banner

College Football

more stats

South Carolina State Bulldogs Roster
 
NO. PLAYER POS HT WT Class
1 Justin Taylor RB 5-10 215 SO
2 Mykal Moody WR 5-10 185 FR
3 Dennis Rowe WR 6-3 190 SR
4 Jalen Simmons RB 5-8 205 JR
5 Davious Chestnut DB 6-0 200 JR
6 Davion Tookes DB 5-10 175 SO
7 Telvis Thompson WR 5-10 175 SO
7 Jontavious Mack DL 6-2 290 JR
8 Marquis Parks DL 6-3 270 SR
8 Austin Smith WR 6-2 205 SR
9 TeDarrius Wiley QB 6-2 201 SR
9 Kory Brown DB 6-1 220 SR
10 Darius Leonard LB 6-3 200 FR
10 Jason Baxter WR 6-2 205 FR
11 Chris Pauling DB 5-10 185 JR
12 Braylin Brown DB 5-10 170 FR
13 Antonio Hamilton DB 6-0 185 JR
14 Tyler Scnadrett K/P 5-9 170 FR
15 Trey Samuel WR 5-9 175 FR
16 Adrian Kollock Jr QB 6-2 202 SO
17 Jerome Pettiway QB 6-4 220 FR
18 Dondre Lewis-Freeman RB 5-7 196 JR
19 Devondre Powell DB 5-8 180 FR
19 Calvin Giles-McClary QB 5-10 170 FR
20 Mariel Cooper DB 5-11 185 JR
21 Jermaine Baxley DB 6-3 185 FR
22 Charles Brown RB 5-11 220 SR
23 Michael Wamer LB 6-2 187 FR
24 Lynard Jamison WR 5-10 175 FR
25 Carlos Merritt Jr DB 5-11 175 FR
26 Dominque Mitchell DB 5-10 190 SO
27 Marquise Jones DB 6-1 175 SO
28 Steven Murphy DB 6-1 180 SR
29 Shaquan Brock DB 6-0 205 SO
30 Alex Brown DB 5-10 170 FR
32 Tevin Richard LB 5-11 200 JR
33 Tyler Smith DB 6-1 200 SO
34 Dayshawn Taylor LB 5-10 240 FR
35 Damu Ford FB 5-11 240 FR
35 John Ross Jr LB 6-2 220 SO
36 Phillip Henry DB 6-0 170 SO
37 Josh King DB 5-9 180 SO
38 Kendall Cobb TE 6-2 250 FR
39 Xavier Quick RB 5-9 220 SO
40 Dondre Brown FB 6-1 236 SO
41 Andrew Carter DL 6-1 240 SR
42 Reggie Owens LB 6-2 216 JR
43 Justin Hughes LB 6-1 220 SR
44 James Little RB 5-10 197 FR
44 Sheldon Robinson DB 5-8 190 SR
45 David Michael Clark RB 5-10 200 SO
45 Tawain Keith Watts LB 5-11 210 FR
46 Nicholas Famularo LB 6-0 210 FR
47 Anthony Britt LB 6-1 215 SO
48 Austin Ruger TE 6-3 220 FR
49 Earl Ishmal DB 5-8 200 FR
49 Bryant Wilson DE 6-5 230 FR
50 Cephas Wilson OL 6-4 284 SR
50 Reynaldo Maxwell LB 6-0 210 FR
51 Justin Evans OL 6-5 310 FR
52 Javarius Leamon OL 6-7 310 SO
53 Issac Francis LB 5-11 220 SO
54 Charles Henderson OL 6-4 270 JR
55 Victor Ishmael Jr OL 6-1 260 FR
56 Alexander Glover LB 6-1 220 SR
57 Domanic Wilson OL 6-5 300 SR
59 Gregtavious Newell DE 6-1 210 FR
61 Jake Scott OL 6-2 270 SO
65 Dustin Brothers OL 6-5 310 FR
69 Paul Nesbit DL 6-1 260 JR
70 Raheim Barr OL 6-3 300 JR
71 Robbie Stephenson OL 6-4 260 FR
72 Josh Brown OL 6-5 300 SO
73 Eric Dickerson OL 6-4 265 SO
78 Devin Flowers OL 6-3 295 SR
79 Avery Grant OL 6-3 304 JR
80 Desmond Vail WR 6-1 180 FR
81 Wallie Tarte Jr WR 5-8 165 FR
82 Quan Caldwell WR 5-11 170 FR
83 Brandon King WR 5-10 170 FR
84 Everette Shaw WR 5-8 170 JR
85 Taquan West WR 6-4 210 JR
86 Raquan Georgia TE 6-3 235 FR
87 Temarrick Hemingway TE 6-6 225 JR
88 Dominique Bryant WR 6-1 180 FR
88 Jordan Freeman WR 6-1 180 JR
89 Trayshaun Watkins DE 6-1 228 FR
91 Curtis Hill DL 6-1 320 SR
92 Tyberius Cravens DE 6-1 231 FR
93 James Robinson DL 6-4 230 JR
95 Cordell Brown DE 6-2 225 FR
96 James Settles DL 6-1 225 JR
97 Javon Hargrave DL 6-2 300 JR
99 Jalen Washington DL 6-3 265 FR

