banner

College Football

more stats

Rice Owls Roster
 
NO. PLAYER POS HT WT Class
1 Christian Covington DT 6-3 295 JR
1 Mario Hull WR 6-1 210 JR
2 Malcolm Hill S 5-11 190 SR
2 James Mayden WR 6-2 190 FR
3 James Farrimond K/P 6-0 210 JR
3 Jowan Davis RB 5-7 195 SO
4 Alex Lyons LB 6-0 220 SO
4 Dennis Parks WR 6-2 190 JR
5 James Hairston K 5-10 180 SR
5 Lance Wright WR 6-3 195 FR
6 Zach Espinosa S 6-2 215 JR
6 Driphus Jackson QB 6-0 205 JR
7 Julius White S 5-10 195 SR
7 Taylor Knopf K 6-0 170 FR
8 Derek Brown DE 6-3 225 JR
8 Darrion Pollard WR 5-8 190 SO
9 Zach Wright WR 6-1 200 SO
10 Tyler Stehling QB 6-6 220 SO
10 J.P. Thompson S 5-0 175 FR
11 Garrett Fuhrman S 5-8 180 JR
12 Michael Warren CB 5-9 180 SO
12 Carter Tomsu QB 6-1 200 FR
13 Destri White S 6-0 205 FR
13 Nate German QB 6-2 210 FR
14 J.T. Blasingame CB 5-8 170 SO
14 Guy Billups QB 6-0 185 JR
15 Jesse Hudak WR 5-9 160 FR
15 Jordan Taylor WR 6-5 210 SR
16 Jeremy Jones QB 6-5 205 FR
17 Parker Smith WR 6-2 195 FR
17 J.T. Ibe S 6-0 195 FR
18 Brandon Hamilton RB 5-11 210 SO
18 Zach Patt DE 6-2 240 SR
19 V.J. Banks S 6-1 180 FR
20 Jorian Clark CB 5-10 185 FR
21 Nick Uretsky LB 6-0 210 FR
22 Ryan Pollard CB 5-8 165 JR
23 Peter Cimino CB 5-10 170 FR
23 Aston Walter RB 5-8 190 FR
24 Jae Phan LB 6-2 210 FR
24 Samuel Stewart RB 5-9 200 FR
25 Jaylon Finner DB 5-10 195 SR
26 James Radcliffe LB 6-1 220 SR
27 Gabe Baker S 6-1 210 SR
27 Austin Walter RB 5-7 185 FR
28 Cole Thomas S 6-2 195 FR
29 Bryce Callahan CB 5-10 180 SR
30 Josh Rahman LB 6-0 210 FR
31 Martin Nwakamma S 6-0 200 FR
32 Darik Dillard RB 5-10 195 SO
32 Arthur Bradshaw S 5-11 210 FR
34 Joe Ballard LB 6-0 205 FR
35 Luke Turner RB 6-1 230 JR
36 Paine Matiscik RB 5-8 215 FR
37 Ford Corbett S 5-9 180 FR
38 Jayson Carter RB 4-9 135 JR
38 J.D. Johnson LB 6-2 200 FR
39 Cameron Decell K/P 6-4 205 SO
39 Clayton Malcomb DS 6-1 210 FR
40 Brady Wright DE 6-3 235 FR
41 Bradley Beazant LB 6-0 225 FR
42 Emmanuel Ellerbee LB 6-0 225 FR
43 Tabari McGaskey LB 6-0 220 SO
44 Brian Womac DE 6-3 225 FR
45 Trevor Jones DE 6-5 265 SR
46 Nick Elder LB 6-0 220 JR
47 Brian Nordstrom DE 6-3 230 JR
48 Adrian Jones S 5-9 200 SO
48 Tanyan Farley TE 6-2 245 SR
49 D.J. Green LB 6-2 220 FR
50 Chandler Watkins LB 6-0 215 SO
51 Peter Godber OL 6-4 290 FR
52 Spencer Stanley OL 6-2 275 SO
53 Sam Pierce OL 6-6 310 FR
54 Trey Martin OL 6-2 260 FR
55 John Poehlmann OL 6-5 290 JR
56 Cory Klingler OL 6-4 300 FR
57 Preston Gordon DT 6-0 280 FR
58 Cody Henessee DT 6-2 265 SO
60 Matt Simonette OL 6-2 305 SR
64 Ty Carter DS 6-2 275 FR
66 Calvin Anderson OL 6-5 250 FR
69 Brad Luvender DL 6-3 250 FR
70 Kenneth Thompson OL 6-4 285 FR
71 Connor Patterson OL 6-4 295 SO
72 Ian Gray OL 6-8 345 SR
74 Hunter Ponder OL 6-4 260 FR
75 Caleb Williams OL 6-3 285 JR
77 Andrew Reue OL 6-5 295 JR
78 Nico Carlson OL 6-3 285 SR
79 Brandon Dawkins OL 6-7 305 SO
80 Grant Peterson DE 6-6 250 JR
82 Cole Hunt TE 6-6 240 FR
84 Trevor Long WR 6-5 220 FR
85 Temi Alaka WR 6-2 200 FR
86 Reid Mitchell TE 6-2 240 SO
87 Connor Cella TE 6-3 240 SO
88 Robby Wells III TE 6-6 235 SO
92 Stuart Mouchantaf DL 6-4 290 SR
93 Parker Hanusa DL 6-4 220 FR
94 Graysen Schantz DE 6-2 235 FR
95 Anthony Price K 5-7 170 FR
96 Dylan Klare DE 6-2 270 SR
97 Collin Johnson DE 6-3 220 FR
98 Connor Johnson DE 6-3 215 FR
99 Ross Winship DL 6-4 290 JR

