banner

College Football

more stats

 
           *** Final 2014 NCAA FCS Individual Interceptions Stats ***
                    (Complete through Saturday, January 10th)
 
                             From The Sports Network
 
 INTERCEPTIONS
 
 Rank        Player                        G Int  Yds Int/Gm
  1. Zach Adler, Marist                   11   7   26    0.6
  1. Jarrett Dieudonne, Wagner            11   7  245    0.6
  3. Donald Mattocks, N.C. A&T            12   7  114    0.6
  4. Jacob Hagen, Liberty                 14   8  121    0.6
  5. Najee Bright, Alabama St.            10   5   76    0.5
  5. Dallas Jackson, Jacksonville         10   5  109    0.5
  5. Trey Morgan, Western Caro.           12   6    0    0.5
  8. Steven Cristobal, Gardner-Webb       11   5   24    0.5
  8. Zach Elias, Dayton                   11   5   78    0.5
  8. Daquan Minter, Saint Francis (PA)    11   5   95    0.5
  8. Kevin Rucker, Ark.-Pine Bluff        11   5  111    0.5
 12. Jermaine Hough, Jacksonville St.      9   4   33    0.4
 13. Matt Hermanson, Montana              14   6   89    0.4
 13. Lucas Webb, Chattanooga              14   6   82    0.4
 15. Chris Atkins, Stetson                12   5   51    0.4
 15. Tyree Hollins, Grambling             12   5  101    0.4
 15. Adam Jones, Northwestern St.         12   5   28    0.4
 15. Michael Jones, N.C. Central          12   5   -5    0.4
 15. Tony McRae, N.C. A&T                 12   5   84    0.4
 15. Dexter Reese, Alabama A&M            12   5   -2    0.4
 15. J.D. Roussel, Sacred Heart           12   5   35    0.4
 15. De'Ante Saunders, Tennessee St.      12   5   49    0.4
 23. Troy Donahue, Dartmouth              10   4   45    0.4
 23. Nick Gesualdi, Cornell               10   4   23    0.4
 25. Devon Francois, Alcorn               13   5   87    0.4
 26. Jamal Agnew, San Diego               11   4    4    0.4
 26. Mike Basile, Monmouth                11   4   67    0.4
 26. Imoan Claiborne, Northwestern St.    11   4   -2    0.4
 26. Clayton Ewell, Bucknell              11   4   60    0.4
 26. Kyle Griffin, Northern Colo.         11   4  114    0.4
 26. Joe Johnson, Monmouth                11   4   83    0.4
 26. Brandon Roe, Jacksonville            11   4   34    0.4
 26. Ettian Scott, Georgetown             11   4    2    0.4
 26. Brent Spikes, McNeese St.            11   4  156    0.4
 26. David Taylor, Robert Morris          11   4   39    0.4
 36. Jason Ceneus, Villanova              14   5   71    0.4
 36. Deiondre' Hall, UNI                  14   5   75    0.4
 38. Davonte Anderson, Stony Brook        12   4   52    0.3
 38. Mike Armiento, Colgate               12   4   84    0.3
 38. Mitch Beckstead, Idaho St.           12   4   60    0.3
 38. Erik Collins, Idaho St.               9   3   -1    0.3
 38. Terrick Colston, Delaware St.        12   4   39    0.3
 38. Thomas Finnie, Bethune-Cookman       12   4    0    0.3
 38. D. Houston-Carson, William & Mary     9   3   12    0.3
 38. Malcolm Jackson, Charleston So.      12   4   20    0.3
 38. Marty Jones, Tennessee Tech          12   4   15    0.3
 38. Breon Key, Hampton                    9   3    5    0.3
 38. Troy McGowens, Charleston So.        12   4    2    0.3
 38. Debarriaus Miller, Jacksonville St.  12   4   47    0.3
 38. Brandon Mobley, Campbell             12   4  133    0.3
 38. Julius Moore, Elon                   12   4   67    0.3
 38. Donald Payne, Stetson                12   4    0    0.3
 38. Vai Peko, Idaho St.                  12   4    0    0.3
 38. Ryan Powers, Stetson                 12   4   67    0.3
 38. Kyle Sakowski, Albany (NY)           12   4   48    0.3
 38. Malik Shegog, Duquesne               12   4   82    0.3
 38. Jourdan Wickliffe, Eastern Ill.      12   4   49    0.3
 
 
 01/11 11:29:05 ET

Other Stories

TV
  • Hoops Headquarters: Final Four Special

    Friday at 7:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • CBS Sports Spectacular: NCAA March Madness Confidential

    Sunday at 5:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NCAA Basketball Tournament Championship

    Monday at 9:00 pm on WRAL-TV

Scoreboard
Local
Final
CHA 104
BOS 116
7:00pm Tonight
WAS
CAR
 
Final
DET 2
ATL 4
Final
TAM 6
BAL 6
Final
PIT 18
PHI 4
Final
STL 6
WAS 2
Final
NYM 7
MIA 1
Final
CWS 1
CLE 4
Final
OAK 11
COL 2
Final
TEX 7
KAN 11
Final
SEA 5
ANA 3
Final
CIN 3
SDP 6
Final
CHC 8
SFG 5
Final
ARI 2
LOS 4
Final
HOU 4
TOR 7
Final
BOS 14
MIN 2
1:05pm Today
TAM
BOS
 
1:05pm Today
STL
MIA
 
1:05pm Today
WAS
NYM
 
1:05pm Today
MIN
NYY
 
1:05pm Today
DET
PIT
 
1:05pm Today
BAL
TAM
 
1:07pm Today
TOR
PHI
 
4:05pm Today
TEX
CHC
 
4:05pm Today
LOS
CWS
 
4:05pm Today
MIL
CIN
 
4:05pm Today
SFG
COL
 
4:05pm Today
CLE
SEA
 
4:10pm Today
ANA
OAK
 
4:10pm Today
ARI
TEX
 
6:05pm Tonight
ATL
HOU
 
10:05pm Tonight
SDP
KAN
 
Final
CHA 104
BOS 116
Final
PHI 111
LAL 113
Final
TOR 99
HOU 96
Final
ATL 101
MIL 88
Final
MEM 97
SAC 83
Final
MIN 84
UTA 104
Final
POR 109
PHO 86
7:30pm Tonight
DET
ATL
 
7:30pm Tonight
BRK
IND
 
8:00pm Tonight
MIA
SAN
 
10:30pm Tonight
LAC
GSW
 
Final
LOYC 65
LAMON 58
7:00pm Tonight
TEMPL
MIAMI
 
7:00pm Tonight
EVAN
TENNM
 
9:00pm Tonight
NARZ
YALE
 
9:00pm Tonight
ODU
STAN
 
Final
MON 3
TAM 5
Final
STL 1
VAN 4
Final
DAL 3
CAL 5
Final
CHI 4
LOS 1
Final
COL 1
EDM 4
Final
ARI 1
BUF 4
7:00pm Tonight
WAS
CAR
 
7:00pm Tonight
BOS
FLA
 
7:00pm Tonight
CLB
NJD
 
7:30pm Tonight
DET
OTT
 
7:30pm Tonight
TOR
TAM
 
8:00pm Tonight
WIN
NYR
 
8:00pm Tonight
NAS
VAN