banner

College Football

more stats

Southern Miss Golden Eagles Roster
 
NO. PLAYER POS HT WT Class
1 Tyre'oune Holmes WR 5-11 170 SO
1 Xavier Marion DB 6-0 195 FR
2 Parker Adamson QB 6-4 214 FR
2 Trae Collins DB 5-11 183 FR
3 Cornell Armstrong DB 5-11 175 FR
3 Daythan Davis FB/TE 6-1 228 FR
5 D.J. Thompson WR 6-3 198 SO
5 Walden Davis DB 5-10 192 FR
6 Marquise Ricard WR 6-2 192 SO
6 Kelsey Douglas DB 5-11 192 SO
7 Kyle Sloter TE 6-4 218 SO
7 Jomez Applewhite DB 6-1 177 FR
8 Tez Parks RB 6-1 193 FR
8 Urell Johnson DB 5-10 180 SR
9 Nick Mullens QB 6-1 196 SO
9 Draper Riley DL 6-4 289 FR
11 Kalan Reed DB 5-11 191 JR
11 Cole Weeks QB 6-0 198 SR
12 Jarell Aaron WR 6-5 203 SO
12 Emmanuel Johnson DB 5-11 178 SR
13 Casey Martin WR 5-10 175 JR
13 Picasso Nelson Jr DB 5-10 187 FR
14 Gunner Roach QB 6-1 176 FR
14 Terrick Wright LB 6-2 228 JR
15 James Cox WR 6-1 190 SO
16 Tyler Matthews QB 6-4 215 SO
16 Elijah Parker LB 6-2 208 SO
17 David Bertucci DB 5-11 198 JR
18 Adarrius Perkins DB 6-2 218 JR
18 Dominique Sullivan WR 6-3 207 SR
18 Korey Robertson WR 6-1 200 FR
19 Justin Abston DB 5-11 182 SO
19 Curtis Mikell WR 5-8 168 FR
20 Ryan Seaberg FB/TE 6-1 254 JR
21 Marcus Turner DB 5-11 210 SO
21 Johntre' Goudy FB 5-9 247 SO
21 Troy Jeter DB 5-11 180 SO
22 Jay'Shawn Washington FB/TE 6-1 226 FR
22 Darian Yancy LB 6-1 225 FR
23 Collin Kilcrease LB 6-1 199 FR
23 Markese Triplett WR 6-4 229 SR
24 George Payne RB 6-0 207 SO
25 Corey Acosta PK 6-0 190 SR
25 Ito Smith RB 5-9 182 FR
26 Zack Everhart RB 5-8 180 FR
26 Jeremy Sangster LB 6-0 233 FR
27 Delvin Welch RB 5-10 239 SR
27 Kevin Williams Jr DB 5-11 194 FR
28 Kewin Nielsen PK 5-10 182 JR
28 Jacorius Cotton DB 5-11 197 SR
29 Delaunte' Thornton RB 5-8 205 FR
29 Aaron Harris LB 6-0 232 FR
30 Jalen Richard RB 5-8 207 JR
32 Xavier Thigpen DL 6-5 224 FR
33 Matthew Moseley P 5-10 163 JR
34 Evan Osborne DB 6-3 198 SO
35 Justin Penn LB 6-1 215 SR
36 Barry Davis FB 6-2 216 FR
37 Alan Howze LB 6-3 230 SR
38 Jerry McCorvey DL 6-3 250 SO
39 Brian Anderson LB 5-10 248 JR
40 C.J. Perry Jr LB 6-0 233 SO
41 Antrion Walker LB 5-11 224 SR
42 Ta'Dren Kennedy LB 5-7 221 SR
45 Dasman McCullum DL 6-4 242 SR
46 Wil Freeman DL 6-6 261 JR
47 Nic Bekkers DL 6-5 245 SR
48 Darrion Goudy FB 5-10 241 SR
49 Adam Williams DL 6-2 296 SR
50 Lance Schuffert DS 6-0 231 JR
51 Vohn Keith DL 6-1 216 FR
52 Austin Keel DS 5-9 194 FR
55 Thomas Collins OL 6-3 318 JR
56 Jon Michael Edwards DE 6-4 230 FR
57 Illiad Kelly DL 6-2 275 JR
60 Hayden McMahan OL 6-4 257 FR
61 Bradley Nugent OL 5-11 270 JR
63 Fredrick Moore OL 6-5 310 SR
64 Chaz Cavignac OL 6-1 274 JR
65 Brian Long OL 6-3 327 FR
67 Christopher Robinson DL 6-2 291 FR
68 Brandon Farmer OL 6-2 308 SO
70 Cameron Tom OL 6-4 287 SO
71 Randal Agee OL 6-0 292 JR
72 Norman Price OL 6-4 321 JR
73 Rashod Hill OL 6-6 302 JR
74 Jerry Harris OL 6-3 302 FR
75 Oliver Bates OL 6-2 282 SO
76 Michael Brinson OL 6-3 301 JR
77 Trace Brinkman PK 5-11 175 FR
78 Devin Farrior OL 6-4 304 FR
80 Kyle Foster WR 6-3 218 JR
81 Chad Cook WR 5-9 147 SO
82 Tyler Sarrazin PK/P 6-3 204 SO
83 Cooper Harrington WR 6-0 191 JR
84 Juan Smith WR 6-0 175 FR
85 Tyler Walker WR 5-11 175 FR
85 Ja'Boree Poole DL 6-2 241 SO
86 Michael Jones WR 6-0 175 FR
87 Shawn Brickley WR 5-9 162 SO
88 Michael Thomas WR 6-1 186 JR
89 JaMicheal Willis WR 5-11 200 JR
90 Rod Crayton DL 6-1 287 FR
91 Michael Smith DL 6-4 277 JR
92 Nick Carlis DL 6-0 290 FR
93 Parker Shaunfield PK 6-0 162 FR
94 Dylan Bradley DL 6-1 265 SO
95 Quentin Smith DL 6-2 222 FR
96 Cody Gottberg P 6-1 210 FR
97 Rakeem Nunez-Roches DL 6-2 305 JR
99 Brandon Roberts PK 5-8 190 SO

