banner

College Football

more stats

 
              *** 2014 NCAA FCS Individual Total Offense Stats ***
                   (Complete through Saturday, December 13th)
 
                             From The Sports Network
 
 TOTAL OFFENSE
 
 Rank        Player                         G Plays   YDS     YPG
  1. Garrett Safron, Sacramento St.        12   552  4241   353.4
  2. Morgan Roberts, Yale                  10   442  3427   342.7
  3. Justin Arias, Idaho St.               12   565  4105   342.1
  4. Vad Lee, James Madison                13   648  4288   329.8
  5. Caleb Berry, Lamar                    12   555  3935   327.9
  6. Johnathan Williams, Grambling          9   405  2938   326.4
  7. Dakota Prukop, Montana St.            11   433  3525   320.5
  8. KD Humphries, Murray St.              12   565  3678   306.5
  9. John Robertson, Villanova             13   528  3924   301.8
 10. Michael Nebrich, Fordham              12   489  3503   291.9
 11. Alex Ross, Coastal Caro.              14   576  4080   291.4
 12. Kade Bell, Jacksonville               11   435  3203   291.2
 13. Alek Torgersen, Penn                  10   533  2878   287.8
 14. Dalyn Williams, Dartmouth              9   382  2563   284.8
 15. Michael German, Tennessee St.         10   422  2847   284.7
 16. Lamontiez Ivy, Jackson St.            12   559  3397   283.1
 17. Benjamin Anderson, Ark.-Pine Bluff    11   500  3095   281.4
 18. Ammon Olsen, Southern Utah            12   501  3321   276.8
 19. Tre Roberson, Illinois St.            13   453  3559   273.8
 20. Kyle Snyder, Southeast Mo. St.        12   500  3243   270.3
 21. Greg McGhee, Howard                   12   564  3235   269.6
 22. Jerry Lovelocke, Prairie View         10   411  2690   269.0
 23. John Gibbs Jr., Alcorn                13   459  3478   267.5
 24. Jacob Huesman, Chattanooga            14   527  3740   267.1
 25. Josh Woodrum, Liberty                 12   419  3201   266.8
 26. Nick Shafnisky, Lehigh                11   490  2899   263.5
 27. Marcus Fuller, Brown                  10   404  2615   261.5
 28. Jalen Whitlow, Eastern Ill.           11   434  2867   260.6
 29. RJ Noel, Sacred Heart                 12   536  3110   259.2
 30. Zach Conque, Stephen F. Austin        13   539  3359   258.4
 31. Troy Mitchell, Western Caro.          12   479  3096   258.0
 32. Al Cobb, VMI                          12   494  3095   257.9
 33. Peter Pujals, Holy Cross              12   545  3058   254.8
 34. Mike Perish, Indiana St.              13   589  3309   254.5
 35. Austin Gahafer, Morehead St.          12   540  3047   253.9
 36. Trenton Norvell, Western Ill.         12   453  3035   252.9
 37. Jared Johnson, Sam Houston St.        15   611  3760   250.7
 38. Zach Adkins, Northwestern St.         12   495  3004   250.3
 39. Bryan Bennett, Southeastern La.       13   426  3026   232.8
 40. Jaymason Lee, Alabama A&M             11   382  2557   232.5
 41. Jordan Johnson, Montana               13   443  3012   231.7
 42. Carson Wentz, North Dakota St.        14   431  3241   231.5
 43. Chris Brown, Cal Poly                 12   419  2730   227.5
 44. Will Fiacchi, Albany (NY)             12   459  2726   227.2
 45. Brandon Hill, Monmouth                10   363  2243   224.3
 46. Andy Rice, Drake                      11   459  2412   219.3
 47. Malcolm Bell, N.C. Central            11   403  2398   218.0
 48. Eli Jenkins, Jacksonville St.         12   354  2568   214.0
 49. Michael Eubank, Samford               11   379  2350   213.6
 50. John Russ, Mercer                     12   360  2554   212.8
 
 
 12/14 10:43:46 ET

Other Stories

  • CBB: North Carolina vs. Ohio State

    Tomorrow at 1:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • CBB: UCLA vs Kentucky

    Tomorrow at 3:30 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NFL: San Diego at San Francisco

    Tomorrow at 8:25 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NFL: Panthers vs. Cleveland

    Monday at 1:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • WBB: Duke vs. UMass Lowell

    Tonight at 6:30 on 620am

  • NFL: Philadelphia at Washington

    Tomorrow at 4:25 pm on 620am

Scoreboard
Local
Final
CAR 4
TOR 1
Final
DUKE 66
UCONN 56
7:00pm Tonight
PHI
CHA
 
Final
CHI 103
NYK 97
Final
HOU 90
NOP 99
Final
SAC 107
MIL 108
Final
GSW 114
OKC 109
7:00pm Tonight
PHI
CHA
 
