banner

College Football

more stats

Prairie View A&M Panthers Roster
 
NO. PLAYER POS HT WT Class
  Tyrus Jones DB 6-0 170 SO
  Traveon Auzene WR 5-10 169 FR
  Miles Flowers DB 5-11 183 SO
  Andrew Holiday DE 6-4 251 FR
1 Cederic Porter CB 6-4 170 FR
2 Damond Jackson S 6-0 195 FR
3 Johnta Hebert RB 5-8 175 JR
4 Gabe Dunlap WR 5-10 185 SR
5 Arthur Lockett RB 5-9 180 FR
6 Christian Rousseau QB 6-3 188 SO
7 Trey Green QB 6-3 220 SO
8 Jerry Lovelocke QB 6-6 240 SR
9 Kenneth Jordan CB 5-11 170 FR
10 Akheem Barton DE 6-2 233 FR
11 Joshua Johnson QB 6-2 185 FR
12 Michael Cottingham PK 6-0 180 SR
13 Greg Thurmond WR 6-2 185 SR
14 De'Auntre Smiley QB 6-3 230 SR
15 Jamespaul Bryant DE 6-3 215 SO
16 Jalen Thibodeaux DB 5-10 180 JR
17 Chris Barrick PK 6-4 215 SR
18 Raymundo Cordova PK 5-9 170 JR
19 Andrew Michael III WR 5-10 170 FR
20 David Metcalf S 5-11 205 SR
21 Courtney Brown RB 6-0 209 SR
22 Jarred Fletcher WR 6-4 210 SR
23 Josh Bighems S 5-11 180 FR
24 Foster Brown II CB 6-0 185 SO
25 Stephen Meighan CB 5-10 175 JR
26 Nick Pitre WR 6-4 190 SO
27 Jovante Ham RB 5-7 185 FR
28 Jacoby Anderson DB 6-0 195 SR
29 Dietrich Johnson CB 6-2 185 JR
30 Nick Brewer DB 5-11 180 JR
31 Robert Jackson III S 5-10 180 JR
32 Keylon LaSalle WR 5-7 170 JR
33 Tyrone Williams RB 6-2 210 FR
34 Joshua Holley CB 5-8 160 SO
35 Walter Barreda FB 5-10 260 SR
36 Anthony Wiltz WR 5-9 150 JR
37 Terrance Reynolds S 6-0 180 FR
38 Tommie Robins Jr FB 6-1 235 JR
39 Jordan Holland DB 5-9 175 FR
40 Jerome Howard LB 6-0 222 SR
41 Jayven Tucker DB 5-9 160 SO
42 Sydney Holt-Washington WR 6-4 180 FR
43 Edward Samuels DB 6-0 170 FR
44 Delas Lancelin II LB 6-0 235 SR
45 Joe Sable LS 6-0 185 SR
46 Shafique Neloms LB 6-0 215 FR
47 TyQuan Fields LB/SS 6-0 213 FR
48 Ekene Mordi DE 6-3 210 SR
49 Kendall McNeal LB 6-3 215 JR
50 Joshua Dennis LB 6-2 220 SR
51 Steven Guillory LB 6-0 200 FR
52 Jalon Leviege DB 5-10 211 FR
53 Danny Brownell LB 5-11 235 SR
54 Brandon Medina LB 6-0 220 SO
55 Don Rittenhouse LB 6-0 225 FR
56 Josiah Freeman OL 6-4 265 SO
57 Jeron Hamilton OL 6-5 305 SR
58 Dillon Bonnet OL 6-1 290 SR
59 Trey Brown LB 6-2 225 FR
60 Regan Johnson LB 6-2 200 FR
61 Desmond Mitchell DT 6-3 247 FR
62 Cleveland Sims Jr OT 6-4 275 SO
63 Glen Haisley C 6-1 300 JR
64 Gus Lopez OL 6-3 320 FR
66 Wesley Slater LS 5-11 240 SR
67 Chris Rose OL 6-1 280 SO
69 Nolan Wilson DE 6-5 230 FR
71 Shawn Pierce OL 6-4 295 FR
72 Jalend Washom OL 6-3 283 FR
73 Jordan Johnson OL 6-3 290 JR
75 James Harper DT 6-0 300 FR
78 Tre Glover OL 6-3 290 SR
79 Denzel Lewis OL 6-4 305 JR
80 Rayshaun Givins WR 6-3 190 FR
81 Patrick Gant WR 5-10 175 JR
82 Travis Jatzlau P 5-8 180 SR
83 Cameron Smith TE 6-2 245 FR
84 Keith Hartaway WR 6-1 170 FR
85 William Stanley WR 5-10 170 FR
86 Skyler Moore WR 6-2 210 SO
87 Demarquo Lastrappe WR 6-3 212 JR
88 Jordan Bilbo WR 5-10 170 SR
89 Olatunde' Idowu TE 6-3 215 SR
90 Willie Green DE 6-4 220 FR
91 Chima Nduka DL 6-1 270 SR
93 Brock Newton DL 6-3 260 SR
94 Markele Williams DL 6-2 280 FR
95 DeVohn Reed DL 6-2 260 FR
96 Kelechi Okeadu TE 6-2 240 SR
97 Michael Daniels DL 6-4 270 SR
98 Darrien Patterson-Ramsey DE 6-3 240 SR
99 Meshak Williamson DE 6-3 250 JR

