College Football

more stats

Austin Peay Governors Roster
 
NO. PLAYER POS HT WT Class
1 Rodrerick Owens DB 5-10 175 SO
2 Johnathan Shuler FS 6-1 178 SR
3 Jermer Braswell WR 6-1 205 FR
4 Darrien Boone QB 6-2 190 FR
5 Javier Booker WR 6-0 180 SR
5 DeKeivis Perry DB 5-9 176 FR
6 Malcolm Goines DE 6-2 250 JR
6 Alex Price WR 5-8 160 FR
7 Mickey Macius QB 6-3 215 FR
8 Trey Taylor QB 6-3 210 JR
9 Jared Beard WR 6-2 195 FR
10 Jacob Sexton HB 6-2 190 JR
11 Ladarrious Wimberly QB 6-0 185 FR
11 Montez Carlton CB 5-8 160 SR
12 Timarious Mitchell QB 6-0 175 SO
13 Mikhail Creech DB 6-3 175 SR
14 Jamel Jackson DB 5-10 170 FR
15 Wesley Thomas WR 6-0 192 FR
16 Malik Boynton DB/WR 5-10 180 FR
17 Josh Tatum DB 5-10 172 FR
17 Jamaar Embry WR 6-2 185 SR
18 Damien Whitfield DB 6-0 175 SO
19 Luke McKenzie QB/P 6-2 187 FR
20 Dallin Bridges RB 5-9 204 SO
20 Buddy Mitchell CB 5-9 185 SR
21 Rashaan Coleman WR 5-7 180 SO
22 Kendall Morris RB 5-10 185 FR
23 Devon Jones ATH 6-3 216 SO
24 Jalen Miller DB 6-1 182 SO
25 Demarion Allen DB 5-10 175 FR
26 Kyran Moore CB 5-9 155 FR
27 David Wall DB 5-9 189 FR
28 Jeremiah Mitchell ATH 6-1 210 FR
29 Johnny Williams RB 5-11 190 FR
31 Dakota Vincil K/P 6-0 180 FR
32 Julian Franklin RB 5-9 170 SO
33 Jerome Jones RB 5-9 195 SO
34 Justin Roberson DB 5-10 180 SO
35 Hayden McKee DB/WR 5-11 185 FR
36 Logan Slagle LB 5-11 240 JR
38 Connor Wise LB 6-1 209 FR
39 Ray Mulitalo RB 5-9 203 SO
40 Corey Teague DE 6-1 230 JR
41 Benedict Louis LB 6-0 225 FR
42 Evan Toby K 5-11 164 SO
43 Tyler Schneider DE/LB 6-3 233 FR
44 Nicholis Matiere-Bey DT 6-2 260 FR
45 Adam Noble LB 6-3 215 SR
46 A.J. Gray LB 5-10 205 SO
47 Nil Lartey DE 6-1 247 SR
48 Zach Stuart LB 6-2 185 SO
49 Otis Gerron RB 5-11 200 FR
50 Antonio Turner LB 6-2 200 SO
51 Ti'Ron Dalton LB 6-1 225 FR
52 Havert Beal LB 5-9 210 FR
53 Patrick Dalton OT 6-5 320 FR
54 LaMarcus Boales DT 6-1 280 FR
55 Travis Williams OL 6-4 290 SR
56 Antonio Brabson LB 6-2 220 FR
58 Brad Brown LB 6-1 220 SO
60 Melvin McDaniel OT 6-3 300 JR
61 Zach Amis OL 6-3 271 SR
62 Brady Dorris OL 6-3 285 FR
64 Elijah Annor OL 6-1 270 JR
66 Braxston Jones OL 6-3 260 FR
69 Max Ewoldt OL 6-5 315 FR
70 Tyler Miles OL 6-4 300 FR
71 Nathan Sanders OL 6-4 315 SR
72 Julian Virgo OT 6-4 278 SR
74 Frankin Green OT 6-8 280 FR
75 Zack Escue OL 6-5 290 SO
76 Nico Mays OT 6-1 280 FR
77 Isaiah Tuiasosopo OL 6-4 305 SR
78 Jule Pace OL 6-1 269 FR
79 Bernard Gauldin OT 6-7 290 JR
80 Ben Campbell P/TE 6-5 215 SR
81 Hunter Branch WR 6-3 190 SR
82 Dustin McPhetridge TE 6-2 230 SO
83 LaRon Golden WR 6-2 188 FR
85 Michael Dunphy LS 5-11 184 JR
86 Trey Salisbury DE 6-5 205 SO
87 Michael Hoover WR/TE 6-4 205 FR
89 Samuel Cooper TE 6-4 220 SO
90 Darryl Johnson DT 6-3 270 FR
91 James Coleman DL 6-5 235 FR
92 John Houston Jr DL 6-2 250 FR
96 DeAndre Carroll DL 6-0 250 SR
98 DaQuan Mays DE 6-4 240 FR
99 Gino Roberson DT 6-2 327 JR

Other Stories

  • ACC: NC State at Georgia Tech

    Tomorrow at 12:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • SEC: Arkansas at Florida