Other Stories

  • ACC: Syracuse at NC State

    Tomorrow at 12:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • SEC: Florida at Kentucky

    Tomorrow at 2:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • Pac 12: Stanford at Arizona

    Tomorrow at 4:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NHL: Hurricanes vs. Minnesota

    Tonight at 8:00 on 99.9 The Fan

Scoreboard
Local
Final
ECU 56
TEMPL 70
Final
NCCU 69
NCAT 58
 
7:00pm Tonight
CAR
MIN
 
7:00pm Tonight
CHA
TOR
 
Final
DET 4
ATL 6
 
Final
TAM 2
BAL 3
 
Final
PIT 1
NYY 2
 
Final
HOU 6
PHI 3
 
Final
MIA 1
STL 4
 
Final
SFG 8
CHC 6
 
Final
CIN 3
CLE 9
 
Final
CWS 1
LOS 6
 
Final
ANA 3
MIL 2
 
Final
CHC 2
OAK 2
 
Final
SEA 9
SDP 4
 
Final
KAN 5
TEX 4
 
Final
ARI 4
COL 3
 
Final
WAS 5
NYM 4
 
Final
MIN 9
BOS 8
 
Final
BAL 5
TOR 0
 
1:05pm Today
STL
HOU
 
1:05pm Today
BOS
MIA
 
1:05pm Today
TAM
MIN
 
1:05pm Today
PHI
NYY
 
1:05pm Today
ATL
WAS
 
1:07pm Today
TOR
BAL
 
1:10pm Today
NYM
DET
 
3:05pm Today
SDP
CWS
 
3:05pm Today
CHC
CIN
 
3:05pm Today
CLE
KAN
 
3:05pm Today
MIL
LOS
 
3:05pm Today
TEX
SFG
 
3:05pm Today
LOS
SEA
 
3:10pm Today
ANA
COL
 
3:10pm Today
ARI
OAK
 
7:05pm Tonight
NYY
PIT
 
Final
CHI 108
OKC 105
Final
POR 94
DAL 75
7:00pm Tonight
IND
CHI
 
7:00pm Tonight
WAS
MIA
 
7:00pm Tonight
ORL
SAC
 
7:00pm Tonight
CHA
TOR
 
7:00pm Tonight
PHI
UTA
 
7:30pm Tonight
ATL
CLE
 
8:00pm Tonight
NOP
BOS
 
8:00pm Tonight
HOU
DET
 
8:00pm Tonight
MEM
LAL
 
8:00pm Tonight
BRK
PHO
 
8:30pm Tonight
SAN
DEN
 
10:30pm Tonight
GSW
DAL
 
Final
MDES 89
MRGST 76
 
Final
SIENA 71
NIAG 54
Final
LEH 62
AMER 68
 
Final
SCAR 74
ARK 78
Final
LAF 89
BU 64
 
Final
PETE 63
FAIR 33
Final
BUCK 90
HC 83
 
Final
UNF 71
LIP 57
 
Final
TENNM 65
MORE 76
Final
COL 72
NAVY 62
 
Final
ECU 56
TEMPL 70
Final
FATL 62
UAB 59
Final
FLGC 62
USCU 63
 
Final
CHAR 84
WKENT 88
Final
MINN 63
WISC 76
Final
MIZST 48
SILL 55
Final
COPST 92
DELST 104
 
