banner

College Football

more stats

Alcorn State Braves Roster
 
NO. PLAYER POS HT WT Class
1 Deaguille Sama WR 5-10 165 FR
2 Joe Price RB 5-9 192 SR
3 John Gibbs Jr QB 6-6 200 JR
4 Anthony Williams III RB 5-11 195 SR
5 Charles Hughes WR 6-2 190 SO
6 Tavares Johnson Jr QB 6-1 170 FR
7 Jordan Payne WR 6-2 220 JR
8 Jarvis Turner WR 6-2 203 JR
10 Zerick Rollins Jr WR 6-2 205 SR
11 Jaborian McKenzie WR 6-2 190 FR
12 Brandon Vessel WR 6-2 195 SR
13 Billy Shed WR 5-11 175 SR
14 Desmond Stevenson DB 5-10 195 SR
15 Ben Brooks DB 5-8 195 SR
16 Haiden McCraney K/P 6-1 175 SO
17 Lenorris Footman QB 5-11 180 SO
19 Anthony Williams Jr DB 5-10 185 JR
20 C.J. Morgan DB 6-3 210 SR
21 Quinton Cantue DB 5-8 180 JR
22 Darryan Ragsdale RB 6-0 198 JR
23 Devon Francois DB 5-11 190 SR
24 Warren Gatewood DB 6-0 175 JR
25 Devin Fleming DB 6-4 180 SO
26 Casey Freeman RB 6-0 215 SR
27 Daniel Franklin DB 5-10 160 FR
28 Kylan Johnson DB 5-11 175 SO
29 Jeremiah Sams RB 6-0 205 FR
30 Hendrick Taylor DB 5-9 185 SR
31 Christian Brown DB 5-9 175 JR
32 Stacey Garner LB 6-4 230 SO
33 Damon Watkins LB 6-1 225 JR
34 Corey Williams LB 6-1 235 SR
35 Ashton Hall RB 6-0 205 FR
36 Arron Baker RB 5-11 235 FR
37 Jamil Cooks DL 6-4 255 JR
38 Robert Clay RB 6-0 205 SR
39 Jestin Williams LB 5-11 215 JR
40 D'Andre Smith DB 5-11 170 SO
41 Nicholas Brown DB 6-0 180 SO
42 Alondrea Young FB 6-0 240 SR
43 Josh Ivery RB 5-5 150 JR
44 Darien Anderson LB 6-1 230 SO
45 Jayron Harness DB 6-1 190 FR
47 Michael Hurns LB 6-2 210 SO
49 Marcquiso Jean P 6-2 210 JR
50 Ramonte Bell DL 6-0 255 FR
51 William Thomas LB 6-0 240 SR
52 Dwayne King Jr DE 6-1 260 SO
53 Cameron Carter LB 6-0 210 FR
55 Deion Roberson DL 6-0 255 SR
56 Darien Moody DE 6-2 252 JR
57 Frederick Ross LB 6-1 205 FR
58 Rickey Joseph DL 6-2 310 SR
59 Darieo Harvey LS 5-9 165 SR
61 Rodneal Smith DL 6-1 260 FR
62 Mauola Malaga OL 6-3 300 JR
64 Isikeli Ongosia OL 6-3 300 SR
65 Toto'a Leilua OL 6-2 309 JR
66 Detonio Dade OL 6-3 325 SO
67 Jeremy Toines OL 6-5 300 SR
69 Johnathan Scott OL 6-2 300 JR
70 Jeffrey Reno Jr OL 6-4 304 JR
72 Roosevelt Hawkins Jr OL 6-2 360 SO
73 Chris McRea OL 6-5 280 FR
74 D'Marcus Haralson OL 6-5 320 FR
75 Eric Snow OL 6-4 292 JR
77 Leroy Greenidge OL 6-4 270 FR
79 Isaac Sampson OL 6-5 367 JR
81 Nick Sanders WR 5-9 170 SR
83 LaDarrien Davis WR 6-2 192 JR
84 Jalen Walker WR 6-2 195 FR
85 Norlando Veals WR 6-2 205 SO
86 Genoa Sartin WR 5-10 175 SO
87 Brandon Campbell DL 6-4 255 FR
88 LaMarvin Ashley WR 5-11 175 JR
89 Metise Moore TE 6-4 226 FR
90 Kenyon Brantley DL 6-2 270 SO
91 Jamil Johnson DL 6-0 240 SR
93 Sterling Shippy DT 6-2 265 FR
94 Michael Brooks Jr DE 6-3 205 FR
95 Jeremy Jordan DE 6-3 265 FR
96 LaDonn Bolden DL 6-3 300 JR
97 Carrington Aloese DL 6-3 300 SR
98 Ernesto Santillan K 5-9 200 SR
98 Deion McNair DL 6-1 293 SR

