banner

College Football

more stats

Middle Tennessee Blue Raiders Roster
 
NO. PLAYER POS HT WT Class
  Wade Arrington OL 6-2 265 FR
  Joe Defatta PK 5-7 165 FR
  Austin Herink QB 6-2 205 FR
  Acesa Brewer FB 6-0 238 FR
  Justin Lloyd S 5-11 177 FR
  Phillip Patrick LB 6-0 255 SO
  Arol Zague CB 6-0 180 FR
1 Keemen Berry CB 5-9 184 SR
1 Shane Tucker RB 6-0 220 SO
2 Austin Grammer QB 6-2 204 SO
2 Alex Dale CB 5-10 194 SO
3 Jordan Frost-Dixon S 5-11 198 JR
4 Jared Singletary CB 5-8 171 JR
5 Jeremiah Bryson RB 5-8 194 JR
6 Jordan Parker RB 6-1 218 JR
7 Khari Burke CB 5-8 175 SR
8 Trey Wafford LB 5-10 196 JR
9 Darrius Liggins DE 6-4 227 FR
10 Ty Clemons WR 5-11 175 FR
10 John Kelly CB 5-11 185 SR
11 William BeAird FS 5-11 201 JR
11 A.J. Erdely QB 6-3 209 FR
12 Brent Stockstill QB 6-0 192 FR
13 Demetrius Frazier WR 5-10 200 SO
15 Canon Rooker PK 5-11 180 SO
16 Christopher Perkins WR 6-3 223 SR
17 Alexandro Antoine DE 6-1 250 JR
18 Jevontey Smith WR 6-3 203 FR
19 Marcus Henry WR 6-0 195 SR
20 Sean O'Kane P 6-3 199 SR
20 Kevin Byard S 5-11 217 JR
21 Jamarcus Howard CB 6-0 185 JR
22 Quay Watt LB 6-0 207 JR
23 Chris Brown S 6-1 178 SO
25 Reggie Whatley RB 5-7 179 SR
26 Kamani Thomas RB 5-9 200 FR
27 Chris Sharpe CB 5-11 185 SR
28 Christian Henry LB 6-0 229 SR
29 Darryl Randolph CB 5-11 176 FR
29 Michael Kee P 5-11 174 JR
30 Darius Harris LB 6-2 218 FR
31 D.J. Sanders LB 6-0 196 FR
32 Tony Rowland RB 5-7 186 SR
33 Cavellis Luckett LB 6-0 245 JR
33 Nolan Genovese QB 6-0 224 JR
34 Anfornee Stewart LB 6-1 218 SO
35 Patrick Martin S 6-1 214 JR
36 Richie Bisaccia S 6-0 186 FR
37 Shon Akins CB 5-9 180 FR
38 T.T. Barber LB 6-1 223 JR
38 Tristan Walker WR 5-9 172 FR
39 James Roberson LB 6-0 218 JR
40 Leighton Gasque LB 6-2 202 SR
41 Chase Pennycuff FB 6-0 259 JR
42 Xavier Walker S 6-4 200 JR
43 Jahmal Jones DE 6-3 216 FR
44 Zachary Lopez P 5-11 202 JR
44 J'Vonte Herrod RB 5-11 215 FR
45 Jordan Willis FB 5-10 217 FR
45 Todney Evans DE 6-3 228 FR
46 Max Ugboaja DE 6-4 255 SR
47 Michael Minter CB 6-0 179 FR
48 Max Linder TE 6-3 237 FR
49 Steve Rhodes TE 6-3 253 SO
50 Jesse Moffitt OL 6-2 287 FR
51 Shaquille Huff DT 6-1 298 SO
52 Ykeem Wells LB 6-0 240 JR
53 William Eads LS 6-0 223 SO
54 Jaylen Hunter OL 6-4 284 JR
55 Shubert Bastien DE 6-5 252 SR
56 Maurquice Shakir OL 6-3 322 JR
57 Darrell Baptist LB 6-3 236 SR
58 Carlos Johnson OL 6-3 301 FR
59 Chris Hale DE 6-4 260 SO
61 Greg Rein DS 5-10 251 SR
62 Patrick Hughes OL 6-4 296 SR
63 Josh Chester OL 6-3 295 SO
64 David Adams OL 6-3 280 JR
65 Hunter Rogers OL 6-7 302 SO
66 Daniel Stephens OL 6-2 301 SO
69 Blaine Sidders DS 6-1 242 JR
70 Conner Trent OL 6-5 305 FR
72 Jonah Sells OL 6-4 289 SR
73 Isaiah Anderson OL 6-4 272 SR
74 Robert Behanan OL 6-3 289 FR
75 Darius Johnson OL 6-3 300 JR
78 Adam Stickel OL 6-5 308 SO
80 Ed'Marques Batties WR 6-0 195 JR
81 Christian Collis WR 6-0 206 JR
82 William Wilson FB 6-2 248 SR
83 Sean Smith TE 6-7 235 FR
84 Terry Pettis WR 6-5 229 SO
85 Shannon Smith WR 6-2 217 FR
86 Devin Clarke WR 5-11 176 JR
87 Richie James WR 5-9 170 FR
87 Cody Clark PK 6-1 178 SO
88 Lucas Hamilton TE 6-5 263 FR
89 Tyler Barron TE 6-4 236 JR
90 Patrick Stewart DT 6-2 268 FR
91 Justin Akins DL 6-4 277 FR
92 Patrick McNeil DT 6-1 311 SR
94 O'Shae Bridges DT 6-2 239 JR
95 Matthew Foster DE 6-3 248 FR
96 Ismael Aurismond DE 6-3 240 FR
97 Raynard Felton DT 6-4 282 SO
98 Darious Bennett DT 6-1 307 SO
99 Jimal McBride DT 6-2 303 SO

