College Football

more stats

Daily Schedule of Games from The Sports Network
(Saturday, April 19th -- All Times Eastern)
Major League Baseball
National League
St. Louis Cardinals at Washington Nationals, 1:05 p.m.
Cincinnati Reds at Chicago Cubs, 2:20 p.m.
Milwaukee Brewers at Pittsburgh Pirates, 7:05 p.m.
Atlanta Braves at New York Mets, 7:10 p.m.
Philadelphia Phillies at Colorado Rockies, 8:10 p.m.
Arizona Diamondbacks at Los Angeles Dodgers, 8:10 p.m.
San Francisco Giants at San Diego Padres, 8:40 p.m.
American League
Toronto Blue Jays at Cleveland Indians, 1:05 p.m.
Los Angeles Angels of Anaheim at Detroit Tigers, 1:08 p.m.
Baltimore Orioles at Boston Red Sox, 1:35 p.m.
Minnesota Twins at Kansas City Royals, 2:10 p.m.
Houston Astros at Oakland Athletics, 4:05 p.m.
New York Yankees at Tampa Bay Rays, 7:10 p.m.
Chicago White Sox at Texas Rangers, 8:05 p.m.
Interleague
Seattle Mariners at Miami Marlins, 7:10 p.m.
Minor League Baseball
California League
High Desert Mavericks at Lancaster JetHawks, 9 p.m.
Modesto Nuts at Lake Elsinore Storm, 9:05 p.m.
Rancho Cucamonga Quakes at Visalia Rawhide, 10 p.m.
Stockton Ports at Inland Empire 66ers, 10:05 p.m.
San Jose Giants at Bakersfield Blaze, 10:15 p.m.
Carolina League
Wilmington Blue Rocks at Myrtle Beach Pelicans, 5:05 p.m.
Wilmington Blue Rocks at Myrtle Beach Pelicans, Game Two
Frederick Keys at Carolina Mudcats, 6 p.m.
Potomac Nationals at Lynchburg Hillcats, 6:05 p.m.
Salem Red Sox at Winston-Salem Dash, 7 p.m.
Eastern League
Richmond Flying Squirrels at Altoona Curve, 1 p.m.
New Hampshire Fisher Cats at Binghamton Mets, 1:05 p.m.
Akron RubberDucks at Bowie Baysox, 2:05 p.m.
Erie SeaWolves at Trenton Thunder, 5:05 p.m.
Harrisburg Senators at Reading Fightin Phils, 6:05 p.m.
Portland Sea Dogs at New Britain Rock Cats, 6:35 p.m.
Florida State League
Tampa Yankees at Daytona Cubs, 5:05 p.m.
Tampa Yankees at Daytona Cubs, Game Two
St. Lucie Mets at Fort Myers Miracle, 6:05 p.m.
Charlotte Stone Crabs at Palm Beach Cardinals, 6:05 p.m.
Lakeland Flying Tigers at Clearwater Threshers, 6:30 p.m.
Jupiter Hammerheads at Bradenton Marauders, 6:30 p.m.
Dunedin Blue Jays at Brevard County Manatees, 6:35 p.m.
International League
Buffalo Bisons at Pawtucket Red Sox, 1:05 p.m.
Buffalo Bisons at Pawtucket Red Sox, Game Two
Rochester Red Wings at Syracuse Chiefs, 2 p.m.
Toledo Mud Hens at Columbus Clippers, 3:05 p.m.
Toledo Mud Hens at Columbus Clippers, Game Two
Charlotte Knights at Gwinnett Braves, 7:05 p.m.
Durham Bulls at Norfolk Tides, 7:05 p.m.
Lehigh Valley IronPigs at Scranton-Wilkes/Barre RailRiders, 7:05 p.m.
Louisville Bats at Indianapolis Indians, 7:05 p.m.
Midwest League
Burlington Bees at Lake County Captains, 1 p.m.
Great Lakes Loons at Wisconsin Timber Rattlers, 2:05 p.m.
Lansing Lugnuts at Beloit Snappers, 3 p.m.
West Michigan Whitecaps at Cedar Rapids Kernels, 3:05 p.m.
Peoria Chiefs at Fort Wayne TinCaps, 5:05 p.m.
Kane County Cougars at Dayton Dragons, 7 p.m.
South Bend Silver Hawks at Quad Cities River Bandits, 7 p.m.
Clinton LumberKings at Bowling Green Hot Rods, 8:05 p.m.
Pacific Coast League
Colorado Springs Sky Sox at New Orleans Zephyrs, 7 p.m.
Oklahoma City RedHawks at Memphis Redbirds, 7:05 p.m.
Nashville Sounds at Omaha Storm Chasers, 8:05 p.m.
Round Rock Express at Iowa Cubs, 8:05 p.m.
Sacramento River Cats at Tacoma Rainiers, 8:05 p.m.
Albuquerque Isotopes at Salt Lake Bees, 8:35 p.m.
El Paso Chihuahuas at Las Vegas 51s, 10:05 p.m.
Reno Aces at Fresno Grizzlies, 10:05 p.m.
South Atlantic League
West Virginia Power at Kannapolis Intimidators, 5 p.m.
West Virginia Power at Kannapolis Intimidators, Game Two
Lakewood Blueclaws at Hagerstown Suns, 5:05 p.m.
Rome Braves at Charleston RiverDogs, 6:05 p.m.
Rome Braves at Charleston RiverDogs, Game Two