Other Stories

  • CBB: North Carolina vs. Ohio State

    Tomorrow at 1:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • CBB: UCLA vs Kentucky

    Tomorrow at 3:30 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NFL: San Diego at San Francisco

    Tomorrow at 8:25 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NFL: Panthers vs. Cleveland

    Monday at 1:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • CBB: UCLA at Kentucky

    Tomorrow at 3:15 pm on 99.9 The Fan

  • NFL: Philadelphia at Washington

    Tomorrow at 4:25 pm on 620am

  • NHL: Canes vs. NY Rangers

    Tomorrow at 7:00 pm on 99.9 The Fan

  • CBB: NC State at West Virginia

    Tomorrow at 9:30 pm on WRAL-FM

Scoreboard
Local
Final
PHI 91
CHA 109
Final
PHI 91
CHA 109
Final
ORL 94
UTA 101
Final
CLE 95
BRK 91
Final
BOS 114
MIN 98
Final
DET 100
TOR 110
Final
MIA 103
WAS 105
Final
MEM 97
CHI 103
 
1st OT
SAN 104
POR 99
 
3rd
DEN 64
LAC 67
 
1st
LAL 0
OKC 0
 
Final
YOUNG 92
WILB 71
 
Final
TULA 56
JST 49
 
Final
RAD 76
SIENA 66
 
Final
BUCK 88
CASEWEST 65
 
Final
LIB 94
CPNC 65
 
Final
SCAR 68
CLEM 45
Final
CMICH 97
CONC 60
 
Final
MIAMI 44
EKENT 72
Final
GWEBB 91
HIWASSEE 71
 
Final
ODU 60
MDES 43
 
Final
BUF 88
NIAG 62
 
Final
KSU 71
NCAT 57
 
Final
FAM 65
UNF 83
 
Final
NORST 81
NARZ 62
 
Final
DART 58
NILL 55
 
Final
MORE 60
NKENTUCKY 83
 
Final
UCSB 69
SDCHR 46
 
Final
STJ 53
GAELS 47
Final
ALA 69
STILL 49
 
Final
HAMP 66
TENST 54
 
Final
TENN 61
TENT 58
Final
WMARY 86
WSHMD 46
 
Final
MERC 67
COOK 46
 
Final
FLGC 83
FUR 78
 
Final
CALST 49
SDKST 53
 
Final
MTST 68
CHAT 58
 
Final
NDAK 78
DICKINSON 48
 
Final
LAMON 76
LSUALEX 71
 
Final
PRIN 77
LIP 55
 
Final
LAM 80
MLGN 53
 
Final
MINN 92
SEAT 57
 
Final
LOYC 73
SUTAH 57
 
Final
SELA 81
WINT 71
 
Final
SILL 52
NO 56
 
2nd
MARQ 77
ALAAM 42
 
2nd
TTU 53
ARKPB 38
 
2nd
DEN 67
COLST 76
 
2nd
CREI 69
TXPA 51
 
1st
CAL 29
EWASH 24
 
1st
UTST 26
IDST 20
 
11:00pm Tonight
UTEP
ARZ
11:59pm Tonight
CHAM
HAW
 
Final
NJD 3
TAM 2
Final
OTT 6
ANA 2
Final
DET 1
NYI 2
Final
WIN 2
BOS 1
2nd Intermission
CAL 1
DAL 2