banner

College Football

more stats

San Jose State Spartans Schedule/Results
Week 1 8/288/288/288/288/29 vs. North Dakota 10:00 PM ET9:00 PM CT8:00 PM MT7:00 PM PT3:00 AM GMT ESPN3.com
Week 2 9/069/069/069/069/07 at  Auburn 7:00 PM ET6:00 PM CT5:00 PM MT4:00 PM PT12:00 AM GMT ESPN 2 or ESPN U
Week 39/139/139/139/139/13Open  
Week 4 9/209/209/209/209/20 at  Minnesota TBA
Week 5 9/279/279/279/279/28 vs. Nevada 10:30 PM ET9:30 PM CT8:30 PM MT7:30 PM PT3:30 AM GMT CBSSN
Week 6 10/0410/0410/0410/0410/04 vs. UNLV TBA ESPN Networks
Week 710/1110/1110/1110/1110/11Open  
Week 8 10/1810/1810/1810/1810/18 at  Wyoming TBA ESPN Networks
Week 9 10/2510/2510/2510/2510/25 at  Navy 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT CBSSN
Week 10 11/0111/0111/0111/0111/02 vs. Colorado State 7:00 PM ET6:00 PM CT5:00 PM MT4:00 PM PT12:00 AM GMT CBSSN
Week 11 11/0811/0811/0811/0811/09 at  Fresno State 10:30 PM ET9:30 PM CT8:30 PM MT7:30 PM PT3:30 AM GMT CBSSN
Week 12 11/1511/1511/1511/1511/15 vs. Hawaii 4:30 PM ET3:30 PM CT2:30 PM MT1:30 PM PT9:30 PM GMT
Week 13 11/2111/2111/2111/2111/22 at  Utah State 9:30 PM ET8:30 PM CT7:30 PM MT6:30 PM PT2:30 AM GMT ESPN 2
Week 14 11/2911/2911/2911/2911/29 at  San Diego St 3:30 PM ET2:30 PM CT1:30 PM MT12:30 PM PT8:30 PM GMT CBSSN

Other Stories

  • Football Friday with Tom Suiter

    Friday at 11:35 pm on WRAL-TV

  • US Open Tennis: Men’s & Women’s Third Round

    Saturday at 11:00 am on WRAL-TV

  • ACC Football Kickoff Show

    Saturday at 7:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • US Open Tennis: Men’s Third Round & Women’s Fourth Round

    Sunday at 11:00 am on WRAL-TV

  • NFL: Panthers at Pittsburgh

    Friday at 7:30 pm on 99.9 The Fan

  • CFB: NC State vs Georgia Southern

    Saturday at 12:30 pm on WRAL-FM

  • HSFB: Southern Durham at Hillside

    Saturday at 7:00 pm on 99.9 The Fan

  • High School Wrap Up Show

    Sunday at 9:00 am on 99.9 The Fan

  • Football Friday
Scoreboard
Local
Final
GWI 8
DUR 1
 
Final
PIT 3
STL 1
Final
SEA 4
TEX 12
Final
BAL 1
TAM 3
Final
PHI 8
WAS 4
Final
TOR 5
BOS 2
Final
DET 4
NYY 8
Final
NYM 2
ATL 3
Final
CIN 7
CHC 5
9th
CWS 3
CLE 2
 
Final
KAN 6
MIN 1
8th
HOU 3
OAK 2
 
7th
SDP 0
MIL 0
 
5th
ARI 1
LOS 3
 
4th
ANA 3
MIA 1
 
4th
SFG 0
COL 0
 
Final
GWI 8
DUR 1