Greenville Drive at Savannah Sand Gnats, 6:05 p.m.
Hickory Crawdads at Asheville Tourists, 6:05 p.m.
Delmarva Shorebirds at Greensboro Grasshoppers, 7 p.m.
Augusta Greenjackets at Lexington Legends, 7:05 p.m.
Southern League
Pensacola Blue Wahoos at Jacksonville Suns, 6:05 p.m.
Chattanooga Lookouts at Jackson Generals, 7:05 p.m.
Mobile BayBears at Huntsville Stars, 7:30 p.m.
Tennessee Smokies at Birmingham Barons, 7:30 p.m.
Mississippi Braves at Montgomery Biscuits, 7:35 p.m.
Texas League
Arkansas Travelers at Springfield Cardinals, 7:10 p.m.
San Antonio Missions at Midland RockHounds, 8 p.m.
Corpus Christi Hooks at Frisco Rough Riders, 8:05 p.m.
Northwest Arkansas Naturals at Tulsa Drillers, 8:05 p.m.
National Basketball Association Playoffs
Eastern Conference - Quarterfinal Round
Game One - Brooklyn Nets at Toronto Raptors, 12:30 p.m.
Game One - Atlanta Hawks at Indiana Pacers, 7 p.m.
Western Conference - Quarterfinal Round
Game One - Golden State Warriors at Los Angeles Clippers, 3:30 p.m.
Game One - Memphis Grizzlies at Oklahoma City Thunder, 9:30 p.m.
National Basketball Association Development League Playoffs
Semifinal Round
Game Two - Sioux Falls Skyforce at Fort Wayne Mad Ants, 7:30 p.m.
Game Two - Santa Cruz Warriors at Rio Grande Valley Vipers, 8 p.m.
National Hockey League Playoffs
Eastern Conference - Quarterfinal Round
Game Two - Columbus Blue Jackets at Pittsburgh Penguins, 7 p.m.
Western Conference - Quarterfinal Round
Game Two - Chicago Blackhawks at St. Louis Blues, 3 p.m.
Game Two - Minnesota Wild at Colorado Avalanche, 9:30 p.m.
American Hockey League
Rochester Americans at Toronto Marlies, 3 p.m.
Springfield Falcons at Albany Devils, 5 p.m.
WB-Scranton Penguins at Utica Comets, 7 p.m.
Providence Bruins at Worcester Sharks, 7 p.m.
Bridgeport Sound Tigers at Hartford Wolf Pack, 7 p.m.
Syracuse Crunch at Hamilton Bulldogs, 7 p.m.
Adirondack Phantoms at Hershey Bears, 7 p.m.
Grand Rapids Griffins at Lake Erie Monsters, 7 p.m.
St. Johns IceCaps vs. Portland Pirates at Saco, ME, 7 p.m.
Norfolk Admirals at Binghamton Senators, 7:05 p.m.
Milwaukee Admirals at Chicago Wolves, 8 p.m.
Iowa Wild at Oklahoma City Barons, 8 p.m.
Charlotte Checkers at Rockford IceHogs, 8 p.m.
Abbotsford Heat at Texas Stars, 8 p.m.
East Coast Hockey League Playoffs
Eastern Conference - Quarterfinal Round
Game Two - Fort Wayne Komets at Reading Royals, 7:05 p.m.
Game Two - Wheeling Nailers at South Carolina Stingrays, 7:05 p.m.
Game Two - Greenville Road Warriors at Kalamazoo Wings, 7:30 p.m.
Western Conference - Quarterfinal Round
Game Two - Bakersfield Condors at Utah Grizzlies, 9:05 p.m.
Game Two - Colorado Eagles at Idaho Steelheads, 9:10 p.m.
Game Two - Ontario Reign at Stockton Thunder, 10:30 p.m.
Game Two - Las Vegas Wranglers at Alaska Aces, 11:15 p.m.
Central Hockey League Playoffs
Semifinal Round
Game Two - Arizona Sundogs at Denver Cutthroats, 8 p.m.
Major League Soccer
New England Revolution at Chicago Fire, 4 p.m.
Houston Dynamo at Philadelphia Union, 4 p.m.
San Jose Earthquakes at Colorado Rapids, 6 p.m.
Los Angeles Galaxy at Vancouver FC Whitecaps, 7 p.m.
D.C. United at Columbus Crew, 7:30 p.m.
Toronto FC at FC Dallas, 8:30 p.m.
Montreal Impact at Sporting Kansas City, 8:30 p.m.
Portland Timbers at Real Salt Lake, 9:30 p.m.
Seattle Sounders FC at Chivas USA, 10:30 p.m.
Arena Football League
Jacksonville Sharks at Philadelphia Soul, 6 p.m.
Tampa Bay Storm at Orlando Predators, 7:30 p.m.
Los Angeles Kiss at Iowa Barnstormers, 8:05 p.m.
Pittsburgh Power at Arizona Rattlers, 9 p.m.
Cleveland Gladiators at Spokane Shock, 10 p.m.
National Lacrosse League
Buffalo Bandits at Rochester Knighthawks, 7:30 p.m.
Colorado Mammoth at Minnesota Swarm, 8 p.m.
Calgary Roughnecks at Edmonton Rush, 9 p.m.
Philadelphia Wings at Vancouver Stealth, 10 p.m.