Other Stories

  • PGA: AT&T Byron Nelson Championship

    Saturday at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NASL: RailHawks at Jacksonville

    Saturday at 7:30 pm on WRAL-2

  • PGA: AT&T Byron Nelson Championship

    Sunday at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • MiLB: Bulls vs. Rochester

    Tomorrow at 12:50 pm on Buzz Sports Radio

  • NBA: Houston at Golden State

    Tomorrow at 9:00 pm on 99.9 The Fan

Scoreboard
Local
Final
ROC 1
DUR 2
 
1:05pm Wednesday
ROC
DUR
 
2:30pm Friday
STONYBROOK
NCSTATE
 
7:05pm Friday
SYR
DUR
 
6:35pm Saturday
SYR
DUR
 
Final
HOU 4
BAL 1
Final
KAN 1
NYY 5
Final
MIA 1
PIT 5
Final
WAS 2
CHC 3
9th
CWS 9
TOR 7
 
Final
COL 1
CIN 2
10th
PHI 4
NYM 4
 
8th
SEA 6
TAM 3
 
7th
TEX 3
CLE 3
 
3rd
BOS 1
MIN 2
 
7th
SFG 5
MIL 3
 
7th
ARI 4
STL 6
 
1st
DET 1
OAK 0
 
1st
SDP 0
ANA 0
 
1st
ATL 0
LOS 0
 
12:10pm Wednesday
TEX
CLE
 
12:35pm Wednesday
COL
CIN
 
12:35pm Wednesday
MIA
PIT
 
12:37pm Wednesday
CWS
TOR
 
1:05pm Wednesday
KAN
NYY
 
1:10pm Wednesday
BOS
MIN
 
1:10pm Wednesday
PHI
NYM
 
1:10pm Wednesday
SEA
TAM
 
1:40pm Wednesday
SFG
MIL
 
3:35pm Wednesday
DET
OAK
 
4:35pm Wednesday
HOU
BAL
 
8:05pm Wednesday
WAS
CHC
 
8:15pm Wednesday
ARI
STL
 
10:05pm Wednesday
SDP
ANA
 
10:10pm Wednesday
ATL
LOS
 
1:05pm Thursday
CWS
BAL
 
4:35pm Thursday
CWS
BAL
 
8:05pm Thursday
BOS
TEX
 
10:05pm Thursday
DET
ANA
 
10:05pm Thursday
NYY
OAK
 
10:10pm Thursday
CLE
SEA
 
10:10pm Thursday
PIT
SDP
 
10:15pm Thursday
ATL
SFG
 
4:05pm Friday
KAN
CHC
 
7:05pm Friday
COL
PHI
 
7:05pm Friday
TAM
BAL
 
7:10pm Friday
MIA
NYM
 
7:10pm Friday
WAS
CIN
 
8:05pm Friday
BOS
TEX
 
8:10pm Friday
ARI
MIL
 
8:10pm Friday
CWS
HOU
 
8:10pm Friday
TOR
MIN
 
8:15pm Friday
LOS
STL
 
10:05pm Friday
DET
ANA
 
10:05pm Friday
NYY
OAK
 
10:10pm Friday
CLE
SEA
 
