College Football

more stats

Florida A&M Rattlers Roster
 
NO. PLAYER POS HT WT Class
1 JaVarris Johnson WR 5-9 160 JR
2 Tra'Von Holmes WR 5-7 155 FR
3 Braxton Brown DB 5-10 190 JR
4 Devonte Johnson CB 6-0 183 SR
5 Ronald Ricci DB 5-10 165 SO
6 Curtis Alexander LB 6-2 215 SO
7 Brandon Norwood WR 6-1 180 FR
8 Curtrich Evans WR 6-0 175 SR
9 Casey Glines WR 6-6 210 SR
10 Shazzon Mumphrey QB 6-4 230 JR
11 Damien Fleming QB 6-3 210 SR
12 Carson Royal QB 6-2 214 SO
13 Jules Dornevil DB 5-11 165 SO
14 Darren Parker DB 6-0 170 FR
15 Montavius Williams WR 6-0 160 SO
16 Vincent Woodberry DB 5-10 165 SO
17 Shaun Ward DB 6-2 240 SR
18 Jacques Bryant DB 6-1 175 SO
19 Kareem Smith WR 5-10 170 FR
20 Tysean Holloway RB 6-0 205 SO
21 Jonathan Butler DB 5-11 185 SR
23 Vasty Paul DB 6-0 200 SR
24 Lemond Demont Buice RB 6-1 220 SR
25 Antoine Pickett RB/DB 6-0 190 JR
26 Rashad Guyton Jr SS 5-8 180 JR
27 Bryan Dunlap DB 5-10 180 FR
28 Donald Jackson DB 5-11 185 JR
29 Peter Tulloch DB 5-10 205 SR
30 Gerald Hearns FB/RB 5-9 205 FR
31 Neal Cunningham SS 6-1 205 SO
32 Myles Jenkins RB 5-7 160 FR
32 Keir Abrams FB 5-9 240 JR
33 Chase Varnadore K/P 5-11 170 SR
34 John Boston DB 5-11 190 JR
36 Colby Blanton K/P 6-1 210 SO
37 Alonzo Palmer-Hicks TE 6-2 235 SO
38 Caleb Brown FB 5-10 230 SO
39 Tyler Riley LS 5-11 215 JR
40 Ron Harris LB 6-3 220 JR
41 Michael Perceval DB 5-10 175 FR
42 David White LB 6-2 200 JR
43 Justin Bennett LB 6-1 200 FR
44 Derrick Connor DE 6-4 225 SR
46 David Phanor LB 6-2 240 FR
47 Akil Blount LB 6-3 236 JR
48 Joseph Abdias RB 6-0 215 FR
49 Nolan Norton LB 6-1 215 JR
51 T.J. Jones OT 6-6 290 SO
52 William Luke Helms LB 6-2 225 SO
54 Addarius Smith DE 6-2 255 FR
55 Mateo Kambui C 6-3 288 JR
56 Kashawn Butler LB 6-1 220 JR
57 William Smalls LB 6-2 230 SR
58 Andrew Negron OL 6-5 275 FR
59 Trevor Bone LB 6-4 240 SO
61 Loubens Polinice OL 6-4 265 FR
62 Keonte Cash OL 5-11 310 SO
63 Reginald Turner OL 6-4 315 SO
64 Osman Aguilera OL 6-5 300 FR
65 Jeff Hall OL 6-4 275 FR
66 Gerald Harrison OL 6-6 300 FR
69 Patrick Dalton OL 6-6 340 FR
70 Ryan Templeton OT 6-3 317 SR
71 Myles Rouse OL 6-5 250 FR
72 Joshua Addison OL 6-5 305 FR
73 Jason Akins OL 6-4 245 FR
74 Jamal Gay OL 6-4 275 SO
75 Joshua Calabro OL 6-3 280 FR
78 Zachary Browning OL 6-2 275 FR
80 A.J. Lidell WR 6-3 200 JR
81 Dewayne Harvey WR 6-1 205 SR
82 Michael Morris TE/FB 6-4 235 JR
83 Admasen Felix WR 5-11 195 SR
84 Zachary Webster TE/WR 6-4 220 SO
85 Desmond Noird TE/WR 6-3 210 FR
86 James Cash WR 5-10 175 SR
87 Jalen Douglas WR 6-0 185 FR
88 Keeron Scott WR 5-10 170 FR
89 Dennis Hall WR 5-10 170 SR
90 Elijah Price DE/LB 6-4 230 FR
91 Romario Chisholm DE 6-3 260 JR
92 Michael Lovejoy DT 6-4 265 JR
93 Donavon Mann DE 6-4 240 SO
94 Dai'Kwon Fuze DE 6-4 285 FR
95 Corey Irwin PK 5-10 190 FR
96 Danzell Williams LS/DL 6-0 268 SO
97 John Archembault DL 6-0 210 FR
98 Brandon Forge DL 6-4 280 SR
99 Jaderius Baxter LB 6-2 230 FR