Other Stories

TV
  • The Logan Zone

    Tomorrow at 11:30 am on WRAL-TV

Scoreboard
Local
Final
NCCU 21
NCA 14
 
Final
DAVID 72
UNC 90
Final
ECU 34
TULA 6
 
2nd
COL 2
CAR 3
 
Half
DUKE 40
STAN 29
 
Final
ORL 92
MIA 99
 
Final
IND 83
PHO 106
 
Final
NYK 91
PHI 83
 
Final
CLE 93
TOR 110
 
4th
HOU 92
DAL 92
 
Final
MIN 101
SAC 113
 
4th
SAN 97
BRK 81
 
4th
MIL 78
WAS 93
 
3rd
UTA 57
NOP 68
 
Final
UGA 55
CHSO 9
Final
UF 52
EKU 3
Final
OSU 42
IND 27
Final
OKLA 44
KU 7
 
Final
UAB 18
MARS 23
Final
NEB 24
MINN 28
 
Final
PURD 14
NW 38
 
Final
ILL 16
PSU 14
Final
MSU 45
RUTG 3
Final
UCF 53
SMU 7
 
Final
SCAR 37
SALABAMA 12
Final
WKENT 45
TXSANANTO 7
 
Final
WAKE 6
VT 3
 
Final
ODU 30
LATU 27
Final
ARST 52
WASU 31
 
Final
CMICH 20
WMICH 32
 
Final
COLST 58
NMU 20
Final
LALAF 16
APPST 35
Final
BST 45
EMICH 30
Final
HOU 38
TULSA 28
Final
UTAH 10
ARZ 42
 
Final
FSU 20
BC 17
Final
UNT 17
FIU 14
 
Final
CLEM 28
GASTATE 0
 
Final
ND 28
LOU 31
 
Final
MICH 16
MD 23
 
Final
ARK 30
MISS 0
 
Final
PITT 30
SYR 7
 
Final
ISU 31
TTU 34
 
Final
ECU 34
TULA 6
 
Final
IOWA 24
WISC 26
 
Final
MEM 31
SFLA 20
 
Final
CAL 17
STAN 38
 
Final
NMST 17
LAMON 30
 
Final
ALA 48
WCAR 14
 
Final
OREG 44
COL 10
Final
MTST 35
FATL 34
 
Final
UVA 30
MIAMI 13
 
Final
AUB 31
SAMF 7
 
4th
TENN 13
MIZZ 23
 
4th
BAY 42
OKST 28
 
4th
MSST 51
VANDY 0
 
4th
UCONN 0
CIN 41
 
3rd
UCLA 38
USC 14
 
1st
WYO 0
BSU 0
 
10:30pm Tonight
NEV
FRES
10:30pm Tonight
WASH
ORST
11:00pm Tonight
HAW
UNLV
Final
PRIN 68
INCWORD 79
 