Other Stories

  • PGA: RBC Heritage

    Tomorrow at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • PGA: Zurich Classic of New Orleans

    Saturday at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • MiLB: Bulls at Norfolk

    Tomorrow at 1:05 pm on 620am

  • NBA: Bobcats at Miami

    Tomorrow at 3:30 pm on 99.9 The Fan

  • MLB: Baltimore Orioles at Boston Red Sox

    Tomorrow at 7:05 pm on 99.9 The Fan

  • MiLB: Bulls at Charlotte

    Monday at 7:00 pm on 620am

Scoreboard
Local
19th
NOR 1
DUR 1
 
Final
WAS 3
STL 4
Final
CLE 0
TOR 5
Final
DET 5
ANA 2
Final
BOS 4
BAL 2
Final
KAN 5
MIN 4
Final
CHC 8
CIN 4
Final
OAK 4
HOU 3
8th
PIT 7
MIL 6
 
9th
NYM 3
ATL 4
 
7th
TAM 14
NYY 1
 
Final
MIA 7
SEA 0
6th
TEX 5
CWS 1
 
5th
LOS 8
ARI 4
 
6th
COL 3
PHI 0
 
5th
SDP 1
SFG 1
 
Final
TOR 87
BRK 94
Final
LAC 105
GSW 109
Final
IND 93
ATL 101
 
1st
OKC 8
MEM 0
 
Final
STL 4
CHI 3
2nd Intermission
PIT 3
CLB 3
 
1st
COL 0
MIN 0
 
19th
NOR 1
DUR 1