Other Stories

  • ACC: Clemson at NC State

    Tomorrow at 9:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • ACC: NC State at Georgia Tech

    Saturday at 12:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • SEC: Arkansas at Florida

    Saturday at 2:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • PGA: Waste Management Phoenix Open

    Saturday at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • HSBB: Broughton at Leesville Road

    Tonight at 7:00 on 620am

  • NHL: Hurricanes vs. Tampa Bay

    Tonight at 7:30 on 99.9 The Fan

  • ACC: Duke at Notre Dame

    Tomorrow at 7:30 pm on 620am

  • ACC: NC State vs. Clemson

    Tomorrow at 9:00 pm on WRAL-FM

Scoreboard
Local
Final
NCCU 55
DELST 54
 
Final
UNC 93
SYR 83
7:30pm Tonight
CAR
TAM
 
7:30pm Monday
BRK 0
POR 0
7:30pm Monday
NYK 0
SAC 0
Final
OKC 92
MIN 84
Final
MEM 103
ORL 94
Final
NOP 99
PHI 74
Final
UTA 90
BOS 99
4th
LAC 99
DEN 96
 
7:00pm Tonight
IND
TOR
 
7:30pm Tonight
DET
CLE
 
7:30pm Tonight
MIA
MIL
 
8:30pm Tonight
DAL
MEM
 
10:30pm Tonight
GSW
CHI
 
10:30pm Tonight
LAL
WAS
 
Final
AMER 66
ARMY 68
 
Final
OU 59
CLST 56
 
Final
NCCU 55
DELST 54
 
Final
PBY 54
HIGH 63
 
Final
UNC 93
SYR 83
Final
DET 53
WRST 64
 
Final
NCAT 71
COPST 84
 
Final
SCST 65
HAMP 56
 
Final
COOK 42
HOW 45
 
Final
NWST 80
NICST 51
 
Final
NO 87
CARK 67
 
Final
CAMP 78
GWEBB 59
 
Final
FAM 65
MDES 72
 
Final
INCWORD 86
MCNST 84
 
Final
SAV 54
NORST 70
 
Final
ABCHRIST 63
SHSU 80
 
Final
LAM 65
STEPH 82
 
Final
SELA 61
TAMCC 70
 
Final
VALPO 73
UWMIL 48
 
Final
ALAAM 78
ALCOR 66
 
Final
ALAST 63
SOUTH 59
 
Final
ARKPB 105
PVU 68
 
Final
ISU 89
TEX 86
Final
MVSU 84
TXSOU 85
 
7:00pm Tonight
AKR
BST
 
7:00pm Tonight
KSU
CMICH
 
7:00pm Tonight
VCU
GWU
 
7:00pm Tonight
TOL
UMO
 
7:00pm Tonight
MICH
NEB
 
7:00pm Tonight
BGU
NILL
 
7:00pm Tonight
EMICH
OHIO
 
7:00pm Tonight
VT
PITT
 
7:00pm Tonight
LAS
STJOE
 
7:00pm Tonight
TULA
TULSA
 
7:00pm Tonight
UGA
VANDY
 
7:00pm Tonight
KYST
WVU
 
7:00pm Tonight
BUF
WMICH
 
7:00pm Tonight
GEOR
XAV
 
8:00pm Tonight
EVAN
INDST
 
8:00pm Tonight
ORU
TABOR
 
9:00pm Tonight
OKST
BAY
 
9:00pm Tonight
PROV 0
DEP 0
 
9:00pm Tonight
ALA
UF
 
9:00pm Tonight
RUTG 0
MSU 0
 
9:00pm Tonight
ARK
TENN
 
9:00pm Tonight
AUB
TEXAM
 
9:00pm Tonight
UTST
WYO
 
9:05pm Tonight
SDST
FRES
 
10:00pm Tonight
CALST
SDCHR
 
10:00pm Tonight
NEV
UNLV
 
11:00pm Tonight
BSU
COLST
 
7:00pm Tonight
PHI
ARI
 
7:00pm Tonight
NYI
NYR
 
7:00pm Tonight
CLB
WAS
 
7:00pm Tonight
PIT
WIN
 
7:30pm Tonight
MON
DAL
 
7:30pm Tonight
FLA
DET
 
7:30pm Tonight
CAR
TAM
 
8:00pm Tonight
NAS
COL
 
9:00pm Tonight
CAL
BUF
 
9:30pm Tonight
EDM
MIN
 
10:00pm Tonight
VAN
ANA