Final
FIU 59
MTST 54
Final
HAMP 69
NORST 80
 
Final
NCCU 69
NCAT 58
 
Final
COOK 72
SCST 62
 
Final
APP 67
TXST 64
 
Final
GSOUT 76
TXARL 64
 
Final
LAMON 50
UGST 58
 
Final
ODU 67
MARS 50
Final
TXSA 74
RICE 76
Final
FAM 64
SAV 57
 
Final
LATU 72
SMISS 61
Final
JST 72
ALAAM 54
 
Final
GRAM 46
ALAST 78
 
Final
TXSOU 94
ALCOR 73
 
Final
NICST 77
CARK 70
 
Final
TAMCC 85
HOUB 72
 
Final
NARZ 58
PORST 51
 
Final
LAM 61
SHSU 67
 
Final
ARKST 76
SALA 81
 
Final
PVU 73
SOUTH 77
 
Final
LALAF 75
ARKLR 69
 
Final
NO 85
SELA 79
 
Final
INCWORD 64
ABCHRIST 52
 
9:00pm Thursday
MVSU 0
ARKPB 0
 
Final
ARZ 99
CAL 60
Final
WASH 47
COL 64
Final
WEBER 74
IDAHO 63
 
Final
UCONN 53
MEM 54
Final
UTEP 83
UNT 60
Final
STEPH 92
NWST 66
 
Final
SUTAH 69
SACST 65
 
Final
DAVID 82
VCU 55
Final
IDST 81
EWASH 85
 
Final
QUIN 74
MAR 80
Final
BEL 97
EILL 64
Final
DRAK 50
BRAD 52
Final
LBSU 69
CSNO 58
 
Final
UCI 68
CSFU 62
 
Final
UCD 61
UCR 59
 
Final
ARST 67
STAN 62
Final
WASU 59
UTAH 67
12:00pm Today
MVSU
ARKPB
 
12:00pm Today
CSOU
LONG
 
1:05pm Today
WICHS
SILL
 
2:00pm Today
RAD
WINT
 
3:35pm Today
ILLST
EVAN
 
6:00pm Tonight
HIGH
GWEBB
 
6:00pm Tonight
UNCG
SAMF
 
6:00pm Tonight
ELON
TOWS
 
7:00pm Tonight
KSU
AKR
 
7:00pm Tonight
BUF
BGU
 
7:00pm Tonight
DART
BRO
 
7:00pm Tonight
WMICH
CMICH
 
7:00pm Tonight
PENN
CLMB
 
7:00pm Tonight
PRIN
CORN
 
7:00pm Tonight
OU
ILLCH
 
7:00pm Tonight
OHIO
UMO
 
7:00pm Tonight
BST
NILL
 
7:00pm Tonight
EMICH
TOL
 
7:05pm Tonight
NIOWA
BRAD
 
7:30pm Tonight
MURST
MORE
 
8:00pm Tonight
CCAR
UNCA
 
8:00pm Tonight
HARV
YALE
 
8:30pm Tonight
DREX
COC
 
8:30pm Tonight
CITA
FUR
 
9:00pm Tonight
USF
PAC
 
9:00pm Tonight
BAY
TTU
 
9:30pm Tonight
EKENT
BEL
 
9:30pm Tonight
CLST
DET
 
9:35pm Tonight
INDST
LOYC
 
11:30pm Tonight
SCU
LMU
 
Final
BOS 3
CAL 4
Final
WAS 1
MIN 2
Final
PHI 3
STL 1
Final
FLA 3
DAL 4
Final
TAM 4
TOR 2
Final
NAS 3
NYI 4
Final
ARI 3
VAN 2
Final
LOS 4
MON 3
7:00pm Tonight
NJD
CLB
 
7:00pm Tonight
CAR
MIN
 
7:30pm Tonight
OTT
BUF
 
7:30pm Tonight
DET
CAL
 
8:30pm Tonight
CHI
EDM
 
10:00pm Tonight
ANA
PIT