banner

College Football

more stats

Morgan State Bears Roster
 
NO. PLAYER POS HT WT Class
1 Orlando Johnson WR 5-8 150 FR
2 Ricky Fisk WR 6-0 170 SO
3 Herb Walker Jr. RB 5-8 180 SO
4 Deadrick Jones DB 5-10 180 SO
5 Cody Acker LB 6-1 220 SR
6 Deshaun Summers DB 5-9 175 JR
7 Damare' Whitaker LB 6-0 230 FR
8 Brandon Griffin LB 5-11 200 FR
9 Ta'Quon Jackson LB 6-2 215 SO
10 Seth Higgins QB 6-4 230 SR
11 Andrew King WR 5-9 170 JR
12 Moses Skillon QB 6-4 210 JR
13 Delonta Hall DB 5-8 165 JR
14 Amonta Poteat WR 5-8 180 FR
15 Robert Council QB 6-4 215 SR
16 Thomas Martin WR 5-10 175 SO
17 Ladarius Spearman WR 6-3 210 SO
18 Chris Clack Jr. QB 6-3 190 FR
19 Dalonte Jenifer DL 6-3 285 FR
20 Cravon Rogers Jr. DB 6-0 185 FR
21 Jordan Cry LB 6-1 215 FR
22 Nathan Ayers DB 6-0 200 SR
23 Antonio Jefferson DB 6-1 180 SO
24 Saquan Moody DB 5-10 180 SR
25 Donyae Olton LB 6-2 210 SR
27 Tracy Martin RB 5-9 175 SR
28 Arthur Dukes III RB 5-11 200 SO
29 Peterson Janvier DB 5-10 185 JR
31 Eric Alvis Jr. DB 6-2 185 FR
32 Lamont Brown III RB 5-10 180 SO
33 Eddie Gross RB 5-11 200 FR
34 Austin Tuck FB 5-9 230 FR
35 Godfrey Durham, Jr FB 5-10 235 FR
36 Jamil Lee RB 5-10 200 FR
37 Chris Moller PK 5-11 235 SO
38 Lawrence Forbes P 6-4 180 SO
40 Fonyi Agendia LB 5-10 200 JR
41 Greg Gibson LB 6-2 215 SO
42 Paul Eatman Jr. DB 6-0 195 SR
43 Terry Harris DB 5-10 175 FR
44 Adam Miller FB 5-11 260 FR
45 Troy Robinson DB 5-10 170 FR
46 Adeyemi Davis DB 5-10 185 JR
48 Anthony Fludd DB 5-10 160 FR
49 Marcolm Banks FB 5-10 195 SO
50 Bill Hill LB 6-1 220 JR
51 DeMarkus Bullock DL 6-2 255 FR
52 Samuel Raymond LB 6-0 200 FR
54 Dominique Woods OL 6-2 300 FR
55 Christopher Robinson DE 6-2 220 JR
56 Chris Fatogoma LB 6-1 235 FR
58 Joel Scott FB 6-1 230 JR
60 Justin Haymes OL 6-0 280 SO
62 Clarence Swain OL 6-2 360 SR
63 Maqnus Day OL 6-2 260 FR
64 Daniel Owuegbu OL 6-5 335 JR
66 Joshua Miles OL 6-6 290 FR
69 Ehijele Ubuane OL 6-5 280 FR
71 Joshua Stevens OL 6-4 325 JR
72 Darren Pinnock OL 6-4 330 SR
74 Matthew Thompson OL 6-4 330 FR
76 Randon Key OL 6-4 335 SR
80 Brandon LeDay WR 5-11 170 SO
82 Graylin Harrison WR 5-11 175 JR
83 Eme Akonawe TE 6-3 230 SR
84 Willie Gillus III TE 6-1 265 SO
85 Landen Malbrough WR 6-1 180 SO
86 Cornelius Middleton WR 5-10 180 FR
87 Nate Ingram TE 6-3 245 SR
88 Heleaince Gates DE 6-5 240 SO
89 Ryan Davis WR 6-0 190 SO
90 Marquese Meadow DT 6-2 300 FR
92 Andrew Mitchell DL 6-3 260 SO
93 Bryan Egborebhe DL 6-2 255 JR
94 Micale Allen DL 6-1 275 SR
95 Ayodeji Agbelese DL 6-3 240 FR
96 Terrod Roberts Jr. DE 6-4 250 SO
97 Noel Liverpool DE 6-2 210 SO
99 Bradley Sanchez DL 6-3 310 SR

Other Stories

  • PGA: AT&T Byron Nelson Championship

    Saturday at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NASL: RailHawks at Jacksonville

    Saturday at 7:30 pm on WRAL-2

  • PGA: AT&T Byron Nelson Championship

    Sunday at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • MiLB: Bulls vs. Syracuse

    Tomorrow at 6:50 pm on Buzz Sports Radio

  • NBA: Golden State at Houston

    Tomorrow at 9:00 pm on 99.9 The Fan

  • MiLB: Bulls vs. Syracuse

    Saturday at 6:20 pm on Buzz Sports Radio

Scoreboard
Local
Final
ROC 8
DUR 2
 
2:30pm Friday
STONYBROOK
NCSTATE
 
7:05pm Friday
SYR
DUR
 
6:35pm Saturday
SYR
DUR
 
5:05pm Sunday
SYR
DUR
 
Final
TEX 3
CLE 12
Final
COL 6
CIN 4
Final
MIA 2
PIT 5
Final
CWS 5
TOR 3
Final
KAN 2
NYY 4
Final
BOS 4
MIN 6
Final
PHI 0
NYM 7
Final
SEA 3
TAM 0
Final
SFG 3
MIL 1
Final
DET 3
OAK 2
Final
HOU 4
BAL 5
Final
WAS 3
CHC 0
Final
ARI 3
STL 4
Final
SDP 5
ANA 4
Final
ATL 3
LOS 2
1:05pm Today
CWS
BAL
 
