banner

College Football

more stats

Southern Miss Golden Eagles Roster
 
NO. PLAYER POS HT WT Class
1 Tyre'oune Holmes WR 5-11 170 SO
1 Xavier Marion DB 6-0 195 FR
2 Parker Adamson QB 6-4 214 FR
2 Trae Collins DB 5-11 183 FR
3 Cornell Armstrong DB 5-11 175 FR
3 Daythan Davis FB/TE 6-1 228 FR
5 D.J. Thompson WR 6-3 198 SO
5 Walden Davis DB 5-10 192 FR
6 Marquise Ricard WR 6-2 192 SO
6 Kelsey Douglas DB 5-11 192 SO
7 Kyle Sloter TE 6-4 218 SO
7 Jomez Applewhite DB 6-1 177 FR
8 Urell Johnson DB 5-10 180 SR
8 Tez Parks RB 6-1 193 FR
9 Nick Mullens QB 6-1 196 SO
9 Draper Riley DL 6-4 289 FR
11 Kalan Reed DB 5-11 191 JR
11 Cole Weeks QB 6-0 198 SR
12 Jarell Aaron WR 6-5 203 SO
12 Emmanuel Johnson DB 5-11 178 SR
13 Picasso Nelson Jr DB 5-10 187 FR
13 Casey Martin WR 5-10 175 JR
14 Gunner Roach QB 6-1 176 FR
14 Terrick Wright LB 6-2 228 JR
15 James Cox WR 6-1 190 SO
16 Tyler Matthews QB 6-4 215 SO
16 Elijah Parker LB 6-2 208 SO
17 David Bertucci DB 5-11 198 JR
18 Korey Robertson WR 6-1 200 FR
18 Dominique Sullivan WR 6-3 207 SR
18 Adarrius Perkins DB 6-2 218 JR
19 Curtis Mikell WR 5-8 168 FR
19 Justin Abston DB 5-11 182 SO
20 Ryan Seaberg FB/TE 6-1 254 JR
21 Marcus Turner DB 5-11 210 SO
21 Johntre' Goudy FB 5-9 247 SO
21 Troy Jeter DB 5-11 180 SO
22 Jay'Shawn Washington FB/TE 6-1 226 FR
22 Darian Yancy LB 6-1 225 FR
23 Markese Triplett WR 6-4 229 SR
23 Collin Kilcrease LB 6-1 199 FR
24 George Payne RB 6-0 207 SO
25 Ito Smith RB 5-9 182 FR
25 Corey Acosta PK 6-0 190 SR
26 Jeremy Sangster LB 6-0 233 FR
26 Zack Everhart RB 5-8 180 FR
27 Delvin Welch RB 5-10 239 SR
27 Kevin Williams Jr DB 5-11 194 FR
28 Kewin Nielsen PK 5-10 182 JR
28 Jacorius Cotton DB 5-11 197 SR
29 Aaron Harris LB 6-0 232 FR
29 Delaunte' Thornton RB 5-8 205 FR
30 Jalen Richard RB 5-8 207 JR
32 Xavier Thigpen DL 6-5 224 FR
33 Matthew Moseley P 5-10 163 JR
34 Evan Osborne DB 6-3 198 SO
35 Justin Penn LB 6-1 215 SR
36 Barry Davis FB 6-2 216 FR
37 Alan Howze LB 6-3 230 SR
38 Jerry McCorvey DL 6-3 250 SO
39 Brian Anderson LB 5-10 248 JR
40 C.J. Perry Jr LB 6-0 233 SO
41 Antrion Walker LB 5-11 224 SR
42 Ta'Dren Kennedy LB 5-7 221 SR
45 Dasman McCullum DL 6-4 242 SR
46 Wil Freeman DL 6-6 261 JR
47 Nic Bekkers DL 6-5 245 SR
48 Darrion Goudy FB 5-10 241 SR
49 Adam Williams DL 6-2 296 SR
50 Lance Schuffert DS 6-0 231 JR
51 Vohn Keith DL 6-1 216 FR
52 Austin Keel DS 5-9 194 FR
55 Thomas Collins OL 6-3 318 JR
56 Jon Michael Edwards DE 6-4 230 FR
57 Illiad Kelly DL 6-2 275 JR
60 Hayden McMahan OL 6-4 257 FR
61 Bradley Nugent OL 5-11 270 JR
63 Fredrick Moore OL 6-5 310 SR
64 Chaz Cavignac OL 6-1 274 JR
65 Brian Long OL 6-3 327 FR
67 Christopher Robinson DL 6-2 291 FR
68 Brandon Farmer OL 6-2 308 SO
70 Cameron Tom OL 6-4 287 SO
71 Randal Agee OL 6-0 292 JR
72 Norman Price OL 6-4 321 JR
73 Rashod Hill OL 6-6 302 JR
74 Jerry Harris OL 6-3 302 FR
75 Oliver Bates OL 6-2 282 SO
76 Michael Brinson OL 6-3 301 JR
77 Trace Brinkman PK 5-11 175 FR
78 Devin Farrior OL 6-4 304 FR
80 Kyle Foster WR 6-3 218 JR
81 Chad Cook WR 5-9 147 SO
82 Tyler Sarrazin PK/P 6-3 204 SO
83 Cooper Harrington WR 6-0 191 JR
84 Juan Smith WR 6-0 175 FR
85 Ja'Boree Poole DL 6-2 241 SO
85 Tyler Walker WR 5-11 175 FR
86 Michael Jones WR 6-0 175 FR
87 Shawn Brickley WR 5-9 162 SO
88 Michael Thomas WR 6-1 186 JR
89 JaMicheal Willis WR 5-11 200 JR
90 Rod Crayton DL 6-1 287 FR
91 Michael Smith DL 6-4 277 JR
92 Nick Carlis DL 6-0 290 FR
93 Parker Shaunfield PK 6-0 162 FR
94 Dylan Bradley DL 6-1 265 SO
95 Quentin Smith DL 6-2 222 FR
96 Cody Gottberg P 6-1 210 FR
97 Rakeem Nunez-Roches DT 6-2 305 JR
99 Brandon Roberts PK 5-8 190 SO

