banner

College Football

more stats

 
            *** 2014 NCAA FCS Individual Passing Efficiency Stats ***
                   (Complete through Saturday, November 22nd)
 
                             From The Sports Network
 
 PASSING EFFICIENCY (Minimum: 15 Attempts Per Game)
 
 Rank        Player                     G Att Comp    CPct Int   Yds TD  Rating
  1. John Robertson, Villanova         12 282  189   67.02   3  2629 34   183.0
  2. Dakota Prukop, Montana St.        10 227  152   66.96   6  2279 17   170.7
  3. Michael Nebrich, Fordham          10 343  229   66.76   6  3015 25   161.2
  4. Dalyn Williams, Dartmouth          9 268  181   67.54   3  2119 21   157.6
  5. Josh Woodrum, Liberty             11 279  176   63.08   7  2521 19   156.4
  6. Jacob Huesman, Chattanooga        12 269  183   68.03   7  2155 21   155.9
  7. Morgan Roberts, Yale              10 371  248   66.85   9  3230 22   154.7
  8. Kade Bell, Jacksonville           11 376  227   60.37  12  3181 31   152.3
  9. Alex Ross, Coastal Caro.          12 357  238   66.67   6  3021 19   152.0
 10. Garrett Safron, Sacramento St.    12 432  269   62.27  10  3490 34   151.5
 11. Ryan Howard, Central Ark.         12 301  199   66.11   9  2369 23   151.5
 12. Tre Roberson, Illinois St.        11 248  138   55.65   9  2198 21   150.8
 13. Carson Wentz, North Dakota St.    12 275  175   63.64   9  2287 19   149.7
 14. Hunter Wells, Youngstown St.      10 202  121   59.90   7  1772 14   149.5
 15. John Russ, Mercer                 12 244  138   56.56  10  2167 19   148.7
 16. Sean Rubalcaba, Northern Colo.    10 236  160   67.80   6  1935 11   147.0
 17. Justin Arias, Idaho St.           12 522  318   60.92  10  4076 38   146.7
 18. Bryan Bennett, Southeastern La.   12 241  126   52.28   8  2176 18   146.1
 19. Zach Adkins, Northwestern St.     12 383  258   67.36  14  2821 28   146.0
 20. Vad Lee, James Madison            12 430  264   61.40   6  3323 29   145.8
 21. Caleb Berry, Lamar                12 459  269   58.61  13  3709 33   144.5
 22. Kyle Snyder, Southeast Mo. St.    12 320  196   61.25  14  2582 23   144.0
 23. KD Humphries, Murray St.          12 473  319   67.44  12  3483 27   143.1
 24. Ammon Olsen, Southern Utah        12 381  241   63.25  11  3034 21   142.6
 25. Keith Williams, San Diego         10 266  147   55.26   9  2093 21   140.6
 26. Jarod Neal, UT Martin             12 249  158   63.45   6  1880 14   140.6
 27. Troy Mitchell, Western Caro.      12 352  231   65.63   9  2541 20   139.9
 28. Mark Iannotti, Southern Ill.      12 319  201   63.01   8  2241 22   139.8
 29. Trenton Norvell, Western Ill.     12 373  219   58.71  11  2891 24   139.2
 30. Lamontiez Ivy, Jackson St.        12 422  270   63.98  14  3209 22   138.4
 31. Zach Lujan, South Dakota St.       9 241  147   61.00  10  1943 13   138.2
 32. Eli Jenkins, Jacksonville St.     11 198  115   58.08   7  1617 11   137.9
 33. John Gibbs Jr., Alcorn            12 294  169   57.48   6  2237 18   137.5
 34. Zack Drayer, Saint Francis (PA)   11 195  112   57.44   8  1455 15   137.3
 35. Scott Hosch, Harvard              10 176  109   61.93   7  1428  8   137.1
 36. Zach Conque, Stephen F. Austin    12 359  234   65.18   8  2650 15   136.5
 37. Brandon Hill, Monmouth            10 334  201   60.18   6  2396 19   135.6
 38. Jordan Johnson, Montana           11 329  186   56.53   4  2405 20   135.6
 39. Jalen Whitlow, Eastern Ill.       11 294  185   62.93   7  2075 15   134.3
 40. Malcolm Bell, N.C. Central        11 284  175   61.62   5  1968 15   133.7
 41. Michael Eubank, Samford           11 289  183   63.32   8  2136 12   133.6
 42. Quentin Williams, Bethune-Cookman 12 183  113   61.75   7  1426  7   132.2
 43. B. Anderson, Ark.-Pine Bluff      11 313  166   53.04  10  2462 17   130.6
 44. Nick Shafnisky, Lehigh            11 313  187   59.74  12  2373 14   130.5
 45. Will Fiacchi, Albany (NY)         12 377  207   54.91   8  2636 24   130.4
 46. Jaymason Lee, Alabama A&M         11 310  151   48.71   9  2488 18   129.5
 47. Trent Hurley, Delaware            12 319  207   64.89  14  2275 13   129.5
 48. Al Cobb, VMI                      12 438  269   61.42  10  2971 20   128.9
 49. Kierra Harris, Missouri St.       12 289  159   55.02   8  1984 19   128.8
 50. Kwashaun Quick, N.C. A&T          11 213  124   58.22   6  1418 13   128.6
 
 
 11/23 10:22:53 ET

Other Stories

  • NFL: Chicago at Detroit

    Today at 12:30 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NFL: Philadelphia at Dallas

    Today at 4:00 pm on FOX50

  • SEC: Arkansas at Missouri

    Tomorrow at 2:30 pm on WRAL-TV

  • HSFB: Football Friday with Tom Suiter

    Tomorrow at 11:35 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NFL: Chicago Bears at Detroit Lions