10:10pm Friday
PIT
SDP
 
10:15pm Friday
ATL
SFG
 
2:10pm Saturday
TOR
MIN
 
3:05pm Saturday
COL
PHI
 
4:05pm Saturday
TAM
BAL
 
4:10pm Saturday
ARI
MIL
 
4:10pm Saturday
CWS
HOU
 
4:10pm Saturday
MIA
NYM
 
4:10pm Saturday
WAS
CIN
 
7:15pm Saturday
BOS
TEX
 
7:15pm Saturday
KAN
CHC
 
7:15pm Saturday
LOS
STL
 
10:05pm Saturday
ATL
SFG
 
10:05pm Saturday
DET
ANA
 
10:05pm Saturday
NYY
OAK
 
10:10pm Saturday
CLE
SEA
 
10:10pm Saturday
PIT
SDP
 
4th
ATL 60
CLE 85
 
9:00pm Wednesday
HOU
GSW
 
8:30pm Thursday
CLE
ATL
 
9:00pm Friday
GSW
HOU
 
8:30pm Saturday
ATL
CLE
 
3rd
NYR 3
TAM 1
 
8:00pm Wednesday
ANA
CHI
 
8:00pm Friday
TAM
NYR
 
8:00pm Saturday
CHI
ANA
 
12:00pm Friday
AUBURN
CHARLESTON
 
1:00pm Friday
CALIFORNIA
CCAROLINA
 
1:00pm Friday
COLUMBIA
ECAROLINA
 
1:00pm Friday
ORALROBRTS
ARKANSAS
 
1:00pm Friday
OREGON
IOWA
 
1:00pm Friday
SFLORIDA
FAU
 
1:00pm Friday
WRIGHTST
NOTREDAME
 
2:00pm Friday
MICHIGAN
BRADLEY
 
2:30pm Friday
STONYBROOK
NCSTATE
 
2:30pm Friday
TEXAS
OREGONST
 
3:00pm Friday
INDIANA
RADFORD
 
3:30pm Friday
ULLAFAYETE
RICE
 
4:00pm Friday
LEHIGH
LSU
 
6:00pm Friday
CANISIUS
SWMISSOURI
 
6:00pm Friday
CLEMSON
ARIZONAST
 
6:00pm Friday
MERCER
FLORIDAST
 
6:00pm Friday
MOREHEADST
LOUISVILLE
 
6:00pm Friday
VIRGINIA
USC
 
7:00pm Friday
FIU
MIAFLA
 
7:00pm Friday
FLAAM
FLORIDA
 
7:00pm Friday
MARYLAND
MISS
 
7:00pm Friday
SACREDHART
TCU
 
7:00pm Friday
STJOHNS
OKLAHOMAST
 
7:00pm Friday
TSOUTHERN
TEXASAM
 
7:00pm Friday
VCU
DALLASBAPT
 
8:00pm Friday
HSTNBAPT
HOUSTON
 
8:00pm Friday
LIPSCOMB
VANDERBILT
 
8:00pm Friday
OHIO
ILLINOIS
 
8:00pm Friday
TULANE
NWILMINGTN
 
10:00pm Friday
PEPPERDINE
FULLERTON
 
10:00pm Friday
SANDIEGOST
CSANTABAR
 
11:00pm Friday
CSBAKER
UCLA
 
Final
ROC 1
DUR 2
 
1:05pm Wednesday
ROC
DUR
 
7:05pm Friday
SYR
DUR
 
6:35pm Saturday
SYR
DUR