banner

College Football

more stats

Prairie View A&M Panthers Roster
 
NO. PLAYER POS HT WT Class
  Traveon Auzene WR 5-10 169 FR
  Miles Flowers DB 5-11 183 SO
  Andrew Holiday DE 6-4 251 FR
  Tyrus Jones DB 6-0 170 SO
1 Cederic Porter CB 6-4 170 FR
2 Damond Jackson S 6-0 195 FR
3 Johnta Hebert RB 5-8 175 JR
4 Gabe Dunlap WR 5-10 185 SR
5 Arthur Lockett RB 5-9 180 FR
6 Christian Rousseau QB 6-3 188 SO
7 Trey Green QB 6-3 220 SO
8 Jerry Lovelocke QB 6-6 240 SR
9 Kenneth Jordan CB 5-11 170 FR
10 Akheem Barton DE 6-2 233 FR
11 Joshua Johnson QB 6-2 185 FR
12 Michael Cottingham PK 6-0 180 SR
13 Greg Thurmond WR 6-2 185 SR
14 De'Auntre Smiley QB 6-3 230 SR
15 Jamespaul Bryant DE 6-3 215 SO
16 Jalen Thibodeaux DB 5-10 180 JR
17 Chris Barrick PK 6-4 215 SR
18 Raymundo Cordova PK 5-9 170 JR
19 Andrew Michael III WR 5-10 170 FR
20 David Metcalf S 5-11 205 SR
21 Courtney Brown RB 6-0 209 SR
22 Jarred Fletcher WR 6-4 210 SR
23 Josh Bighems S 5-11 180 FR
24 Foster Brown II CB 6-0 185 SO
25 Stephen Meighan CB 5-10 175 JR
26 Nick Pitre WR 6-4 190 SO
27 Jovante Ham RB 5-7 185 FR
28 Jacoby Anderson DB 6-0 195 SR
29 Dietrich Johnson CB 6-2 185 JR
30 Nick Brewer DB 5-11 180 JR
31 Robert Jackson III S 5-10 180 JR
32 Keylon LaSalle WR 5-7 170 JR
33 Tyrone Williams RB 6-2 210 FR
34 Joshua Holley CB 5-8 160 SO
35 Walter Barreda FB 5-10 260 SR
36 Anthony Wiltz WR 5-9 150 JR
37 Terrance Reynolds S 6-0 180 FR
38 Tommie Robins Jr FB 6-1 235 JR
39 Jordan Holland DB 5-9 175 FR
40 Jerome Howard LB 6-0 222 SR
41 Jayven Tucker DB 5-9 160 SO
42 Sydney Holt-Washington WR 6-4 180 FR
43 Edward Samuels DB 6-0 170 FR
44 Delas Lancelin II LB 6-0 235 SR
45 Joe Sable LS 6-0 185 SR
46 Shafique Neloms LB 6-0 215 FR
47 TyQuan Fields LB/SS 6-0 213 FR
48 Ekene Mordi DE 6-3 210 SR
49 Kendall McNeal LB 6-3 215 JR
50 Joshua Dennis LB 6-2 220 SR
51 Steven Guillory LB 6-0 200 FR
52 Jalon Leviege DB 5-10 211 FR
53 Danny Brownell LB 5-11 235 SR
54 Brandon Medina LB 6-0 220 SO
55 Don Rittenhouse LB 6-0 225 FR
56 Josiah Freeman OL 6-4 265 SO
57 Jeron Hamilton OL 6-5 305 SR
58 Dillon Bonnet OL 6-1 290 SR
59 Trey Brown LB 6-2 225 FR
60 Regan Johnson LB 6-2 200 FR
61 Desmond Mitchell DT 6-3 247 FR
62 Cleveland Sims Jr OT 6-4 275 SO
63 Glen Haisley C 6-1 300 JR
64 Gus Lopez OL 6-3 320 FR
66 Wesley Slater LS 5-11 240 SR
67 Chris Rose OL 6-1 280 SO
69 Nolan Wilson DE 6-5 230 FR
71 Shawn Pierce OL 6-4 295 FR
72 Jalend Washom OL 6-3 283 FR
73 Jordan Johnson OL 6-3 290 JR
75 James Harper DT 6-0 300 FR
78 Tre Glover OL 6-3 290 SR
79 Denzel Lewis OL 6-4 305 JR
80 Rayshaun Givins WR 6-3 190 FR
81 Patrick Gant WR 5-10 175 JR
82 Travis Jatzlau P 5-8 180 SR
83 Cameron Smith TE 6-2 245 FR
84 Keith Hartaway WR 6-1 170 FR
85 William Stanley WR 5-10 170 FR
86 Skyler Moore WR 6-2 210 SO
87 Demarquo Lastrappe WR 6-3 212 JR
88 Jordan Bilbo WR 5-10 170 SR
89 Olatunde' Idowu TE 6-3 215 SR
90 Willie Green DE 6-4 220 FR
91 Chima Nduka DL 6-1 270 SR
93 Brock Newton DL 6-3 260 SR
94 Markele Williams DL 6-2 280 FR
95 DeVohn Reed DL 6-2 260 FR
96 Kelechi Okeadu TE 6-2 240 SR
97 Michael Daniels DL 6-4 270 SR
98 Darrien Patterson-Ramsey DE 6-3 240 SR
99 Meshak Williamson DE 6-3 250 JR