Final
UMASS 68
ND 81
Final
GEOR 80
RMU 66
 
Final
LAS 59
PETE 50
Final
VT 63
APP 65
 
Final
IUPUI 71
BST 69
 
Final
WMICH 91
DRAK 75
 
Final
RICH 80
HIGH 56
 
Final
MSST 71
UTST 63
Final
CAMP 48
COL 54
 
Final
DAVID 72
UNC 90
Final
NIOWA 66
UNF 49
 
Final
CSNO 79
SAMF 72
 
Final
YALE 61
MLOWELL 63
 
Final
NEV 50
CLEM 59
Final
PROV 80
FSU 54
 
Final
MARQ 89
NEOM 97
Final
DET 66
SALA 53
 
Final
TXSA 80
TXST 67
 
Final
CHIST 75
TRINCHRIS 52
 
Final
UMO 63
LIB 52
 
Final
BONA 59
CAN 53
 
Final
SAV 87
CLST 83
 
Final
NW 68
ELON 67
 
Final
RFLSH 57
MDES 53
 
Final
CARK 68
SEMIZ 74
 
Final
AFA 90
WSCO 60
 
Final
YOUNG 82
LONG 72
 
Final
MTST 66
SOUTH 48
 
Final
ARKLR 73
UMKC 68
 
Final
ABCHRIST 81
DUQ 102
 
Final
WEBER 58
LSU 72
 
Final
BUT 80
GHND 39
 
Final
CSFU 70
SJST 66
 
Final
WOFF 72
SD 68
Final
NORST 76
TXSOU 66
 
Final
COOK 42
TOWS 63
 
Final
SILL 46
YALE 53
 
Final
KNST 83
ALCOR 80
 
Final
MAN 78
BING 63
 
Final
JVST 88
MILES 71
 
Final
CSOU 79
WRST 86
 
Final
CITA 81
BOBJONES 50
 
Final
INDST 78
BRO 66
 
Final
WYO 56
COL 33
 
Final
GSOUT 97
FCCOL 41
 
Final
CCAR 76
PIEDINT 33
 
Final
LATU 63
AMER 44
 
Final
MAR 62
ARMY 76
 
Final
TENT 69
CHAT 67
 
Final
EKENT 115
CLERMONT 50
 
Final
SMU 77
EWASH 68
 
Final
NIAG 62
HART 65
 
Final
PENN 77
LAF 83
 
Final
UCSB 91
MASTERS 45
 
Final
BUCK 69
MNTER 73
 
Final
VMI 93
UNCW 110
 
Final
RIU 66
NEB 62
 
Final
NKENTUCKY 98
OHMWSTRN 48
 
Final
GTDNS 73
QUIN 76
 
Final
EMICH 70
UNCG 62
 
Final
ETST 98
UNCA 87
 
Final
TEMPL 50
UNLV 57
 
Final
STJOE 68
VERM 60
 
Final
MON 65
CCST 50
 
Final
KSU 78
ILLCH 60
 
Final
FAIR 60
SHSU 74
 
Final
LIP 74
TRANSYLVAN 63
 
Final
FUR 55
UCD 58
 
Final
WKENT 63
BEL 64
 
Final
NDST 74
HAMP 66
 
Final
IND 85
LAM 72
 
Final
TTU 80
MIZST 68
 
Final
HOU 72
MRGST 57
 
Final
NAVY 44
NE 68
 
Final
ALAAM 81
OAKW 61
 
Final
WILL 60
SELA 57
 
Final
TULA 89
SONO 45
 
Final
TXPA 82
A 77
 
Final
RICE 65
WMARY 69
 
Final
TXARL 87
HOUB 69
 
Final
MINN 69
UMBC 51
 
2nd
UTEP 50
NMST 54
 
2nd
GONZ 94
STTHOM 43
 
2nd
SUTAH 67
WLVRN 73
 
2nd
PBY 25
MORE 34
 
Half
DUKE 40
STAN 29
 
1st
WISC 22
BSU 16
 
1st
PORT 32
SIUE 17
 
Final
OTT 2
STL 3
Final
WAS 1
BUF 2
 
Final
PHI 4
CLB 2
 
Final
TOR 4
DET 1
 
Final
TAM 2
MIN 1
 
Final
BOS 0
MON 2
 
Final
NYI 4
PIT 1
 
3rd Intermission
NAS 2
FLA 2
 
3rd
DAL 5
LOS 4
 
2nd
COL 2
CAR 3
 
1st
EDM 0
CHI 2
 
1st
CAL 0
NJD 2
 
10:30pm Tonight
SJS
ARI
Final
NCCU 21
NCA 14