7:00pm Tonight
ORL
UTA
 
7:30pm Tonight
CLE
BRK
 
7:30pm Tonight
BOS
MIN
 
7:30pm Tonight
DET
TOR
 
7:30pm Tonight
MIA
WAS
 
8:00pm Tonight
MEM
CHI
 
8:00pm Tonight
SAN
POR
 
9:00pm Tonight
DEN
LAC
 
10:30pm Tonight
LAL
OKC
 
Final
RICE 72
STTHOMASTX 61
 
Final
UVA 70
CLST 54
Final
LIU 69
FIU 58
 
Final
STET 67
GSOUT 76
 
Final
QUIN 80
LEH 65
 
Final
SFLA 69
SHU 89
Final
RICH 65
SALA 54
Final
CAN 60
USB 59
 
Final
DEL 62
TEMPL 82
Final
WCU 56
WRST 69
 
Final
VERM 56
YALE 57
 
Final
SDKST 75
IDST 72
 
Final
RIDE 62
MRGST 48
 
Final
LATU 79
NICST 54
 
Final
CHAR 75
APP 65
Final
MISS 71
CCAR 68
 
Final
DUKE 66
UCONN 56
Final
BRAD 80
EUREK 38
 
Final
PEAY 76
OAKC 52
 
Final
JST 66
SMISS 46
 
Final
SD 55
MNTST 53
 
Final
UAB 70
LSU 79
Final
EVAN 81
OHIO 69
 
Final
CSFU 72
CSDH 50
 
Final
ORST 90
DEP 59
Final
PAC 69
NEV 65
Final
USF 77
PORST 40
 
Final
IDAHO 86
WALLA 39
 
Final
UTST 57
CALST 56
 
1:30pm Today
YOUNG
WILB
 
2:00pm Today
TULA
JST
 
6:00pm Tonight
RAD
SIENA
 
7:00pm Tonight
MERC
COOK
 
7:00pm Tonight
BUCK
CASEWEST
 
7:00pm Tonight
LIB
CPNC
 
7:00pm Tonight
SCAR
CLEM
 
7:00pm Tonight
CMICH
CONC
 
7:00pm Tonight
MIAMI
EKENT
 
7:00pm Tonight
GWEBB
HIWASSEE
 
7:00pm Tonight
ODU
MDES
 
7:00pm Tonight
BUF
NIAG
 
7:00pm Tonight
KSU
NCAT
 
7:00pm Tonight
FAM
UNF
 
7:00pm Tonight
NORST
NARZ
 
7:00pm Tonight
DART
NILL
 
7:00pm Tonight
MORE
NKENTUCKY
 
7:00pm Tonight
UCSB
SDCHR
 
7:00pm Tonight
STJ
GAELS
 
7:00pm Tonight
ALA
STILL
 
7:00pm Tonight
HAMP
TENST
 
7:00pm Tonight
TENN
TENT
 
7:00pm Tonight
WMARY
WSHMD
 
7:30pm Tonight
FLGC
FUR
 
7:30pm Tonight
CALST
SDKST
 
8:00pm Tonight
MTST
CHAT
 
8:00pm Tonight
NDAK
DICKINSON
 
8:00pm Tonight
LAMON
LSUALEX
 
8:00pm Tonight
PRIN
LIP
 
8:00pm Tonight
LAM
MLGN
 
8:00pm Tonight
MINN
SEAT
 
8:00pm Tonight
LOYC
SUTAH
 
8:00pm Tonight
SELA
WINT
 
8:05pm Tonight
SILL
NO
 
9:00pm Tonight
MARQ
ALAAM
 
9:00pm Tonight
TTU
ARKPB
 
9:00pm Tonight
DEN
COLST
 
9:00pm Tonight
CREI
TXPA
 
10:00pm Tonight
CAL
EWASH
 
10:05pm Tonight
UTST
IDST
 
11:00pm Tonight
UTEP
ARZ
 
11:59pm Tonight
CHAM
HAW
 
Final
PIT 1
COL 0
Final
PHI 1
FLA 2
Final
CAR 4
TOR 1
Final
CLB 4
WAS 5
Final
MON 1
ANA 2
Final
SJS 4
EDM 3
Final
LOS 6
STL 4
7:00pm Tonight
NJD
TAM
 
7:30pm Tonight
OTT
ANA
 
7:30pm Tonight
DET
NYI
 
8:00pm Tonight
WIN
BOS
 
9:00pm Tonight
CAL
DAL
 
Final
JAC 21
TEN 13