banner

College Football

more stats

Howard Bison Roster
 
NO. PLAYER POS HT WT Class
1 Rodney Tyson WR 5-9 175 SR
2 Matthew Colvin WR 6-1 175 JR
3 William Parker RB 6-0 210 JR
4 Da'Vaun Johnson QB 6-3 215 FR
5 Richard Aiyegoro WR 5-9 175 SR
6 Tavius Brown WR 5-8 175 FR
7 Greg McGhee QB 6-3 210 SR
8 Cameron Taylor WR 6-2 170 FR
9 Wallace Green WR 6-1 180 FR
10 Cameron Alston S 6-0 190 SR
11 Julian Blair DB 5-10 185 SR
12 Jamie Cunningham QB 6-4 215 SO
13 Godspower Offor DE 6-3 255 SR
14 Odis Grimes WR 6-5 210 FR
15 Kalen Johnson QB 6-2 205 FR
18 Stewart Hartman WR 6-3 170 SR
19 Atavius Matthews LB 6-1 225 FR
20 Aquanius Freeman RB 5-10 200 JR
21 Alonte Dunn DB 6-1 185 FR
22 Tamlin Antoine DB 6-0 180 SO
23 David Thiel DB 6-1 180 FR
24 Julien David DB 5-11 205 SR
25 LeLand Lassiter DB 5-9 190 SR
26 Jabril Ezell DB 6-0 200 SR
27 Terrence Tusan RB 5-6 150 JR
28 Kenneth Russ DB 6-0 180 SO
29 Yoseff Banks DB 6-0 180 FR
30 Alizah Robinson FB 5-8 160 FR
31 David Chin FB 6-0 230 FR
32 DeAndre Price DB 5-10 180 JR
33 Anthony Philyaw RB 6-1 220 FR
34 Casey Branton FB 6-0 245 FR
35 Khari Brown LB 6-2 240 SR
36 Charles Robinson DB 5-10 180 FR
37 John Fleck P/K 6-2 215 JR
38 Travon Hunt DB 6-1 190 SO
39 Craig Johnson SS 5-11 200 SO
40 Devin Rollins LB 5-11 240 JR
41 Jalen Day LB 6-0 220 SO
42 Julio Stevens DB 5-10 175 FR
43 Caleb Kindle-Parrish FB 5-11 235 SO
44 Tommie Boozer DT 6-1 265 JR
45 Chris Alkins DB 6-0 235 FR
46 Jacob Bennett DB 5-10 200 JR
47 Zachary Mills LB 5-6 185 SO
48 Jahaad Jackson LB 6-2 240 SO
49 Austin Orr LS 6-1 260 FR
50 Travis Brown LB 6-0 225 SO
51 Marquese Blanchard DE 6-3 250 SO
52 Eric Pittman LB 6-2 225 SR
53 John Smith OL 6-7 300 JR
54 Devyn Reid LB 6-3 215 FR
55 Matthew Parker LB 6-0 285 JR
56 Ibrahima Kebe DT 6-3 300 SR
57 David Lee LB 6-2 220 FR
58 Toree Boyd OL 6-4 315 SO
59 Elijah Anglin LB 6-4 225 FR
61 Gregory Powers LB 5-9 195 FR
62 Lance Hogan LB 5-11 215 FR
63 Gerald Wright OL 6-4 310 FR
64 Shaka Kendricks OL 6-4 300 SO
65 Nathan Lewis OL 6-2 290 SO
66 Janer Reyes OL 6-2 300 SO
67 Jordan Dunham OL 6-1 300 SO
68 Jaquaun Blackwell LB 5-9 235 FR
70 Tyler Shadrach OL 6-5 310 FR
71 Dakota Lebofsky K/P 6-3 180 FR
72 Malcolm Rutledge OL 6-4 315 SR
73 James Holman OL 6-4 320 FR
76 Ronald Nielly OL 6-5 315 SO
78 Deonta Allen-Wright OL 6-5 305 JR
79 Corey White OL 6-3 285 FR
80 Robert Mercer WR 5-7 160 SO
81 Patrick Iyere WR 6-2 190 SO
82 Andre Payne WR 5-10 170 FR
83 Raymond Hall WR 6-0 200 JR
84 Marvin Harris TE 6-4 250 JR
85 Justin Chaney TE 6-5 230 FR
86 Kyle Jordan-Brantley WR 5-9 185 FR
87 Myles Williams WR 6-4 206 JR
88 Howard Warren TE 6-5 260 FR
89 Cody Williams WR 5-9 175 SO
92 Ghanfona Iduwe DE 6-2 270 SO
94 Richard Johnson DE 6-4 260 FR
96 Damon Gresham-Chisholm DE 6-3 250 JR
97 Trae Haugabook DT 6-2 270 SO
99 Joseph Dillard DT 6-2 285 JR

Other Stories

  • HSFB: Football Friday with Tom Suiter

    Tonight at 11:35 on WRAL-TV

  • ACC: NC State at UNC

    Tomorrow at 12:58 pm on WRAL-TV

  • SEC: Mississippi State at Ole Miss

    Tomorrow at 3:30 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NFL: San Diego at Baltimore