Other Stories

  • PGA: AT&T Byron Nelson Championship

    Saturday at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NASL: RailHawks at Jacksonville

    Saturday at 7:30 pm on WRAL-2

  • PGA: AT&T Byron Nelson Championship

    Sunday at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • MiLB: Bulls vs. Syracuse

    Tomorrow at 6:50 pm on Buzz Sports Radio

  • NBA: Golden State at Houston

    Tomorrow at 9:00 pm on 99.9 The Fan

  • MiLB: Bulls vs. Syracuse

    Saturday at 6:20 pm on Buzz Sports Radio

Scoreboard
Local
Final
ROC 8
DUR 2
 
2:30pm Friday
STONYBROOK
NCSTATE
 
7:05pm Friday
SYR
DUR
 
6:35pm Saturday
SYR
DUR
 
5:05pm Sunday
SYR
DUR
 
Final
TEX 3
CLE 12
Final
COL 6
CIN 4
Final
MIA 2
PIT 5
Final
CWS 5
TOR 3
Final
KAN 2
NYY 4
Final
BOS 4
MIN 6
Final
PHI 0
NYM 7
Final
SEA 3
TAM 0
Final
SFG 3
MIL 1
Final
DET 3
OAK 2
Final
HOU 4
BAL 5
Final
WAS 3
CHC 0
Final
ARI 3
STL 4
Final
SDP 5
ANA 4
Final
ATL 3
LOS 2
1:05pm Today
CWS
BAL
 
