
 
11:30pm Tonight
SCU
LMU
Final
NJD 2
CLB 3
Final
CAR 1
MIN 3
Final
OTT 3
BUF 2
Final
DET 2
CAL 5
Final
CHI 2
EDM 1
 
2nd
ANA 0
PIT 2