    Today at 12:30 pm on 99.9 The Fan

Scoreboard
Local
Final
UNC 66
BUT 74
Final
ECU 73
HAW 75
Final
DUKE 93
FUR 54
Final
CHA 97
POR 105
Final
NCSU 84
RICH 72
Final
FLA 1
CAR 0
7:00pm Tonight
UNC
UCLA
 
Final
PHI 91
BRK 99
Final
ORL 96
GSW 111
Final
CHA 97
POR 105
Final
CLE 113
WAS 87
Final
DET 98
LAC 104
Final
DAL 109
NYK 102
Final
ATL 115
TOR 126
Final
MIN 86
MIL 103
Final
HOU 102
SAC 89
Final
OKC 97
UTA 82
Final
SAN 106
IND 100
Final
PHO 120
DEN 112
Final
LAL 93
MEM 99
7:30pm Tonight
TEXAM
LSU
7:30pm Tonight
TEX
TCU
Final
UNC 66
BUT 74
Final
FRES 64
MAR 68
Final
CHAT 61
RMU 46
Final
EMICH 68
ROCH 35
 
Final
MRGST 51
LIB 50
 
Final
HAMP 60
AMER 64
 
Final
BEL 78
DEN 57
Final
UMASS 79
NE 54
Final
JMU 79
SHU 72
 
Final
KNST 84
SAMF 71
 
Final
ECU 73
HAW 75
Final
CHAM 60
MIZZ 74
Final
CCAR 61
LAMON 48
Final
OKLA 75
UCLA 65
Final
ELON 65
UNF 72
 
Final
UWMIL 66
ORU 69
Final
WCU 66
CHIST 61
Final
DUKE 93
FUR 54
Final
BYU 85
PURD 87
Final
EVAN 79
USF 72
Final
COL 71
GTDNS 75
 
Final
VERM 73
BRY 47
 
Final
OSU 91
CAMP 64
Final
LOU 45
CLST 33
Final
UCF 69
DAVID 95
Final
IONA 126
DELST 76
 
Final
OU 78
UGST 83
Final
TOWS 97
GOUCHER 43
 
Final
ND 81
GRAM 54
 
Final
YALE 82
LAF 60
 
Final
GWU 91
LONG 66
 
Final
VT 78
UMO 63
Final
WAKE 83
MNTER 49
 
Final
NAVY 67
PSUHARRIS 42
 
Final
NCSU 84
RICH 72
Final
MINN 61
STJ 70
Final
JVU 69
TRINBAPT 57
 
Final
YOUNG 66
UMKC 63
 
Final
UAB 43
WISC 72
Final
CORN 67
CAN 60
Final
WVU 103
VMI 72
Final
DEP 74
LEH 86
 
Final
UNT 67
MVSU 52
 
Final
MARS 68
MORE 77
Final
TCU 74
RAD 50
 
Final
SELA 86
TENT 65
 
Final
SMU 72
TXSOU 59
 
Final
UTAH 85
TXPA 48
Final
LMU 66
UCR 62
Final
SCAR 89
UNCA 75
 
Final
SD 86
WAYNEST 69
 
Final
PITT 70
KYST 47
Final
UWGB 59
FLGC 45
Final
IOWA 70
NILL 49
Final
ORST 69
AUB 71
Final
MONT 75
CARROLLMT 52
 
Final
SUTAH 64
EKENT 73
Final
NMST 78
FAM 33
 
Final
WYO 65
STET 41
 
Final
EWASH 81
NKENTUCKY 60
 
Final
IDST 57
WLVRN 60
 
Final
GEOR 66
UF 65
Final
GONZ 88
UGA 76
Final
NIOWA 61
NW 42
Final
CAL 72
CPSL 52
Final
UCD 77
UTST 70
Final
SDST 59
ARZ 61
Final
NDAK 75
ALAST 68
Final
CSNO 55
PORST 63
Final
AKAN 62
PAC 71
Final
OKST 73
TULSA 58
Final
COLST 76
MIZST 61
12:00pm Today
TENN
SCU
 
12:00pm Today
RMU
LAMON
 
1:00pm Today
BUT
OKLA
 
2:00pm Today
BRO
PEAY
 
2:00pm Today
UTEP
PRIN
 
2:30pm Today
CHAT
CCAR
 
2:30pm Today
RIU
KU
 
3:30pm Today
USCU
FIU
 
3:30pm Today
GEOR
WISC
 
4:00pm Today
USB
LIU
 
4:30pm Today
XAV
SDU
 
5:00pm Tonight
INDST
ILL
 
6:00pm Tonight
WRST
CSFU
 
6:00pm Tonight
STJOE
WKENT
 
6:30pm Tonight
RIDE
MSU
 
7:00pm Tonight
UNC
UCLA
 
8:30pm Tonight
WMICH
LBSU
 
8:30pm Tonight
GT
MARQ
 
9:00pm Tonight
PVU
STEPH
 
9:30pm Tonight
MERC
RICE
 
9:30pm Tonight
UF
UAB
 
11:00pm Tonight
WASH
SJST
 
11:59pm Tonight
MEM
BAY
 
11:59pm Tonight
UCSB
WASU
 
Final
NYI 3
WAS 2
Final
BUF 1
WIN 2
Final
FLA 1
CAR 0
Final
TAM 4
NYR 3
Final
DET 5
PHI 2
Final
PIT 4
TOR 3
Final
MIN 0
LOS 4
Final
COL 2
CHI 3
Final
SJS 0
CAL 2
8:00pm Tonight
NAS
EDM
 
12:30pm Today
DET
CHI
4:30pm Today
DAL
PHI
8:30pm Tonight
SFX
SEA