Other Stories

  • PGA: AT&T Byron Nelson Championship

    Saturday at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NASL: RailHawks at Jacksonville

    Saturday at 7:30 pm on WRAL-2

  • PGA: AT&T Byron Nelson Championship

    Sunday at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • MiLB: Bulls vs. Rochester

    Tomorrow at 12:50 pm on Buzz Sports Radio

  • NBA: Houston at Golden State

    Tomorrow at 9:00 pm on 99.9 The Fan

Scoreboard
Local
Final
ROC 1
DUR 2
 
1:05pm Wednesday
ROC
DUR
 
2:30pm Friday
STONYBROOK
NCSTATE
 
7:05pm Friday
SYR
DUR
 
6:35pm Saturday
SYR
DUR
 
Final
HOU 4
BAL 1
Final
KAN 1
NYY 5
Final
MIA 1
PIT 5
Final
WAS 2
CHC 3
9th
CWS 9
TOR 7
 
Final
COL 1
CIN 2
10th
PHI 4
NYM 4
 
8th
SEA 6
TAM 3
 
7th
TEX 3
CLE 3
 
3rd
BOS 1
MIN 2
 
6th
SFG 5
MIL 2
 
6th
ARI 4
STL 6
 
1st
DET 1
OAK 0
 
1st
SDP 0
ANA 0
 
1st
ATL 0
LOS 0
 
12:10pm Wednesday
TEX
CLE
 
12:35pm Wednesday
COL
CIN
 
12:35pm Wednesday
MIA
PIT
 
12:37pm Wednesday
CWS
TOR
 
1:05pm Wednesday
KAN
NYY
 
1:10pm Wednesday
BOS
MIN
 
1:10pm Wednesday
PHI
NYM
 
1:10pm Wednesday
SEA
TAM
 
1:40pm Wednesday
SFG
MIL
 
3:35pm Wednesday
DET
OAK
 
4:35pm Wednesday
HOU
BAL
 
8:05pm Wednesday
WAS
CHC
 
8:15pm Wednesday
ARI
STL
 
10:05pm Wednesday
SDP
ANA
 
10:10pm Wednesday
ATL
LOS
 
1:05pm Thursday
CWS
BAL
 
4:35pm Thursday
CWS
BAL
 
8:05pm Thursday
BOS
TEX
 
10:05pm Thursday
DET
ANA
 
10:05pm Thursday
NYY
OAK
 
10:10pm Thursday
CLE
SEA
 
10:10pm Thursday
PIT
SDP
 
10:15pm Thursday
ATL
SFG
 
4:05pm Friday
KAN
CHC
 
7:05pm Friday
COL
PHI
 
7:05pm Friday
TAM
BAL
 
7:10pm Friday
MIA
NYM
 
7:10pm Friday
WAS
CIN
 
8:05pm Friday
BOS
TEX
 
8:10pm Friday
ARI
MIL
 
8:10pm Friday
CWS
HOU
 
8:10pm Friday
TOR
MIN
 
8:15pm Friday
LOS
STL
 
10:05pm Friday
DET
ANA
 
10:05pm Friday
NYY
OAK
 
10:10pm Friday
CLE
SEA
 