Other Stories

  • PGA: AT&T Byron Nelson Championship

    Saturday at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NASL: RailHawks at Jacksonville

    Saturday at 7:30 pm on WRAL-2

  • PGA: AT&T Byron Nelson Championship

    Sunday at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • MiLB: Bulls vs. Rochester

    Tomorrow at 12:50 pm on Buzz Sports Radio

  • NBA: Houston at Golden State

    Tomorrow at 9:00 pm on 99.9 The Fan

Scoreboard
Local
Final
ROC 1
DUR 2
 
1:05pm Wednesday
ROC
DUR
 
2:30pm Friday
STONYBROOK
NCSTATE
 
7:05pm Friday
SYR
DUR
 
6:35pm Saturday
SYR
DUR
 
Final
HOU 4
BAL 1
 
Final
KAN 1
NYY 5
Final
MIA 1
PIT 5
Final
WAS 2
CHC 3
 
9th
CWS 9
TOR 7
 
Final
COL 1
CIN 2
 
10th
PHI 4
NYM 4
 
8th
SEA 6
TAM 3
 
6th
TEX 3
CLE 3
 
2nd
BOS 1
MIN 2
 
6th
SFG 5
MIL 1
 
6th
ARI 4
STL 6
 
1st
DET 0
OAK 0
 
1st
SDP 0
ANA 0
 
10:10pm Tonight
ATL
LOS
12:10pm Wednesday
TEX
CLE
 
12:35pm Wednesday
COL
CIN
 
12:35pm Wednesday
MIA
PIT
 
12:37pm Wednesday
CWS
TOR
 
1:05pm Wednesday
KAN
NYY
 
1:10pm Wednesday
BOS
MIN
 
1:10pm Wednesday
PHI
NYM
 
1:10pm Wednesday
SEA
TAM
 
1:40pm Wednesday
SFG
MIL
 
3:35pm Wednesday
DET
OAK
 
4:35pm Wednesday
HOU
BAL
 
8:05pm Wednesday
WAS
CHC
 
8:15pm Wednesday
ARI
STL
 
10:05pm Wednesday
SDP
ANA
 
10:10pm Wednesday
ATL
LOS
 
1:05pm Thursday
CWS
BAL
 
4:35pm Thursday
CWS
BAL
 
8:05pm Thursday
BOS
TEX
 
10:05pm Thursday
DET
ANA
 
10:05pm Thursday
NYY
OAK
 
10:10pm Thursday
CLE
SEA
 
10:10pm Thursday
PIT
SDP
 
10:15pm Thursday
ATL
SFG
 
4:05pm Friday
KAN
CHC
 
7:05pm Friday
COL
PHI
 
7:05pm Friday
TAM
BAL
 
7:10pm Friday
MIA
NYM
 
7:10pm Friday
WAS
CIN
 
8:05pm Friday
BOS
TEX
 
8:10pm Friday
ARI
MIL
 
8:10pm Friday
CWS
HOU
 
8:10pm Friday
TOR
MIN
 
8:15pm Friday
LOS
STL
 
10:05pm Friday
DET
ANA
 
10:05pm Friday
NYY
OAK
 
10:10pm Friday
CLE
SEA
 