4:35pm Today
CWS
BAL
 
8:05pm Tonight
BOS
TEX
 
10:05pm Tonight
DET
ANA
 
10:05pm Tonight
NYY
OAK
 
10:10pm Tonight
CLE
SEA
 
10:10pm Tonight
PIT
SDP
 
10:15pm Tonight
ATL
SFG
 
4:05pm Friday
KAN
CHC
 
7:05pm Friday
COL
PHI
 
7:05pm Friday
TAM
BAL
 
7:10pm Friday
MIA
NYM
 
7:10pm Friday
WAS
CIN
 
8:05pm Friday
BOS
TEX
 
8:10pm Friday
ARI
MIL
 
8:10pm Friday
CWS
HOU
 
8:10pm Friday
TOR
MIN
 
8:15pm Friday
LOS
STL
 
10:05pm Friday
DET
ANA
 
10:05pm Friday
NYY
OAK
 
10:10pm Friday
CLE
SEA
 
10:10pm Friday
PIT
SDP
 
10:15pm Friday
ATL
SFG
 
2:10pm Saturday
TOR
MIN
 
3:05pm Saturday
COL
PHI
 
4:05pm Saturday
TAM
BAL
 
4:10pm Saturday
ARI
MIL
 
4:10pm Saturday
CWS
HOU
 
4:10pm Saturday
MIA
NYM
 
4:10pm Saturday
WAS
CIN
 
7:15pm Saturday
BOS
TEX
 
7:15pm Saturday
KAN
CHC
 
7:15pm Saturday
LOS
STL
 
10:05pm Saturday
ATL
SFG
 
10:05pm Saturday
DET
ANA
 
10:05pm Saturday
NYY
OAK
 
10:10pm Saturday
CLE
SEA
 
10:10pm Saturday
PIT
SDP
 
1:10pm Sunday
MIA
NYM
 
1:10pm Sunday
WAS
CIN
 
1:35pm Sunday
COL
PHI
 
1:35pm Sunday
TAM
BAL
 
2:10pm Sunday
ARI
MIL
 
2:10pm Sunday
CWS
HOU
 
2:10pm Sunday
TOR
MIN
 
2:15pm Sunday
LOS
STL
 
2:20pm Sunday
KAN
CHC
 
3:05pm Sunday
BOS
TEX
 
4:05pm Sunday
ATL
SFG
 
4:05pm Sunday
NYY
OAK
 
4:10pm Sunday
CLE
SEA
 
8:05pm Sunday
DET
ANA
 
9:10pm Sunday
PIT
SDP
 
7:05pm Monday
TOR
WAS
 
7:10pm Monday
CHC
MIA
 
7:10pm Monday
MIN
BOS
 
8:10pm Monday
BAL
HOU
 
8:10pm Monday
MIL
STL
 
8:40pm Monday
LOS
COL
 
9:40pm Monday
ATL
ARI
 
10:05pm Monday
TAM
ANA
 
10:10pm Monday
NYM
SDP
 
10:10pm Monday
NYY
SEA
 
10:15pm Monday
PIT
SFG
 
Final
HOU 90
GSW 104
Final
ANA 2
CHI 5
8:00pm Friday
TAM
NYR
 
8:00pm Saturday
CHI
ANA
 
12:00pm Friday
AUBURN
CHARLESTON
 
1:00pm Friday
CALIFORNIA
CCAROLINA
 
1:00pm Friday
COLUMBIA
ECAROLINA
 
1:00pm Friday
ORALROBRTS
ARKANSAS
 
1:00pm Friday
OREGON
IOWA
 
1:00pm Friday
SFLORIDA
FAU
 
1:00pm Friday
WRIGHTST
NOTREDAME
 
2:00pm Friday
MICHIGAN
BRADLEY
 
2:30pm Friday
STONYBROOK
NCSTATE
 
2:30pm Friday
TEXAS
OREGONST
 
3:00pm Friday
INDIANA
RADFORD
 
3:30pm Friday
ULLAFAYETE
RICE
 
4:00pm Friday
LEHIGH
LSU
 
6:00pm Friday
CANISIUS
SWMISSOURI
 
6:00pm Friday
CLEMSON
ARIZONAST
 
6:00pm Friday
MERCER
FLORIDAST
 
6:00pm Friday
MOREHEADST
LOUISVILLE
 
6:00pm Friday
VIRGINIA
USC
 
7:00pm Friday
FIU
MIAFLA
 
7:00pm Friday
FLAAM
FLORIDA
 
7:00pm Friday
MARYLAND
MISS
 
7:00pm Friday
SACREDHART
TCU
 
7:00pm Friday
STJOHNS
OKLAHOMAST
 
7:00pm Friday
TSOUTHERN
TEXASAM
 
7:00pm Friday
VCU
DALLASBAPT
 
8:00pm Friday
HSTNBAPT
HOUSTON
 
8:00pm Friday
LIPSCOMB
VANDERBILT
 
8:00pm Friday
OHIO
ILLINOIS
 
8:00pm Friday
TULANE
NWILMINGTN
 
10:00pm Friday
PEPPERDINE
FULLERTON
 
10:00pm Friday
SANDIEGOST
CSANTABAR
 
11:00pm Friday
CSBAKER
UCLA
 
Final
ROC 8
DUR 2
 
7:05pm Friday
SYR
DUR
 
6:35pm Saturday
SYR
DUR
 
5:05pm Sunday
SYR
DUR