banner

College Football

more stats

 
        *** Final 2014 NCAA FCS Individual Receptions Per Game Stats ***
                    (Complete through Saturday, January 10th)
 
                             From The Sports Network
 
 RECEPTIONS PER GAME
 
 Rank        Player                        G   Ct  Yds TD Rec/Gm
  1. Spencer Kulcsar, Penn                10   83  889  4    8.3
  2. Deandre Carter, Sacramento St.       12   99 1321 17    8.3
  3. William Morris, Davidson             12   98 1224  7    8.2
  4. Grant Wallace, Yale                  10   81 1139  5    8.1
  5. Cooper Kupp, Eastern Wash.           13  104 1431 16    8.0
  6. Adam Drake, Eastern Ill.             12   93 1321 12    7.8
  7. Madison Mangum, Idaho St.            11   83 1234 10    7.5
  8. Deon Randall, Yale                   10   73  929  6    7.3
  9. R.J. Harris, New Hampshire           14  100 1551 15    7.1
 10. Shaydon Kehano, Weber St.            12   82  976  8    6.8
 11. Ryan McManus, Dartmouth              10   68  879  8    6.8
 12. Jeremy Harness, Murray St.           12   81  907  6    6.8
 12. Mycole Pruitt, Southern Ill.         12   81  861 13    6.8
 14. Tyler Dube, Sacred Heart             12   79  960 16    6.6
 15. Michael Johnson, Delaware            12   78  830  1    6.5
 16. Kenny Cook, Gardner-Webb             10   64  758  5    6.4
 17. Brian Wetzel, Fordham                14   89 1247 11    6.4
 18. Matt Tralli, Marist                  11   69  626  2    6.3
 19. Lance Lenoir, Western Ill.           12   75 1030  7    6.3
 20. Chris King, Duquesne                 11   68 1127 14    6.2
 21. Conner Kelley, Princeton             10   61  683  4    6.1
 22. Tanner Kuramata, Valparaiso          11   67  864  2    6.1
 22. Julian Stafford, Mississippi Val.    11   67 1037  9    6.1
 24. Ed Eagan, Northwestern St.           12   73  908  6    6.1
 25. Reggie Diggs, Richmond               14   85 1157  7    6.1
 25. Darrin Peterson, Liberty             14   85 1379 12    6.1
 27. Daniel Williams, Jackson St.         12   72  990  9    6.0
 28. Devin Rahming, Duquesne              12   71  727  4    5.9
 28. Jake Raymond, Morehead St.           12   71  697  6    5.9
 30. Nnamdi Agude, Sacramento St.         12   70 1156 10    5.8
 31. Tre McBride, William & Mary          11   64  809  4    5.8
 31. Derek O'Connor, Butler               11   64  744  5    5.8
 33. Brian Brown, Richmond                14   79 1089  4    5.6
 34. Brian Strachan, Brown                10   56  668  7    5.6
 35. Reggie Begelton, Lamar               12   67  860  6    5.6
 35. Montarius Smith, Alabama A&M         12   67 1035  6    5.6
 37. Tebucky Jones, Jr., Fordham          14   78 1202 12    5.6
 38. Twarn Mixson, Hampton                 9   50  615  6    5.6
 39. Andrew Fischer, Harvard              10   55  677  4    5.5
 39. Neal Sterling, Monmouth              10   55  905  6    5.5
 41. Dimitri Stimphil, Northern Colo.     11   60  870  7    5.5
 42. K.W. Williams, Idaho St.             12   65  922 10    5.4
 43. Tyler Boyd, Stephen F. Austin        13   70  743  4    5.4
 44. Dezmin Lewis, Central Ark.           12   64  945  9    5.3
 45. Will Carter, Bucknell                10   53  959  9    5.3
 45. Gabe Dunlap, Prairie View            10   53  502  3    5.3
 47. Janawski Davis, Murray St.           12   63  909 13    5.3
 48. Jake Wieneke, South Dakota St.       14   73 1404 16    5.2
 49. Ross Scheuerman, Lafayette           11   57  521  3    5.2
 49. Ross Smith, Dayton                   11   57  669  7    5.2
 
 
 01/11 11:11:32 ET

Other Stories

TV
  • Hoops Headquarters: Final Four Special

    Friday at 7:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • CBS Sports Spectacular: NCAA March Madness Confidential

    Sunday at 5:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NCAA Basketball Tournament Championship

    Monday at 9:00 pm on WRAL-TV

Scoreboard
Local
3rd
WAS 4
CAR 2
 
Final
TAM 8
BOS 11
Final
STL 2
MIA 3
Final
WAS 0
NYM 2
Final
MIN 3
NYY 1
Final
DET 3
PIT 7
Final
BAL 3
TAM 4
Final
TOR 10
PHI 6
Final
TEX 10
CHC 15
Final
LOS 1
CWS 2
Final
MIL 4
CIN 10
Final
SFG 4
COL 3
Final
CLE 8
SEA 6
Final
ANA 10
OAK 13
Final
ARI 8
TEX 7
9th
ATL 5
HOU 8
 
10:05pm Tonight
SDP
KAN
 
4th
DET 96
ATL 82
 
4th
BRK 86
IND 79
 
Half
MIA 42
SAN 47
 
10:30pm Tonight
LAC
GSW
Final
TEMPL 57
MIAMI 60
 
Final
EVAN 79
TENNM 66
1st
NARZ 16
YALE 6
 
9:00pm Tonight
ODU
STAN
3rd
WAS 4
CAR 2
 
3rd
BOS 2
FLA 2
 
2nd Intermission
CLB 2
NJD 2
 
2nd Intermission
DET 1
OTT 0
 
2nd Intermission
TOR 2
TAM 1
 
2nd
WIN 2
NYR 2
 
2nd
NAS 2
VAN 2