    Sunday at 1:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • CFB: NC State at UNC

    Tomorrow at 12:30 pm on WRAL-FM

Scoreboard
Local
Final
NCCU 65
EILL 40
 
2nd
NCSU 51
BSU 47
 
2nd Intermission
PIT 2
CAR 2
 
3rd
CHA 76
GSW 68
 
1st
UF 15
UNC 30
 
1st
TULSA 0
ECU 0
 
Final
BOS 102
CHI 109
3rd
CHA 76
GSW 68
 
2nd
TOR 39
DAL 48
 
Half
DET 45
MIL 53
 
Half
ATL 41
NOP 28
 
2nd
HOU 25
LAC 26
 
2nd
OKC 30
NYK 13
 
2nd
IND 26
ORL 20
 
8:30pm Tonight
SAN
SAC
9:00pm Tonight
DEN
PHO
10:00pm Tonight
POR
MEM
10:30pm Tonight
LAL
MIN
Final
WMICH 21
NILL 31
Final
SMU 9
HOU 35
Final
IOWA 34
NEB 37
Final
SFLA 0
UCF 16
Final
MARS 66
WKENT 67
Final
KSU 27
AKR 24
Final
BGU 24
BST 41
Final
UMASS 21
BUF 41
Final
EMICH 16
TOL 52
Final
MIZZ 21
ARK 14
Final
SALABAMA 40
NAVY 42
Final
ARZ 42
ARST 35
Final
AFA 27
COLST 24
Final
UCLA 10
STAN 31
1st
VT 3
UVA 0
 
1st
TULSA 0
ECU 0
 
Final
NCCU 65
EILL 40
 
Final
KU 82
TENN 67
Final
TEXAM 87
NO 65
 
Final
NCAT 57
RAD 65
 
Final
GEOR 58
BUT 64
Final
BRO 81
PVU 71
Final
RIU 66
SCU 44
Final
NARZ 70
SOUTH 63
Final
DART 68
MAST 67
Final
WRST 59
FIU 61
Final
XAV 73
UTEP 77
Final
OSU 73
JMU 56
Final
TXSOU 71
LAM 59
 
Final
TAMCC 75
MVSU 66
 
Final
AKAN 51
MIZST 55
Final
BUCK 80
PSU 88
 
Final
PROV 72
YALE 66
Final
UGA 62
MINN 66
Final
WISC 69
OKLA 56
Final
Terriers 70
NORST 72
 
Final
PEAY 62
STEPH 83
Final
FSU 58
CSOU 47
 
Final
VALPO 66
DRAK 46
 
Final
CIN 69
MTST 51
Final
SDU 75
PRIN 65
Final
WASU 76
RICE 74
 
Final
CSFU 64
USCU 79
 
Final
GT 61
RIDE 54
 
2nd
TXPA 66
ALAST 83
 
2nd
NCSU 51
BSU 47
 
2nd
TCU 41
BRAD 42
 
2nd
WAKE 56
DELST 63
 
2nd
HART 78
EMERSON 44
 
2nd
STJ 38
GONZ 53
 
2nd
CLEM 54
HIGH 46
 
2nd
SYR 56
HC 37
 
2nd
MD 45
MON 40
 
2nd
JVST 57
SAV 51
 
2nd
MIAMI 82
SALA 66
 
2nd
RUTG 52
VANDY 49
 
Half
PETE 42
TENST 33
 
1st
MARS 15
CLST 28
 
1st
JST 23
HOF 30
 
1st
INDST 19
MEM 25
 
1st
UF 15
UNC 30
 
1st
LATU 13
SAMF 18
 
1st
TULA 42
SELA 34
 
1st
NEB 31
TENNM 24
 
1st
MISS 4
CREI 0
 
1st
PORT 1
MURST 6
 
9:00pm Tonight
MARQ
MSU
9:00pm Tonight
ARK
UNT
9:00pm Tonight
NCOL
STET
 
9:00pm Tonight
IND
UNCG
9:00pm Tonight
SJST
WMICH
9:05pm Tonight
MNTST
TXARL
9:30pm Tonight
UVA
LAS
9:30pm Tonight
STLU
MSST
9:30pm Tonight
COLST
PAC
10:00pm Tonight
UTAH
NDAK
10:30pm Tonight
ILL
BAY
10:30pm Tonight
UAB
UCLA
11:30pm Tonight
WASH
LBSU
11:59pm Tonight
UCSB
MERC
Final
PHI 0
NYR 3
Final
ANA 1
CHI 4
Final
WAS 5
NYI 2
2nd Intermission
PIT 2
CAR 2
 
2nd
NJD 4
DET 3
 
2nd
BUF 1
MON 0
 
2nd Intermission
CLB 0
VAN 1
 
2nd Intermission
BOS 0
WIN 1
 
2nd
FLA 1
OTT 2
 
1st
STL 1
EDM 0
 
1st
DAL 0
MIN 0