10:10pm Friday
PIT
SDP
 
10:15pm Friday
ATL
SFG
 
2:10pm Saturday
TOR
MIN
 
3:05pm Saturday
COL
PHI
 
4:05pm Saturday
TAM
BAL
 
4:10pm Saturday
ARI
MIL
 
4:10pm Saturday
CWS
HOU
 
4:10pm Saturday
MIA
NYM
 
4:10pm Saturday
WAS
CIN
 
7:15pm Saturday
BOS
TEX
 
7:15pm Saturday
KAN
CHC
 
7:15pm Saturday
LOS
STL
 
10:05pm Saturday
ATL
SFG
 
10:05pm Saturday
DET
ANA
 
10:05pm Saturday
NYY
OAK
 
10:10pm Saturday
CLE
SEA
 
10:10pm Saturday
PIT
SDP
 
3rd
ATL 58
CLE 81
 
9:00pm Wednesday
HOU
GSW
 
8:30pm Thursday
CLE
ATL
 
9:00pm Friday
GSW
HOU
 
8:30pm Saturday
ATL
CLE
 
3rd
NYR 2
TAM 1
 
8:00pm Wednesday
ANA
CHI
 
8:00pm Friday
TAM
NYR
 
8:00pm Saturday
CHI
ANA
 
12:00pm Friday
AUBURN
CHARLESTON
 
1:00pm Friday
CALIFORNIA
CCAROLINA
 
1:00pm Friday
COLUMBIA
ECAROLINA
 
1:00pm Friday
ORALROBRTS
ARKANSAS
 
1:00pm Friday
OREGON
IOWA
 
1:00pm Friday
SFLORIDA
FAU
 
1:00pm Friday
WRIGHTST
NOTREDAME
 
2:00pm Friday
MICHIGAN
BRADLEY
 
2:30pm Friday
STONYBROOK
NCSTATE
 
2:30pm Friday
TEXAS
OREGONST
 
3:00pm Friday
INDIANA
RADFORD
 
3:30pm Friday
ULLAFAYETE
RICE
 
4:00pm Friday
LEHIGH
LSU
 
6:00pm Friday
CANISIUS
SWMISSOURI
 
6:00pm Friday
CLEMSON
ARIZONAST
 
6:00pm Friday
MERCER
FLORIDAST
 
6:00pm Friday
MOREHEADST
LOUISVILLE
 
6:00pm Friday
VIRGINIA
USC
 
7:00pm Friday
FIU
MIAFLA
 
7:00pm Friday
FLAAM
FLORIDA
 
7:00pm Friday
MARYLAND
MISS
 
7:00pm Friday
SACREDHART
TCU
 
7:00pm Friday
STJOHNS
OKLAHOMAST
 
7:00pm Friday
TSOUTHERN
TEXASAM
 
7:00pm Friday
VCU
DALLASBAPT
 
8:00pm Friday
HSTNBAPT
HOUSTON
 
8:00pm Friday
LIPSCOMB
VANDERBILT
 
8:00pm Friday
OHIO
ILLINOIS
 
8:00pm Friday
TULANE
NWILMINGTN
 
10:00pm Friday
PEPPERDINE
FULLERTON
 
10:00pm Friday
SANDIEGOST
CSANTABAR
 
11:00pm Friday
CSBAKER
UCLA
 
Final
ROC 1
DUR 2
 
1:05pm Wednesday
ROC
DUR
 
7:05pm Friday
SYR
DUR
 
6:35pm Saturday
SYR
DUR