10:10pm Friday
PIT
SDP
 
10:15pm Friday
ATL
SFG
 
2:10pm Saturday
TOR
MIN
 
3:05pm Saturday
COL
PHI
 
4:05pm Saturday
TAM
BAL
 
4:10pm Saturday
ARI
MIL
 
4:10pm Saturday
CWS
HOU
 
4:10pm Saturday
MIA
NYM
 
4:10pm Saturday
WAS
CIN
 
7:15pm Saturday
BOS
TEX
 
7:15pm Saturday
KAN
CHC
 
7:15pm Saturday
LOS
STL
 
10:05pm Saturday
ATL
SFG
 
10:05pm Saturday
DET
ANA
 
10:05pm Saturday
NYY
OAK
 
10:10pm Saturday
CLE
SEA
 
10:10pm Saturday
PIT
SDP
 
3rd
ATL 57
CLE 77
 
9:00pm Wednesday
HOU
GSW
 
8:30pm Thursday
CLE
ATL
 
9:00pm Friday
GSW
HOU
 
8:30pm Saturday
ATL
CLE
 
2nd Intermission
NYR 2
TAM 1
 
8:00pm Wednesday
ANA
CHI
 
8:00pm Friday
TAM
NYR
 
8:00pm Saturday
CHI
ANA
 
12:00pm Friday
AUBURN
CHARLESTON
 
1:00pm Friday
CALIFORNIA
CCAROLINA
 
1:00pm Friday
COLUMBIA
ECAROLINA
 
1:00pm Friday
ORALROBRTS
ARKANSAS
 
1:00pm Friday
OREGON
IOWA
 
1:00pm Friday
SFLORIDA
FAU
 
1:00pm Friday
WRIGHTST
NOTREDAME
 
2:00pm Friday
MICHIGAN
BRADLEY
 
2:30pm Friday
STONYBROOK
NCSTATE
 
2:30pm Friday
TEXAS
OREGONST
 
3:00pm Friday
INDIANA
RADFORD
 
3:30pm Friday
ULLAFAYETE
RICE
 
4:00pm Friday
LEHIGH
LSU
 
6:00pm Friday
CANISIUS
SWMISSOURI
 
6:00pm Friday
CLEMSON
ARIZONAST
 
6:00pm Friday
MERCER
FLORIDAST
 
6:00pm Friday
MOREHEADST
LOUISVILLE
 
6:00pm Friday
VIRGINIA
USC
 
7:00pm Friday
FIU
MIAFLA
 
7:00pm Friday
FLAAM
FLORIDA
 
7:00pm Friday
MARYLAND
MISS
 
7:00pm Friday
SACREDHART
TCU
 
7:00pm Friday
STJOHNS
OKLAHOMAST
 
7:00pm Friday
TSOUTHERN
TEXASAM
 
7:00pm Friday
VCU
DALLASBAPT
 
8:00pm Friday
HSTNBAPT
HOUSTON
 
8:00pm Friday
LIPSCOMB
VANDERBILT
 
8:00pm Friday
OHIO
ILLINOIS
 
8:00pm Friday
TULANE
NWILMINGTN
 
10:00pm Friday
PEPPERDINE
FULLERTON
 
10:00pm Friday
SANDIEGOST
CSANTABAR
 
11:00pm Friday
CSBAKER
UCLA
 
Final
ROC 1
DUR 2
 
1:05pm Wednesday
ROC
DUR
 
7:05pm Friday
SYR
DUR
 
6:35pm Saturday
SYR
DUR