Other Stories

  • ACC: Wake Forest at Duke

    Wednesday at 8:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • ACC: Syracuse at NC State

    Saturday at 12:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • SEC: Florida at Kentucky

    Saturday at 2:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • Pac 12: Stanford at Arizona

    Saturday at 4:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • ACC: Virginia at Syracuse

    Tonight at 7:00 on 620am

  • NHL Hurricanes at Chicago

    Tonight at 8:30 on 99.9 The Fan

  • ACC: NC State at Clemson

    Tomorrow at 9:00 pm on WRAL-FM

  • ACC: Duke vs. Wake Forest

    Wednesday at 8:00 pm on 620am

Scoreboard
Local
Final
ORL 83
CHA 98
8:00pm Tonight
SAV
NCCU
 
8:30pm Tonight
CHI
CAR
 
Final
PHI 2
UTA 6
 
1:05pm Today
MIA
FIU
 
1:05pm Today
DET
FLASO
 
Final
HOU 105
CLE 103
Final
ORL 83
CHA 98
Final
BOS 101
GSW 106
Final
IND 94
PHI 74
Final
SAC 99
POR 110
Final
LAL 101
OKC 108
Final
DEN 92
NOP 99
7:00pm Tonight
PHI
TOR
 
7:30pm Tonight
BRK
GSW
 
7:30pm Tonight
MIA
PHO
 
8:00pm Tonight
MIN
LAC
 
8:30pm Tonight
DAL
NOP
 
Final
NIAG 57
FAIR 56
 
Final
PETE 68
IONA 60
 
Final
RIDE 59
MAR 49
 
Final
MAN 69
QUIN 65
 
Final
UCONN 81
SMU 73
Final
CAL 73
ORST 56
Final
HOU 72
SFLA 55
Final
PROV 77
MARQ 66
Final
WISC 68
MSU 61
Final
MON 63
SIENA 57
 
Final
WAKE 69
PITT 66
Final
STAN 70
OREG 73
Final
OSU 65
PURD 61
Final
COL 87
ARST 81
Final
UCLA 72
WASU 67
7:00pm Tonight
TEX
BAY
 
7:00pm Tonight
SYR
UVA
 
7:30pm Tonight
NCAT
COOK
 
7:30pm Tonight
SHSU
CARK
 
7:30pm Tonight
DELST
HAMP
 
7:30pm Tonight
HOW
NORST
 
7:30pm Tonight
NWST
SELA
 
8:00pm Tonight
STEPH
INCWORD
 
8:00pm Tonight
MCNST
LAM
 
8:00pm Tonight
SAV
NCCU
 
8:00pm Tonight
NO
NICST
 
8:30pm Tonight
ARKPB
JST
 
8:30pm Tonight
ALAST
PVU
 
8:30pm Tonight
ALAAM
TXSOU
 
9:00pm Tonight
VT
BC
 
9:00pm Tonight
MVSU
GRAM
 
9:00pm Tonight
ISU
OKLA
 
Final
WIN 5
LOS 2
Final
PIT 5
CLB 3
Final
FLA 4
TAM 3
Final
WAS 4
TOR 0
Final
DAL 1
ANA 3
Final
VAN 6
STL 5
7:00pm Tonight
NYR
NAS
 
8:30pm Tonight
CHI
CAR
 
10:00pm Tonight
SJS
MON