    Tomorrow at 2:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • PGA: Waste Management Phoenix Open

    Tomorrow at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • Big 10: Michigan at Michigan State

    Sunday at 1:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NHL: Hurricanes vs. St. Louis

    Tonight at 7:00 on 99.9 The Fan

  • ACC: NC State at Georgia Tech

    Tomorrow at 12:00 pm on WRAL-FM

  • NHL: Carolina Hurricanes at NY Rangers

    Tomorrow at 7:00 pm on 99.9 The Fan

Scoreboard
Local
7:00pm Tonight
CAR
STL
 
Final
ORL 100
MIL 115
Final
IND 103
NYK 82
Final
MEM 99
DEN 69
Final
LAL 123
CHI 118
7:00pm Tonight
PHI
MIN
 
7:30pm Tonight
BOS
HOU
 
7:30pm Tonight
ATL
POR
 
7:30pm Tonight
CLE
SAC
 
7:30pm Tonight
BRK
TOR
 
8:00pm Tonight
MIA
DAL
 
8:00pm Tonight
NOP
LAC
 
9:00pm Tonight
UTA
GSW
 
10:30pm Tonight
PHO
CHI
 
Final
PROV 83
DEP 72
Final
RUTG 51
MSU 71
Final
ARMY 71
BU 67
 
Final
RFLSH 75
BRY 68
 
Final
MERC 75
CHAT 72
 
Final
LIU 67
CCST 55
 
Final
TOWS 74
COC 70
 
Final
UMASS 66
DAY 64
Final
FUR 59
ETST 55
 
Final
ODU 71
FIU 56
Final
RMU 87
FD 65
 
Final
CHAR 86
FATL 61
Final
LIB 53
HIGH 72
 
Final
UNF 86
KNST 67
 
Final
FLGC 78
LIP 62
 
Final
OSU 80
MD 56
Final
Terriers 73
MNTER 67
 
Final
STET 85
NKENTUCKY 75
 
Final
WAGN 75
SHU 64
 
Final
GMAS 68
STLU 60
Final
JVU 65
USCU 78
 
Final
VMI 70
WCU 85
 
Final
LATU 69
WKENT 56
Final
UNCG 42
WOFF 58
 
Final
DET 93
YOUNG 87
 
Final
GSOUT 83
APP 46
 
Final
TENNM 81
EILL 51
 
Final
GHND 64
HC 54
 
Final
CIN 70
UCONN 58
Final
NDST 61
DEN 54
 
Final
SD 55
MAST 66
 
Final
UWMIL 71
ILLCH 65
 
Final
BEL 103
JVST 82
 
Final
SMISS 54
MARS 69
Final
TXSA 69
MTST 58
Final
PETE 49
RIDE 58
 
Final
SEMIZ 61
SIUE 75
 
Final
TENST 64
TENT 56
 
Final
NDAK 60
WEBER 67
 
Final
SALA 89
LALAF 85
 
Final
ARKST 65
ARKLR 75
 
Final
TROY 55
LAMON 58
 
Final
TXARL 74
UGST 88
 
Final
MURST 85
EKENT 78
 
Final
NCOL 79
IDST 76
 
Final
MIZZ 53
KENT 69
Final
GONZ 64
PORT 46
Final
UTEP 71
UAB 69
Final
GRCN 78
UMKC 57
 
Final
WLVRN 78
CHIST 62
 
Final
USC 94
COL 98
Final
UCI 67
CPSL 57
 
Final
CSNO 73
HAW 84
 
Final
PAC 43
PEPP 50
 
Final
SDU 69
SCU 64
 
Final
UCD 70
UCSB 64
 
Final
UCLA 69
UTAH 59
Final
PORST 54
MONT 73
 
Final
SACST 75
MNTST 59
 
Final
CSFU 85
LBSU 91
 
Final
GAELS 68
LMU 54
 
Final
WASU 67
CAL 76
Final
BYU 78
USF 74
 
6:00pm Tonight
PRIN
HARV
 
7:00pm Tonight
CORN
BRO
 
7:00pm Tonight
PENN
DART
 
7:00pm Tonight
NIAG
MAR
 
7:00pm Tonight
CAN
QUIN
 
7:00pm Tonight
MAN
SIENA
 
8:00pm Tonight
WILL
IUPUI
 
8:00pm Tonight
FAIR
MON
 
8:00pm Tonight
ARST
OREG
 
8:00pm Tonight
CLMB
YALE
 
10:00pm Tonight
BUF
KSU
 
10:00pm Tonight
ARZ
ORST
 
Final
NYI 2
BOS 5
Final
NYR 0
MON 1
Final
PHI 5
WIN 2
Final
TOR 1
ARI 3
Final
FLA 3
CLB 2
Final
TAM 5
DET 1
Final
STL 5
NAS 4
Final
CAL 0
MIN 1
Final
EDM 3
BUF 2
Final
SJS 6
ANA 3
7:00pm Tonight
NJD
PIT
 
7:00pm Tonight
CAR
STL
 
9:00pm Tonight
COL
NAS
 
10:00pm Tonight
VAN
BUF
 
10:00pm Tonight
ANA
CHI