4:35pm Today
CWS
BAL
 
8:05pm Tonight
BOS
TEX
 
10:05pm Tonight
DET
ANA
 
10:05pm Tonight
NYY
OAK
 
10:10pm Tonight
CLE
SEA
 
10:10pm Tonight
PIT
SDP
 
10:15pm Tonight
ATL
SFG
 
4:05pm Friday
KAN
CHC
 
7:05pm Friday
COL
PHI
 
7:05pm Friday
TAM
BAL
 
7:10pm Friday
MIA
NYM
 
7:10pm Friday
WAS
CIN
 
8:05pm Friday
BOS
TEX
 
8:10pm Friday
ARI
MIL
 
8:10pm Friday
CWS
HOU
 
8:10pm Friday
TOR
MIN
 
8:15pm Friday
LOS
STL
 
10:05pm Friday
DET
ANA
 
10:05pm Friday
NYY
OAK
 
10:10pm Friday
CLE
SEA
 
10:10pm Friday
PIT
SDP
 
10:15pm Friday
ATL
SFG
 
2:10pm Saturday
TOR
MIN
 
3:05pm Saturday
COL
PHI
 
4:05pm Saturday
TAM
BAL
 
4:10pm Saturday
ARI
MIL
 
4:10pm Saturday
CWS
HOU
 
4:10pm Saturday
MIA
NYM
 
4:10pm Saturday
WAS
CIN
 
7:15pm Saturday
BOS
TEX
 
7:15pm Saturday
KAN
CHC
 
7:15pm Saturday
LOS
STL
 
10:05pm Saturday
ATL
SFG
 
10:05pm Saturday
DET
ANA
 
10:05pm Saturday
NYY
OAK
 
10:10pm Saturday
CLE
SEA
 
10:10pm Saturday
PIT
SDP
 
1:10pm Sunday
MIA
NYM
 
1:10pm Sunday
WAS
CIN
 
1:35pm Sunday
COL
PHI
 
1:35pm Sunday
TAM
BAL
 
2:10pm Sunday
ARI
MIL
 
2:10pm Sunday
CWS
HOU
 
2:10pm Sunday
TOR
MIN
 
2:15pm Sunday
LOS
STL
 
2:20pm Sunday
KAN
CHC
 
3:05pm Sunday
BOS
TEX
 
4:05pm Sunday
ATL
SFG
 
4:05pm Sunday
NYY
OAK
 
4:10pm Sunday
CLE
SEA
 
8:05pm Sunday
DET
ANA
 
9:10pm Sunday
PIT
SDP
 
7:05pm Monday
TOR
WAS
 
7:10pm Monday
CHC
MIA
 
7:10pm Monday
MIN
BOS
 
8:10pm Monday
BAL
HOU
 
8:10pm Monday
MIL
STL
 
8:40pm Monday
LOS
COL
 
9:40pm Monday
ATL
ARI
 
10:05pm Monday
TAM
ANA
 
10:10pm Monday
NYM
SDP
 
10:10pm Monday
NYY
SEA
 
10:15pm Monday
PIT
SFG
 
Final
HOU 90
GSW 104
Final
ANA 2
CHI 5
8:00pm Friday
TAM
NYR
 
8:00pm Saturday
CHI
ANA
 
12:00pm Friday
AUBURN
CHARLESTON
 
1:00pm Friday
CALIFORNIA
CCAROLINA
 
1:00pm Friday
COLUMBIA
ECAROLINA
 
1:00pm Friday
ORALROBRTS
ARKANSAS
 
1:00pm Friday
OREGON
IOWA
 
1:00pm Friday
SFLORIDA
FAU
 
1:00pm Friday
WRIGHTST
NOTREDAME
 
2:00pm Friday
MICHIGAN
BRADLEY
 
2:30pm Friday
STONYBROOK
NCSTATE
 
2:30pm Friday
TEXAS
OREGONST
 
3:00pm Friday
INDIANA
RADFORD
 
3:30pm Friday
ULLAFAYETE
RICE
 
4:00pm Friday
LEHIGH
LSU
 
6:00pm Friday
CANISIUS
SWMISSOURI
 
6:00pm Friday
CLEMSON
ARIZONAST
 
6:00pm Friday
MERCER
FLORIDAST
 
6:00pm Friday
MOREHEADST
LOUISVILLE
 
6:00pm Friday
VIRGINIA
USC
 
7:00pm Friday
FIU
MIAFLA
 
7:00pm Friday
FLAAM
FLORIDA
 
7:00pm Friday
MARYLAND
MISS
 
7:00pm Friday
SACREDHART
TCU
 
7:00pm Friday
STJOHNS
OKLAHOMAST
 
7:00pm Friday
TSOUTHERN
TEXASAM
 
7:00pm Friday
VCU
DALLASBAPT
 
8:00pm Friday
HSTNBAPT
HOUSTON
 
8:00pm Friday
LIPSCOMB
VANDERBILT
 
8:00pm Friday
OHIO
ILLINOIS
 
8:00pm Friday
TULANE
NWILMINGTN
 
10:00pm Friday
PEPPERDINE
FULLERTON
 
10:00pm Friday
SANDIEGOST
CSANTABAR
 
11:00pm Friday
CSBAKER
UCLA
 
Final
ROC 8
DUR 2
 
7:05pm Friday
SYR
DUR
 
6:35pm Saturday
SYR
DUR
 
5:05pm Sunday
SYR
DUR